Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 2nd of June 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 19.14
1
1
T: Mario Briganti
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Mowat
$30.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$4.40

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.47

Split

5.52

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Raymond Brittain
$10.40

Mgn

11.77

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

30.5kg
5
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$16.90

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.56

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Darren Langley
$13.60

Mgn

12.93

Time

30.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1234

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Peter Dedes
$11.70

Mgn

15.14

Time

30.78

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$39.90

Mgn

18.27

Time

31.00

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R2 HEATHERDALE BOWLS (595m)
Place
Novice Grade 7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.26, 23.54
1
1
T: David Geall
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.56

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.49

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

36.9kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.20

Mgn

8.79

Time

35.18

Split

9.49

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.80

Mgn

8.80

Time

35.18

Split

9.70

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

25.8kg
5
3
T: Jason Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

9.33

Time

35.21

Split

9.65

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$12.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

35.29

Split

9.72

In Run

S/7445

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Peter Akathiotis
$3.70

Mgn

11.13

Time

35.34

Split

9.67

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

36.3kg
8
5
T: Jason Caley
$38.80

Mgn

11.87

Time

35.39

Split

9.79

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 FRANKSTON COMBINED PROBUS (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.10, 19.14
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$13.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.04

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
8
T: Nathan Hunt
$28.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.14

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.28

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.29

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Peter Goold
$66.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

30.29

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.20

Mgn

8.14

Time

30.46

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7447

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 BLOCKOUT BLINDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 19.10
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Shane Jack
$22.80

Mgn

6.41

Time

30.09

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Peter Knott
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$10.20

Mgn

15.27

Time

30.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Danny Cortese
$25.70

Mgn

24.57

Time

31.36

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.80

Mgn

31.54

Time

31.85

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
2
T: Justin Bowman
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3

Wgt

30.8kg
R5 LEXINGTON GARDENS FINAL (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 19.03
1
4
T: Peter Goold
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$5.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Delaney
$4.80

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.07

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Heath Mcadam
$2.00

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Craig
$12.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.28

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$11.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.35

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$14.40

Mgn

9.34

Time

30.52

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Graham James
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00
R6 MARTHA COVE VILLAGE 101 HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.22, 23.55
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.52

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Leanne Polato
$4.20

Mgn

0.84

Time

34.58

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$12.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

34.66

Split

9.38

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Soner Ugursay
$57.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

34.89

Split

9.31

In Run

Q/3344

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$29.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

35.01

Split

9.57

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Toner
$74.00

Mgn

8.43

Time

35.11

Split

9.54

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$90.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

35.17

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 CRANBOURNE 2 CANS HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.23, 23.66
1
1
T: Joseph Clarke
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.79

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

0.89

Time

34.85

Split

9.36

In Run

M/6652

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

34.88

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Craig Treherne
$6.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

34.90

Split

9.35

In Run

M/5424

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$23.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

35.05

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4245

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.80

Mgn

4.26

Time

35.09

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
R8 BELEURA VILLAGE CHASE HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.29, 23.55
1
8
T: Karen Leek
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.68

Split

9.36

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Paul Abela
$4.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.86

Split

9.29

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Vivianne Giles
$10.60

Mgn

5.57

Time

35.07

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: Jane Reynolds
$13.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

35.19

Split

9.62

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Anthony Helleren
$23.10

Mgn

11.97

Time

35.52

Split

9.50

In Run

M/3355

Wgt

34.5kg
6
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$3.90

Mgn

12.00

Time

35.52

Split

9.52

In Run

M/4467

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Heath Mcadam
$59.70

Mgn

12.83

Time

35.58

Split

9.80

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$13.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

35.58

Split

9.71

In Run

Q/7788

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 THE HASTINGS CLUB (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 19.09
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$5.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

29.88

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.94

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$27.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

30.14

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Jane Reynolds
$38.30

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.62

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4556

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$12.80

Mgn

12.19

Time

30.73

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5465

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 UPWEY BELGRAVE RSL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.16, 19.12
1
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Lee Rowe
$4.10

Mgn

3.06

Time

30.10

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3342

Wgt

37.1kg
3
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$20.30

Mgn

10.81

Time

30.65

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4423

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.74

Split

5.39

In Run

S/5665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Aaron Farley
$4.10

Mgn

23.73

Time

31.55

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R11 YEAR OF THE WICKS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 19.40
1
3
T: John Mcintyre
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$5.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3442

