Sandown Park Race Results

Wednesday 24th of April 2019
R1 DOCTORS KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.17
1
5
T: Ricky Allan
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Paul Abela
$8.30

Mgn

2.33

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
4
T: Danny Cortese
$17.10

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Matthew Clark
$5.80

Mgn

9.04

Time

30.52

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

26.9kg
5
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$23.90

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.55

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8755

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Soner Ugursay
$11.30

Mgn

9.83

Time

30.58

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.10

Mgn

10.31

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.50

Mgn

10.69

Time

30.64

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4468

Wgt

27.8kg
R2 CASBRAKAY KENNELS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.82
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.17

In Run

S/6331

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

29.64

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Correy Grenfell
$23.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Angela Langton
$5.00

Mgn

4.13

Time

29.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Whyte
$15.10

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

30.7kg
6
10
T: Mark Delbridge
$40.60

Mgn

6.56

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

S/3566

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$51.30

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Daniel Pell
$5.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.16

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R3 GOTBA PLATE (1-2 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.85
1
1
T: Melissa Bourke
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.43

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

29.99

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$8.80

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.25

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5876

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.80

Mgn

14.54

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Angela Langton
$35.40

Mgn

14.73

Time

30.36

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$10.10

Mgn

16.26

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Seona Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

17.06

Time

30.52

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

33.8kg
R4 GOTBA DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.93
1
1
T: Jai Willoughby
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

29.70

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Phillip Thomson
$29.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$2.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$4.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.85

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

24.7kg
6
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$21.30

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$36.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

27.3kg
8
10
T: Lindsay Fulford
$72.10

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Garland
$0.00
R5 RAM LOCKSMITHS (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.07, 23.06
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$20.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

34.24

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

34.53

Split

9.53

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Robert Crawford
$11.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

34.63

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

34.65

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.4kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

7.16

Time

34.66

Split

9.58

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: David Condon
$19.40

Mgn

10.87

Time

34.92

Split

9.63

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 ABBA KENNELS GOTBA CUP FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.16, 19.04
1
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
9
T: Julie Chilcott
$30.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.20

Mgn

1.69

Time

29.96

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.03

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

38.1kg
5
3
T: Michael Whyte
$35.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Ricky Allan
$34.40

Mgn

19.03

Time

31.18

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Anderton
$18.30

Mgn

23.77

Time

31.51

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1677

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
7
T: Kerrie White
$0.00
R7 ANZAC APPEAL CUP (515m)
Place
Special Event - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.11, 18.98
1
1
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3311

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Des Douch
$10.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.56

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8532

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$44.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.73

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$15.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

29.81

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7885

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$39.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

29.89

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6457

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$13.50

Mgn

7.69

Time

29.97

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.7kg
8
3
T: Seona Thompson
$2.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

29.99

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5778

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 METICULOUS LODGE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 19.11
1
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

32.7kg
1
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3552

Wgt

33.7kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$44.70

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.99

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6774

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$6.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

34.6kg
5
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.06

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1125

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Anderton
$3.10

Mgn

5.16

Time

30.11

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.22

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$81.60

Mgn

7.04

Time

30.24

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.9kg
R9 KEYON KENNELS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.09
1
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.70

Mgn

1.83

Time

29.93

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: David Burnett
$7.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

30.16

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.28

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

31.3kg
5
9
T: Jason Sharp
$52.60

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.42

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.60

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.65

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$47.80

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$10.60

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.77

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
7
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS DAMSELS DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.91
1
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.30

Mgn

3.79

Time

29.93

Split

5.17

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.12

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

6.46

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

25.3kg
6
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$5.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

30.26

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Patrick Newell
$8.90

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.29

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.4kg
R11 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 18.87
1
6
T: Raymond Drew
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Craig Elliot
$6.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

29.65

Split

5.14

In Run

S/5222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.90

Mgn

5.29

Time

29.97

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3533

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$20.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

30.31

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7344

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Paul Abela
$20.80

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.47

Split

5.47

In Run

S/8676

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.60

Mgn

15.44

Time

30.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$36.00

Mgn

16.39

Time

30.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4867

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.80

Mgn

18.11

Time

30.86

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 V.T. LODGE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.13
1
2
T: Paul Ellul
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.86

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

29.89

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Nicholas Kosky
$23.00

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.30

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1555

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Paul Abela
$9.50

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

24.8kg
7
7
T: Matthew Clark
$7.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.35

