Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 21st of April 2019
R1 RACING THIS WEDNESDAY! (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 19.26
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

0.69

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: John Hartley
$12.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.44

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$49.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.52

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/4233

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.53

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3765

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: James Shaw
$8.80

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.62

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$34.50

Mgn

11.21

Time

30.72

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

36.6kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R2 HAPPY EASTER! HT1 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.10
1
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
8
T: Melissa Bourke
$3.20

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.00

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Kenneth Holland
$7.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.29

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$17.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.00

Mgn

15.13

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

Q/4776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$9.90

Mgn

16.94

Time

31.02

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

38.5kg
DNF
1
T: Peter Goold
$36.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.13
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
4
T: Stephen Smullen
$18.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.27

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Jason Caley
$22.40

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.33

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Marlene Schmidt
$20.10

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.38

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

39.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.43

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$14.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.48

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$0.00
R4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT3 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 19.07
1
2
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

35.9kg
2
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.30

Mgn

0.91

Time

30.08

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

34.9kg
3
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$7.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: John Brown
$9.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

30.16

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$19.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$45.70

Mgn

6.54

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

28.8kg
7
5
T: Mario Cortese
$35.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.49

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Troy Scott
$19.30

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.70

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL (1-4 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.16
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2411

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.25

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1533

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.70

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6874

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$18.70

Mgn

14.69

Time

30.74

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

37.4kg
6
4
T: Glen Burns
$9.00

Mgn

16.21

Time

30.85

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Clint Capuano
$3.50

Mgn

18.47

Time

31.01

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

35.1kg
8
1
T: Alan Clayton
$18.20

Mgn

20.80

Time

31.17

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3157

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 RACING ANZAC DAY EVE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 19.02
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7322

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

0.37

Time

29.82

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$42.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6454

Wgt

29.2kg
5
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$49.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.25

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3245

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$6.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.33

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2787

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Terri-maree Morris
$21.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

36.1kg
8
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$76.10

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.41

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 ANZAC APPEAL CUP THIS WED (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.09
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$5.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.82

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Troy Scott
$22.60

Mgn

0.21

Time

29.82

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Darren Archer
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.91

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Calven Russell
$4.90

Mgn

3.13

Time

30.03

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Shane Jack
$33.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$17.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.26

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 SPEED STAR - MAY 5 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.35, 23.64
1
7
T: Warren Duniam
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.54

Split

9.53

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Billy Kantzidis
$6.90

Mgn

0.83

Time

34.59

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$12.20

Mgn

2.89

Time

34.74

Split

9.61

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$21.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

34.78

Split

9.40

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Darren Archer
$9.90

Mgn

4.69

Time

34.86

Split

9.53

In Run

M/4776

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Crawford
$3.80

Mgn

5.06

Time

34.89

Split

9.74

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Tanya Auld
$2.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

35.13

Split

9.81

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

37.3kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$26.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.15

Split

9.89

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY HT4 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.02
1
4
T: Philip Smith
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.2kg
2
7
T: Tanya Auld
$3.20

Mgn

7.84

Time

29.95

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$17.40

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.18

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$19.90

Mgn

11.96

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

36.1kg
6
3
T: Christian Schmidt
$37.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.32

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

25.9kg
7
5
T: Troy Scott
$5.90

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

13.47

Time

30.35

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 GIDDY-UP FINAL (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 18.94
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Michael Ryan
$13.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Patrick Newell
$1.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.90

Mgn

3.14

Time

29.97

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$39.90

Mgn

5.59

Time

30.14

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$16.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
8
T: Peter Goold
$21.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.42

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$47.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.45

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

36.6kg
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.16, 19.28
1
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Terry Proctor
$11.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Danny Cortese
$9.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2543

Wgt

25.2kg
4
9
T: Russell Edwards
$15.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: John Jarkis
$9.70

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.68

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Murray Collyer
$8.40

Mgn

12.91

Time

30.80

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$5.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.86

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
8
T: Carolyn Cook
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.01
1
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.70

Mgn

0.11

Time

29.70

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Aaron Farley
$5.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

