Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 7th of April 2019
R1 EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 18 HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 19.15
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5321

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.87

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Jessica Hampshire
$11.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.04

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Christian Schmidt
$12.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.18

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3244

Wgt

26.1kg
5
9
T: Kyle Goodwin
$23.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Paul Anderton
$3.30

Mgn

11.79

Time

30.51

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4666

Wgt

35.5kg
7
2
T: Vince Tullio
$3.60

Mgn

15.77

Time

30.79

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.7kg
8
7
T: Robert Crawford
$15.20

Mgn

25.90

Time

31.50

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
6
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00
R2 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.21, 19.29
1
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Leigh Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5221

Wgt

36.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

1.17

Time

30.31

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Robert Britton
$9.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
3
T: Joseph Xerri
$16.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.57

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$48.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.59

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

31.2kg
7
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.50

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.68

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$18.80

Mgn

14.47

Time

31.24

Split

5.30

In Run

S/3668

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 KEYSBOROUGH MANSONIC LODGE (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.16
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.02

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.80

Mgn

7.81

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$27.00

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.75

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8455

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Margery Quick
$17.90

Mgn

15.21

Time

30.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$24.40

Mgn

17.91

Time

31.04

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
6
T: Julie Chilcott
$29.40

Mgn

21.40

Time

31.28

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 FARWELL JESAULENKO (1-3W) (250+RANK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.23
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.97

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Kevin Turner
$3.80

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.06

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$11.70

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

37.4kg
5
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

40.3kg
6
8
T: Michael Delaney
$17.00

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.37

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.2kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 W) (250+RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.19
1
6
T: Aaron Farley
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Mathieson
$10.80

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.10

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
T: Jason Caley
$18.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.10

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Robert Conway
$19.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

28.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.39

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.50

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 SPEED STAR TRIALS NEXT SUNDAY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.15, 23.23
1
7
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.90

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

34.11

Split

9.33

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Carter
$37.50

Mgn

8.84

Time

34.52

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Gerald Kleeven
$15.90

Mgn

10.63

Time

34.65

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

34.68

Split

9.87

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$15.80

Mgn

13.63

Time

34.86

Split

9.50

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

37.9kg
7
5
T: Darryl Connor
$18.50

Mgn

14.60

Time

34.92

Split

9.75

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

29.3kg
8
3
T: Donna Furey
$9.30

Mgn

18.30

Time

35.18

Split

9.92

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.0kg
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (1-3 WINS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.19, 23.35
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

9.33

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Joy Reinke
$9.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

34.38

Split

9.19

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Stephen Smullen
$30.90

Mgn

7.11

Time

34.81

Split

9.45

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

24.5kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

34.87

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: Lyn Smith
$35.50

Mgn

13.57

Time

35.27

Split

9.68

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Robert Conway
$70.00

Mgn

17.03

Time

35.51

Split

9.61

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.00

Mgn

18.09

Time

35.58

Split

9.51

In Run

S/5577

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

20.25

Time

35.73

Split

9.65

In Run

S/7656

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 SPEED STAR - MAY 5 (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.10, 18.79
1
4
T: Peter Presutto
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$5.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.53

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.50

Mgn

7.91

Time

29.86

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.90

Mgn

7.97

Time

29.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$10.60

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.02

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Jane Reynolds
$7.90

Mgn

17.23

Time

30.51

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
7
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.50
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Joseph Clarke
$3.40

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.20

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Lisa Davis
$7.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.29

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.49

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Vince Tullio
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.16
1
7
T: Matthew Clark
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Carter
$1.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

29.84

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.17

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.28

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Reivers
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2666

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 19.13
1
5
T: Sandra Collins
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Aaron Blake
$31.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

36.7kg
3
1
T: Aaron Blake
$3.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.03

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.90

Mgn

2.29

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5223

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Gerald Kleeven
$4.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.50

