Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 28th of April 2019
R1 SPEED STAR NEXT SUNDAY! (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.13
1
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$1.90

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.88

Split

5.29

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Leigh Carter
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$50.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.27

Split

5.38

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

26.3kg
5
1
T: Jason Sharp
$29.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.44

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7557

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$44.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.50

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$0.00
R2 LAST SPEEDSTAR TRIALS (1-3 WIN 250+) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.21, 19.27
1
3
T: Darren Archer
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$5.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4111

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.10

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.57

Split

5.34

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$25.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

30.72

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$8.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7687

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Danny Cortese
$21.10

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.85

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/1235

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Craig Treherne
$30.90

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.88

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5778

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 MATCH RACING NEXT SUN. (1-3 W 250+) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.16, 19.34
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Jason Caley
$9.10

Mgn

0.81

Time

30.37

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2331

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$10.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

30.44

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Christine Cortese
$29.60

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.44

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$7.40

Mgn

2.93

Time

30.52

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Mario Cortese
$15.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

23.7kg
7
8
T: Keith Lloyd
$2.90

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.70

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
6
T: Michael Delaney
$0.00
R4 HARRISON-DAWSON HEATS 16/5 - FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.07, 18.83
1
6
T: Philip Smith
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.24

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

37.6kg
2
1
T: Melissa Bourke
$1.70

Mgn

2.51

Time

29.41

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$6.40

Mgn

6.33

Time

29.68

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Tanya Auld
$28.10

Mgn

6.89

Time

29.72

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Keith Lloyd
$32.90

Mgn

12.20

Time

30.09

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$7.20

Mgn

16.10

Time

30.37

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

34.7kg
7
9
T: Lisa Cockerell
$29.80

Mgn

17.66

Time

30.47

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Stephen Smullen
$112.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00
R5 SAPPHIRE CROWN HEATS 16/5 - HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.06, 19.06
1
2
T: Tanya Auld
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6211

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Danny Cortese
$19.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.81

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$44.70

Mgn

11.67

Time

30.41

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Lyn Smith
$6.30

Mgn

12.23

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
4
T: Matthew Clark
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
5
T: Leigh Carter
$36.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1

Wgt

26.9kg
DNF
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$65.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 MATCH RACING NEXT SUNDAY! (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.18, 23.25
1
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.40

Mgn

1.86

Time

34.36

Split

9.18

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.37

Split

9.46

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.90

Mgn

6.73

Time

34.70

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Jane Reynolds
$10.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

34.71

Split

9.55

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Gerald Kleeven
$32.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.71

Split

9.53

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

30.7kg
7
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$12.30

Mgn

7.67

Time

34.77

Split

9.69

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$60.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

35.13

Split

9.43

In Run

S/4578

Wgt

26.1kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HEATS MAY 24 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.99
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4322

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$2.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

29.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$27.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.81

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

3.69

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Tess Galea
$14.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.26

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Gary Mannion
$44.80

Mgn

7.67

Time

30.28

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$32.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00
SCR
10
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR MAY 5 (515m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.04, 18.80
1
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Geall
$1.70

Mgn

2.29

Time

29.60

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$41.10

Mgn

7.29

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$12.70

Mgn

7.39

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7754

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$59.70

Mgn

9.07

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$19.60

Mgn

10.44

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Billy Kantzidis
$49.50

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$8.10

Mgn

14.06

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

36.0kg
R9 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.85
1
5
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.12

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$15.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.83

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
$5.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

28.6kg
4
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$12.40

Mgn

12.13

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$21.00

Mgn

14.64

Time

30.43

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7443

Wgt

38.4kg
6
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

15.80

Time

30.51

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.00

Mgn

25.66

Time

31.20

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$53.70

Mgn

31.16

Time

31.59

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

25.0kg
R10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.18
1
4
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Calven Russell
$2.60

Mgn

5.01

Time

30.10

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Craig Treherne
$7.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

30.12

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3423

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$71.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$19.50

Mgn

12.64

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Marcus Lloyd
$29.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