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2667

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Michael Bewley
$11.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.41

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.4kg
Race 1 DOCTORS KENNELS DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRANBERRY MISS (5) Ricky Allan 29.89 0.00 5.18 M/2111 26.4kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $3.20
2 7 PALISADES PARK (7) Paul Abela 30.05 2.33 5.18 M/1222 27.1kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $8.30
3 4 BUSY BELLA (4) Danny Cortese 30.40 7.30 5.20 M/3333 25.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $17.10
4 2 BIG BOSS BREE (2) Matthew Clark 30.52 9.04 5.30 M/7676 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $5.80
5 8 ZIPPING KEELY (8) Rebecca Gibbons 30.55 9.46 5.36 S/8755 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $23.90
6 6 SISCO BELLA (6) Soner Ugursay 30.58 9.83 5.27 M/6887 28.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $11.30
7 3 NEW LASS (3) Robert Redenbach 30.61 10.31 5.25 M/5544 29.4kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $6.10
8 1 GO SLOW GOLDY (1) Mark Delbridge 30.64 10.69 5.23 M/4468 27.8kg Where's Pedro Leprechaun Macey $4.50
Race 2 CASBRAKAY KENNELS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AXEL FOOTLUCE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.50 0.00 5.17 S/6331 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $2.70
2 3 PENTA ALLEN (3) Mark Delbridge 29.64 1.96 5.04 M/1112 31.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $3.50
3 2 SKY WESLEY (2) Correy Grenfell 29.71 3.00 5.09 M/2223 34.4kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $23.50
4 5 BLACK SIGNATURE (5) Angela Langton 29.79 4.13 5.19 M/7654 34.2kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $5.00
5 6 WEEONA BONT (6) Michael Whyte 29.81 4.39 5.15 M/4445 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $15.10
6 10 OUTLAW DONNY (8) Mark Delbridge 29.96 6.56 5.15 S/3566 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Iona Champion $40.60
7 7 LOCH TIGHT (7) Correy Grenfell 30.15 9.20 5.21 M/8888 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Miata $51.30
8 4 BACK BURN (4) Daniel Pell 30.16 9.34 5.15 M/5777 34.6kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $5.50
SCR 8 ASTON IT IS (8) Paul Abela
Race 3 GOTBA PLATE (1-2 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLORIOUS (1) Melissa Bourke 29.33 0.00 5.10 M/1111 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $8.30
2 2 KEEPER OF KEYS (2) Angela Langton 29.43 1.40 5.14 M/2222 34.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.40
3 3 GLADIATOR (3) Jason Sharp 29.99 9.47 5.32 S/8433 32.8kg Collision Crowdza Captive $13.70
4 8 LIGHTNING BLAST (8) Lyn Smith 30.25 13.10 5.23 M/5876 34.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $8.80
5 6 WAGING WAR (6) Glenn Rounds 30.35 14.54 5.23 M/6667 32.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $4.80
6 5 IN THE CLEAR (5) Angela Langton 30.36 14.73 5.25 M/7555 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $35.40
7 4 CAWBOURNE TERRY (4) Glenn Campbell 30.47 16.26 5.22 M/3344 29.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $10.10
8 7 REIKO BOSS (7) Seona Thompson 30.52 17.06 5.22 M/4788 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $8.00
Race 4 GOTBA DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S A MITZI (1) Jai Willoughby 29.68 0.00 5.03 M/1111 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $5.70
2 6 MISS INNINGS (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.70 0.27 5.10 M/2222 28.6kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $7.00
3 4 LONNIE MACH (4) Phillip Thomson 29.72 0.47 5.19 M/5444 29.8kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $29.90
4 2 START A RIOT (2) Keith Hellmuth 29.80 1.70 5.14 M/3333 29.6kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $2.00
5 3 ASH STAR (3) Marcus Lloyd 29.85 2.39 5.24 M/7776 24.7kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $4.00
6 5 QUIP ALLEN (5) Samantha Grenfell 29.91 3.21 5.21 S/6655 26.1kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen $21.30
7 8 DYNA HELENA (8) Mark Delbridge 29.96 4.00 5.15 M/4567 27.3kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $36.10