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

35.3kg
Race 1 EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 18 HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLADIATOR (8) Jason Sharp 29.69 0.00 5.29 M/5321 33.8kg Collision Crowdza Captive $6.00
2 4 MISS BELLAWOOD (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 2.60 5.11 M/1112 27.0kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $6.00
3 1 BRAKAE (1) Jessica Hampshire 30.04 5.01 5.38 S/8433 32.6kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $11.90
4 3 ZOE'S INTENTION (3) Christian Schmidt 30.18 7.04 5.18 M/3244 26.1kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $12.70
5 9 HOPE TO WYN (6) Kyle Goodwin 30.25 8.00 5.38 S/7555 27.6kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $23.60
6 5 SMOKEY RENN (5) Paul Anderton 30.51 11.79 5.22 S/4666 35.5kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $3.30
7 2 DISTRACTED (2) Vince Tullio 30.79 15.77 5.37 M/6777 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $3.60
8 7 SMARTY PANTS (7) Robert Crawford 31.50 25.90 5.18 M/2888 34.6kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $15.20
SCR 6 YUKEN WIN (6) Brendan Moles
Race 2 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.21, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOR THE HORDE (1) Matthew Lanigan 30.23 0.00 5.21 M/1112 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.70
2 7 WHY NOT POCKETS (7) Leigh Carter 30.24 0.11 5.32 S/5221 36.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $4.00
3 2 MISTER HARLEWOOD (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.31 1.17 5.30 M/4333 30.3kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $5.20
4 5 FERNANDO PORCHE (5) Robert Britton 30.34 1.57 5.26 M/2444 30.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche $9.20
5 3 FIGURE EIGHT (3) Joseph Xerri 30.57 4.89 5.43 M/8876 25.5kg Kayda Shae Rinoa Bale $16.50
6 8 HORUS BLUE (8) Guiseppe Girvasi 30.59 5.13 5.36 M/7787 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $48.60
7 6 WAGING WAR (6) Glenn Rounds 30.68 6.39 5.36 S/6555 32.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $3.50
8 4 VALENCIA KID (4) Jennifer Gieschen 31.24 14.47 5.30 S/3668 31.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $18.80
Race 3 KEYSBOROUGH MANSONIC LODGE 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.79 0.00 5.16 M/2111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.10
2 2 HADEEL BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.02 3.34 5.12 M/1222 26.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $3.70
3 3 YUKEN PAY ME (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.29 7.13 5.28 M/7333 33.9kg Head Bound Good Morning $15.60
4 5 ANTARES STAR (5) Jacqueline Greenough 30.33 7.81 5.23 M/4644 32.4kg Kiowa Producer Bunga Bunga $4.80
5 8 SUN WUKONG (8) Jessica Sharp 30.75 13.73 5.31 M/8455 35.0kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $27.00
6 4 BLOCKETTE (4) Margery Quick 30.85 15.21 5.24 M/5566 27.3kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $17.90
7 7 FRAN BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 31.04 17.91 5.26 S/6777 27.8kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $24.40
8 6 WICKED REASON (6) Julie Chilcott 31.28 21.40 5.19 M/3888 25.6kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $29.40
Race 4 FARWELL JESAULENKO (1-3W) (250+RANK) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO SLOW GOLDY (1) Mark Delbridge 29.81 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 28.0kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $2.90
2 2 RENITA BALE (2) Correy Grenfell 29.97 2.29 5.23 M/2222 26.2kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $3.00
3 4 NOONBARRA JACK (4) Kevin Turner 30.06 3.59 5.30 M/3533 29.8kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $3.80
4 7 STEVIE JANE (7) Paul Mathieson 30.20 5.61 5.36 M/4455 37.4kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane $11.70
5 5 DUNDEE ACE (5) Eddie Lieshout 30.30 6.93 5.40 M/6344 40.3kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $10.00
6 8 SPRITELY MAC (8) Michael Delaney 30.37 7.97 5.39 M/5666 33.2kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $17.00
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 W) (250+RANK) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BUTTER CHICKEN (6) Aaron Farley 30.04 0.00 5.14 M/1111 33.4kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn $12.80
2 2 GO EKAY (2) Paul Mathieson 30.10 0.83 5.40 M/7554 26.9kg Kilty Lad Bren's Pick $10.80
3 7 HEDONISTIC (7) Jason Caley 30.10 0.86 5.19 M/2333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $18.40
4 1 MODERN JAGGER (1) Robert Conway 30.14 1.37 5.26 M/5222 31.3kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap $19.50
5 8 TESSA ALLEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.37 4.67 5.25 M/3766 28.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $4.30
6 3 HAVANA MISS (3) Jason Sharp 30.39 4.93 5.32 M/6445 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $1.90
7 4 YUKEN MERRY (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.50 6.60 5.25 M/4677 29.0kg Head Bound Good Morning $6.30
Race 6 SPEED STAR TRIALS NEXT SUNDAY 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.15, 23.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE SHADOWS (7) Angela Langton 33.90 0.00 9.15 Q/1111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $3.10
