Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 7th of October 2018
R1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 23 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.04, 19.09
1
3
T: Joy Reinke
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.70

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.94

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$21.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Graham James
$12.70

Mgn

5.57

Time

30.22

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8445

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.33

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$29.70

Mgn

8.77

Time

30.44

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3887

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

30.57

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 MONTMORENCY RSL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.98
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.12

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Paul Ellul
$2.50

Mgn

3.66

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

35.8kg
3
1
T: Angela Langton
$5.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.22

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Jane Reynolds
$26.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.37

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Alan Hunter
$61.40

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/4466

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$17.70

Mgn

17.07

Time

31.02

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

29.5kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.50

Mgn

28.67

Time

31.83

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
3
T: Gaetano Rossin
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 TIME OUT (250+RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.34, 23.71
1
2
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.58

Split

9.48

In Run

Q/3311

Wgt

28.1kg
2
5
T: Ronald Gilliland
$6.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

34.75

Split

9.43

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

34.98

Split

9.87

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

35.05

Split

9.34

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Michael Mizzi
$9.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

35.14

Split

9.55

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Bewley
$22.30

Mgn

9.79

Time

35.27

Split

9.78

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 CARRUM BOWLS CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.97, 18.69
1
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$30.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

29.88

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5223

Wgt

37.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.14

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2564

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$17.70

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.70

Mgn

14.60

Time

30.34

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6656

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE SAP HT1 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.06, 19.03
1
2
T: Brad Greenough
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

30.9kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$14.10

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Xiao Cheng
$5.70

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.87

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Graham James
$3.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

29.92

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Knott
$11.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.04

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
9
T: Peter Presutto
$0.00
R6 PENINSULA GRANGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 18.88
1
1
T: Gino Micallef
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Justin Nolan
$3.60

Mgn

0.43

Time

29.77

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Alan Hunter
$39.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.26

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/3343

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Paul Ellul
$12.60

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.44

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$8.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.49

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Craig
$19.00

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.62

Split

5.29

In Run

Q/5886

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.00

Mgn

14.81

Time

30.78

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

35.2kg
8
7
T: Gordon Edwards
$36.90

Mgn

21.93

Time

31.27

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2238

Wgt

35.5kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE SAP HT2 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 18.98
1
4
T: Craig Treherne
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
7
T: Amy Lauterboom
$7.40

Mgn

0.31

Time

29.80

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$42.90

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Karen Leek
$5.80

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.01

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$19.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.38

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Angela Langton
$2.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.44

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4768

Wgt

34.7kg
8
3
T: Gerard Rigg
$24.50

Mgn

10.03

Time

30.48

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 HAYDEN BUTLER FOUNDATION (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 18.83
1
3
T: Tina Womann
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$19.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

29.74

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Kevin Podmore
$6.10

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.77

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Adam Wilcock
$18.10

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.05

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Leigh Carter
$39.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2766

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Judith Worsfold
$22.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.31

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.6kg
R9 ST MARY'S CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.42, 23.80
1
7
T: Paul Gabriel
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.65

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

35.04

Split

9.75

In Run

M/6553

Wgt

35.3kg
3
4
T: Craig Treherne
$2.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

35.08

Split

9.60

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

35.08

Split

9.42

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$9.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

35.30

Split

9.56

In Run

Q/2335

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
8
T: Gordon Edwards
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 FRANKSTON RSL WOMENS AUXILIARY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.03
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
6
T: Gary Joske
$6.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.78

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$27.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

29.87

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Mario Briganti
$9.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/4444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
3
T: Brian Alford
$3.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.32

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.40

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.75

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1566

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Tess Galea
$16.30

Mgn

17.69

Time

30.97

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/3777

Wgt

32.3kg
Race 1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 23 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.04, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINTER BEE CASH (3) Joy Reinke 29.83 0.00 5.18 M/2221 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$22.50

2 8 EXTREME SUMMER (8) Amy Lauterboom 29.94 1.64 5.04 Q/1112 25.6kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$5.70

3 1 SHANLYN SHIRAZ (1) Stanley Ralph 30.10 3.89 5.27 M/6333 34.8kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$21.80

4 2 ASK ME NOW (2) Angela Langton 30.11 4.01 5.27 M/5554 31.8kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$1.90

5 4 INVICTUS TILLY (4) Graham James 30.22 5.57 5.29 M/8445 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$12.70

6 5 HE'S FOR ME (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 7.20 5.25 M/4666 34.1kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$7.20