8 10 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR (7) Lindsay Fulford 30.32 9.14 5.28 M/8888 26.0kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $72.10
SCR 7 OUTRAGE (7) Ian Garland
Race 5 RAM LOCKSMITHS 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.07, 23.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO SEEK FERNANDO (8) Angela Langton 34.16 0.00 9.23 M/2222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.30
2 3 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (3) Robert Camilleri 34.23 1.00 9.07 M/1111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $2.10
3 1 SISCO RIDE (1) Soner Ugursay 34.24 1.13 9.39 M/3333 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $20.00
4 5 SWEET BOURBSKI (5) Andrea Dailly 34.53 5.37 9.53 M/6444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $8.20
5 2 PAGAN DANCER (2) Robert Crawford 34.63 6.73 9.42 M/4555 31.1kg Collision Ireland's Force $11.50
6 4 DYNA GARNER (4) Mark Delbridge 34.65 6.96 9.47 M/5666 26.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $26.40
7 6 DYNA CARNIE (6) Andrea Dailly 34.66 7.16 9.58 M/7877 31.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $4.50
8 7 DESTROYER (7) David Condon 34.92 10.87 9.63 M/8788 33.4kg Spring Gun Icy's Girl $19.40
Race 6 ABBA KENNELS GOTBA CUP FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Grade 5 Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.16, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEONA BULLDOZER (2) Stephen Whyte 29.84 0.00 5.35 S/7221 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $2.90
2 9 CHILL OUT WEBBY (7) Julie Chilcott 29.91 1.00 5.41 S/8444 30.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $30.50
3 6 WEEONA ROGER (6) Stephen Whyte 29.96 1.69 5.25 M/5333 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $16.20
4 1 SOLID BLING (1) Carol Westerlo 30.03 2.71 5.20 M/3112 38.1kg Dyna Double One Lady Bling $2.00
5 3 WEEONA WILBUR (3) Michael Whyte 30.35 7.19 5.21 M/4555 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $35.30
6 8 SHADY THIEF (8) Ricky Allan 31.18 19.03 5.28 M/6766 34.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $34.40
7 5 JOKARE (5) Paul Anderton 31.51 23.77 5.16 M/1677 26.3kg High Earner Mendes $18.30
DNF 4 ASTON VALETTA (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/2 30.6kg Elite State Aston Coco $6.90
SCR 7 EXPENSE EVE (7) Kerrie White
Race 7 ANZAC APPEAL CUP 515m Special Event $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.11, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIRIAM (1) William McMahon 29.43 0.00 5.15 Q/3311 29.2kg Kc And All Surfonic $3.70
2 4 NOTORIOUS MAC (4) Des Douch 29.56 1.79 5.27 M/8532 30.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $10.70
3 5 SHANLYN GEORGIE (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.73 4.25 5.11 M/1123 27.3kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $44.20
4 6 DEGANI (6) William McMahon 29.81 5.36 5.23 M/7885 34.7kg Kc And All Surfonic $15.80
5 8 COURTING (8) Jennifer Gieschen 29.82 5.50 5.13 M/2244 25.9kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $39.70
6 7 BENALI (7) Robert Britton 29.89 6.51 5.18 M/6457 33.3kg Barcia Bale Born Ali $6.60
7 2 SHADALE (2) Robert Redenbach 29.97 7.69 5.16 M/4666 33.7kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $13.50
8 3 BLACK OPIUM (3) Seona Thompson 29.99 8.04 5.16 M/5778 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $2.10
Race 8 METICULOUS LODGE 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DORRIGO BALE (3) Matthew Marshall 29.75 0.00 5.19 M/4311 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Fotoula Bale $11.30
1 4 VENS REVENGE (4) Joseph Clarke 29.75 0.00 5.17 M/3552 33.7kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $13.60
3 6 LYLAH'S WAY (6) Lisa Delbridge 29.99 3.43 5.25 S/6774 27.3kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $44.70
4 7 MARCELLO (7) William McMahon 30.00 3.56 5.20 M/5433 34.6kg Kc And All Surfonic $6.10
5 1 SHANLYN MAGIC (1) Stanley Ralph 30.06 4.46 5.05 M/1125 31.9kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $3.70
6 8 SHOWGIRL QUEEN (8) Paul Anderton 30.11 5.16 5.12 M/2246 30.2kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $3.10
7 2 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (2) Andrea Dailly 30.22 6.69 5.26 S/7667 34.0kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $4.40
8 5 BAGEERA (5) Glenn Campbell 30.24 7.04 5.40 S/8888 33.9kg Velocette Spiral Staircase $81.60
