Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 23 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.05, 18.87
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6432

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: Robin Moore
$2.50

Mgn

2.96

Time

29.80

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.40

Mgn

3.09

Time

29.81

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$31.10

Mgn

4.64

Time

29.92

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$44.50

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.01

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$60.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$26.70

Mgn

11.01

Time

30.37

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

29.4kg
8
10
T: Jeffrey Britton
$41.90

Mgn

13.09

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5688

Wgt

27.5kg
R2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.15, 19.17
1
2
T: Joseph Clarke
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.80

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$6.50

Mgn

2.97

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$75.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.17

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Ivan Chircop
$63.60

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.19

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7685

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$11.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

26.2kg
7
10
T: Robert Bate
$37.60

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1446

Wgt

30.3kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6768

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.36, 23.42
1
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.41

Split

9.36

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.7kg
2
1
T: Dylan Bate
$11.40

Mgn

4.79

Time

34.75

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

34.78

Split

9.51

In Run

M/5653

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Karen Leek
$6.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

34.97

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
3
T: Michael Cimarosti
$33.20

Mgn

8.83

Time

35.03

Split

9.37

In Run

M/2335

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Justin Nolan
$5.50

Mgn

9.57

Time

35.08

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$16.60

Mgn

9.91

Time

35.11

Split

9.62

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Kevin Podmore
$4.40

Mgn

10.17

Time

35.12

Split

9.58

In Run

S/6577

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 VICTORY FUNDING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 19.10
1
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7422

Wgt

39.1kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.00

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.96

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Christian Redenbach
$8.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.05

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/4233

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$31.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.13

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/5555

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

32.5kg
8
7
T: Robert Britton
$10.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

30.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1788

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 18.75
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.20

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.66

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$9.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.69

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: David Geall
$4.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.73

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.93

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$9.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.97

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Graeme Jose
$34.30

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.11

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.80

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.26

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3458

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.08, 18.89
1
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.24

In Run

S/3331

Wgt

39.3kg
2
3
T: Brett Mackie
$6.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.76

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

29.95

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Darren Brown
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Graham James
$8.40

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.11

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8678

Wgt

35.7kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$33.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4545

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Graeme Jose
$27.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6456

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 SHOOTOUT - NOV 8 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.21, 23.60
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.63

In Run

M/4331

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.76

Time

34.68

Split

9.53

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Gary Joske
$4.40

Mgn

2.01

Time

34.70

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

34.1kg
4
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$21.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

34.80

Split

9.35

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

34.93

Split

9.86

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.6kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

34.95

Split

9.70

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$35.70

Mgn

7.41

Time

35.08

Split

9.71

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Crawford
$13.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

35.11

Split

9.79

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.10, 19.01
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1332

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Formosa
$23.20

Mgn

0.87

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.8kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.23

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$22.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.90

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5876

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$7.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4557

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$53.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.49

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5320 - $1520 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 18.76
1
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.40

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$10.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

29.61

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: David Crawford
$25.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

29.75

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$22.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

29.83

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Diane Galea
$23.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

29.91

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

29.99

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

31.5kg
8
9
T: William McMahon
$66.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.18

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.1kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.10, 18.92
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5532

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Whyte
$9.90

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.83

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$16.80

Mgn

1.27

Time

29.91

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Brett Mackie
$8.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Renee New
$3.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$15.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.13

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Cherie Ivers
$9.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.21

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2357

Wgt

29.3kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.13, 19.02
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7221

Wgt

35.5kg
2
8
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.03

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.30

Mgn

4.56

Time

30.06

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.11

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: John Delaroche
$4.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.14

Split

5.70

In Run

S/8766

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Robert Britton
$16.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5345

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$12.40

Mgn

6.86

Time

30.23

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3677

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$23.20

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.27

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 TAB MELB CUP - NOV 23 515m Mixed 6/7 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.05, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET AS EMM (2) Robert Britton 29.60 0.00 5.26 S/6432 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali

$1.80

2 3 RED HOT CHEVY (3) Robin Moore 29.80 2.96 5.05 M/1111 27.5kg Fabregas Chevy Princess

$2.50

3 1 COURTING (1) Jennifer Gieschen 29.81 3.09 5.06 Q/2223 26.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$8.40

4 8 SHE'S FOR US (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.92 4.64 5.20 S/4544 30.4kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings

$31.10

5 7 WEBLEC NIC (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 5.89 5.13 M/3355 29.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Rose

$44.50

6 6 ASTON NIRVANA (6) Katharine Gorman 30.24 9.25 5.26 M/7766 31.1kg Bella Infrared Aston Elle

$60.40

7 5 OUT BREAK (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.37 11.01 5.33 S/8877 29.4kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis

$26.70

8 10 FLY BY THEM (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.51 13.09 5.25 M/5688 27.5kg Banjo Boy As It Goes

$41.90

Race 2 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.15, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VENS REVENGE (2) Joseph Clarke 29.90 0.00 5.19 M/3111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting

$3.50

2 8 ZIPPING SASSY (8) Glenn Rounds 30.02 1.80 5.19 M/2222 29.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow

