Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2018
R1 SANTA ROCKS THE DOGS! FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.89
1
6
T: Patrick Newell
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

29.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Daniel Pell
$3.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

29.99

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Lyn Smith
$10.60

Mgn

12.87

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$62.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$14.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6877

Wgt

25.0kg
8
1
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

17.37

Time

30.75

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.18, 18.97
1
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: John Barbara
$4.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.16

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7742

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Matthew Dewan
$35.70

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.38

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6685

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Matthew Dewan
$31.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.41

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5323

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Seona Thompson
$3.70

Mgn

11.14

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8854

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: John Clay
$8.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Robert Colpoys
$38.70

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.62

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

35.4kg
8
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$3.70

Mgn

14.57

Time

30.67

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4478

Wgt

25.4kg
R3 DAVO'S BUCKS PARTY IV (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5750 - $1645 - $830
Splits: 9.19, 23.45
1
3
T: Robert Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.48

Split

9.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Captain Abbott
$7.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.76

Split

9.59

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Peter Byrne
$4.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

34.79

Split

9.47

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Captain Abbott
$33.20

Mgn

6.33

Time

34.93

Split

9.45

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Stephen Toner
$20.20

Mgn

8.36

Time

35.07

Split

9.72

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

35.09

Split

9.54

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Jane Reynolds
$9.60

Mgn

8.77

Time

35.10

Split

9.70

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$9.50

Mgn

17.53

Time

35.71

Split

9.58

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 BONNER GROUP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.12, 18.87
1
7
T: William McMahon
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$46.70

Mgn

1.17

Time

29.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.40

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.82

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6454

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.80

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4645

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Michael Whyte
$7.90

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.25

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.50

Mgn

10.96

Time

30.36

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Garry George
$12.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

30.56

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

33.6kg
R5 DANDENONG BUDGERIGAR CLUB (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 6.11, 15.80, 30.70
1
3
T: Angela Jackson
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.10

Split

6.50

In Run

S/8764

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Max Auld
$8.60

Mgn

3.01

Time

42.31

Split

6.11

In Run

Q/1441

Wgt

31.9kg
3
1
T: Seona Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

3.67

Time

42.36

Split

6.22

In Run

M/5335

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

42.45

Split

6.29

In Run

M/6553

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$36.70

Mgn

5.71

Time

42.50

Split

6.19

In Run

M/3226

Wgt

28.0kg
6
10
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$67.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

42.67

Split

6.40

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

42.79

Split

6.12

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

34.6kg
8
6
T: Gary Joske
$24.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

42.81

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

34.4kg
R6 DUCKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.08, 18.94
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

0.37

Time

29.82

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Terrence Reid
$13.70

Mgn

0.44

Time

29.82

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8422

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.84

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5343

Wgt

32.1kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$30.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.93

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

35.7kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

2.67

Time

29.98

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1234

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.40

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.05

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 BLUESCOPE STEEL SPRINT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6120 - $1750 - $875
Splits: 9.18, 23.26
1
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.12

Split

9.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Raymond Shiells
$5.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.39

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$4.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

34.66

Split

9.40

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Robert Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.57

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$42.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.69

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.50

Mgn

12.63

Time

35.01

Split

9.78

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.3kg
7
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.70

Mgn

12.94

Time

35.03

Split

9.97

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

33.2kg
8
9
T: Robert Walsh
$48.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.07

Split

9.75

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.04, 18.62
1
1
T: Seona Thompson
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.02

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.40

Mgn

2.71

Time

29.21

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.44

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.20

Mgn

7.21

Time

29.52

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

25.3kg
5
3
T: William McMahon
$11.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

29.56

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$33.80

Mgn

14.79

Time

30.05

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC 16 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.14, 19.05
1
1
T: John Connor
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

32.4kg
3
9
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

29.96

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8322

Wgt

29.0kg
4
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.40

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.12

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$42.60

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.20

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.10

Mgn

13.61

Time

30.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: John Brown
$22.60

Mgn

16.56

Time

30.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
3
T: Robert Britton
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6

Wgt

35.5kg
R10 AFFORDABLE FIT OUTS (250+ RANK) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6260 - $1790 - $890
Splits: 5.19, 19.48
1
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Ian Cockerell
$8.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$6.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.48

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2434

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

30.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1243

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Calven Russell
$20.50

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.56

Split

5.44

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$16.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Peter Grice
$16.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.67

