Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 31st of January 2019
R1 LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE! (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.25, 23.48
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: David Crawford
$18.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

34.52

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$5.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

34.66

Split

9.51

In Run

M/5774

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$23.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

34.72

Split

9.25

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

29.0kg
5
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.70

Mgn

8.44

Time

34.86

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
2
T: Gerald Kleeven
$13.90

Mgn

8.87

Time

34.89

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Stephen Toner
$30.10

Mgn

9.71

Time

34.95

Split

9.62

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

35.6kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

35.00

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 18.96
1
6
T: Terrence Reid
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Peter Presutto
$8.60

Mgn

5.39

Time

29.96

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4633

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Des Douch
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

36.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.00

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

35.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$47.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6744

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Peter Presutto
$51.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7466

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$4.70

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.57

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1277

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.80

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.60

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.4kg
R3 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (3-6 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.01, 18.81
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6431

Wgt

24.7kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$4.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3343

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.84

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.70

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.90

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Jane Reynolds
$34.70

Mgn

3.91

Time

29.93

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Matthew Clark
$25.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Robin Moore
$2.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.03

Split

5.05

In Run

M/2214

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: Michael Cimarosti
$64.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

32.7kg
R4 SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.03, 18.72
1
3
T: Dominic Crisafi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$12.30

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.61

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
10
T: Craig Elliot
$10.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.70

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$19.50

Mgn

9.01

Time

29.95

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Rodney Clark
$11.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Mark Cartechini
$25.60

Mgn

15.79

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

32.3kg
7
9
T: John Delaroche
$30.30

Mgn

18.30

Time

30.60

Split

5.08

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP! (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.16, 15.77, 30.44
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.76

Split

6.16

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.90

Mgn

0.56

Time

41.80

Split

6.17

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$61.00

Mgn

2.16

Time

41.91

Split

6.31

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Bahen
$5.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

42.03

Split

6.40

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

42.13

Split

6.20

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Joy Mcdowall
$27.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

42.19

Split

6.45

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.00

Mgn

11.70

Time

42.58

Split

6.31

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Robert Douglas
$56.50

Mgn

23.07

Time

43.37

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.2kg
R6 EILDON PARK CRICKET CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 19.02
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4543

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Lisa Davis
$13.20

Mgn

1.06

Time

29.82

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$6.10

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$3.50

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.92

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Brett Bravo
$4.10

Mgn

2.76

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.90

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3456

Wgt

25.9kg
7
9
T: John Brown
$39.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.15

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$32.40

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.24

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

37.3kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.25, 23.19
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.01

Split

9.25

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.60

Mgn

2.36

Time

34.17

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

34.18

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Seona Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

3.40

Time

34.24

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Diane Galea
$98.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

34.58

Split

9.58

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.10

Mgn

11.16

Time

34.79

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.50

Mgn

11.66

Time

34.82

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
7
T: Brett Bravo
$17.20

Mgn

13.50

Time

34.95

Split

9.46

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.03, 18.68
1
1
T: David Crawford
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.48

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.51

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.50

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.62

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

35.8kg
5
5
T: Joy Mcdowall
$14.60

Mgn

6.39

Time

29.93

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$33.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.05

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.17, 19.08
1
2
T: David Burnett
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Michael Ellis
$2.60

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.89

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.50

Mgn

1.23

Time

29.90

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

29.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

3.27

Time

30.04

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$37.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$11.00

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$40.80

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.38

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4578

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.84
1
1
T: Paul Ellul
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.70

Mgn

4.43

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Simon Payne
$3.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

29.79

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$13.30

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.60

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

25.9kg
7
10
T: Robert Bate
$40.70

Mgn

11.64

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.80

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

35.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.82
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$24.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.60

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.27

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8884

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$35.90

Mgn

11.56

Time

30.40

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

31.5kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.40

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

29.0kg
7
8
T: Robert Douglas
$13.60

Mgn

13.97

Time

30.57

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Peter Goold
$20.40

Mgn

14.14

Time

30.58

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3546

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.00
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
2
T: Michael Bewley
$8.30