$1.80

3 1 NOAKI COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 30.11 2.97 5.19 M/4333 32.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$6.50

4 6 GIVE ME WINGS (6) Peter Martinovic 30.17 3.90 5.41 M/8554 30.5kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$75.20

5 7 MR. UGGBOOT (7) Ivan Chircop 30.19 4.13 5.31 M/7685 35.7kg Mogambo Miss Uggboot

$63.60

6 5 JESSIE'S STAR (5) Robert Britton 30.32 6.00 5.23 M/5877 26.2kg Destini Fireball Love Of Lauryn

$11.30

7 10 MISS POCKET ACES (3) Robert Bate 30.40 7.23 5.15 M/1446 30.3kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$37.60

8 4 DYNA BITEY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.46 8.10 5.24 M/6768 30.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$16.00

Race 3 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.36, 23.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING MONTY (6) Glenn Rounds 34.41 0.00 9.36 M/1111 37.7kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$3.10

2 1 SOUTH OF EDEN (1) Dylan Bate 34.75 4.79 9.37 M/3222 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden

$11.40

3 4 MUMMA'S MEATLOAF (4) Katharine Gorman 34.78 5.20 9.51 M/5653 28.5kg Bella Infrared Sluice

$8.30

4 2 SAVANNAH ASH (2) Karen Leek 34.97 7.96 9.46 M/4444 27.4kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$6.50

5 3 SISCO DUN (3) Michael Cimarosti 35.03 8.83 9.37 M/2335 32.4kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$33.20

6 7 HIGH TENACITY (7) Justin Nolan 35.08 9.57 9.69 M/8766 30.7kg High Earner Tantrum

$5.50

7 8 LADY BULLSEYE (8) Keith Hellmuth 35.11 9.91 9.62 M/7888 28.2kg Peter Rocket Raya Riot

$16.60

8 5 CREATIVE PLAYBOY (5) Kevin Podmore 35.12 10.17 9.58 S/6577 33.0kg Fernando Bale Creative Vi

$4.40

Race 4 VICTORY FUNDING 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING BOMBER (5) Carolyn Jones 29.91 0.00 5.24 S/7422 39.1kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl

$3.30

2 8 MEPUNGA MOLLY (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 0.84 5.14 M/2111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$8.00

3 3 ALONSO MORNAY (3) Robert Britton 30.04 1.96 5.21 M/6344 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lucy Lobster

$4.30

4 2 FAT RHINO (2) Christian Redenbach 30.05 2.04 5.38 S/8876 33.2kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$8.90

5 1 DYNA HADRIA (1) Andrea Dailly 30.08 2.50 5.15 Q/4233 29.5kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$9.20

6 4 JACLYN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.13 3.20 5.15 Q/5555 26.8kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$31.10

7 6 NAVAJO BEAR (6) David Crawford 30.31 5.81 5.14 M/3667 32.5kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$6.00

8 7 NANGAR JILL (7) Robert Britton 30.62 10.16 5.13 M/1788 26.6kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$10.10

Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 4 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (1) Robert Britton 29.58 0.00 5.20 M/4333 31.4kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer

$2.60

2 7 SHADALE (7) Robert Redenbach 29.66 1.09 5.20 S/5544 34.0kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$6.20

3 5 LEPRECHAUN STORM (5) Paul Bartolo 29.69 1.57 5.11 M/2222 28.0kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha

$9.50

4 4 EMERALD RAINBOW (4) David Geall 29.73 2.10 5.04 M/1111 31.8kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$4.70

5 2 DYNA ARTIST (2) Andrea Dailly 29.93 5.04 5.34 S/8776 36.0kg Bella Infrared Jemima Allen

$6.40

6 3 OH SO SLEEK (3) Wayne Vassallo 29.97 5.50 5.29 S/7665 35.4kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$9.90

7 8 KADALEX KID (8) Graeme Jose 30.11 7.61 5.27 S/6887 31.6kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$34.30

8 6 MEPUNGA PRUE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.26 9.69 5.16 M/3458 26.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$23.80

Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.08, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELT UP BUBBS (8) Brooke Ennis 29.68 0.00 5.24 S/3331 39.3kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$4.30

2 3 JUNIPER PEARL (3) Brett Mackie 29.76 1.11 5.19 M/2222 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$6.60

3 2 DEGANI (2) William McMahon 29.95 3.89 5.29 M/7764 34.6kg Kc And All Surfonic

$3.20

4 7 CHIEF'S EMPIRE (7) Darren Brown 29.96 4.00 5.08 M/1113 35.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$5.40

5 6 LILA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.10 6.00 5.25 M/5887 24.6kg Fernando Bale Searle Bale

$8.60

6 4 SURE TO EXCITE (4) Graham James 30.11 6.11 5.34 M/8678 35.7kg Goodesy Paua To Excite

$8.40

7 5 AXEL FOOTLUCE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.12 6.25 5.24 M/4545 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva

$33.50

8 1 WHO'S GOT CLASS (1) Graeme Jose 30.18 7.13 5.28 M/6456 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Never Ask

$27.70

Race 7 SHOOTOUT - NOV 8 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.21, 23.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SODA FLASH (3) Robert Britton 34.56 0.00 9.63 M/4331 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$3.70