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Christine Cortese
$28.80

Mgn

6.44

Time

30.47

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Mario Cortese
$4.40

Mgn

7.84

Time

30.56

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Justin Bowman
$41.20

Mgn

8.09

Time

30.58

Split

5.47

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$35.80

Mgn

9.53

Time

30.68

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1126

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$61.00

Mgn

22.64

Time

31.60

Split

5.40

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PUNK LASS ROCKS (1) Mario Briganti 29.72 0.00 5.27 M/3111 26.4kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $1.70
2 2 PUNK STAR ROCKS (2) Robert Mowat 30.20 6.89 5.24 M/2322 28.0kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $30.70
3 7 FERNANDO LASS (7) Robert Britton 30.47 10.70 5.52 S/8443 27.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.40
4 6 CRIMINAL RECORD (6) Raymond Brittain 30.54 11.77 5.31 M/6655 30.5kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $10.40
5 3 ANGIE LING (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.56 12.09 5.28 M/5566 26.7kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $16.90
6 9 RAPIDASH (4) Darren Langley 30.62 12.93 5.13 M/1234 30.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $13.60
7 5 OLIVE'S BRANCH (5) Peter Dedes 30.78 15.14 5.27 M/4777 29.4kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $11.70
8 8 CHILL OUT DIGBY (8) Michael Chilcott 31.00 18.27 5.37 M/7888 29.8kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $39.90
SCR 4 GIGI'S FIRE (4) Matthew Lanigan
Race 2 HEATHERDALE BOWLS 595m Novice Grade 7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.26, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING ARDEN (1) David Geall 34.56 0.00 9.26 M/1111 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $3.70
2 4 JONTY BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 34.94 5.50 9.49 M/3332 36.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $10.40
3 7 STRIKING SUCCESS (7) Matthew Lanigan 35.18 8.79 9.49 M/2223 30.6kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $4.20
4 6 LADY ORACLE (6) Matthew Lanigan 35.18 8.80 9.70 M/6554 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $11.80
5 3 FIVE THIRTY (3) Jason Sharp 35.21 9.33 9.65 M/4666 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $8.50
6 8 TRUE (8) Jason Sharp 35.29 10.37 9.72 S/7445 33.8kg Kc And All Benta Bale $12.20
7 2 BLUE HAZARD (2) Peter Akathiotis 35.34 11.13 9.67 S/5777 36.3kg Blue Giant Hala Belle $3.70
8 5 HEDONISTIC (5) Jason Caley 35.39 11.87 9.79 M/8888 27.2kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $38.80
Race 3 FRANKSTON COMBINED PROBUS 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.10, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.89 0.00 5.15 M/2111 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $2.10
2 4 ONE THRILL (4) Susan Corrigan 30.04 2.10 5.19 M/3222 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $13.60
3 8 KURRI KURRI (8) Nathan Hunt 30.14 3.53 5.24 M/5664 28.2kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $28.40
4 7 FOR THE ALLIANCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.28 5.64 5.22 M/4556 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $12.30
5 2 ULTIMATE BLING (2) Carol Westerlo 30.29 5.75 5.29 M/6775 34.8kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $2.50
6 6 NEWFIRE CHELLE (6) Peter Goold 30.29 5.76 5.10 M/1333 25.5kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $66.10
7 3 COCOON (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.46 8.14 5.38 M/7447 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $9.20
Race 4 BLOCKOUT BLINDS 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK DYNO (4) Lisa Delbridge 29.64 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $4.30
2 1 FIFTY DOLLAR (1) Shane Jack 30.09 6.41 5.27 M/5222 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $22.80
3 3 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (3) Peter Knott 30.15 7.25 5.29 M/6333 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $5.00
4 8 COUNTING PENNIES (8) Heath Mcadam 30.71 15.27 5.25 M/4444 28.4kg Above All Khumbu $10.20
5 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 31.36 24.57 5.19 M/2555 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $25.70
6 7 RACING PULSE (7) Dominic Crisafi 31.85 31.54 5.30 S/7666 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $2.80
DNF 2 BUSH SONG (2) Justin Bowman 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/3 30.8kg Buck Fever Narralee $4.60
Race 5 LEXINGTON GARDENS FINAL (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NEWFIRE DREWIE (4) Peter Goold 29.87 0.00 5.09 M/1111 33.9kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $15.40
2 8 JACOBITE HAMMER (8) Douglas Hammerstein 29.98 1.50 5.18 M/2222 34.8kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $5.40
3 1 SPRITELY MAC (1) Michael Delaney 30.07 2.91 5.21 M/4333 31.8kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $4.80
4 6 NO EXCUSE (6) Heath Mcadam 30.11 3.39 5.25 S/5444 28.8kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $2.00
5 3 POPOWSKI (3) Peter Craig 30.28 5.83 5.34 M/6555 28.6kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle $12.60
6 5 GARRIDO (5) William McMahon 30.35 6.79 5.34 S/7776 28.5kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy $11.30
7 9 FLAMING BROOKE (2) William McMahon 30.52 9.34 5.18 M/3667 26.5kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $14.40
SCR 2 JUST BURNING (2) Graham James