Split

5.41

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

36.3kg
DNF
4
T: Anthony Varchione
$20.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 2018DRAFT.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.07, 19.07
1
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

30.00

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

30.29

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.36

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Ricky Allan
$23.60

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.43

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$24.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.46

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

39.5kg
7
5
T: Melissa Bourke
$9.30

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.71

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Dean Elliott
$9.50

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.88

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.8kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5000 - $1430 - $720
Splits: 5.11, 18.94
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Carly Feltham
$9.60

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.94

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Tanya Auld
$5.30

Mgn

0.51

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

37.3kg
4
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.80

Mgn

0.71

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Anderton
$2.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.09

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$13.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

32.6kg
7
10
T: Captain Abbott
$26.30

Mgn

16.81

Time

31.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 SANTA ROCKS THE DOGS! FINAL 515m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FREAKISH TALENT (6) Patrick Newell 29.54 0.00 5.11 M/1111 30.5kg Collision Lola's Entity

$8.00

2 7 INGENIOUS LAD (7) Brendan Pursell 29.96 6.04 5.18 M/2222 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen

$6.30

3 4 BLACK HORNET (4) Angela Langton 29.96 6.09 5.20 M/3333 34.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$4.40

4 3 CABIN FEVER (3) Daniel Pell 29.99 6.51 5.27 M/4444 35.7kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$3.00

5 2 LIGHTNING BLAST (2) Lyn Smith 30.44 12.87 5.34 M/7555 34.2kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$10.60

6 5 STARI GRAD (5) Robert Britton 30.53 14.25 5.29 M/5666 27.8kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon

$62.00

7 8 CROWDZA JUMPIN' (8) Robert Britton 30.62 15.50 5.30 S/6877 25.0kg Collision Crowdza Captive

$14.20

8 1 PATRICK FRANCIS (1) Robert Britton 30.75 17.37 5.34 M/8788 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali

$6.60

Race 2 CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Restricted Win Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.18, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 START THE SHOW (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.65 0.00 5.18 M/1111 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$4.40

2 2 ZIPPING KRETCH (2) John Barbara 30.16 7.30 5.37 S/7742 33.8kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$4.70

3 5 DEWANA BE SURE (5) Matthew Dewan 30.38 10.37 5.30 M/6685 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$35.70

4 4 DEWANA JAYDEN (4) Matthew Dewan 30.41 10.84 5.30 M/5323 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$31.10

5 6 BOLD (6) Seona Thompson 30.43 11.14 5.38 S/8854 31.3kg Kc And All Benta Bale

$3.70

6 7 DEX'S AFFAIR (7) John Clay 30.55 12.91 5.19 M/3567 33.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$8.60

7 8 TANKALICIOUS (8) Robert Colpoys 30.62 13.86 5.19 M/2236 35.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$38.70

8 3 JOKARE (3) Trevor Whitford 30.67 14.57 5.21 M/4478 25.4kg High Earner Mendes

$3.70

Race 3 DAVO'S BUCKS PARTY IV 595m Grade 5 $5750 - $1645 - $830 Splits: 9.19, 23.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPECTRA STYLE (3) Robert Crawford 34.48 0.00 9.19 M/1111 27.8kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$2.70

2 1 BLACK SPRING (1) Captain Abbott 34.76 4.00 9.59 S/6332 34.7kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett

$7.50

3 4 SAINT DAVID (4) Peter Byrne 34.79 4.40 9.47 M/3443 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Kirsty

$4.30

4 8 POOL HALL (8) Captain Abbott 34.93 6.33 9.45 M/2224 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Book Of Days

$33.20

5 2 BEJARANO (2) Stephen Toner 35.07 8.36 9.72 S/8555 35.8kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$20.20

6 6 ZIPPING GALON (6) Lisa Cockerell 35.09 8.63 9.54 M/4776 34.4kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang

$6.30

7 5 COME ON COLOUR (5) Jane Reynolds 35.10 8.77 9.70 M/7667 34.4kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$9.60

8 7 LONNIE KNIGHT (7) Phillip Thomson 35.71 17.53 9.58 S/5888 35.2kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna

$9.50

Race 4 BONNER GROUP 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.12, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALBERTO (7) William McMahon 29.60 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$4.60

2 6 DYNA ALIA (6) Steven Collins 29.68 1.17 5.14 M/2222 27.8kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$46.70

3 4 KIARNI TIGER (4) Brooke Ennis 29.82 3.11 5.26 M/6454 33.0kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$3.40

