Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 SPEED STAR THIS SUNDAY! (0-1 WIN) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.39
1
3
T: Carly Feltham
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.40

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$5.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.72

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$18.60

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.76

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3224

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: John Bosnich
$4.30

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.76

Split

5.35

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$13.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.76

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Vince Tullio
$2.60

Mgn

9.01

Time

31.05

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 FOLLOW #SpeedStar (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 19.10
1
5
T: Simon Payne
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6322

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$1.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$26.70

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.15

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Steven Collins
$10.70

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

S/3233

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$16.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.23

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$13.70

Mgn

9.36

Time

30.33

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
3
T: Michael Delaney
$8.90

Mgn

11.44

Time

30.48

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 NOBLE PARK BUSINESS CLUB (1-4 WINS) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.01, 19.03
1
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.20

Mgn

1.13

Time

29.86

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.94

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Gail Saunders
$37.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Karen Leek
$6.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.24

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

S/3444

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Cheryl Pirani
$33.60

Mgn

8.04

Time

30.35

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 POKER TEAM (1-4 WINS) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.05, 19.04
1
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Scott Manning
$6.70

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.90

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6664

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5553

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Gail Saunders
$8.30

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4775

Wgt

34.0kg
6
6
T: John Bosnich
$35.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

24.5kg
7
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$8.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/2337

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Matthew Clark
$9.10

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8448

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.14, 23.26
1
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.10

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$5.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

34.41

Split

9.42

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Diane Galea
$6.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

34.47

Split

9.46

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Shane Jack
$58.70

Mgn

8.87

Time

34.73

Split

9.60

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: David Crawford
$21.00

Mgn

9.63

Time

34.78

Split

9.70

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$11.40

Mgn

9.73

Time

34.79

Split

9.70

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Gary Mannion
$15.90

Mgn

11.53

Time

34.91

Split

9.79

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 MONEY BACK MONTH THIS SEPT! HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.23, 23.35
1
8
T: Gary Joske
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.80

Mgn

0.56

Time

34.35

Split

9.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Lisa Davis
$7.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

34.94

Split

9.79

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$8.70

Mgn

9.21

Time

34.95

Split

9.62

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Dylan Bate
$20.70

Mgn

9.57

Time

34.98

Split

9.93

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Craig Treherne
$21.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.08

Split

9.83

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

35.15

Split

10.05

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

35.9kg
8
1
T: John Carr
$41.60

Mgn

14.47

Time

35.32

Split

9.98

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 18.98
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.92

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$9.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.03

Split

5.52

In Run

S/8543

Wgt

39.9kg
4
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.90

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5764

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.17

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7885

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Glenn Dainton
$26.40

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.27

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6436

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.30

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4678

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$21.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1357

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 TAB MULTIPLIER (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.05, 18.86
1
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Vince Tullio
$4.50

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

36.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$4.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.77

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$17.70

Mgn

5.87

Time

30.00

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.08

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$30.60

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 GAP (1-4 WINS) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 19.10
1
1
T: Michael Cimarosti
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

30.01

Split

5.40

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.10

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.08

Split

5.40

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Craig Treherne
$26.00

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.19

Split

5.60

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.23

Split

5.39

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$7.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.25

Split

5.58

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

31.4kg
7
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$29.80

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.62

Split

5.51

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Scott Manning
$20.10

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.67

Split

5.54

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (1-4 WINS) HT4 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.03, 18.92
1
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$3.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.84

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8532

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Craig Treherne
$2.00

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$7.00

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Jess Grima
$34.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.08

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.10

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: David Geall
$13.40

Mgn

18.29

Time

30.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: David Crawford
$15.60

Mgn

19.31

Time

30.99

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.15, 23.49
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.30

Mgn

1.14

Time

34.53

Split

9.33

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.20

Mgn

2.57

Time

34.63

Split

9.50

In Run

S/5433

Wgt

39.2kg
4
1
T: Gregory Graham
$36.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