SCR 7 LIL MISS EARNER (7) Katrina Evans
Race 6 MARTHA COVE VILLAGE 101 HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.22, 23.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN DUST (1) Rodney Clark 34.52 0.00 9.27 M/2222 29.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $1.20
2 6 LIBBY'S DREAM (6) Leanne Polato 34.58 0.84 9.22 M/1111 28.0kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $4.20
3 2 KADALEX KID (2) Jason Nibbs 34.66 2.03 9.38 M/4433 31.6kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $12.20
4 3 SISCO BELLA (3) Soner Ugursay 34.89 5.36 9.31 Q/3344 28.9kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $57.60
5 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 35.01 7.04 9.57 M/7666 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $29.70
6 4 BEJARANO (4) Stephen Toner 35.11 8.43 9.54 S/6777 35.0kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $74.00
7 7 LIBERAL NUNNIO (7) Dallan Klemke 35.17 9.34 9.48 M/5555 33.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $90.50
Race 7 CRANBOURNE 2 CANS HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.23, 23.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VENS REVENGE (1) Joseph Clarke 34.79 0.00 9.25 M/2111 32.3kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $2.40
2 8 ASK ME NOW (8) Angela Langton 34.85 0.89 9.36 M/6652 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $2.70
3 4 ONE STEP FORWARD (4) Mark Delbridge 34.88 1.20 9.23 Q/1333 25.7kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $8.40
4 7 CALLUM'S SON (7) Craig Treherne 34.90 1.54 9.35 M/5424 28.9kg Fernando Bale Callum's Mum $6.10
5 6 SUNNY'S KAYO (6) Gregory Neocleous 35.05 3.67 9.32 M/4245 30.8kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $23.20
6 3 ROYAL JEBRYNAH (3) Darrell Saunders 35.09 4.26 9.30 M/3566 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $11.80
SCR 2 SLINGSHOT JAYLA (2) Jason Wickham
Race 8 BELEURA VILLAGE CHASE HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.29, 23.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUBBLES (8) Karen Leek 34.68 0.00 9.36 M/2222 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $2.50
2 6 CAVATRON (6) Paul Abela 34.86 2.46 9.29 Q/1111 34.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $4.60
3 5 MIDNIGHT TITAN (5) Vivianne Giles 35.07 5.57 9.54 M/5533 34.9kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $10.60
4 7 WATER COLOUR (7) Jane Reynolds 35.19 7.26 9.62 M/6644 32.6kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $13.20
5 1 FLYING DANGER (1) Anthony Helleren 35.52 11.97 9.50 M/3355 34.5kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $23.10
6 2 ROLLIN' WITH IT (2) Cameron Bahen 35.52 12.00 9.52 M/4467 27.3kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $3.90
7 4 UNIQUE QUALITY (4) Heath Mcadam 35.58 12.83 9.80 M/8876 30.5kg Collision Cheap Chloe $59.70
8 3 BLUE FABIANNA (3) Peter Akathiotis 35.58 12.84 9.71 Q/7788 30.5kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $13.00
Race 9 THE HASTINGS CLUB 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PENTA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 29.88 0.00 5.13 M/1111 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $2.50
2 2 HEAD LOCH (2) Rodney Clark 29.88 0.01 5.20 M/3332 33.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee $5.00
3 1 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (1) Rodney Clark 29.94 0.90 5.15 M/2223 30.3kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $2.20
4 7 STEVIE DEE (7) Katharine Gorman 30.14 3.64 5.28 S/6644 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $27.90
5 8 NOAKI COLOUR (8) Jane Reynolds 30.62 10.51 5.21 S/4556 31.5kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $38.30
6 4 CROOK ME KINDLY (4) Jessica Sharp 30.73 12.19 5.22 S/5465 30.9kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee $12.80
Race 10 UPWEY BELGRAVE RSL 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.16, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOMMY TIME (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.89 0.00 5.16 M/1111 33.6kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $2.30
2 6 BELT UP RONNY (6) Lee Rowe 30.10 3.06 5.20 M/3342 37.1kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $4.10
3 7 PYTHON PRIDE (7) Darrell Saunders 30.65 10.81 5.27 M/4423 33.1kg Kayda Shae Witch's Potion $20.30
4 3 UNSOUND MIND (3) Katharine Gorman 30.73 12.00 5.41 S/6554 32.2kg Barcia Bale How Goods That $8.20
5 8 HAVANA MISS (8) Jason Sharp 30.74 12.16 5.39 S/5665 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $11.00
6 1 CINDEEN JATES (1) Aaron Farley 31.55 23.73 5.18 M/2236 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Cindeen Shelby $4.10
SCR 4 BUTTER CHICKEN (4) Aaron Farley
Race 11 YEAR OF THE WICKS 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (3) John Mcintyre 30.01 0.00 5.35 M/5311 29.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk $1.50
2 6 BUDDY BLINX (6) Andrew Xerri 30.24 3.25 5.24 M/3442 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $5.40
3 2 BLONDE BELLA (2) Christine Cortese 30.47 6.44 5.21 M/2233 25.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $28.80
4 4 KHALEESI GIRL (4) Mario Cortese 30.56 7.84 5.26 M/4555 25.4kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $4.40
5 7 ANOTHER SHINER (7) Justin Bowman 30.58 8.09 5.47 S/7764 27.8kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall $41.20
6 1 RED QUEEN (1) Dylan Cortese 30.68 9.53 5.19 M/1126 25.2kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $35.80
7 8 JUST BLACKY (8) Mario Cortese 31.60 22.64 5.40 S/6677 29.6kg Stagger Bella Mikado $61.00