Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of May 2019
R1 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.05, 18.94
1
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.73

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Mathew Wright
$5.70

Mgn

1.26

Time

29.77

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.86

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
7
T: Xiao Cheng
$23.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.19

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$66.70

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.22

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

27.0kg
7
10
T: Nathan Hunt
$76.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.30

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

23.9kg
8
5
T: Nicole Stanley
$76.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

30.34

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00
R2 HARRISON-DAWSON HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.10, 18.75
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.30

Mgn

1.43

Time

29.42

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Renee New
$36.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

29.66

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.20

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.66

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Des Douch
$3.90

Mgn

6.59

Time

29.79

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$13.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

29.93

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.90

Mgn

18.73

Time

30.64

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$0.00
R3 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.10, 19.07
1
2
T: Jason Mackay
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Matt Johnson
$13.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4633

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Leanne Polato
$8.80

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3755

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$22.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.96

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$3.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

S/6466

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$71.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$21.20

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.41

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5578

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 HARRISON-DAWSON HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.01, 18.59
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.14

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Harry Manolitsis
$3.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

29.16

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.30

Mgn

5.71

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Joseph Clarke
$54.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

29.75

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

29.78

Split

5.16

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$9.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

29.79

Split

5.17

In Run

S/8544

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Clint Capuano
$22.60

Mgn

15.66

Time

30.24

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3467

Wgt

34.7kg
8
10
T: Xiao Cheng
$80.70

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
R5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2250 - $1125
Splits: 6.07, 15.67, 30.41
1
5
T: Robert Britton
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.37

Split

6.14

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: John Finn
$9.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

42.00

Split

6.26

In Run

S/5333

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$25.20

Mgn

9.43

Time

42.03

Split

6.33

In Run

M/6442

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Angela Jackson
$22.90

Mgn

12.71

Time

42.26

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1124

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.40

Mgn

14.70

Time

42.40

Split

6.16

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

23.2kg
DNF
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$69.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.19

In Run

S/466

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00
R6 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2250 - $1125
Splits: 6.07, 15.75, 30.66
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.99

Split

6.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.70

Mgn

1.09

Time

42.07

Split

6.23

In Run

M/3244

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$60.10

Mgn

1.36

Time

42.08

Split

6.30

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

34.7kg
4
4
T: John Finn
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

42.22

Split

6.34

In Run

M/6433

Wgt

25.5kg
5
6
T: Aaron Debattista
$42.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

42.29

Split

6.35

In Run

M/7875

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Doris Toner
$28.20

Mgn

15.30

Time

43.06

Split

6.43

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

27.3kg
DNF
1
T: Selena Zammit
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.30

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$17.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.18

In Run

Q/2687

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2250 - $1125
Splits: 6.13, 15.92, 30.58
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.84

Split

6.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
6
T: John Finn
$4.30

Mgn

0.71

Time

41.89

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Terrence Reid
$3.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

42.01

Split

6.25

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$25.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

42.11

Split

6.30

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.9kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

42.13

Split

6.18

In Run

Q/3544

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: Nicole Stanley
$30.30

Mgn

6.93

Time

42.33

Split

6.13

In Run

Q/1356

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Bahen
$0.00
R8 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8000 - $2250 - $1125
Splits: 6.07, 15.66, 30.45
1
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.54

Split

6.26

In Run

M/6431

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: John Finn
$6.40

Mgn

6.19

Time

41.97

Split

6.07

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.1kg
3
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.80

Mgn

6.29

Time

41.98

Split

6.21

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Ruth Matic
$6.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

41.98

Split

6.18

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Angela Langton
$12.80

Mgn

10.09

Time

42.24

Split

6.25

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Vince Tullio
$18.50

Mgn

11.54

Time

42.34

Split

6.54

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$45.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.22

In Run

M/457

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$0.00
R9 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.07, 18.98
1
7
T: Ken Hunt
$15.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.99

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.20

Mgn

5.77

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Jason Mackay
$26.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.70

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.10

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$29.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.16

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$39.20

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.31

Split

5.18

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$65.30

Mgn

13.89

Time

30.63

Split

5.20

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 HARRISON-DAWSON HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08, 19.17
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3422

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$11.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

29.81

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6211

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

30.04

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
4
T: Maureen Brown
$26.50

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Joy Mcdowall
$20.40

Mgn

7.64

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5875

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$59.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2346