Race 9 KEYON KENNELS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AMOR VINCIT (3) Michael Gibbons 29.81 0.00 5.18 M/1111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Sheza Siren $3.60
2 2 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (2) Mark Delbridge 29.93 1.83 5.25 M/3222 30.4kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $6.70
3 1 ROCKY RAVIOLI (1) David Burnett 30.16 5.04 5.31 S/6333 32.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $7.30
4 4 ONE AN' SIX (4) Mark Delbridge 30.28 6.79 5.35 S/8544 31.3kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $3.00
5 9 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (7) Jason Sharp 30.42 8.76 5.32 M/7455 28.0kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $52.60
6 6 ZIPPING INGLIS (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.65 12.10 5.31 M/5766 34.3kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $6.60
7 8 NOAKI COLOUR (8) Jane Reynolds 30.66 12.25 5.23 M/2677 32.0kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $47.80
8 5 VELOCITY ALAINA (5) Benjamin Thorneycroft 30.77 13.73 5.26 M/4888 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Velocity Storm $10.60
SCR 7 CRACKERJACK JASE (7) Ian Cockerell
Race 10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS DAMSELS DASH 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 VALENCIA GEM (7) Jennifer Gieschen 29.67 0.00 5.10 M/1111 27.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $4.30
2 8 RAINE ALLEN (8) Correy Grenfell 29.93 3.79 5.17 S/2222 27.4kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $19.30
3 1 DYNA ALEXIA (1) Steven Collins 29.95 3.97 5.22 M/4333 30.7kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale $4.20
4 3 BLISTERING BETTY (3) Stanley Ralph 30.12 6.43 5.28 M/6444 26.4kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $7.80
5 2 KISS ME NICKI (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.12 6.46 5.21 M/3555 25.3kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $13.60
6 6 MIMSTAR (6) Keith Lloyd 30.26 8.41 5.38 M/7777 26.4kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $5.20
7 5 NEW SAMSATION (5) Patrick Newell 30.29 8.93 5.40 S/8666 30.1kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara $8.90
DNF 4 OKAY KIRSTY (4) Raymond Floyd 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/5888 28.4kg Knocka Norris Captivating $6.50
Race 11 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHISELLER (6) Raymond Drew 29.60 0.00 5.12 M/1111 30.2kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $4.50
2 7 BINGO BOON (7) Craig Elliot 29.65 0.80 5.14 S/5222 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $6.70
3 2 RILEY'S PAIGE (2) Matthew Marshall 29.97 5.29 5.13 M/3533 31.7kg Fabregas Good Size $2.90
4 8 DYNA XEROX (8) Heather Collins 30.31 10.20 5.38 S/7344 30.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $20.90
5 1 FARADAY (1) Paul Abela 30.47 12.47 5.47 S/8676 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Triple Lindy $20.80
6 5 WINSOME EXPRESS (5) Mark Delbridge 30.68 15.44 5.13 M/2455 31.9kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $12.60
7 4 DIEGO FERNANDO (4) Jessica Sharp 30.74 16.39 5.13 M/4867 33.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $36.00
8 3 DYNA YAPPY (3) Andrea Dailly 30.86 18.11 5.23 M/6788 27.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $3.80
Race 12 V.T. LODGE 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIDDLES (2) Paul Ellul 29.56 0.00 5.25 M/4211 35.6kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $3.80
2 1 ZANTHRE ALLEN (1) Samantha Grenfell 29.86 4.33 5.18 M/3122 33.8kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $3.60
3 4 DYBALA (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 29.89 4.70 5.38 S/8333 35.0kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $7.10
4 3 CEE JAY ACE (3) Nicholas Kosky 30.13 8.16 5.27 M/5444 33.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $23.00
5 8 DUKE OF BURNLEY (8) Dawn Johnston 30.25 9.81 5.16 M/1555 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $8.30
6 6 WILDASH JAZZY (6) Paul Abela 30.33 11.04 5.31 M/6776 24.8kg Shakey Jakey Harbour Gift $9.50
7 7 ROCK JOHNSON (7) Matthew Clark 30.35 11.34 5.17 M/2667 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $7.00
8 5 HIGH TENACITY (5) Michael Bewley 30.41 12.10 5.34 M/7888 29.4kg High Earner Tantrum $11.40