Mgn

1.14

Time

29.75

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$44.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$39.00

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
5
5
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$7.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Marc Cahill
$12.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.28

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.31

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

34.2kg
8
1
T: Allan Britton
$8.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE! 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.25, 23.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEVER DUPLICATED (6) Kelvyn Greenough 34.27 0.00 9.34 M/2111 30.8kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $3.50
2 3 SPOKANE FLICK (3) David Crawford 34.52 3.53 9.46 M/4432 29.7kg High Earner Shall She Rock $18.50
3 4 TAO TAO (4) Janet Cottrell 34.66 5.59 9.51 M/5774 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $5.30
4 7 SISCO BELLA (7) Soner Ugursay 34.72 6.36 9.25 M/1223 29.0kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $23.10
5 1 BORN JAMIE (1) Brendan Pursell 34.86 8.44 9.55 M/6555 31.7kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $3.70
6 2 BOLTA NEVEELK (2) Gerald Kleeven 34.89 8.87 9.69 M/8667 31.4kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $13.90
7 8 BEJARANO (8) Stephen Toner 34.95 9.71 9.62 S/7888 35.6kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $30.10
8 5 GEORGE'S FEVER (5) Robert Britton 35.00 10.43 9.37 M/3346 31.4kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $4.30
Race 2 GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAGOON RHETT (6) Terrence Reid 29.59 0.00 5.12 M/3111 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $4.40
2 8 VITAL FORCE (8) Peter Presutto 29.96 5.39 5.13 M/4633 32.5kg High Earner Tantrum $8.60
3 3 ASTON UTAH (3) Des Douch 29.99 5.75 5.10 M/2322 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite $10.00
4 5 LUCY'S MILO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.11 7.43 5.25 M/8555 35.2kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $8.00
5 7 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (7) Andrea Dailly 30.11 7.50 5.20 M/6744 33.2kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $47.30
6 9 ALTA LINEA (4) Peter Presutto 30.18 8.51 5.23 M/7466 26.9kg High Earner Tantrum $51.70
7 2 SHE'S A MITZI (2) Jai Willoughby 30.57 14.07 5.05 M/1277 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $4.70
8 1 SHE WILL BLOOM (1) Brendan Pursell 30.60 14.53 5.14 M/5888 27.4kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $2.80
Race 3 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (3-6 WINS) 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.01, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DYNA BONNAY (5) Mark Delbridge 29.66 0.00 5.28 M/6431 24.7kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $23.40
2 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Angela Langton 29.82 2.30 5.13 M/3343 31.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $4.30
3 2 CHARGING YAALA (2) Brooke Ennis 29.84 2.54 5.01 M/1122 34.0kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $2.50
4 4 TURBO TONY (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.90 3.53 5.19 M/5555 32.1kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $13.70
5 3 WATER COLOUR (3) Jane Reynolds 29.93 3.91 5.32 M/8877 33.7kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $34.70
6 7 JEDA'S GIRL (7) Matthew Clark 29.95 4.19 5.14 M/4666 27.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $25.00
7 8 RED HOT CHEVY (8) Robin Moore 30.03 5.29 5.05 M/2214 27.0kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $2.90
8 9 SISCO DUN (6) Michael Cimarosti 30.17 7.27 5.28 M/7788 32.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $64.80
Race 4 SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.03, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JEBRYNAH (3) Dominic Crisafi 29.32 0.00 5.03 M/1111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $1.20
2 2 HEAD LOCH (2) Rodney Clark 29.61 4.14 5.14 M/4222 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee $12.30
3 10 WILBURY (1) Craig Elliot 29.70 5.41 5.21 M/7333 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $10.60