7 6 DUNDEE JIVE (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.44 8.77 5.23 M/3887 30.2kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$29.70

8 7 PRANCING TURBO (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.57 10.59 5.28 S/7778 30.9kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo

$7.10

Race 2 MONTMORENCY RSL 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAJOR INNINGS (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.82 0.00 5.12 S/1111 32.9kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$3.30

2 8 RIDDLES (8) Paul Ellul 30.08 3.66 5.13 M/2322 35.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze

$2.50

3 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Angela Langton 30.22 5.69 5.32 M/5543 30.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$5.10

4 5 GRACIE'S COLOUR (5) Jane Reynolds 30.37 7.76 5.35 S/6654 26.9kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$26.10

5 7 MISSY MEGHAN (7) Alan Hunter 30.72 12.75 5.25 Q/4466 28.0kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem

$61.40

6 2 FRAN KEEPING (2) Gordon Edwards 31.02 17.07 5.20 M/3235 29.5kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead

$17.70

7 4 LOSE YOUR BLUES (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.83 28.67 5.37 S/7777 27.9kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$7.50

DNF 3 PERFECT EMPIRE (3) Gaetano Rossin 0.00 0.00 5.39 M/8 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$24.30

Race 3 TIME OUT (250+RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.34, 23.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANOTHER BLING (2) Nicolas Mandylaris 34.58 0.00 9.48 Q/3311 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$1.60

2 5 UNIQUE QUALITY (5) Ronald Gilliland 34.75 2.37 9.43 M/2222 32.2kg Collision Cheap Chloe

$6.90

3 4 SALE GRAZE BINDI (4) Elaine Johannsen 34.98 5.70 9.87 S/6654 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale

$8.20

4 1 ABSOLUTE BREEZE (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 35.05 6.70 9.34 M/1133 29.2kg Ballymac Vic Absolute Stunna

$6.20

5 7 LETHAL LOMAR (7) Michael Mizzi 35.14 8.00 9.55 M/4445 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$9.30

6 8 SLEW LEFT (8) Michael Bewley 35.27 9.79 9.78 M/5566 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue

$22.30

Race 4 CARRUM BOWLS CLUB 515m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.97, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S GIFTED (2) Robert Camilleri 29.31 0.00 4.97 M/1111 29.3kg Fabregas Big Gift

$1.60

2 7 WISE RICCIARDO (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.80 7.00 5.20 M/3332 36.1kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny

$6.50

3 1 TOBACCO LEAF (1) Mario Briganti 29.88 8.13 5.24 S/5223 37.5kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$30.00

4 5 FIRE AND SMOKE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.14 11.79 5.11 M/2564 35.1kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$6.40

5 4 NOAKI COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.33 14.57 5.20 M/4445 32.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$17.70

6 8 GO SEEK FERNANDO (8) Angela Langton 30.34 14.60 5.31 S/6656 32.1kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$5.70

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE SAP HT1 515m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.06, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFTEN IMITATED (2) Brad Greenough 29.74 0.00 5.27 M/4322 30.9kg Kc And All Sweet It Is

$1.70

2 6 COURTING (6) Jennifer Gieschen 29.82 1.06 5.13 M/2111 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$14.10

3 5 FEIKUAI DONNA (5) Xiao Cheng 29.87 1.86 5.06 Q/1233 27.5kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$5.70

4 3 GOT SOME WHEELS (3) Graham James 29.92 2.59 5.17 M/3444 34.4kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite

$3.70

5 1 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (1) Peter Knott 30.04 4.21 5.31 M/5555 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$11.20

SCR 9 COMPOUNDING (4) Peter Presutto
Race 6 PENINSULA GRANGE 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LET HIM RIDE (1) Gino Micallef 29.74 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$1.90

2 3 HIGH TENACITY (3) Justin Nolan 29.77 0.43 5.29 M/4422 30.7kg High Earner Tantrum

$3.60

3 2 CHEEKY CINDY (2) Alan Hunter 30.26 7.41 5.20 Q/3343 27.1kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$39.20

4 6 DON'T TRUST (6) Paul Ellul 30.44 10.07 5.39 S/8554 35.4kg Symmetry Destini Gold

$12.60

5 8 RAPANUI REVIVAL (8) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.49 10.70 5.39 S/7765 34.4kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$8.00

6 5 POPOWSKI (5) Peter Craig 30.62 12.61 5.29 Q/5886 30.4kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle

$19.00

7 4 QUICK FINANCE (4) Sharlene Whitford 30.78 14.81 5.32 M/6677 35.2kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$16.00

8 7 WHY NOT SENOR (7) Gordon Edwards 31.27 21.93 5.13 M/2238 35.5kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan

$36.90

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE SAP HT2 515m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALLUM'S SON (4) Craig Treherne 29.77 0.00 5.36 M/8222 29.4kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum

$16.30

2 7 SHANLYN GEORGIE (7) Amy Lauterboom 29.80 0.31 5.12 M/1111 28.2kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$7.40

3 2 LORENZA (2) Angelo Ghirxi 29.85 1.09 5.16 M/2333 27.8kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$42.90

4 1 SAVANNAH ASH (1) Karen Leek 30.01 3.40 5.24 M/3444 27.5kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$5.80

5 5 CRACKERJACK SKIP (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.14 5.29 5.28 M/5555 36.1kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil

$4.20

6 8 MY VICTORIA (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.38 8.60 5.29 M/6887 26.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$19.90

7 6 BLUE SHADOWS (6) Angela Langton 30.44 9.47 5.28 M/4768 34.7kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$2.20

8 3 LADY CHRISTINA (3) Gerard Rigg 30.48 10.03 5.33 M/7676 33.0kg Hooksy Lavana

$24.50

Race 8 HAYDEN BUTLER FOUNDATION 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNITE BALE (3) Tina Womann 29.72 0.00 5.13 M/1111 34.3kg Dyna Nalin Delfina Bale

$6.70

2 2 DOWN MEXICO WAY (2) Malcolm Davis 29.74 0.26 5.20 M/5222 32.8kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics

$19.40

3 4 CREATIVE PLAYBOY (4) Kevin Podmore 29.77 0.71 5.29 M/7333 33.1kg Fernando Bale Creative Vi

$6.10

4 8 KULU HIPSTER (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.91 2.71 5.24 M/6544 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$2.90

5 5 ZIPPING CLARE (5) Adam Wilcock 30.05 4.63 5.20 M/4455 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$18.10

6 6 WHY NOT KEZ (6) Leigh Carter 30.20 6.81 5.14 M/2766 27.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$39.90

7 7 QUICK STEP (7) Judith Worsfold 30.29 8.10 5.19 M/3677 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole

$22.10

8 1 MISS GINGIN (1) Robert Camilleri 30.31 8.40 5.36 M/8888 31.6kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music

$2.80

Race 9 ST MARY'S CRICKET CLUB (250+RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.42, 23.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOXY WHIP (7) Paul Gabriel 34.83 0.00 9.65 M/4222 26.7kg Collision Whip It Up

$2.50

2 5 OUR MATE WILSON (5) Ricky Coleman 35.04 3.01 9.75 M/6553 35.3kg Djays Octane Born On Lava

$8.50

3 4 BLACK ZAMBESI (4) Craig Treherne 35.08 3.57 9.60 M/3444 33.1kg Fabregas Lady Arko

$2.30

4 2 MARKO BALE (2) Sharlene Whitford 35.08 3.63 9.42 Q/1111 31.5kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$11.10

5 1 JOBES RETURN (1) Darrell Saunders 35.30 6.69 9.56 Q/2335 34.8kg Nolen Efogi Road

$9.40

DNF 8 SPORTS KNIGHT (8) Gordon Edwards 0.00 0.00 9.65 M/56 30.4kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz

$25.00

Race 10 FRANKSTON RSL WOMENS AUXILIARY 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OAKVALE MAGIC (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.73 0.00 5.14 Q/2111 24.3kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny

$3.60

2 6 RAJASTHAN (6) Gary Joske 29.78 0.75 5.42 S/7333 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$6.60

3 7 MAJOR AMOR (7) Robert Camilleri 29.87 1.91 5.28 M/6222 32.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$27.00

4 1 PRIMED ENGINE (1) Mario Briganti 30.14 5.86 5.19 Q/4444 33.9kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$9.90

5 3 MI BLUE DAY (3) Brian Alford 30.32 8.46 5.21 M/5655 34.8kg Elite State North Coast

$3.10

6 4 SHANLYN MAGIC (4) Stanley Ralph 30.75 14.53 5.10 Q/1566 32.1kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$4.40

7 8 LOCKROD (8) Tess Galea 30.97 17.69 5.14 Q/3777 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$16.30