29.73

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.81

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Daniel Boots
$50.10

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.11

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$31.80

Mgn

11.51

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

30.1kg
7
4
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$44.10

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4767

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Troy Scott
$20.50

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3688

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 RACING THIS WEDNESDAY! 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 19.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS BELLAWOOD (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.94 0.00 5.15 Q/1111 26.3kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.50
2 1 IDRIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.99 0.69 5.20 Q/2322 28.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $5.10
3 4 SHANJO PRINCE (4) John Hartley 30.44 7.13 5.26 M/5444 31.6kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $12.70
4 3 PRINCE FERNO (3) Lindsay Fulford 30.52 8.37 5.24 Q/4233 31.5kg Fernando Bale Her Highness $49.80
5 6 WEBLEC JACK (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.53 8.46 5.22 S/3765 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.90
6 8 BOWLED UNDERARM (8) James Shaw 30.62 9.76 5.27 S/6556 32.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $8.80
7 7 RYNELL BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.72 11.21 5.36 S/7677 36.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $34.50
SCR 5 UZZI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge
Race 2 HAPPY EASTER! HT1 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAXIMUS (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 29.83 0.00 5.15 M/1111 31.2kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $6.00
2 8 GLORIOUS (8) Melissa Bourke 30.00 2.37 5.24 S/5222 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $3.20
3 5 BRUCE'S BACK (5) Kenneth Holland 30.23 5.75 5.22 M/3333 31.9kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $7.30
4 6 ONE STEP FORWARD (6) Mark Delbridge 30.29 6.47 5.26 M/6444 25.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $3.40
5 3 RED ROCHELLE (3) Jessica Sharp 30.30 6.69 5.40 S/8555 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $17.40
6 2 MISS VONSHAE (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.89 15.13 5.24 Q/4776 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $12.00
7 4 YA YA YA (4) Terri-maree Morris 31.02 16.94 5.30 S/7667 38.5kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $9.90
DNF 1 NEWFIRE CHELLE (1) Peter Goold 0.00 0.00 5.20 Q/2 24.7kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $36.30
Race 3 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT2 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CROWDZA DANCIN' (6) Robert Britton 29.80 0.00 5.14 M/1111 28.9kg Collision Crowdza Captive $1.70
2 4 LADY BANG BANG (4) Stephen Smullen 30.27 6.63 5.30 M/3333 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $18.30
3 1 HEDONISTIC (1) Jason Caley 30.33 7.57 5.33 M/4554 26.8kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $22.40
4 3 MAYHEM EXPRESS (3) Marlene Schmidt 30.34 7.63 5.25 M/2222 28.9kg Fabregas Mayhem $20.10
5 7 DUNDEE ACE (7) Eddie Lieshout 30.38 8.33 5.37 M/6445 39.5kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $15.80
6 2 HAVANA MISS (2) Jason Sharp 30.43 8.97 5.35 M/5677 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $3.10
7 8 SODA MAXI (8) Lindsay Fulford 30.48 9.71 5.40 M/7766 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $14.50
SCR 5 ROSIE YAALA (5) Marcus Lloyd
Race 4 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT3 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BALLISTIC YAALA (2) Keith Lloyd 30.02 0.00 5.28 S/6333 35.9kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $2.70
2 1 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (1) Raymond Matthews 30.08 0.91 5.16 M/4221 34.9kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $2.30
3 4 ZIPPING MURPHY (4) Ian Cockerell 30.09 1.00 5.39 S/8765 32.6kg Moreira Cho Chang $7.80
4 6 LIGHTWOOD LASS (6) John Brown 30.16 2.03 5.14 M/3544 31.2kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $9.50
