Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 23rd of April 2015
R1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE (515m)
Place
7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: T O'Donovan
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3221

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
T: Michael Fearnley
$3.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$5.00

Mgn

3.15

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2334

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Joe Borg
$7.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Angela Langton
$12.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.32

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

30.1kg
6
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$31.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Karen Repia
$21.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

5656

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Michael Carter
$6.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

6568

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$3.00

Mgn

4.15

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$21.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.99

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Repia
$30.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$9.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.6kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$5.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

7667

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$18.00

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.7kg
R3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Paul Osborn
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

0.00

In Run

1333

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: David Jones
$14.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

2.42

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

37.3kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

7787

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Thomas Alister
$12.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

8866

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$6.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

4678

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: K Bravo
$5.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

8644

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

30.06

Split

0.00

In Run

5433

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: David Crawford
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

1567

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Neil Armstrong
$4.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

3355

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$22.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

4786

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$15.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

6878

Wgt

24.9kg
R5 www.tab.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

8553

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: K Bravo
$18.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.74

Split

0.00

In Run

4342

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

5435

Wgt

35.4kg
5
2
T: William Bickerton
$13.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

3224

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$23.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6866

Wgt

36.9kg
7
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

8.58

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

7787

Wgt

33.8kg
8
8
T: Robert Britton
$21.00

Mgn

10.12

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2678

Wgt

26.5kg
R6 GROUP 3 LIZRENE NEXT WEEK (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Patrick Bouchier
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.02

Split

0.00

In Run

8753

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Angela Jackson
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

42.14

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Joe Borg
$3.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

42.22

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Angela Langton
$23.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

42.23

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2534

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

4346

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$19.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

42.47

Split

0.00

In Run

6887

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$38.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

42.60

Split

0.00

In Run

5478

Wgt

24.9kg
R7 GROUP 3 BERT BRYANT NEXT WEEK (595m)
Place
Special Event - $7200 - $2060 - $1025
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

34.29

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

34.39

Split

0.00

In Run

5533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

34.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6654

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Peter Dapiran
$25.00

Mgn

9.88

Time

34.87

Split

0.00

In Run

3345

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

10.47

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4466

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Edward Dowsey
$43.00

Mgn

11.53

Time

34.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$28.00

Mgn

12.66

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 TAB REWARDS (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$16.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Tammy Collins
$28.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.58

Split

0.00

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

29.73

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: Heather Collins
$45.00

Mgn

11.84

Time

29.78

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

29.96

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: David Crawford
$34.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
6
T: Stephen Toner
$2.00

Mgn

3.87

Time

34.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2332

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.00

Mgn

11.30

Time

35.04

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

35.2kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

35.05

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$35.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Joe Borg
$8.00

Mgn

11.66

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Corry Kas
$24.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

35.11

Split

0.00

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
1
T: David Ferguson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
R10 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

0.00

In Run

3311

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Robert Tartaglia
$33.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.83

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

7.39

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2234

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Graham Laidlay
$12.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

7665

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

30.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8876

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4557

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: James Fowler
$12.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.22

Split

0.00

In Run

6788

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 WE LOVE THE DOGS! (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Fearnley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

0.00

In Run

5211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

2443

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: David Crawford
$35.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

7875

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$27.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

8686

Wgt

34.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.53

Time

30.25

Split

0.00

In Run

4557

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

6768

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Brian Sonneman
$42.00

Mgn

9.58

Time

30.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3334

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Janet Cottrell
$8.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

29.84

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: M Bell
$23.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Douglas Condon
$21.00

Mgn

7.85

Time

30.01

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Galea
$106.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2555

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Jenny Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

12.52

Time

30.30

Split

0.00

In Run

8666

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
3
T: Michael Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

37.5kg
DNF
4
T: Jenny Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
Race 1 TAB EARLY QUADDIE 515m 7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDEN (2) T O'Donovan 29.72 0.00 0.00 3221 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry

$4.00

2 5 HE'S SO GOOD (5) Michael Fearnley 29.84 1.88 0.00 4443 31.9kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle

$3.00

3 7 ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (7) Peter Dapiran 29.92 3.15 0.00 2334 28.3kg Goodesy Natalie Rass

$5.00

4 1 IT'S AN ILLUSION (1) Joe Borg 29.99 4.19 0.00 1112 31.5kg Magic Sprite KARDINIA PARK