30.63

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1155

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Presutto
$6.00

Mgn

13.97

Time

30.72

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$31.80

Mgn

14.89

Time

30.79

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

30.5kg
R11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.15
1
6
T: Clint Capuano
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.50

Mgn

0.33

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Christian Redenbach
$5.20

Mgn

2.36

Time

30.14

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$22.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.17

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: John Bosnich
$61.90

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.34

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$37.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1245

Wgt

22.9kg
7
3
T: Craig Treherne
$27.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR NEXT SUNDAY! 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CORBETT (6) Jessica Hopkins 29.83 0.00 5.13 M/1111 33.5kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $4.90
2 5 LIGHTNING BLAST (5) Lyn Smith 29.88 0.61 5.29 S/4333 34.8kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $1.90
3 3 WHY NOT POCKETS (3) Leigh Carter 30.03 2.75 5.22 S/3222 36.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.30
4 8 RED ROCHELLE (8) Jessica Sharp 30.27 6.29 5.38 M/6665 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $50.20
5 1 TRUE (1) Jason Sharp 30.44 8.63 5.46 S/7557 33.3kg Kc And All Benta Bale $29.20
6 7 CHEROKEE FAWN (7) Soner Ugursay 30.44 8.70 5.34 M/5776 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $44.30
7 4 BATTERED SAV (4) Mark Delbridge 30.50 9.54 5.20 M/2444 31.5kg Barcia Bale Sugar Lips $10.80
SCR 2 CAPPY MORGAN (2) Lisa Cockerell
Race 2 LAST SPEEDSTAR TRIALS (1-3 WIN 250+) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.21, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC OLLIE (3) Darren Archer 30.18 0.00 5.22 M/3443 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $2.00
2 7 HAVANA MISS (7) Jason Sharp 30.28 1.54 5.22 M/2322 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $7.20
3 5 EYE CATCHER (5) Jessica Hopkins 30.35 2.47 5.23 S/4111 31.9kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $5.40
4 8 STREAK AHEAD (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.57 5.61 5.34 S/6554 35.5kg Rocky Bale Missile Flash $8.10
5 2 ST. LEO (2) Beverley Proctor 30.72 7.79 5.36 S/8866 31.8kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $25.00
6 1 MAGIC WILL (1) Matthew Marshall 30.79 8.75 5.34 M/7687 28.3kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite $8.20
7 4 DAN'S HOPEFUL (4) Danny Cortese 30.85 9.61 5.21 Q/1235 31.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $21.10
8 6 BIG DANCE (6) Craig Treherne 30.88 10.07 5.27 S/5778 35.1kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty $30.90
Race 3 MATCH RACING NEXT SUN. (1-3 W 250+) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.16, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TESSA ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 30.31 0.00 5.27 M/4222 27.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $2.50
2 1 HEDONISTIC (1) Jason Caley 30.37 0.81 5.21 M/2331 27.2kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $9.10
3 7 ROYAL JEBRYNAH (7) Darrell Saunders 30.44 1.77 5.30 M/6665 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $10.50
4 5 BLONDE BELLA (5) Christine Cortese 30.44 1.83 5.28 M/5444 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $29.60
5 4 BLACK ZAMBESI (4) Craig Treherne 30.52 2.93 5.39 S/7556 33.1kg Fabregas Lady Arko $7.40
6 3 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (3) Mario Cortese 30.54 3.31 5.16 M/1113 23.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $15.20
7 8 YAALA ECLIPSE (8) Keith Lloyd 30.70 5.54 5.25 M/3777 26.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $2.90
SCR 6 SPRITELY MAC (6) Michael Delaney