5 7 INTER MIMI (7) Heather Collins 30.41 5.51 5.14 M/1112 29.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $19.30
6 3 YUKEN MERRY (3) Eddie Lieshout 30.48 6.54 5.27 M/5677 28.8kg Head Bound Good Morning $45.70
7 5 RUTH'S GIRL (5) Mario Cortese 30.49 6.66 5.14 M/2456 27.8kg Dyna Double One Midnight Tammy $35.20
8 8 VROOM VROOM (8) Troy Scott 30.70 9.76 5.30 S/7888 29.9kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $19.30
Race 5 GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL (1-4 WINS) 515m Restricted Win Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 0.00 5.14 M/2411 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $3.30
2 2 AMOR VINCIT (2) Michael Gibbons 29.95 3.39 5.28 S/5222 36.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $9.30
3 5 BATTERED SAV (5) Mark Delbridge 30.25 7.60 5.09 M/1533 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $18.60
4 7 SAINT WEST (7) Robert Britton 30.39 9.56 5.28 M/6874 30.9kg Barcia Bale Ucme Typhoon $4.70
5 3 BARCIA HOUDINI (3) Michael Gibbons 30.74 14.69 5.38 S/8666 37.4kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $18.70
6 4 KNOCK THE CLOCK (4) Glen Burns 30.85 16.21 5.18 M/4345 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $9.00
7 8 LAST HURRAH (8) Clint Capuano 31.01 18.47 5.29 M/7788 35.1kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $3.50
8 1 KNOW SUCCESS (1) Alan Clayton 31.17 20.80 5.16 M/3157 29.7kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $18.20
Race 6 RACING ANZAC DAY EVE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACKJACK NEO (1) Robert Britton 29.80 0.00 5.25 M/7322 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.00
2 5 PENTA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 29.82 0.37 5.09 M/1111 31.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $3.00
3 3 BILLY MORAN (3) Douglas Hammerstein 30.00 2.86 5.23 M/5633 32.6kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy $42.90
4 7 CALLUM'S SON (7) Craig Treherne 30.11 4.50 5.24 M/6454 29.2kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $12.00
5 2 NOAKI COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 30.25 6.43 5.14 M/3245 32.0kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $49.30
6 6 HARDAWAY WINNIE (6) Raymond Matthews 30.33 7.54 5.11 M/2787 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $6.20
7 4 TEZZALENKO (4) Terri-maree Morris 30.39 8.39 5.18 M/4566 36.1kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $21.20
8 8 TAKAHO TIGER (8) Lindsay Fulford 30.41 8.75 5.27 M/8878 29.7kg Nolen Daintree Angel $76.10
Race 7 ANZAC APPEAL CUP THIS WED 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA ALIA (1) Steven Collins 29.81 0.00 5.13 M/1111 28.2kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $3.20
2 6 SODA CRASH (6) Raymond Matthews 29.82 0.10 5.37 M/7443 33.4kg Collision Ursula $5.70
3 5 KING LORRIMER (5) Troy Scott 29.82 0.21 5.31 M/4222 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn $22.60
4 2 COSMIC OLLIE (2) Darren Archer 29.91 1.50 5.20 M/2334 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $5.50
5 3 KISS ME NICKI (3) Lisa Delbridge 29.97 2.29 5.24 M/3566 25.6kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $5.70
6 7 ZAMBORA ANDY (7) Calven Russell 30.03 3.13 5.36 M/6655 32.3kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $4.90
7 4 FOLDING GREEN (4) Shane Jack 30.24 6.23 5.31 M/5777 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $33.50
8 8 ANOTHER BLING (8) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.26 6.46 5.40 M/8888 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $17.10
Race 8 SPEED STAR - MAY 5 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.35, 23.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (7) Warren Duniam 34.54 0.00 9.53 M/3321 34.0kg Hostile Simonova $10.30
2 1 CELESTIAL JEWEL (1) Billy Kantzidis 34.59 0.83 9.35 M/1233 30.7kg Where's Pedro Butterfly Bling $6.90
3 2 WATER COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 34.74 2.89 9.61 M/5444 32.8kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $12.20
4 6 BIG DEAL (6) Kenneth Howat 34.78 3.46 9.40 M/2112 36.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aeroplane Ritzy $21.60
5 8 KIOMARA (8) Darren Archer 34.86 4.69 9.53 M/4776 24.7kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $9.90
6 5 PAGAN DANCER (5) Robert Crawford 34.89 5.06 9.74 M/6555 30.9kg Collision Ireland's Force $3.80