$7.00

5 6 CHANGING LIGHTS (6) Angela Langton 30.32 9.47 0.00 8775 30.1kg Fabregas Key To Eden

$12.00

6 4 COSMIC TRICKSTAR (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.35 9.95 0.00 7887 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ta

$31.00

7 8 CAN'T SEE ME (8) Karen Repia 30.49 12.07 0.00 5656 29.2kg Magic Sprite CAMOUFLAGE

$21.00

8 3 JEN ZARR GO (3) Michael Carter 30.65 14.76 0.00 6568 26.6kg Collision FAST LINER

$6.00

Race 2 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET BARBADOS (2) Robert Britton 29.60 0.00 0.00 1111 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch

$3.00

2 8 HISAGI BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 29.75 2.41 0.00 2222 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Krisa Bale

$6.00

3 1 ZIPPING NELSON (1) Peter Dapiran 29.86 4.15 0.00 4333 33.4kg Goodesy Natalie Rass

$3.00

4 3 CUT LOOSE MAX (3) Geoffrey Howell 29.99 6.23 0.00 3444 32.2kg El Galo Girl Aloud

$21.00

5 6 RULES APPLY (6) Mark Repia 30.10 8.01 0.00 8876 28.8kg Collision Weowna Shiraz

$30.00

6 4 ZELEMAR STORM (4) Robert Britton 30.13 8.46 0.00 5555 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Duchess Of Yap

$9.00

7 7 SAME DAY (7) Michael Carter 30.18 9.30 0.00 7667 30.1kg Bit Chili Activity

$5.00

8 5 CRACKERJACK BOB (5) Jordan Cooper 30.34 11.77 0.00 6788 31.7kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$18.00

Race 3 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Tizza Nitro (5) Paul Osborn 29.90 0.00 0.00 1333 30.3kg Nitro Burst TIZZATANGO

$2.00

2 1 TROPICAL OASIS (1) Peter Dapiran 29.93 0.50 0.00 2111 27.9kg Where's Pedro WEIR PARK

$9.00

3 4 CARLY JAY (4) David Jones 30.05 2.34 0.00 6444 24.2kg Kinloch Brae Smart One

$14.00

4 2 MONTY EXPRESS (2) Robert Britton 30.05 2.42 0.00 3222 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree

$13.00

5 7 WALT BALE (7) Jenny Hunt 30.05 2.47 0.00 5555 37.3kg Barcia Bale DYNA PANAMA

$7.00

6 6 Cadence Bale (6) Jenny Hunt 30.09 3.06 0.00 7787 29.8kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$6.00

7 8 LISBURN GEM (8) Thomas Alister 30.15 4.07 0.00 8866 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM

$12.00

8 3 DODGY DEDE (3) Gregory Kerr 30.34 6.96 0.00 4678 30.2kg Oaks Road SAINT DELLSY

$6.00

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT FLYNN (2) Michael Carter 29.68 0.00 0.00 7221 28.4kg High Earner Little Zeva

$3.00

2 4 TURBO NORRIS (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.98 4.80 0.00 2112 31.0kg Knocka Norris Pepe's Colour

$18.00

3 3 WAYMORE'S BLUES (3) K Bravo 30.06 5.96 0.00 8644 31.7kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL

$5.00

4 6 HASHTAG SELFIE (6) Robert Britton 30.06 5.96 0.00 5433 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY

$3.00

5 5 CRUISER'S SOL (5) David Crawford 30.37 11.00 0.00 1567 32.2kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$12.00

6 1 MY ZEPHYR (1) Neil Armstrong 30.38 11.03 0.00 3355 26.0kg Bekim Bale Black Foot Lass

$4.00

7 8 Stealthy Blonde (8) Edward Dowsey 30.46 12.31 0.00 4786 25.7kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel

$22.00

8 7 LOVELY LIZZIE (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.55 13.85 0.00 6878 24.9kg Collision Fran Lee

$15.00

Race 5 www.tab.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PELOTON BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 29.71 0.00 0.00 8553 34.0kg Surf Lorian Amity Bale

$4.00

2 4 Morningside (4) K Bravo 29.74 0.41 0.00 4342 26.3kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$18.00

3 1 Crackerjack Rose (1) Andrea Dailly 29.76 0.84 0.00 1111 26.9kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES

$4.00

4 6 HUMPHREY BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.89 2.80 0.00 5435 35.4kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE

$5.00

5 2 SUMMER WAGES (2) William Bickerton 29.91 3.14 0.00 3224 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Miss Bel Air

$13.00

6 3 CORNELIUS FUDGE (3) Lisa Cockerell 29.93 3.41 0.00 6866 36.9kg Knocka Norris FINLANDIA

$23.00

7 7 RECRUITMENT (7) Robert Camilleri 30.25 8.58 0.00 7787 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble JOSETTE BALE

$3.00

8 8 Lady Goldenpaw (8) Robert Britton 30.35 10.12 0.00 2678 26.5kg High Earner DOLL'S SCHOONER

$21.00

Race 6 GROUP 3 LIZRENE NEXT WEEK 715m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEKS (4) Patrick Bouchier 42.02 0.00 0.00 8753 34.6kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll

$5.00

2 6 Dzeko (6) Angela Jackson 42.14 2.00 0.00 7665 25.9kg Radley Bale Rematch

$4.00

3 2 RALPHY CINEL (2) Joe Borg 42.22 3.20 0.00 1111 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade

$3.00

4 1 BERRY BLITZ (1) Angela Langton 42.23 3.41 0.00 3222 28.8kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$23.00

5 8 Julie Bale (8) Steven Collins 42.30 4.50 0.00 2534 28.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$3.00

6 3 MEPUNGA TIARA (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.45 6.93 0.00 4346 27.5kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL

$11.00

7 5 GRIFTER BALE (5) Ben Rawlings 42.47 7.26 0.00 6887 34.5kg Bartrim Bale MIRELLA BALE

$19.00

8 7 Bailey Rose (7) Eddie Lieshout 42.60 9.33 0.00 5478 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY

$38.00

Race 7 GROUP 3 BERT BRYANT NEXT WEEK 595m Special Event $7200 - $2060 - $1025 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGENT JACK (1) Joe Borg 34.25 0.00 0.00 2222 35.6kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily

$6.00

2 2 Lamia Bale (2) Steven Collins 34.29 0.66 0.00 1111 27.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE

$3.00

3 3 WIND WHISTLER (3) Angela Langton 34.39 2.17 0.00 5533 34.0kg Premier Fantasy SEMINOLE

$5.00

4 6 Lady Toy (6) Brooke Ennis 34.39 2.28 0.00 6654 30.1kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ

$3.00

5 4 GRAND LEGACY (4) Peter Dapiran 34.87 9.88 0.00 3345 31.0kg El Grand Senor PREMIER BABE

$25.00

6 8 COSMIC WISE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.91 10.47 0.00 4466 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny

$8.00

7 7 ROCKABILLY KING (7) Edward Dowsey 34.98 11.53 0.00 8777 32.1kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR

$43.00

8 5 Footluce Diva (5) Kenneth Trowbridge 35.05 12.66 0.00 7888 27.2kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$28.00

Race 8 TAB REWARDS 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Fernando Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.03 0.00 0.00 1111 29.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

2 8 Weblec Belle (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.52 7.75 0.00 3332 27.5kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE

$16.00

3 6 Quick Succession (6) Tammy Collins 29.58 8.75 0.00 2223 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SPIRAL SIYAN

$28.00

4 3 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.66 9.95 0.00 4444 33.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY

$8.00

5 2 AMARO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 29.73 11.09 0.00 6555 31.8kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE

$11.00

6 9 Ima Fairytale (7) Heather Collins 29.78 11.84 0.00 5666 27.4kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL

$45.00

7 1 ARISTOTLE BALE (1) Jenny Hunt 29.96 14.77 0.00 8888 33.7kg Collide HAFREN BALE

$11.00

8 4 CRAWF'S BREAD (4) David Crawford 30.03 15.79 0.00 7777 33.5kg Where's Pedro TEKKI

$34.00

Race 9 RSN - RACING AND SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Blue Giant (5) Peter Akathiotis 34.33 0.00 0.00 3211 36.3kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY

$4.00

2 6 Alexis Kelton (6) Stephen Toner 34.57 3.87 0.00 2332 28.5kg Farley Blitz Paris Montana