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.00

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.47

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4787

Wgt

35.0kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.71

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1168

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.00, 18.70
1
7
T: Robert Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

5.00

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.45

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
6
T: Brett Hazelgrove
$4.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.68

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

24.0kg
4
2
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

29.72

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$63.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.70

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.00

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: David Burnett
$37.40

Mgn

14.03

Time

30.21

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Nathan Hunt
$115.70

Mgn

19.43

Time

30.59

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R12 HARRISON-DAWSON HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.11, 18.82
1
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.63

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: David Burnett
$7.60

Mgn

6.34

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Angela Langton
$9.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.12

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8665

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$12.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.14

Split

5.20

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3776

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Peter Akathiotis
$7.20

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.28

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2337

Wgt

36.3kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.05, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CRIMSON VIXEN (8) Norman Mccullagh 29.68 0.00 5.05 M/1111 30.4kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $2.20
2 2 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.73 0.73 5.17 M/5533 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $11.00
3 1 RIXY YA PEST (1) Mathew Wright 29.77 1.26 5.14 Q/3222 29.6kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury $5.70
4 3 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (3) Angela Langton 29.86 2.46 5.09 Q/2344 29.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.60
5 7 FEIKUAI DONNA (7) Xiao Cheng 30.19 7.30 5.19 M/6455 27.8kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $23.50
6 4 WHIP ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 30.22 7.66 5.16 M/4766 27.0kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale $66.70
7 10 YERAN (6) Nathan Hunt 30.30 8.86 5.40 S/8888 23.9kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $76.90
8 5 BERELUKE (5) Nicole Stanley 30.34 9.31 5.28 M/7677 30.0kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl $76.50
SCR 6 COURTING (6) Jennifer Gieschen
Race 2 HARRISON-DAWSON HT1 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.10, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (3) Robert Camilleri 29.32 0.00 5.12 M/2111 31.4kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $2.80
2 8 DYNA UNTHER (8) Andrea Dailly 29.42 1.43 5.10 M/1222 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $11.30
3 7 PANTS ON FIRE (7) Renee New 29.66 4.76 5.21 M/4333 29.1kg Bralyn County Erin Norris $36.50
4 4 BLACK SIGNATURE (4) Angela Langton 29.66 4.79 5.24 M/6444 34.2kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $8.20
5 2 NOTORIOUS MAC (2) Des Douch 29.79 6.59 5.21 M/3555 30.2kg Fernando Bale Te Amo $3.90
6 5 NOT AVAILABLE (5) Robert Britton 29.93 8.63 5.22 M/5666 32.0kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $13.20
7 6 GREY GHOST (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.64 18.73 5.29 M/7777 33.9kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $3.90
SCR 1 SENNACHIE (1) Steven Bruce White
Race 3 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.10, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BAILEY (2) Jason Mackay 29.53 0.00 5.26 M/7221 26.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Willow $2.50
2 5 POISE (5) Matt Johnson 29.69 2.30 5.10 M/1112 26.0kg Knocka Norris Captivating $13.00
3 3 OFTEN IMITATED (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.80 3.84 5.15 M/4633 31.0kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $4.10
4 6 LIBBY'S DREAM (6) Leanne Polato 29.91 5.41 5.14 M/3755 28.0kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $8.80
5 1 VALENCIA GEM (1) Jennifer Gieschen 29.96 6.16 5.12 Q/2344 26.5kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $22.80
6 7 MY AMERICAN GIRL (7) Andrew Paraskevas 30.07 7.77 5.19 S/6466 31.0kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine $3.90