34.76

Split

9.47

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Bradley Keel
$17.80

Mgn

12.04

Time

35.29

Split

9.78

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$16.90

Mgn

25.25

Time

36.22

Split

9.47

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.96
1
7
T: Barry Mills
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

29.88

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$5.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.93

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.80

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.10

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.11

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2565

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$10.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR THIS SUNDAY! (0-1 WIN) 515m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IT'S A TRICK (3) Carly Feltham 30.42 0.00 5.30 M/4332 29.6kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$10.60

2 6 SPOLLY JAMES (6) Steven Spoljaric 30.59 2.46 5.12 M/1111 26.7kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$6.40

3 8 GRACIE'S COLOUR (8) Jane Reynolds 30.72 4.27 5.44 S/7555 27.2kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$5.20

4 2 SPOLLY'S FLYER (2) Steven Spoljaric 30.76 4.86 5.24 M/3224 29.6kg Fabregas Sharni Rose

$18.60

5 1 MEL MORAN (1) John Bosnich 30.76 4.89 5.35 S/5666 29.0kg Al Moran Lyla Mel

$4.30

6 7 HASHTAG SPOLLY (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 30.76 4.91 5.40 M/6443 33.7kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$13.20

7 4 FLOWING (4) Vince Tullio 31.05 9.01 5.16 M/2777 28.9kg Fabregas Veetee Express

$2.60

Race 2 FOLLOW #SpeedStar 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MOLLY COASTER (5) Simon Payne 29.68 0.00 5.26 S/6322 27.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$22.20

2 1 FLYING SMART (1) Terrence Erenshaw 29.83 2.14 5.20 M/2111 34.3kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$1.30

3 7 STYLISH MISSILE (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.15 6.76 5.30 S/7544 28.7kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella

$26.70

4 6 MANNY ALLEN (6) Steven Collins 30.21 7.61 5.25 S/3233 34.9kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$10.70

5 8 DUNDEE JITTERBUG (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.23 7.90 5.19 M/1455 31.3kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$16.00

6 2 KHLO MONEY (2) Robert Britton 30.33 9.36 5.26 M/5666 29.8kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$13.70

7 3 SPRITELY MAC (3) Michael Delaney 30.48 11.44 5.26 M/4777 32.8kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$8.90

Race 3 NOBLE PARK BUSINESS CLUB (1-4 WINS) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.01, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FEIKUAI DONNA (3) Xiao Cheng 29.78 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 27.3kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$4.10

2 1 KULU OZZIE (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.86 1.13 5.28 M/4333 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$4.20

3 4 NANGAR JILL (4) Robert Britton 29.94 2.19 5.19 M/2222 26.2kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$2.30

4 6 PYTHON PRIDE (6) Gail Saunders 30.24 6.57 5.29 M/5555 33.2kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion

$37.50

5 8 SAVANNAH ASH (8) Karen Leek 30.24 6.59 5.36 S/7666 27.6kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$6.90

6 7 WINSOME EXPRESS (7) Mark Delbridge 30.25 6.63 5.27 S/3444 30.9kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$16.60

7 2 TANTALISE (2) Cheryl Pirani 30.35 8.04 5.36 M/6777 27.0kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$33.60

Race 4 POKER TEAM (1-4 WINS) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.05, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YUKO (5) Jessica Sharp 29.90 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 28.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$7.30

2 8 WHY NOT PETER (8) Scott Manning 30.09 2.71 5.19 M/3222 30.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$6.70

3 3 ROCKET TEARS (3) Robert Britton 30.21 4.39 5.28 M/6664 28.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones

$3.90

4 7 WINLOCK LUDACRIS (7) Mark Delbridge 30.21 4.41 5.28 S/5553 30.2kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$4.00

5 2 PURE VENGEANCE (2) Gail Saunders 30.25 5.06 5.28 M/4775 34.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy

$8.30

6 6 MIGHTY JOSIAH (6) John Bosnich 30.34 6.25 5.32 M/7886 24.5kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$35.80

7 1 VIVIAN SHIRAZ (1) Steven Spoljaric 30.62 10.25 5.05 Q/2337 26.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$8.00