2 2 DYNA YEZZA (2) Andrea Dailly 34.68 1.76 9.53 M/3444 27.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$4.00

3 7 RAJASTHAN (7) Gary Joske 34.70 2.01 9.21 Q/1123 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$4.40

4 1 QUEST FOR GLORY (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.80 3.39 9.35 M/2212 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$21.10

5 4 FIRE AND SMOKE (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.93 5.25 9.86 M/8888 34.6kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$5.20

6 5 DYNA BENNY (5) Andrea Dailly 34.95 5.60 9.70 M/5776 32.6kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$10.60

7 6 DESTINI FERRARI (6) Robert Britton 35.08 7.41 9.71 S/6555 35.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold

$35.70

8 8 PAGAN DANCER (8) Robert Crawford 35.11 7.90 9.79 M/7667 31.8kg Collision Ireland's Force

$13.70

Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6 515m Special Event $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.10, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELLA ENCHANTED (1) Brooke Ennis 29.77 0.00 5.10 M/1332 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah

$1.40

2 2 ALL INN BAZ (2) Jason Formosa 29.83 0.87 5.17 M/3223 31.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$23.20

3 3 MILKY JONES (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.94 2.34 5.14 M/2111 35.8kg Spring Gun Irish Marina

$15.60

4 7 VERNE ALLEN (7) Andrea Dailly 30.23 6.50 5.27 M/7665 30.1kg Fernando Bale Irma Bale

$37.90

5 5 KINLOCH MOSS (5) Joy Mcdowall 30.32 7.83 5.28 M/8444 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$22.90

6 4 BLUE SHADOWS (4) Angela Langton 30.37 8.61 5.25 M/5876 34.5kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$6.90

7 6 SWIFT RAIN (6) Steven Bruce White 30.45 9.67 5.24 S/4557 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Ticket To Mars

$7.80

8 8 OCEAN VIEW (8) Peter Martinovic 30.49 10.20 5.25 M/6788 29.0kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$53.30

Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Mixed 4/5 $5320 - $1520 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KING COLT (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.37 0.00 5.13 M/3211 34.2kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$1.90

2 2 MARCELLO (2) William McMahon 29.40 0.41 5.02 Q/1122 34.1kg Kc And All Surfonic

$3.90

3 6 REALITY HAWK (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.61 3.47 5.13 M/2333 34.9kg Nolen Top Reality

$10.40

4 7 HE SHALL JOHNNY (7) David Crawford 29.75 5.43 5.31 S/7555 32.3kg Talk's Cheap Shall She

$25.20

5 1 MISS DEE MEADOWS (1) Steven Van Oirschot 29.83 6.59 5.24 M/4444 27.9kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid

$22.50

6 8 SISCO RIDE (8) Diane Galea 29.91 7.64 5.31 S/6766 33.4kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco

$23.20

7 4 MEPUNGA ZEUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.99 8.81 5.32 M/8677 31.5kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$6.20

8 9 GARRIDO (5) William McMahon 30.18 11.57 5.31 M/5888 28.1kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$66.20

Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.10, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WISE RICCIARDO (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.82 0.00 5.25 S/5532 35.6kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny

$2.40

2 3 WEEONA BONT (3) Michael Whyte 29.83 0.17 5.10 M/1111 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$9.90

3 8 WATER COLOUR (8) Jane Reynolds 29.91 1.27 5.32 S/6765 33.4kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$16.80

4 1 MILES PER GALLON (1) Brett Mackie 29.93 1.64 5.19 M/4444 31.3kg Glen Gallon Allinga Aye Jay

$8.50

5 2 PANTS ON FIRE (2) Renee New 29.96 2.00 5.19 M/3223 29.5kg Bralyn County Erin Norris

$3.10

6 6 ROCKET TEARS (6) Robert Britton 30.13 4.41 5.39 S/7676 28.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey January Jones

$15.50

7 4 SHOCKWAVE (4) Cherie Ivers 30.21 5.60 5.17 M/2357 29.3kg Paw Licking Resemblance

$9.20

Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.13, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRACKERJACK SKIP (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.75 0.00 5.35 S/7221 35.5kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil

$9.30

2 8 SHANLYN GEORGIE (8) Amy Lauterboom 30.03 4.04 5.13 M/1112 28.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$4.70

3 3 KIARNI TIGER (3) Brooke Ennis 30.06 4.56 5.14 M/2433 32.9kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$4.30

4 5 ASTON ANDO (5) Aaron Debattista 30.11 5.14 5.17 M/4554 29.8kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$5.30

5 1 PERFECT PROJECT (1) John Delaroche 30.14 5.61 5.70 S/8766 29.9kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$4.00

6 4 HARTLEY KRIS (4) Robert Britton 30.18 6.25 5.21 M/5345 31.1kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush

$16.20

7 2 FLEET TRADES (2) Robert Redenbach 30.23 6.86 5.17 Q/3677 28.1kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass

$12.40

8 7 PARCERO HOPE (7) Janet Cottrell 30.27 7.47 5.35 S/6888 30.1kg Bekim Bale Droopys Hope

$23.20