4 2 BUY ME DIAMONDS (2) Wayne Vassallo 29.85 3.63 5.24 M/5333 30.6kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$3.80

5 8 BEANBAG (8) Jessica Sharp 30.06 6.67 5.21 M/4645 28.0kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$10.30

6 1 WEEONA BONT (1) Michael Whyte 30.25 9.39 5.31 M/8776 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$7.90

7 3 MEPUNGA ZEUS (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.36 10.96 5.30 M/7888 31.7kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Hayley

$12.50

8 5 PANADERO KING (5) Garry George 30.56 13.80 5.19 M/3567 33.6kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar

$12.40

Race 5 DANDENONG BUDGERIGAR CLUB 715m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 6.11, 15.80, 30.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHERBINI (3) Angela Jackson 42.10 0.00 6.50 S/8764 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets

$10.50

2 4 EXTREME JUSTICE (4) Max Auld 42.31 3.01 6.11 Q/1441 31.9kg Collision Ireland's Force

$8.60

3 1 BECKHAM (1) Seona Thompson 42.36 3.67 6.22 M/5335 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl

$2.00

4 8 DYNA YEZZA (8) Andrea Dailly 42.45 5.04 6.29 M/6553 27.5kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$7.60

5 7 SWEET BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 42.50 5.71 6.19 M/3226 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever

$36.70

6 10 VELOCITY LILLY (5) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 42.67 8.07 6.40 M/7677 25.9kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba

$67.10

7 2 BLUE SHADOWS (2) Angela Langton 42.79 9.80 6.12 M/2112 34.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow

$3.70

8 6 RAJASTHAN (6) Gary Joske 42.81 10.06 6.22 M/4888 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$24.00

Race 6 DUCKS 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.08, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REGAZZONI (8) Angela Langton 29.79 0.00 5.10 M/2111 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$8.20

2 3 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (3) Steven Collins 29.82 0.37 5.12 M/3665 32.6kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$3.20

3 7 LAGOON PIRATE (7) Terrence Reid 29.82 0.44 5.28 M/8422 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna

$13.70

4 1 SAMSONITE (1) David Geall 29.84 0.73 5.13 M/5343 32.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya

$3.10

5 4 ORAZZI OHH (4) Andrea Dailly 29.93 2.03 5.12 M/4556 35.7kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$30.20

6 2 MISS INNINGS (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 2.67 5.08 M/1234 28.2kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings

$6.90

7 6 MEPUNGA MOLLY (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.05 3.71 5.20 M/6777 28.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$14.40

8 5 UNMISTAKABLE (5) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.14 5.00 5.21 M/7888 31.2kg Bella Infrared Outlandish

$9.90

Race 7 BLUESCOPE STEEL SPRINT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6120 - $1750 - $875 Splits: 9.18, 23.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GO SEEK HEIDI (3) Angela Langton 34.12 0.00 9.18 M/1111 25.5kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$2.30

2 1 VRONTIOS (1) Raymond Shiells 34.26 2.00 9.39 M/2222 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Tiu Jet

$5.20

3 2 KADALEX KID (2) Graeme Jose 34.66 7.61 9.40 M/3333 32.2kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$4.90

4 8 PAGAN DANCER (8) Robert Crawford 34.68 8.00 9.57 M/4444 31.2kg Collision Ireland's Force

$6.50

5 5 ROCKSTAR JANE (5) Andrea Dailly 35.00 12.50 9.69 M/5555 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Midnight Quest

$42.20

6 6 DYNA BENNY (6) Andrea Dailly 35.01 12.63 9.78 M/7888 33.3kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari

$13.50

7 7 MEPUNGA LASER (7) Matthew Marshall 35.03 12.94 9.97 S/8776 33.2kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Lana

$11.70

8 9 IMA CARAVAN (4) Robert Walsh 35.07 13.50 9.75 M/6667 31.5kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby

$48.70

Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 515m Free For All $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.04, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POKE THE BEAR (1) Seona Thompson 29.02 0.00 5.04 M/1111 33.9kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$1.04

2 6 DYNA OSCAR (6) Andrea Dailly 29.21 2.71 5.15 M/3222 31.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$12.40

3 2 REIKO ABLETT (2) Andrea Dailly 29.44 6.04 5.20 M/4333 34.2kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$45.50

4 8 DYNA HARPA (8) Andrea Dailly 29.52 7.21 5.15 M/2444 25.3kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$24.20