Race 4 HARRISON-DAWSON HEATS 16/5 - FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.07, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EIGHT BALL (6) Philip Smith 29.24 0.00 5.12 M/2111 37.6kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $4.90
2 1 GLORIOUS (1) Melissa Bourke 29.41 2.51 5.14 M/3322 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $1.70
3 4 CROWDZA DANCIN' (4) Robert Britton 29.68 6.33 5.07 M/1233 28.4kg Collision Crowdza Captive $6.40
4 5 JALLA JET (5) Tanya Auld 29.72 6.89 5.21 M/4444 32.5kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty $28.10
5 3 BALLISTIC YAALA (3) Keith Lloyd 30.09 12.20 5.30 S/8555 35.6kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $32.90
6 2 HARDAWAY JAYJAY (2) Raymond Matthews 30.37 16.10 5.23 M/5877 34.7kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $7.20
7 9 CAPPY MORGAN (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.47 17.66 5.30 S/6666 35.2kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $29.80
8 8 LADY BANG BANG (8) Stephen Smullen 30.57 19.00 5.30 M/7788 25.0kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $112.20
SCR 7 MAXIMUS (7) Guiseppe Girvasi
Race 5 SAPPHIRE CROWN HEATS 16/5 - HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.06, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO GETTEM BINGO (2) Tanya Auld 29.59 0.00 5.24 M/6211 37.3kg Fabregas You For Real $1.70
2 1 BUSY BELLA (1) Danny Cortese 29.81 3.17 5.11 M/3122 25.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $19.90
3 3 MID LIFE CRISIS (3) Brendan Pursell 30.11 7.43 5.10 M/2333 27.3kg Turanza Bale Kula Girl $5.10
4 6 RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR (6) Lindsay Fulford 30.41 11.67 5.36 M/8444 26.0kg Cape Hawke Jamaican Ruby $44.70
5 7 BENNY'S ENTITY (7) Lyn Smith 30.45 12.23 5.20 M/4555 35.6kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $6.30
DNF 4 COLORADO (4) Matthew Clark 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/5 36.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.90
DNF 5 WHY NOT KEZ (5) Leigh Carter 0.00 0.00 5.06 Q/1 26.9kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $36.10
DNF 8 BOYCEY ROAD (8) Darrell Saunders 0.00 0.00 5.25 M/7666 29.3kg Nolen Efogi Road $65.80
Race 6 MATCH RACING NEXT SUNDAY! 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.18, 23.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA GARNER (3) Mark Delbridge 34.23 0.00 9.23 M/2222 26.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $5.70
2 7 RILEY'S PAIGE (7) Matthew Marshall 34.36 1.86 9.18 S/1111 32.0kg Fabregas Good Size $2.40
3 2 ASTON ATLEY (2) Aaron Debattista 34.37 2.00 9.46 S/5333 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $6.10
4 8 ANNIE LAVA (8) Brendan Pursell 34.70 6.73 9.41 M/3666 27.6kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $4.90
5 5 WATER COLOUR (5) Jane Reynolds 34.71 6.86 9.55 S/7755 32.6kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $10.90
6 4 BOLTA NEVEELK (4) Gerald Kleeven 34.71 6.90 9.53 S/6444 30.7kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk $32.80
7 6 ZIPPING GALON (6) Lisa Cockerell 34.77 7.67 9.69 M/8887 34.1kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $12.30
8 1 CROSSFIRE ICON (1) Peter Mckenzie 35.13 12.84 9.43 S/4578 26.1kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon $60.00
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HEATS MAY 24 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO'S RIOT (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.74 0.00 5.25 S/4322 27.5kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $1.80
2 1 VERACITY (1) Peter Presutto 29.75 0.11 5.14 M/1111 31.1kg High Earner Tantrum $2.80
3 4 KISS ME RAZLEY (4) Lisa Delbridge 29.81 0.90 5.28 M/6433 30.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $27.40
4 8 LYLAH'S WAY (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.00 3.69 5.26 S/5544 27.5kg Sh Avatar Oh Lay Otis $8.40
5 5 LOCKROD (5) Tess Galea 30.26 7.34 5.21 M/2255 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $14.80
6 2 KISSABLE (2) Gary Mannion 30.28 7.67 5.32 S/7766 24.8kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $44.80
7 3 SABLE SASS (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.58 12.00 5.23 M/3677 27.9kg Velocette Sable Slip $32.10