4 4 WHY NOT GINGER (4) Gregory Carter 29.95 9.01 5.07 M/2444 27.1kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $19.50
5 7 KRAKEN DUST (7) Rodney Clark 30.02 10.11 5.19 S/5655 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $11.10
6 5 MAVERICK TYPHOON (5) Mark Cartechini 30.42 15.79 5.21 S/6776 32.3kg Fabregas Maverick Maggy $25.60
7 9 YUKO (8) John Delaroche 30.60 18.30 5.08 M/3567 27.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $30.30
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP! 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.16, 15.77, 30.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEPPERTIDE (6) Brendan Pursell 41.76 0.00 6.16 M/1222 32.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $4.30
2 1 SO IT GOES (1) Brooke Ennis 41.80 0.56 6.17 M/2111 34.2kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $2.90
3 3 ZIPPING GALON (3) Lisa Cockerell 41.91 2.16 6.31 M/5443 34.3kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $61.00
4 2 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (2) Andrea Bahen 42.03 3.89 6.40 M/7555 32.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $5.60
5 8 SWEET BOURBSKI (8) Andrea Dailly 42.13 5.34 6.20 M/3334 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $9.30
6 7 MEPUNGA DEBBIE (7) Joy Mcdowall 42.19 6.20 6.45 M/8666 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Mepunga Diva $27.70
7 5 BONNIE BEAUTY (5) Matthew Marshall 42.58 11.70 6.31 M/4777 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble Come On Luann $4.00
8 4 MCIVOR VERNA (4) Robert Douglas 43.37 23.07 6.33 M/6888 30.2kg Bella Infrared Blonde Caviar $56.50
Race 6 EILDON PARK CRICKET CLUB 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO SEEK HEIDI (5) Angela Langton 29.75 0.00 5.22 M/4543 25.9kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $4.10
2 3 SODA KING (3) Lisa Davis 29.82 1.06 5.26 M/6322 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $13.20
3 1 CHARLIE COCKATOO (1) David Burnett 29.84 1.23 5.12 M/2211 33.9kg Fernando Bale Motorette $6.10
4 8 ALBERTO (8) William McMahon 29.92 2.46 5.10 M/1134 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic $3.50
5 7 HONE IN (7) Brett Bravo 29.94 2.76 5.23 M/5665 33.5kg Spring Gun Benalla Doll $4.10
6 4 VALENCIA GEM (4) Jennifer Gieschen 30.09 4.86 5.15 M/3456 25.9kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $8.90
7 9 PINK FLOYD (6) John Brown 30.15 5.69 5.27 M/7887 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $39.50
8 2 DEWANA SPECIAL (2) Brendan Dewan 30.24 7.03 5.34 M/8778 37.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $32.40
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.25, 23.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 APEX WITHIN (6) Rodney Clark 34.01 0.00 9.25 M/1111 34.9kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $6.70
2 5 BOURBSKI BAR (5) Andrea Dailly 34.17 2.36 9.27 M/2233 36.1kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $23.60
3 8 MY BRO KADE (8) Anthony Azzopardi 34.18 2.51 9.30 M/3322 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $3.00
4 3 BECKHAM (3) Seona Thompson 34.24 3.40 9.44 M/6444 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl $4.10
5 2 SISCO RIDE (2) Diane Galea 34.58 8.20 9.58 M/8555 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $98.90
6 1 CONNOR ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 34.79 11.16 9.41 M/4666 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $14.10
7 4 BLACK IMPALA (4) Matthew Marshall 34.82 11.66 9.43 M/5777 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala $3.50
8 7 BILLY'S BAKE (7) Brett Bravo 34.95 13.50 9.46 M/7888 35.6kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity $17.20
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.03, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NAVAJO BEAR (1) David Crawford 29.48 0.00 5.03 M/1111 32.2kg High Earner Shall She Rock $11.20
2 8 PAYTON (8) William McMahon 29.51 0.39 5.14 M/2222 27.3kg Kc And All Surfonic $3.20
3 2 BAROOGA BRETT (2) Brooke Ennis 29.62 2.01 5.14 M/4333 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $1.50
4 4 MILKY JONES (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.88 5.73 5.20 M/5555 35.8kg Spring Gun Irish Marina $23.10
5 5 KINLOCH MOSS (5) Joy Mcdowall 29.93 6.39 5.14 M/3444 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $14.60
