Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of May 2015
R1 TUNE IN TO RSN CARNIVAL (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: K Bravo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

34.49

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$26.00

Mgn

6.44

Time

34.81

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$17.00

Mgn

7.98

Time

34.91

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Edward Dowsey
$8.00

Mgn

8.36

Time

34.93

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Kevin Tirchett
$16.00

Mgn

9.96

Time

35.03

Split

0.00

In Run

5566

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 RUSTLER BASEBALL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$37.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$11.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

29.81

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$11.00

Mgn

1.12

Time

29.86

Split

0.00

In Run

8875

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

29.92

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Gail Saunders
$14.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

29.98

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$4.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

5787

Wgt

31.6kg
8
5
T: Samuel Bye
$5.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.21

Split

0.00

In Run

7668

Wgt

34.3kg
R3 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.08

Split

0.00

In Run

5322

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$12.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

42.17

Split

0.00

In Run

3443

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Angela Jackson
$2.00

Mgn

1.53

Time

42.18

Split

0.00

In Run

8775

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Patrick Bouchier
$5.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

7887

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Gavin Harris
$5.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Peter Akathiotis
$16.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

42.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

36.4kg
7
8
T: Angela Langton
$29.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

42.33

Split

0.00

In Run

4554

Wgt

29.1kg
DNF
4
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.80

Split

0.00

In Run

6321

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

3.98

Time

42.05

Split

0.00

In Run

8774

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.00

Mgn

7.65

Time

42.28

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: D Curtain
$11.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

42.34

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

42.35

Split

0.00

In Run

7545

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Edward Medhurst
$11.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

42.47

Split

0.00

In Run

3457

Wgt

25.4kg
8
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$18.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

42.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Braden Finn
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.81

Split

0.00

In Run

8763

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

41.93

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$40.00

Mgn

8.22

Time

42.33

Split

0.00

In Run

3445

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$24.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

42.42

Split

0.00

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Allan Steele
$20.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

42.43

Split

0.00

In Run

7656

Wgt

26.1kg
6
3
T: Joe Borg
$6.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

42.43

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Anthony Flores
$54.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

42.88

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$5.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

42.90

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

33.8kg
R6 SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Mario Briganti
$4.00

Mgn

0.15

Time

29.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8532

Wgt

28.3kg
3
2
T: S Taylor
$19.00

Mgn

5.88

Time

29.60

Split

0.00

In Run

4224

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.92

Time

29.66

Split

0.00

In Run

2343

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

29.79

Split

0.00

In Run

3466

Wgt

26.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$24.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

5777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.00

Mgn

10.82

Time

29.91

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2500 - $1250
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.26

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Joanne Price
$8.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

42.03

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: James Shaw
$36.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

42.04

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$11.00

Mgn

15.53

Time

42.24

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$22.00

Mgn

18.04

Time

42.40

Split

0.00

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Ian Robinson
$40.00

Mgn

19.03

Time

42.46

Split

0.00

In Run

4776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Peter Dapiran
$11.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

42.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7557

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Joe Borg
$14.00

Mgn

20.23

Time

42.53

Split

0.00

In Run

8445

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 HARRISON - DAWSON FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $100000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$25.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.32

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$39.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

29.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

29.68

Split

0.00

In Run

6444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$18.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$47.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

29.95

Split

0.00

In Run

3666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Nicole Davis
$50.00

Mgn

16.60

Time

30.18

Split

0.00

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$66.00

Mgn

17.52

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 PAT O'NEIL STAKES (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: K Bravo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.00

Mgn

6.53

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

6333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Nicole Davis
$14.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

29.93

Split

0.00

In Run

5444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
8
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

7755

Wgt

35.0kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

14.93

Time

30.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4666

Wgt

35.4kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

17.12

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

2577

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 THE DOG, MONEY OR BOX? (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Brooke Ennis
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

0.00

In Run

2221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Terrence Reid
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.80

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.87

Split

0.00

In Run

8785

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Thomas Mitchell
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

6556

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.13

Split

0.00

In Run

5877

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Mario Briganti
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

7668

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Heather Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

0.98

Time

29.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

4.66

Time

29.85

Split

0.00

In Run

7444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Graham Whitford
$18.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.15

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$16.00

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.28

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

3778

Wgt

26.5kg
R12 www.superdogs.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

8322

Wgt

34.9kg
2
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.35

Split

0.00

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Samuel Bye
$14.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

29.67

Split

0.00

In Run

1233

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.02

Split

0.00

In Run

7877

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$20.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

4655

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Nicole Davis
$51.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