7 4 GIVE ME WINGS (4) Peter Martinovic 30.33 11.50 5.28 M/8887 30.6kg Djays Octane Stunning View $71.80
8 8 MEPUNGA MOLLY (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.41 12.66 5.17 M/5578 28.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Mia $21.20
Race 4 HARRISON-DAWSON HT2 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.01, 18.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ORSON ALLEN (4) Correy Grenfell 29.14 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 32.4kg Kc And All Desalle Bale $1.70
2 2 FLYNN (2) Harry Manolitsis 29.16 0.20 5.06 Q/2222 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $3.10
3 1 CRACKERJACK SKIP (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.54 5.71 5.12 M/4333 35.5kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $18.30
4 7 VENS REVENGE (7) Joseph Clarke 29.75 8.75 5.15 M/5655 32.7kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $54.60
5 6 LEKTRA SPRING (6) Andrea Dailly 29.78 9.17 5.16 M/7776 31.9kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $23.00
6 3 BLACK HORNET (3) Angela Langton 29.79 9.20 5.17 S/8544 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $9.80
7 5 LAST HURRAH (5) Clint Capuano 30.24 15.66 5.10 M/3467 34.7kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $22.60
8 10 FEIKUAI GEORGE (8) Xiao Cheng 30.31 16.75 5.16 S/6888 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Feichang Hao $80.70
SCR 8 BELT UP BUBBS (8) Brooke Ennis
Race 5 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT1 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2250 - $1125 Splits: 6.07, 15.67, 30.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TORNADO TEARS (5) Robert Britton 41.37 0.00 6.14 Q/2211 32.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.04
2 6 TWO TIMES TWICE (6) John Finn 42.00 9.06 6.26 S/5333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $9.90
3 4 ANNIE LAVA (4) Brendan Pursell 42.03 9.43 6.33 M/6442 27.5kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $25.20
4 2 IT'S A FRENZY (2) Angela Jackson 42.26 12.71 6.07 M/1124 28.8kg Barcia Bale It's A Blur $22.90
5 8 DYNA UNI (8) Andrea Dailly 42.40 14.70 6.16 Q/3555 23.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $25.40
DNF 1 ZIPPING KEELY (1) Rebecca Gibbons 0.00 0.00 6.19 S/466 27.1kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $69.40
SCR 3 APEX WITHIN (3) Rodney Clark
SCR 7 ROLLIN' WITH IT (7) Cameron Bahen
Race 6 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT2 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2250 - $1125 Splits: 6.07, 15.75, 30.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAJASTHAN (5) Robert Camilleri 41.99 0.00 6.07 Q/1111 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $6.00
2 7 PEPPERTIDE (7) Brendan Pursell 42.07 1.09 6.23 M/3244 32.6kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $5.70
3 3 WHOOMPH (3) Andrea Dailly 42.08 1.36 6.30 M/4322 34.7kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $60.10
4 4 VELOCE NERO (4) John Finn 42.22 3.25 6.34 M/6433 25.5kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.80
5 6 ASTON ATLEY (6) Aaron Debattista 42.29 4.30 6.35 M/7875 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $42.50
6 8 ITA LOUISA (8) Doris Toner 43.06 15.30 6.43 M/8766 27.3kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $28.20
DNF 1 DOUBLE GEE (1) Selena Zammit 0.00 0.00 6.30 M/555 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $2.00
DNF 2 SISCO RIDE (2) Soner Ugursay 0.00 0.00 6.18 Q/2687 33.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $17.20
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT3 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2250 - $1125 Splits: 6.13, 15.92, 30.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAGO BYE BYE (8) Darren Russell 41.84 0.00 6.13 M/2111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Keira's Charm $2.00
2 6 BLUE MOON RISING (6) John Finn 41.89 0.71 6.26 M/5433 30.9kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $4.30
3 1 KANZAN (1) Terrence Reid 42.01 2.47 6.25 S/4222 30.7kg Dyna Double One Asterix $3.40
4 3 ZIPPING GALON (3) Lisa Cockerell 42.11 3.79 6.30 M/6665 33.9kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $25.20
5 4 DYNA YEZZA (4) Andrea Dailly 42.13 4.16 6.18 Q/3544 26.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $10.80
6 2 DYNA QUOTA (2) Nicole Stanley 42.33 6.93 6.13 Q/1356 28.1kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $30.30
SCR 7 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (7) Andrea Bahen
Race 8 RSN SANDOWN CUP HT4 715m S/E Heat $8000 - $2250 - $1125 Splits: 6.07, 15.66, 30.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ELLA ENCHANTED (3) Brooke Ennis 41.54 0.00 6.26 M/6431 28.4kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $2.90
2 4 POCO DORADO (4) John Finn 41.97 6.19 6.07 M/1112 25.1kg Fernando Bale Chica Destacada $6.40
3 6 DYNA CHANCER (6) Correy Grenfell 41.98 6.29 6.21 M/3323 33.7kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $2.80