6 3 COME ON EMMALINE (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.05 8.09 5.27 M/6666 26.1kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann $33.80
Race 9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.17, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WARPEDO (2) David Burnett 29.81 0.00 5.17 M/1111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $4.50
2 3 VANDA MICK (3) Michael Ellis 29.89 1.07 5.28 S/7444 32.0kg Vandaliser All To Classy $2.60
3 1 DIEGO FERNANDO (1) Jessica Sharp 29.90 1.23 5.28 M/6332 33.9kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $5.50
4 6 KISS ME RAZLEY (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.96 2.11 5.18 M/3223 30.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $11.20
5 4 WINSOME FERNANDO (4) Mark Delbridge 30.04 3.27 5.30 S/8755 31.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $6.30
6 7 AKINA DEE JAY (7) Samantha Mckay 30.26 6.37 5.27 M/5887 31.6kg Cosmic Chief Vilia $37.90
7 8 DAVA SUPREME (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.27 6.51 5.18 M/2666 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $11.00
8 5 GARRIDO (5) William McMahon 30.38 8.09 5.24 M/4578 27.9kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $40.80
Race 10 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIDDLES (1) Paul Ellul 29.43 0.00 5.14 M/1111 35.8kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $2.80
2 7 READY AND ARMED (7) Mark Delbridge 29.74 4.43 5.16 M/2222 34.3kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $10.70
3 4 MOLLY COASTER (4) Simon Payne 29.79 5.04 5.33 M/8654 27.7kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $3.00
4 2 WINLOCK DYNO (2) Lisa Delbridge 29.92 7.00 5.26 M/6333 29.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $8.90
5 5 OUR DIDDA (5) Ebony Deglaitis 30.07 9.07 5.28 M/7445 32.1kg Didda Joe Our Lisa $13.30
6 8 KISS ME NICKI (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.20 10.93 5.21 M/3777 25.9kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $11.60
7 10 MISS POCKET ACES (3) Robert Bate 30.25 11.64 5.23 M/4566 30.8kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $40.70
8 6 DUKE OF BURNLEY (6) Dawn Johnston 30.37 13.31 5.25 M/5888 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $9.80
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK SIGNATURE (1) Angela Langton 29.59 0.00 5.11 M/1111 33.7kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $1.50
2 7 RAPID ROAD (7) Rebecca Romyn 29.73 2.00 5.24 M/5222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $11.00
3 4 FLEUR DELACOUR (4) Ian Cockerell 29.83 3.43 5.20 M/2333 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bathilda Bagshot $24.70
4 6 DYBALA (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.27 9.61 5.33 M/8884 34.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $7.60
5 3 SUNNY'S KAYO (3) Gregory Neocleous 30.40 11.56 5.31 M/7755 31.5kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $35.90
6 5 RIVIERA CRUZ (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.40 11.60 5.22 M/4467 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $8.80
7 8 YODA (8) Robert Douglas 30.57 13.97 5.29 M/6678 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $13.60
8 2 NEWFIRE DREWIE (2) Peter Goold 30.58 14.14 5.22 M/3546 34.7kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $20.40
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR STEFFI (6) Andrea Dailly 29.67 0.00 5.11 M/1111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $2.10
2 2 ZIPPING BOLT (2) Michael Bewley 29.75 1.14 5.34 M/6544 32.2kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $8.30
3 8 YOU AUSSIE (8) Theo Van Taarling 29.94 3.81 5.18 M/3333 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $44.10
4 7 AKINA COSMO (7) Samantha Mckay 30.01 4.89 5.16 M/2222 30.0kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On $39.00
5 5 VELOCITY ALAINA (5) Benjamin Thorneycroft 30.21 7.66 5.23 M/4666 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm $7.10
6 4 CLOONA LASS (4) Marc Cahill 30.28 8.71 5.34 M/7788 28.6kg Nitro Burst Magic Matese $12.70
7 3 NIGEL ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 30.31 9.21 5.41 M/8877 34.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $4.80
8 1 BOOMER BLITZ (1) Allan Britton 30.40 10.41 5.27 M/5455 34.9kg Above All Khumbu $8.40