30.11

Split

0.00

In Run

6566

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$31.00

Mgn

14.46

Time

30.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5788

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 TUNE IN TO RSN CARNIVAL 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WAYMORE'S BLUES (2) K Bravo 34.41 0.00 0.00 1111 31.9kg Collide CASEY'S ANGEL $1.00
2 3 Oakvale Flyer (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 1.28 0.00 2222 28.1kg Vapour Whirl FOOT LUCE $3.00
3 1 JOKOWI (1) Matthew Marshall 34.81 6.44 0.00 3333 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $26.00
4 7 BLACK VELCRO (7) Matthew Marshall 34.91 7.98 0.00 4444 32.3kg CASH EXPRESS DIAMOND DECK $17.00
5 8 ROCKABILLY KING (8) Edward Dowsey 34.93 8.36 0.00 6655 32.2kg College Causeway RUMBLE AMOUR $8.00
6 6 Run Right Back (6) Kevin Tirchett 35.03 9.96 0.00 5566 30.0kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $16.00
Race 2 RUSTLER BASEBALL 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHANGING LIGHTS (3) Angela Langton 29.79 0.00 0.00 1111 30.7kg Fabregas Key To Eden $37.00
2 4 EDGE OF EDEN (4) Angela Langton 29.81 0.34 0.00 2222 32.6kg Fabregas Key To Eden $11.00
3 1 ZIPPING NELSON (1) Peter Dapiran 29.86 1.11 0.00 4444 33.2kg Goodesy Natalie Rass $6.00
4 7 IT'S A PLANE (7) Wayne Vassallo 29.86 1.12 0.00 8875 33.7kg HONDO BLACK It's A Blur $11.00
5 6 MELHAM (6) Jason Thompson 29.92 2.15 0.00 6556 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Donna Ricca $3.00
6 2 SIR PENDELBURY (2) Gail Saunders 29.98 3.01 0.00 3333 31.3kg Bobby Boucheau HOLIDAY ROAD $14.00
7 8 HE'S SO GOOD (8) Michael Fearnley 30.02 3.73 0.00 5787 31.6kg Magic Sprite Audacious Elle $4.00
8 5 FLYWHEEL ALFIE (5) Samuel Bye 30.21 6.63 0.00 7668 34.3kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $5.00
Race 3 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Unix Bale (1) Steven Collins 42.08 0.00 0.00 5322 28.4kg Collision Mamie Bale $34.00
2 3 COSMIC VEE BEE (3) Robert Britton 42.17 1.41 0.00 3443 26.1kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Conquest $12.00
3 2 Dzeko (2) Angela Jackson 42.18 1.53 0.00 8775 26.0kg Radley Bale Rematch $2.00
4 5 BEKS (5) Patrick Bouchier 42.27 2.96 0.00 7887 34.5kg Bekim Bale Flaming Doll $5.00
5 7 LUNA JINX (7) Gavin Harris 42.27 3.04 0.00 6666 26.7kg Velocette Hannah's Jinx $5.00
6 6 Blue Giant (6) Peter Akathiotis 42.31 3.63 0.00 2211 36.4kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $16.00
7 8 BERRY BLITZ (8) Angela Langton 42.33 3.98 0.00 4554 29.1kg Bekim Bale JEAN JEANNIE $29.00
DNF 4 RALPHY CINEL (4) Joe Borg 0.00 0.00 0.00 113 29.0kg High Earner Fantasy Parade $5.00
Race 4 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lady Toy (6) Brooke Ennis 41.80 0.00 0.00 6321 29.4kg Our Toyman RAILWAY SHIRAZ $2.00
2 5 Love Affair (5) Andrea Dailly 42.05 3.98 0.00 8774 26.6kg Bekim Bale Glory Of Love $5.00
3 2 Tears Siam (2) Robert Britton 42.20 6.39 0.00 5666 30.3kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS $4.00
4 3 Mepunga Tiara (3) Jeffrey Britton 42.28 7.65 0.00 1112 27.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA OPAL $13.00
5 1 COULTA ROCK (1) D Curtain 42.34 8.65 0.00 2233 31.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $11.00
6 7 Julie Bale (7) Steven Collins 42.35 8.82 0.00 7545 29.0kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $7.00
7 8 Lillycette (8) Edward Medhurst 42.47 10.73 0.00 3457 25.4kg Velocette Come Over Nova $11.00
8 4 SHANLYN PATCH (4) Stanley Ralph 42.51 11.34 0.00 4888 33.5kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $18.00