5 3 DEGANI (3) William McMahon 29.56 7.80 5.24 M/5555 34.2kg Kc And All Surfonic

$11.90

6 4 GARRIDO (4) William McMahon 30.05 14.79 5.29 M/6666 28.1kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$33.80

Race 9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND DRAFT - DEC 16 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.14, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAU GEM (1) John Connor 29.59 0.00 5.15 M/2111 33.2kg Keybow Paselina

$5.60

2 4 GO SEEK FERNANDO (4) Angela Langton 29.94 4.96 5.23 M/5433 32.4kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek

$2.10

3 9 DR. MINO (5) William McMahon 29.96 5.19 5.35 S/8322 29.0kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$5.20

4 7 WEEONA JIMMY (7) Stephen Whyte 30.12 7.56 5.14 M/1244 32.5kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$8.40

5 6 WATER COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds 30.20 8.64 5.28 M/7555 33.2kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$42.60

6 2 MEPUNGA PRIDE (2) Matthew Marshall 30.55 13.61 5.22 M/4776 31.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia

$16.10

7 8 PINK FLOYD (8) John Brown 30.75 16.56 5.22 M/3667 31.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$22.60

DNF 3 DESTINI CAVALIER (3) Robert Britton 0.00 0.00 5.24 M/6 35.5kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$12.10

Race 10 AFFORDABLE FIT OUTS (250+ RANK) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6260 - $1790 - $890 Splits: 5.19, 19.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (2) Jason Nibbs 30.26 0.00 5.27 M/3111 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$3.80

2 3 FLEUR DELACOUR (3) Ian Cockerell 30.32 0.90 5.28 M/4322 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$8.30

3 1 GARICK OLIVANDER (1) Ian Cockerell 30.48 3.13 5.20 M/2434 35.7kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot

$6.30

4 8 PALISADES PARK (8) Paul Abela 30.50 3.47 5.19 M/1243 27.9kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse

$2.40

5 6 ZAMBORA ANDY (6) Calven Russell 30.56 4.36 5.44 S/7766 33.2kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy

$20.50

6 5 MY VICTORIA (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.61 5.01 5.30 M/5655 26.4kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$16.70

7 7 BUDDY BLINX (7) Peter Grice 30.67 5.81 5.41 M/6577 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$16.80

DNF 4 SARAH SMIRNOFF (4) Anthony Varchione 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.4kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine

$20.80

Race 11 2018DRAFT.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.07, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRACKERJACK DOUG (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.91 0.00 5.23 M/3311 32.0kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$5.60

2 2 ANGEL DASH (2) Jason Sharp 30.00 1.39 5.07 Q/1122 28.4kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$4.00

3 8 ORONSAY (8) Jessica Sharp 30.29 5.53 5.12 Q/2233 27.2kg Walk Hard Dirty Angel

$6.10

4 7 BORN JAMIE (7) Brendan Pursell 30.36 6.41 5.30 M/5666 31.3kg Barcia Bale Born Ali

$3.50

5 6 SHADY THIEF (6) Ricky Allan 30.43 7.46 5.30 M/4555 34.4kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$23.60

6 3 TOM RIDDLE (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.46 7.84 5.31 M/6444 39.5kg Barcia Bale Fainting Fancies

$24.40

7 5 CEE JAY ACE (5) Melissa Bourke 30.71 11.47 5.34 M/7777 34.8kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$9.30

8 4 MEEHAN DAN (4) Dean Elliott 30.88 13.86 5.41 M/8888 34.8kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$9.50

Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5000 - $1430 - $720 Splits: 5.11, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THEO'S THUNDER (8) Brendan Pursell 29.93 0.00 5.20 M/3333 31.3kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$6.00

2 7 WHARFIES GIRL (7) Carly Feltham 29.94 0.07 5.11 M/1111 24.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$9.60

3 1 GO GETTEM BINGO (1) Tanya Auld 29.97 0.51 5.23 M/4222 37.3kg Fabregas You For Real

$5.30

4 2 KIARNI VELVET (2) Brooke Ennis 29.98 0.71 5.26 M/6544 28.2kg Dyna Double One Tigress Ally

$4.80

5 3 CONTROLLING (3) Paul Anderton 30.09 2.20 5.31 M/7655 31.2kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$2.50

6 4 NOAKI COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.20 3.81 5.16 M/2466 32.6kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$13.90

7 10 DODGE COUPE (5) Captain Abbott 31.11 16.81 5.24 M/5777 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$26.30