8 4 PANCAKE (4) Matthew Clark 30.69 11.25 5.41 M/8448 26.3kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$9.10

Race 5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.14, 23.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK IMPALA (3) Glenn Dainton 34.10 0.00 9.14 M/1111 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$1.60

2 2 HAZELWOOD FLYER (2) Robert Neocleous 34.41 4.40 9.42 M/2222 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$5.30

3 8 SISCO RIDE (8) Diane Galea 34.47 5.17 9.46 M/3333 33.6kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$6.20

4 4 FOLDING GREEN (4) Shane Jack 34.73 8.87 9.60 M/4444 31.6kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$58.70

5 1 WHINEY WHINE (1) David Crawford 34.78 9.63 9.70 M/5776 29.5kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro

$21.00

6 6 QUARTZ VEIN (6) Dennis Trewin 34.79 9.73 9.70 M/6555 33.8kg Djays Octane Pah Leeze

$11.40

7 7 ROCKIN' JOE (7) Gary Mannion 34.91 11.53 9.79 M/7667 32.7kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie

$15.90

Race 6 MONEY BACK MONTH THIS SEPT! HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.23, 23.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RAJASTHAN (8) Gary Joske 34.31 0.00 9.28 M/2222 33.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$3.40

2 6 KING COLT (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.35 0.56 9.23 M/1111 34.1kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$2.80

3 2 SODA KING (2) Lisa Davis 34.94 9.10 9.79 M/4433 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$7.30

4 5 MISS DEE MEADOWS (5) Steven Van Oirschot 34.95 9.21 9.62 M/3344 27.9kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$8.70

5 3 SOUTH OF EDEN (3) Dylan Bate 34.98 9.57 9.93 M/6666 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$20.70

6 7 BLACK ZAMBESI (7) Craig Treherne 35.08 11.00 9.83 S/5555 32.7kg Fabregas Lady Arko

$21.30

7 4 DESTINI FERRARI (4) Robert Britton 35.15 12.10 10.05 S/8777 35.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$6.40

8 1 RODEO (1) John Carr 35.32 14.47 9.98 S/7888 31.3kg Spring Gun Little Fire

$41.60

Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 READY AND ARMED (1) Mark Delbridge 29.80 0.00 5.13 M/3111 35.1kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$2.20

2 6 KISS ME NICKI (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.92 1.67 5.12 M/2222 25.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$10.90

3 5 TOM RIDDLE (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.03 3.25 5.52 S/8543 39.9kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$9.20

4 7 MCNEO (7) Robert Neocleous 30.09 4.09 5.19 M/5764 32.2kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$4.90

5 4 URSULA BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.17 5.20 5.24 M/7885 31.2kg David Bale Tonneli Bale

$20.40

6 3 SCOTT IT (3) Glenn Dainton 30.27 6.61 5.24 M/6436 26.4kg Bella Infrared Uno Kee

$26.40

7 8 ZIPPING DIVA (8) Lisa Cockerell 30.47 9.47 5.18 S/4678 31.3kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang

$5.30

8 2 KALANI AMY (2) Steven Spoljaric 30.49 9.75 5.07 M/1357 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$21.30

Race 8 TAB MULTIPLIER 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.05, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALABAR (7) Dawn Johnston 29.59 0.00 5.11 M/3222 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba

$1.90

2 3 AWESOME CATCH (3) Vince Tullio 29.63 0.61 5.16 M/5433 36.1kg Fabregas Veetee Express

$4.50

3 4 MY BRO REGIS (4) Robert Britton 29.77 2.57 5.05 M/1111 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$4.50

4 2 LITTLE BIG SHOT (2) Kerry Houlahan 30.00 5.87 5.10 M/2344 31.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney

$17.70

5 8 LYLAH'S WAY (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.08 7.06 5.14 M/4655 28.0kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis

$14.30

6 1 MONSTER MACHINE (1) Steven Spoljaric 30.31 10.23 5.22 M/7566 32.0kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$30.60