Race 5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Sweet It Is (7) Braden Finn 41.81 0.00 0.00 8763 29.1kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $1.00
2 2 Zipping Maggie (2) Peter Dapiran 41.93 1.90 0.00 2221 27.8kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $6.00
3 8 Hala Belle (8) Peter Akathiotis 42.33 8.22 0.00 3445 28.7kg Where's Pedro AUSSIE BELLE $40.00
4 5 Dewana Babe (5) Matthew Dewan 42.42 9.65 0.00 4334 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $24.00
5 1 FEIKUAI POLLY (1) Allan Steele 42.43 9.73 0.00 7656 26.1kg PATH TO POWER GLITZ AND GLAM $20.00
6 3 AGENT JACK (3) Joe Borg 42.43 9.76 0.00 1112 35.7kg Bekim Bale Flowering Lily $6.00
7 4 AMITY FLAME (4) Anthony Flores 42.88 16.95 0.00 5577 32.9kg Paddy's Flame AMITY ROSE $54.00
8 6 PORRENTRUY (6) Robert Britton 42.90 17.22 0.00 6888 33.8kg Bekim Bale ZARBO $5.00
Race 6 SAPPHIRE CROWN FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Lamia Bale (6) Steven Collins 29.23 0.00 0.00 1111 27.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $2.00
2 1 Angie Rocks (1) Mario Briganti 29.24 0.15 0.00 8532 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Punk Rock Lass $4.00
3 2 ONE DEE (2) S Taylor 29.60 5.88 0.00 4224 28.7kg Talk's Cheap Lil' Bit Cool $19.00
4 8 Dyna Nico (8) Andrea Dailly 29.66 6.92 0.00 2343 28.3kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $8.00
5 4 West On Delly (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.68 7.19 0.00 6655 27.5kg Brett Lee West On Bluebird $7.00
6 5 Elfen Bale (5) Andrea Dailly 29.79 8.93 0.00 3466 26.3kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $7.00
7 3 Humming Birdhill (3) Robert Britton 29.80 9.00 0.00 5777 29.1kg Cosmic Chief Lisa's Tree $24.00
8 7 COSMIC WISE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 10.82 0.00 7888 29.4kg Cosmic Chief Wise Penny $23.00
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2500 - $1250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPACE STAR (5) Robert Britton 41.26 0.00 0.00 1111 35.4kg Bekim Bale TONTO TEARS $1.00
2 8 MULLAWAY (8) Joanne Price 42.03 12.17 0.00 2233 34.8kg Velocette Halzani $8.00
3 4 KNOW DANGER (4) James Shaw 42.04 12.31 0.00 3322 32.3kg SCOTEXCITED Know Best $36.00
4 3 BLINKER'S ON (3) Brooke Ennis 42.24 15.53 0.00 5664 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Good Oil $11.00
5 6 Shanlyn Lucy (6) Amy Lauterboom 42.40 18.04 0.00 6888 27.9kg Radley Bale SHANLYN ROSEY $22.00
6 1 SLIPAWAY MAVIS (1) Ian Robinson 42.46 19.03 0.00 4776 29.2kg Mogambo STRESS PRINCESS $40.00
7 7 ZIPPING FELIX (7) Peter Dapiran 42.52 20.00 0.00 7557 31.7kg Turanza Bale Natalie Rass $11.00
8 2 MACCA'S SWAY (2) Joe Borg 42.53 20.23 0.00 8445 32.9kg Collision DANYO'S CRESWELL $14.00
Race 8 HARRISON - DAWSON FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $100000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Fernando Bale (1) Andrea Dailly 29.13 0.00 0.00 1111 29.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $1.00
2 2 WESTON EAST (2) Angela Langton 29.32 3.03 0.00 2222 31.8kg Oaks Road Hot Spur $25.00
3 4 CAUSTIC BALE (4) Steven Collins 29.47 5.39 0.00 5333 35.4kg Bartrim Bale Tonneli Bale $39.00
4 6 USAIN I'M NUTTY (6) Andrea Dailly 29.68 8.66 0.00 6444 31.4kg Dyna Tron DYNA GILLIAN $22.00
5 5 Sisco Rage (5) Soner Ugursay 29.76 9.92 0.00 7555 29.9kg High Earner Sisco Power $18.00
6 3 GANGNAM STYLE (3) Matthew Marshall 29.95 13.04 0.00 3666 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Liesel $47.00
7 7 AMARO BALE (7) Nicole Davis 30.18 16.60 0.00 4777 31.7kg Kinloch Brae PRINCESS BALE $50.00
8 8 NOCKABOUT AUSSIE (8) Peter Akathiotis 30.24 17.52 0.00 8888 34.2kg Knocka Norris AUSSIE NICKY $66.00