2 1 ACE ALLEN (1) Mark Delbridge 34.11 3.01 9.33 Q/2222 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $2.00
3 8 CHILL OUT AL (8) Michael Carter 34.52 8.84 9.40 M/4533 34.3kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $37.50
4 2 BOLTA NEVEELK (2) Gerald Kleeven 34.65 10.63 9.38 M/3344 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $15.90
5 4 SODA FLAKES (4) Elaine Johannsen 34.68 11.09 9.87 M/7765 26.2kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $19.30
6 6 BIG DEAL (6) Kenneth Howat 34.86 13.63 9.50 M/5456 37.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy $15.80
7 5 SWEET SPARKLE (5) Darryl Connor 34.92 14.60 9.75 M/6677 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $18.50
8 3 FEDERAL SECRET (3) Donna Furey 35.18 18.30 9.92 M/8888 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Dashing Black $9.30
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (1-3 WINS) 595m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.19, 23.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPANDAU BALLET (2) Jessica Sharp 34.32 0.00 9.33 M/2222 26.0kg Kc And All Benta Bale $2.80
2 8 MINTER BEE CASH (8) Joy Reinke 34.38 0.91 9.19 M/1111 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $9.80
3 5 LADY BANG BANG (5) Stephen Smullen 34.81 7.11 9.45 M/4444 24.5kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $30.90
4 3 ONE STEP FORWARD (3) Mark Delbridge 34.87 7.94 9.42 M/3333 25.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $6.20
5 6 NOTHIN' TO LOSE (6) Lyn Smith 35.27 13.57 9.68 S/8765 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $35.50
6 7 GALLOPING FLASH (7) Robert Conway 35.51 17.03 9.61 M/6888 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $70.00
7 4 MITCH BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 35.58 18.09 9.51 S/5577 33.4kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $7.00
8 1 ERNESTO BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 35.73 20.25 9.65 S/7656 30.2kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $2.90
Race 8 SPEED STAR - MAY 5 515m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.10, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VITAL FORCE (4) Peter Presutto 29.31 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 32.1kg High Earner Tantrum $1.70
2 6 KING COLT (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.53 3.14 5.24 M/3222 33.4kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $5.40
3 2 HAZELWOOD FLYER (2) Katharine Gorman 29.86 7.91 5.17 Q/2333 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $8.50
4 3 CONNOR ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 29.87 7.97 5.26 M/4444 32.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala $13.90
5 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 30.02 10.14 5.31 M/6555 31.1kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $10.60
6 1 NOAKI COLOUR (1) Jane Reynolds 30.51 17.23 5.29 M/5666 32.8kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $7.90
SCR 7 TEZZALENKO (7) Terri-maree Morris
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA GARNER (1) Mark Delbridge 29.98 0.00 5.22 M/2111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $2.10
2 8 VENS REVENGE (8) Joseph Clarke 30.20 3.14 5.20 M/1233 33.7kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $3.40
3 7 SODA KING (7) Lisa Davis 30.21 3.25 5.29 S/4322 34.9kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady $7.70
4 4 ZANTHRE ALLEN (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.49 7.27 5.24 M/3444 34.1kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $3.30
SCR 2 WHIP ALLEN (2) Correy Grenfell
SCR 5 AWESOME CATCH (5) Vince Tullio
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK JOHNSON (7) Matthew Clark 29.76 0.00 5.20 M/1111 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $6.10
2 2 MY KINDA SONG (2) Michael Carter 29.84 1.16 5.31 M/6222 32.7kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music $1.90
3 1 CRUISY'S ROSE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.03 3.86 5.22 M/3433 29.4kg Barcia Bale Ella's Cruising $5.70
4 8 ISHMY GIRL (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.17 5.81 5.24 M/4344 30.1kg Crump Sooty Lee $6.00
5 5 URINGA (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.28 7.47 5.29 M/5555 30.4kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $11.50
DNF 4 LIMBURG PATRICK (4) Peter Reivers 0.00 0.00 5.20 Q/2666 31.1kg Magic Sprite Limburg Gem $18.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'M THE POPPET (5) Sandra Collins 29.95 0.00 5.13 M/3332 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $4.60
2 2 GIANT BALE (2) Aaron Blake 29.99 0.50 5.33 S/6644 36.7kg Roanokee Darya Bale $31.90
3 1 HADDI BALE (1) Aaron Blake 30.03 1.16 5.11 M/1111 30.5kg Roanokee Darya Bale $3.80
4 4 SILVIO DANTE (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.11 2.29 5.22 S/5223 33.7kg Barcia Bale Golden Goal $13.90
5 7 DYNA ELEANA (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.22 3.83 5.17 M/4555 26.5kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $2.80
6 8 SPARKY NEVEELK (8) Gerald Kleeven 30.50 7.79 5.13 M/2466 35.3kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $4.10