Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of June 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.96
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Jason Sharp
$9.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

29.71

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8432

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Robert Britton
$6.10

Mgn

2.81

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$5.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$23.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$43.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

30.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$9.70

Mgn

10.77

Time

30.38

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$24.50

Mgn

11.91

Time

30.46

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 THE LYSTERFIELD WOLVES DASH (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.15
1
2
T: Paul Abela
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7332

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Adrian Smit
$15.70

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.97

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6755

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.01

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Jessica Hopkins
$6.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

30.03

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$53.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3576

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Susan Corrigan
$12.00

Mgn

9.51

Time

30.48

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.40

Mgn

16.53

Time

30.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4668

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 UNIQUE DIAMONDS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.01
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6332

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Benjamin George
$3.50

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.88

Split

5.19

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Craig Elliot
$20.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Paul Abela
$3.50

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$8.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

30.14

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Dallan Klemke
$43.60

Mgn

4.76

Time

30.16

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4887

Wgt

33.1kg
7
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

30.18

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

34.4kg
8
1
T: Shane Jack
$30.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.28

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7678

Wgt

32.0kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 9.25, 23.30
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.31

Split

9.25

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$31.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

34.42

Split

9.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: Rodney Clark
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.46

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Joseph Clarke
$15.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

34.90

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Karen Leek
$7.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

34.99

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

34.7kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$6.80

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.03

Split

9.37

In Run

M/4354

Wgt

28.1kg
7
3
T: Paul Abela
$10.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

35.04

Split

9.61

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.20

Mgn

11.67

Time

35.13

Split

9.60

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 THE SHANE FRANKLIN DASH (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.13, 15.84, 30.65
1
4
T: Ian Cockerell
$35.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.03

Split

6.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Greg Doyle
$16.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

42.06

Split

6.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Doris Toner
$7.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

42.06

Split

6.29

In Run

M/5434

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.80

Mgn

1.26

Time

42.11

Split

6.29

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: David Condon
$3.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

42.11

Split

6.25

In Run

S/4656

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Rodney Clark
$3.10

Mgn

1.53

Time

42.13

Split

6.36

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

35.3kg
7
6
T: Andrea Bahen
$15.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

42.25

Split

6.41

In Run

S/8887

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$21.80

Mgn

8.73

Time

42.64

Split

6.18

In Run

M/3368

Wgt

23.0kg
R6 SPITERI JAGUAR (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.08, 18.96
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3221

Wgt

25.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.54

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.67

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7675

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Geall
$8.10

Mgn

5.44

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5544

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$21.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$46.20

Mgn

12.46

Time

30.39

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.18, 23.18
1
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.14

Split

9.20

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Peter Akathiotis
$4.80

Mgn

0.59

Time

34.18

Split

9.18

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

34.45

Split

9.23

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$21.30

Mgn

7.29

Time

34.65

Split

9.50

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

34.71

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

35.5kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

34.82

Split

9.20

In Run

M/3366

Wgt

25.0kg
7
8
T: Joy Reinke
$29.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

34.89

Split

9.27

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 18.71
1
2
T: Graham James
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

3.17

Time

29.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Kerrie White
$5.20

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.57

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Steven Collins
$54.40

Mgn

5.56

Time

29.70

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Rodney Clark
$39.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

29.86

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Robert Britton
$13.80

Mgn

9.63

Time

29.99

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7887

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: David Crawford
$27.90

Mgn

10.10

Time

30.02

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1245

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Jai Willoughby
$21.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 19.11
1
4
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2221

Wgt

37.0kg
2
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$12.20

Mgn

3.51

Time

29.88

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7332

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$76.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

29.96

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$48.60

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.05

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

30.08

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

34.4kg
6
2
T: Des Douch
$39.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

9.39

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
8
T: Des Douch
$19.40

Mgn

17.46

Time

30.86

Split

5.25

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

36.7kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.02, 18.77
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.44

Split

5.02

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.30

Mgn

0.86

Time

29.50

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Lyn Smith
$15.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

29.66

Split

5.21

In Run

S/3555

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Graham James
$3.20

Mgn

3.61

Time

29.69

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Paul Abela
$14.70

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.73

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.73

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

32.7kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.91

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Angela Langton
$3.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.02

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7678

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.09
1
4
T: Peter Gabriel
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$7.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Craig Elliot
$10.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

30.06

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Heather Collins
$24.20

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.14

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Daryl Williams
$3.30

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$10.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.64

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2877

Wgt

29.0kg
8
6
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.10

Mgn

14.17

Time

30.82

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.04
1
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

30.11

Split

5.20

In Run

S/3222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
2
T: Anthony Varchione
$35.20

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: John Mcintyre
$16.60

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.25

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

29.6kg
5
1
T: Matthew Clark
$11.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

30.30

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$15.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.33

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.10

Mgn

14.94

Time

30.62

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: David Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.71