7 6 CRUISY'S ROSE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.32 10.50 5.21 M/6777 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising

$16.10

Race 9 GAP (1-4 WINS) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SISCO DUN (1) Michael Cimarosti 29.87 0.00 5.11 M/1111 32.6kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$10.10

2 7 FEDERAL IMPACT (7) Robert Britton 30.01 1.87 5.40 M/3333 31.7kg Dyna Double One Kwik Magic

$2.90

3 3 WINSOME FERNANDO (3) Mark Delbridge 30.08 2.94 5.40 M/4222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda

$6.10

4 4 CALLUM'S SON (4) Craig Treherne 30.19 4.57 5.60 M/8444 28.5kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$26.00

5 8 PAGAN DANCER (8) Robert Crawford 30.23 5.04 5.39 M/2555 32.1kg Collision Ireland's Force

$3.00

6 6 KULU LIGHTNING (6) Anthony Azzopardi 30.25 5.40 5.58 M/7886 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$7.90

7 5 DEWANA BE SURE (5) Matthew Dewan 30.62 10.70 5.51 M/5667 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$29.80

8 2 WHY NOT GRACE (2) Scott Manning 30.67 11.37 5.54 M/6778 25.7kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$20.10

Race 10 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (1-4 WINS) HT4 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.03, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAPTAIN JACKIE (3) Eddie Lieshout 29.64 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 27.6kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$16.00

2 4 DYNA XEROX (4) Heather Collins 29.84 2.84 5.36 S/8532 31.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina

$3.90

3 8 OPAL HEIST (8) Craig Treherne 29.93 4.14 5.17 M/2223 31.4kg Black Magic Opal Vanilla Opal

$2.00

4 1 DEWANA JAYDEN (1) Matthew Dewan 30.01 5.33 5.27 M/6344 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$7.00

5 2 SERGEANT SCHULTZ (2) Jess Grima 30.08 6.36 5.23 M/4456 29.5kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$34.60

6 7 WINLOCK DYNO (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.10 6.56 5.29 M/7665 29.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort

$18.40

7 5 SWANSEA CERI (5) David Geall 30.92 18.29 5.22 M/3777 27.7kg Dyna Double One Michu

$13.40

8 6 CHINOOKAN BLUE (6) David Crawford 30.99 19.31 5.23 S/5888 31.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$15.60

Race 11 BRING YOUR CLUB TO SANDOWN HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.15, 23.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA CARMEN (6) Steven Collins 34.45 0.00 9.15 Q/1111 27.6kg Bella Infrared Collin Bale

$7.00

2 8 ALONSO MORNAY (8) Robert Britton 34.53 1.14 9.33 M/2222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$13.30

3 2 ZIPPING BOMBER (2) Carolyn Jones 34.63 2.57 9.50 S/5433 39.2kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$1.20

4 1 DEANO'S SMIDGE (1) Gregory Graham 34.76 4.50 9.47 M/4344 34.9kg Nolen Indeed I Do

$36.60

5 7 STICKY NICKY (7) Bradley Keel 35.29 12.04 9.78 M/6555 29.5kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$17.80

6 4 LIGHTWOOD MISS (4) Maxwell Williams 36.22 25.25 9.47 M/3666 27.7kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta

$16.90

Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NUNNIONG PLAIN (7) Barry Mills 29.50 0.00 5.14 M/1111 29.8kg Hostile St. Trinians Gal

$2.60

2 2 DUKE OF BURNLEY (2) Dawn Johnston 29.88 5.53 5.15 M/3222 35.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$5.50

3 1 GEHRING BALE (1) Steven Collins 29.93 6.14 5.36 M/6333 34.4kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale

$5.30

4 3 NYMPHADORA TONKS (3) Ian Cockerell 30.00 7.26 5.16 M/4444 31.8kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$4.80

5 4 RIVIERA CRUZ (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.11 8.71 5.14 Q/2565 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters

$8.10

6 6 DEWANA EXPRESS (6) Brendan Dewan 30.25 10.71 5.22 M/5656 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$10.20