4 2 EMBYE (2) Ruth Matic 41.98 6.40 6.18 M/2244 35.4kg Keybow Slip Sliding $6.10
5 8 BLUE SHADOWS (8) Angela Langton 42.24 10.09 6.25 S/5655 34.8kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $12.80
6 1 SHINING (1) Vince Tullio 42.34 11.54 6.54 S/7766 26.5kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $18.50
DNF 7 SWEET BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 6.22 M/457 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $45.70
SCR 5 ZIPPING MURPHY (5) Ian Cockerell
Race 9 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.07, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MILITANT SPIRIT (7) Ken Hunt 29.66 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kokoda Spirit $15.30
2 3 MISS INNINGS (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.99 4.79 5.09 Q/2334 28.9kg Destini Fireball Flash Innings $21.10
3 1 DYNA PATTY (1) Andrea Dailly 30.06 5.77 5.15 M/5443 27.1kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $1.20
4 2 FLOWING (2) Jason Mackay 30.09 6.27 5.13 M/4566 28.5kg Fabregas Veetee Express $26.40
5 6 SUSTAIN THE RAGE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.10 6.41 5.12 M/3655 29.7kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz $7.70
6 4 SHANLYN GEORGIE (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.15 7.00 5.16 S/6222 27.3kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $29.10
7 8 MA?S PLUM JAM (8) David Burnett 30.31 9.29 5.18 S/7777 27.6kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $39.20
8 5 RAINE ALLEN (5) Correy Grenfell 30.63 13.89 5.20 S/8888 27.5kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $65.30
Race 10 HARRISON-DAWSON HT3 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO SEEK FERNANDO (1) Angela Langton 29.81 0.00 5.19 M/3422 32.0kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $2.30
2 3 BLACKJACK NEO (3) Robert Britton 29.81 0.10 5.26 M/6211 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $11.40
3 8 DYNA HUNTER (8) Steven Collins 30.04 3.29 5.33 S/8533 31.1kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $5.00
4 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH (4) Maureen Brown 30.17 5.17 5.28 M/7654 32.4kg Spring Gun Smart One $26.50
5 6 KINLOCH MOSS (6) Joy Mcdowall 30.34 7.64 5.26 M/5875 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $20.40
6 7 SHANLYN MAGIC (7) Stanley Ralph 30.45 9.25 5.12 M/2346 31.9kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $59.80
7 5 BAROOGA BRETT (5) Brooke Ennis 30.47 9.53 5.22 M/4787 35.0kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $4.00
8 2 LEON BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.71 12.84 5.08 Q/1168 33.1kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $9.00
Race 11 SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.00, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEO CLEO (7) Robert Britton 29.23 0.00 5.00 Q/1111 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $1.60
2 1 GO SEEK HEIDI (1) Angela Langton 29.45 3.23 5.09 Q/2222 25.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $6.60
3 6 DAM SLIPPERY (6) Brett Hazelgrove 29.68 6.46 5.14 M/3333 24.0kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $4.80
4 2 DYNA ALIA (2) Steven Collins 29.72 6.97 5.16 M/4444 27.1kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $17.00
5 3 OCEAN VIEW (3) Peter Martinovic 29.95 10.27 5.21 M/5666 29.0kg Djays Octane Stunning View $63.90
6 4 FLOSSING (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.00 11.04 5.26 S/6555 27.5kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $10.70
7 5 LAVA YOU BEAUTY (5) David Burnett 30.21 14.03 5.33 S/7777 28.2kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $37.40
8 9 ADORI (8) Nathan Hunt 30.59 19.43 5.40 S/8888 23.9kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $115.70
SCR 8 START A RIOT (8) Keith Hellmuth
Race 12 HARRISON-DAWSON HT4 515m S/E Heat $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.11, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOUTHERN RIPPLE (4) Brooke Ennis 29.50 0.00 5.11 M/1111 33.8kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $9.90
2 1 SPEARHEAD (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 1.86 5.16 M/4222 33.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.90
3 2 SNAGS MCKENZIE (2) David Burnett 29.95 6.34 5.19 M/6443 33.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $7.60
4 6 WESTERN ENVOY (6) Angela Langton 30.12 8.80 5.25 S/8665 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $9.50
5 8 CROWDZA STARRING (8) Robert Britton 30.14 9.03 5.20 M/7554 33.2kg Collision Crowdza Captive $12.80
6 5 LUCY'S MILO (5) Andrea Dailly 30.20 9.93 5.16 M/3776 35.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $3.90
7 7 BLUE STRIKER (7) Peter Akathiotis 30.28 11.11 5.15 M/2337 36.3kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $7.20
8 3 DYNA OSCAR (3) Andrea Dailly 30.33 11.87 5.17 M/5888 31.2kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.90