$2.00

3 2 TIME DIMENSION (2) Elaine Johannsen 35.04 11.30 0.00 7777 35.2kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE

$29.00

4 4 OAKVALE FLYER (4) Jeffrey Britton 35.05 11.41 0.00 5666 27.9kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE

$3.00

5 8 ZELL BALE (8) Steven Collins 35.06 11.55 0.00 4444 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$35.00

6 7 MACCA'S SWAY (7) Joe Borg 35.06 11.66 0.00 6555 32.8kg Collision DANYO'S CRESWELL

$8.00

7 3 BARON BLING (3) Corry Kas 35.11 12.39 0.00 1123 31.2kg Collision AUTUMN BLING

$24.00

DNF 1 RUFF EDGES (1) David Ferguson 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.1kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer

$8.00

Race 10 RAZLDAZL GREYHOUNDS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GORHAM BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.40 0.00 0.00 3311 34.8kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale

$4.00

2 4 DYNAMIC PUNCH (4) Robert Tartaglia 29.83 6.93 0.00 5443 34.8kg Lonesome Cry APPOINTED THYME

$33.00

3 1 CRACKERJACK BURN (1) Andrea Dailly 29.86 7.39 0.00 1122 32.4kg Kilty Lad Makayla's Hope

$3.00

4 6 SAM HARPER (6) Garry Selkrig 29.95 8.82 0.00 2234 33.3kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO

$6.00

5 2 RINASH (2) Graham Laidlay 29.95 8.84 0.00 7665 36.1kg Bekim Bale JAZASH

$12.00

6 3 DYNA ZOD (3) Andrea Dailly 30.00 9.52 0.00 8876 35.0kg Superman TALIA BALE

$4.00

7 8 ANGEL OF MUSIC (8) Angela Langton 30.10 11.20 0.00 4557 29.5kg Premier Fantasy BOOK OF MUSIC

$7.00

8 7 ACES HIGH (7) James Fowler 30.22 13.00 0.00 6788 31.9kg SPITFIRE JET YAPPY LEE

$12.00

Race 11 WE LOVE THE DOGS! 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ANDIAMO NEO (4) Michael Fearnley 29.71 0.00 0.00 5211 33.0kg Fabregas Legs Diamond

$7.00

2 1 ULTIMATE TALENT (1) Jennifer Gieschen 29.84 2.00 0.00 1122 33.4kg Where's Pedro Many Talents

$10.00

3 3 Elfen Bale (3) Andrea Dailly 30.02 4.92 0.00 2443 26.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen

$1.00

4 8 RED SUPERMAN (8) David Crawford 30.10 6.19 0.00 7875 31.8kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA

$35.00

5 7 CLASSY BOY (7) Jennifer Thorpe 30.13 6.61 0.00 8686 34.3kg SPLIT THE BILL Inject The Venom

$27.00

6 2 Flame Bale (2) Andrea Dailly 30.25 8.53 0.00 4557 27.3kg Collision JESSE BALE

$6.00

7 6 Humming Birdhill (6) Robert Britton 30.31 9.53 0.00 6768 28.8kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree

$5.00

8 5 MORSON SENOR (5) Brian Sonneman 30.31 9.58 0.00 3334 34.5kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS

$42.00

Race 12 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Shanlyn Violet (5) Jason Thompson 29.51 0.00 0.00 1111 26.8kg Collision SHANLYN LASS

$2.00

2 8 MO KEEPING (8) Janet Cottrell 29.84 5.12 0.00 3222 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem

$8.00

3 1 SPEEDY CARERRO (1) M Bell 29.87 5.63 0.00 4333 33.4kg Velocette Reign Of Terror

$23.00

4 2 MINSTREL PRINCE (2) Douglas Condon 30.01 7.85 0.00 5444 32.0kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool

$21.00

5 7 LET'S SAY HELLO (7) Paul Galea 30.13 9.82 0.00 2555 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$106.00

6 6 EVERS BALE (6) Jenny Hunt 30.30 12.52 0.00 8666 35.3kg Turanza Bale PENELOPE BALE

$17.00

DNF 3 BROWN BOMBER (3) Michael Carter 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 37.5kg Mogambo Total Upgrade

$4.00

DNF 4 MAG BALE (4) Jenny Hunt 0.00 0.00 0.00 7 34.2kg Radley Bale BITTEN

$4.00