7 4 GO GETTEM BINGO (4) Tanya Auld 35.13 8.46 9.81 M/7667 37.3kg Fabregas You For Real $2.40
8 3 MAHONEY MISS (3) Lindsay Morshead 35.15 8.75 9.89 M/8888 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Single Choice $26.50
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY HT4 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EIGHT BALL (4) Philip Smith 29.41 0.00 5.15 M/1111 37.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $5.80
2 7 JALLA JET (7) Tanya Auld 29.95 7.84 5.26 M/4443 32.3kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $3.20
3 2 CAPPY MORGAN (2) Lisa Cockerell 30.06 9.41 5.27 M/6222 35.2kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $3.00
4 1 YUKEN PAY ME (1) Eddie Lieshout 30.18 11.04 5.34 M/8555 33.8kg Head Bound Good Morning $17.40
5 8 FLYING MOSS (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.24 11.96 5.19 M/3666 36.1kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $19.90
6 3 INVICTUS COCO (3) Christian Schmidt 30.32 13.07 5.33 M/7887 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $37.00
7 5 FONZARELLI (5) Troy Scott 30.33 13.17 5.17 M/2334 32.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $5.90
8 6 TESSA ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.35 13.47 5.27 M/5778 27.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $15.80
Race 10 GIDDY-UP FINAL (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING DION (2) Steven Collins 29.75 0.00 5.09 M/1111 30.3kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $4.70
2 3 MAGNUS KEROMA (3) Michael Ryan 29.82 1.00 5.27 M/6332 31.3kg Fabregas Jacks Zac $13.30
3 1 NEW SAMSATION (1) Patrick Newell 29.91 2.26 5.16 M/2444 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $1.60
4 7 WINLOCK SQUINTS (7) Jess Fothergill 29.97 3.14 5.16 M/3223 29.8kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $7.90
5 5 YOU BLUE (5) Theo Van Taarling 30.14 5.59 5.23 M/5555 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $39.90
6 4 PRINCE MARK (4) Theo Van Taarling 30.22 6.70 5.28 M/7766 36.0kg Nolen Absolute Beaut $16.30
7 8 NEWFIRE DREWIE (8) Peter Goold 30.42 9.60 5.20 M/4677 33.6kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $21.40
8 6 ORLEANS (6) Theo Van Taarling 30.45 10.07 5.34 M/8888 36.6kg Djays Octane Annabelle $47.00
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.16, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICHIBAN FAIRY (4) Beverley Proctor 29.90 0.00 5.22 M/5111 28.5kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $2.30
2 2 TWICE BLESSED (2) Terry Proctor 30.33 6.11 5.21 M/3322 27.6kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $11.00
3 1 BUSY BELLA (1) Danny Cortese 30.42 7.50 5.18 M/2543 25.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $9.20
4 9 GOLDEN ROMANCE (8) Russell Edwards 30.46 7.93 5.16 M/1234 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw $15.30
5 3 ARCH RIVAL (3) Jess Fothergill 30.65 10.70 5.23 M/6466 29.6kg Oaks Road Power Merc $11.70
6 5 ASSASINS CODE (5) John Jarkis 30.68 11.13 5.25 M/7655 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw $9.70
7 6 IT'S A DIVA (6) Murray Collyer 30.80 12.91 5.21 M/4777 31.6kg Allen Deed It's A Wrap $8.40
8 7 NEW LASS (7) Robert Redenbach 30.86 13.75 5.27 M/8888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $5.50
SCR 8 NOBODY'S GIRL (8) Carolyn Cook
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KOENIGSEGG ONE (2) Jessica Sharp 29.69 0.00 5.26 M/6333 29.2kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $9.20
2 8 MIDNIGHT WALTZ (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.70 0.11 5.14 M/2211 29.5kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $3.70
3 1 CINDEEN JATES (1) Aaron Farley 29.73 0.46 5.10 Q/1122 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Cindeen Shelby $5.30
4 6 PERCY'S EMPIRE (6) Nathan Rooney 29.81 1.59 5.26 M/5444 32.0kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $2.00
5 7 VINTAGE STORM (7) Daniel Boots 30.11 5.89 5.30 M/8555 33.9kg Bookkeeper Night Life Baby $50.10
6 3 BOYCEY ROAD (3) Darrell Saunders 30.50 11.51 5.27 M/7876 30.1kg Nolen Efogi Road $31.80
7 4 SLICK MAGGIE (4) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.59 12.83 5.24 M/4767 29.5kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger $44.10
8 5 HORNET HUDSON (5) Troy Scott 30.87 16.75 5.21 M/3688 30.7kg Zero Ten Daintree Sugar $20.50