SCR 6 PERFECT MARSHALL (6) Janet Cottrell
SCR 10 VANISHKA (6) Maureen Brown
Race 8 SPEED STAR MAY 5 515m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.04, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KING COLT (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.44 0.00 5.16 M/2221 33.5kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $3.60
2 2 MAX TRACTOR (2) Jeffrey Geall 29.60 2.29 5.04 M/1112 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $1.70
3 4 NOAKI COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 29.95 7.29 5.18 M/3333 32.0kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $41.10
4 6 FAST IZZI (6) Marcus Lloyd 29.96 7.39 5.27 M/7754 32.4kg Paw Licking Live Wire $12.70
5 8 TAKAHO TIGER (8) Lindsay Fulford 30.08 9.07 5.20 S/4445 29.8kg Nolen Daintree Angel $59.70
6 3 WINLOCK DYNO (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.17 10.44 5.23 M/6666 29.4kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $19.60
7 5 DIAMOND BLING (5) Billy Kantzidis 30.40 13.67 5.36 M/8888 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $49.50
8 1 TEZZALENKO (1) Terri-maree Morris 30.42 14.06 5.22 M/5577 36.0kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $8.10
Race 9 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WESTERN ENVOY (5) Angela Langton 29.41 0.00 5.12 S/1111 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $1.70
2 2 GO TWENTY TWO (2) Des Douch 29.83 6.04 5.19 M/4322 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $15.30
3 8 ZIPPING MAGDA (8) 29.87 6.67 5.17 M/2234 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tricky Rose $5.30
4 6 ZIPPING MURPHY (6) Ian Cockerell 30.26 12.13 5.23 M/6665 32.5kg Moreira Cho Chang $12.40
5 1 YA YA YA (1) Terri-maree Morris 30.43 14.64 5.25 M/7443 38.4kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $21.00
6 3 ONE STEP FORWARD (3) Mark Delbridge 30.51 15.80 5.19 M/5556 25.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $9.90
7 4 MEPUNGA SPECTRE (4) Jeffrey Britton 31.20 25.66 5.26 S/8877 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $12.00
8 7 MUZZLE WELSH (7) Suzanne Mannion 31.59 31.16 5.17 M/3788 25.0kg Disintergrate Far West $53.70
Race 10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SODA CRASH (4) Raymond Matthews 29.74 0.00 5.19 M/2211 33.5kg Collision Ursula $2.80
2 1 ZAMBORA ANDY (1) Calven Russell 30.10 5.01 5.29 M/7332 32.3kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $2.60
3 6 BOTTOMS UP (6) Craig Treherne 30.12 5.36 5.21 M/3423 27.4kg Goodesy Gramps' Gift $7.00
4 2 LOROUPE (2) Kenneth Mitchell 30.35 8.63 5.28 M/5544 28.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney $71.40
5 5 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (5) Jason Sharp 30.63 12.64 5.26 M/4666 28.1kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $19.50
6 3 POPPY YAALA (3) Marcus Lloyd 30.63 12.70 5.10 Q/1155 24.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Mogambo Beach $29.30
7 8 UPRISING (8) Peter Presutto 30.72 13.97 5.28 M/6777 30.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $6.00
8 7 MIDDLE TRUCKER (7) Jessica Hampshire 30.79 14.89 5.31 M/8888 30.5kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $31.80
Race 11 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAST HURRAH (6) Clint Capuano 29.98 0.00 5.26 M/3433 34.8kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $5.00
2 1 MIDNIGHT WALTZ (1) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.00 0.33 5.28 M/4321 29.3kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $1.50
3 2 ABIMBOLA (2) Christian Redenbach 30.14 2.36 5.17 M/2112 32.3kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale $5.20
4 7 ANOTHER BLING (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 30.17 2.71 5.42 M/7554 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $22.30
5 8 GIVE AWAY KING (8) John Bosnich 30.34 5.26 5.33 M/6666 32.6kg Djays Octane Shattering $61.90
6 4 HOPEFUL (4) Dylan Cortese 30.45 6.71 5.12 M/1245 22.9kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $37.70
7 3 SHORT NOTE (3) Craig Treherne 30.61 9.00 5.30 M/5777 27.8kg Banjo Boy Leprechaun Betty $27.40