Race 9 PAT O'NEIL STAKES 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RIDE THE RAILS (7) K Bravo 29.16 0.00 0.00 1111 34.6kg Cosmic Chief Pearl Napoleon $3.00
2 2 MEPUNGA ARMAGH (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.57 6.53 0.00 3222 33.9kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA HARMONY $4.00
3 1 BALLERINO (1) Joe Borg 29.63 7.46 0.00 6333 35.8kg Premier Fantasy Come On Luann $5.00
4 3 ARISTOTLE BALE (3) Nicole Davis 29.93 12.22 0.00 5444 34.5kg Collide HAFREN BALE $14.00
5 8 GORHAM BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.03 13.84 0.00 7755 35.0kg Bartrim Bale Amity Bale $7.00
6 5 CRACKERJACK DAK (5) Andrea Dailly 30.10 14.93 0.00 4666 35.4kg Mogambo Lil's Memory $9.00
7 4 Weblec Belle (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.24 17.12 0.00 2577 27.5kg Dyna Tron SNOW EXCUSE $7.00
Race 10 THE DOG, MONEY OR BOX? 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GAUCHO (7) Brooke Ennis 29.43 0.00 0.00 2221 34.0kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $15.00
2 2 LEKTRA OUTLAW (2) Andrea Dailly 29.57 2.25 0.00 3333 32.7kg Collision LEKTRA ANGEL $19.00
3 3 RONRAY SPIRIT (3) Terrence Reid 29.63 3.25 0.00 1112 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ronray Disco $2.00
4 4 Kerrigan Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 29.80 6.00 0.00 4444 27.6kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $8.00
5 5 IKAKU BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.87 7.00 0.00 8785 30.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Chloe Allen $7.00
6 1 IMPACT BALE (1) Thomas Mitchell 30.04 9.75 0.00 6556 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $23.00
7 6 LEKTRA CONCORD (6) Andrea Dailly 30.13 11.25 0.00 5877 33.4kg Where's Pedro Supreme Vision $4.00
8 8 EMRYS (8) Mario Briganti 30.26 13.25 0.00 7668 31.5kg Magic Sprite Prancing Uno $6.00
Race 11 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Ima Fairytale (5) Heather Collins 29.56 0.00 0.00 1111 27.6kg Superman BRONIE BLUE BELL $7.00
2 4 HUMPHREY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.62 0.98 0.00 2222 35.4kg Bartrim Bale PINDARI BALE $10.00
3 2 MEPUNGA RANGER (2) Stephen Elsum 29.76 3.26 0.00 4333 33.0kg Where's Pedro Mepunga Diva $2.00
4 6 DYNA ZOD (6) Andrea Dailly 29.85 4.66 0.00 7444 34.3kg Superman TALIA BALE $16.00
5 7 ZAMBORA MAGIC (7) Graham Whitford 30.11 8.75 0.00 6555 34.0kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $18.00
6 8 DYNA YEMEN (8) Andrea Dailly 30.15 9.36 0.00 5666 33.5kg Superman TALIA BALE $4.00
7 1 DYNA GELDOF (1) Steven Collins 30.28 11.46 0.00 8887 32.0kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $16.00
8 3 Crackerjack Rose (3) Andrea Dailly 30.36 12.75 0.00 3778 26.5kg Collision SMELL THE ROSES $5.00
Race 12 www.superdogs.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REPAYMENTS (5) Brooke Ennis 29.35 0.00 0.00 8322 34.9kg El Grand Senor OH EM GEE $4.00
2 3 ARMED AND READY (3) Brooke Ennis 29.35 0.01 0.00 2111 32.2kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $2.00
3 8 COSMIC OWL (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.67 5.07 0.00 3444 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble COULTA SKY $8.00
4 2 FLYWHEEL MAGIC (2) Samuel Bye 29.67 5.12 0.00 1233 29.5kg Magic Sprite Fly Wheel Shazza $14.00
5 4 Jayney Bale (4) Andrea Dailly 30.02 10.69 0.00 7877 28.1kg Jarvis Bale KUMAR BALE $5.00
6 1 ELI'S JET (1) Darrell Saunders 30.09 11.71 0.00 4655 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Saphire Siyan $20.00
7 6 DYNA NORFOLK (6) Nicole Davis 30.11 12.01 0.00 6566 32.9kg Collision Roxio Bale $51.00
8 7 NAH WEE'S GIRL (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.26 14.46 0.00 5788 27.3kg SHIRAZ POINT MISS NAH WEE $31.00