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRIFTIN' AWAY (1) Angela Langton 29.62 0.00 5.13 M/1111 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.90
2 8 GLADIATOR (8) Jason Sharp 29.71 1.20 5.31 S/8432 33.4kg Collision Crowdza Captive $9.60
3 7 FLO LAVA (7) Robert Britton 29.82 2.81 5.15 M/2223 29.2kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $6.10
4 2 PUNK LASS ROCKS (2) Mario Briganti 30.01 5.47 5.25 M/7344 26.2kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $5.20
5 3 FOR THE ALLIANCE (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 6.80 5.24 M/5555 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $23.90
6 4 RED ROCHELLE (4) Jessica Sharp 30.21 8.40 5.25 M/6776 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $43.50
7 5 WHODAT OPAL (5) Stanley Ralph 30.38 10.77 5.17 M/3667 27.2kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $9.70
8 6 CAPPY MORGAN (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.46 11.91 5.22 S/4888 35.2kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $24.50
Race 2 THE LYSTERFIELD WOLVES DASH 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FRONT PAGE NEWS (2) Paul Abela 29.81 0.00 5.32 S/7332 28.2kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $3.70
2 1 QUEENA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.91 1.39 5.16 Q/1111 28.1kg David Bale Ivy Bale $4.00
3 3 CHASE'S ENTITY (3) Adrian Smit 29.97 2.31 5.32 S/6755 33.1kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $15.70
4 5 DYNA ZAYLEE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.01 2.80 5.28 M/5444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $8.70
5 4 CORBETT (4) Jessica Hopkins 30.03 3.14 5.18 M/2223 33.8kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $6.70
6 7 NELLA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.28 6.79 5.21 M/3576 27.0kg David Bale Ivy Bale $53.80
7 6 ONE THRILL (6) Susan Corrigan 30.48 9.51 5.38 M/8887 34.9kg Fabregas Thriller Love $12.00
8 8 IDRIA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.97 16.53 5.25 M/4668 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $4.40
Race 3 UNIQUE DIAMONDS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (5) Mark Delbridge 29.83 0.00 5.31 S/6332 31.0kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $7.20
2 4 KROOS (4) Benjamin George 29.88 0.73 5.19 S/2111 33.8kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $3.50
3 6 WILBURY (6) Craig Elliot 30.02 2.79 5.15 M/1223 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $20.50
4 3 PALISADES PARK (3) Paul Abela 30.11 4.06 5.20 M/3444 26.8kg Dyna Double One Go Mini Mouse $3.50
5 8 ROCK JOHNSON (8) Matthew Clark 30.14 4.54 5.27 M/5555 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $8.70
6 7 LIBERAL NUNNIO (7) Dallan Klemke 30.16 4.76 5.26 M/4887 33.1kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $43.60
7 2 ZIPPING INGLIS (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.18 5.07 5.40 M/8766 34.4kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $4.10
8 1 FIFTY DOLLAR (1) Shane Jack 30.28 6.56 5.40 M/7678 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $30.00
Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 595m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 9.25, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASK ME NOW (1) Angela Langton 34.31 0.00 9.25 S/1111 31.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $2.40
2 2 KADALEX KID (2) Jason Nibbs 34.42 1.51 9.26 M/2222 31.8kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $31.30
3 5 KRAKEN DUST (5) Rodney Clark 34.45 2.00 9.46 M/5433 29.2kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $3.80
4 4 VENS REVENGE (4) Joseph Clarke 34.90 8.40 9.70 M/8766 32.4kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $15.60
5 8 BUBBLES (8) Karen Leek 34.99 9.69 9.36 M/3545 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $7.60
6 7 LIBBY'S DREAM (7) Leanne Polato 35.03 10.26 9.37 M/4354 28.1kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $6.80
7 3 CAVATRON (3) Paul Abela 35.04 10.36 9.61 M/7677 34.4kg Dyna Tron She's Our Caviar $10.40
8 6 ONE STEP FORWARD (6) Mark Delbridge 35.13 11.67 9.60 M/6888 25.8kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $33.20
Race 5 THE SHANE FRANKLIN DASH 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.13, 15.84, 30.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING MURPHY (4) Ian Cockerell 42.03 0.00 6.13 M/2222 32.4kg Moreira Cho Chang $35.00
2 2 HAN SOLO (2) Greg Doyle 42.06 0.50 6.13 M/1111 32.9kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $16.70
3 1 ITA LOUISA (1) Doris Toner 42.06 0.54 6.29 M/5434 27.5kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $7.80
4 5 ZIPPING GALON (5) Lisa Cockerell 42.11 1.26 6.29 M/6775 33.9kg Fernando Bale Cho Chang $4.80
4 8 SUPERIOR FAITH (8) David Condon 42.11 1.26 6.25 S/4656 28.4kg Dyna Double One Fantasizzing $3.00
6 7 APEX WITHIN (7) Rodney Clark 42.13 1.53 6.36 S/7543 35.3kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $3.10
7 6 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (6) Andrea Bahen 42.25 3.21 6.41 S/8887 32.0kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse $15.50
8 3 DYNA QUAIL (3) Matthew Marshall 42.64 8.73 6.18 M/3368 23.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $21.80
Race 6 SPITERI JAGUAR 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.08, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO SEEK HEIDI (1) Angela Langton 29.51 0.00 5.12 Q/3221 25.6kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $3.30
2 3 DYNA OSCAR (3) Andrea Dailly 29.54 0.30 5.09 M/2112 31.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $5.10
3 6 DYNA UNTHER (6) Andrea Dailly 29.67 2.25 5.08 M/1333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $2.40
4 4 ROCKSTAR BEAV (4) Andrea Dailly 29.89 5.40 5.26 S/7675 31.4kg Collision Bekim Rose $11.80
5 8 MAX TRACTOR (8) Jeffrey Geall 29.90 5.44 5.16 S/5544 34.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $8.10
6 7 KING COLT (7) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 29.97 6.56 5.24 S/6766 33.8kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $21.10
7 5 SHANLYN GEORGIE (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.39 12.46 5.14 M/4457 27.1kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy $46.20
SCR 2 DYNA HUNTER (2) Steven Collins
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.18, 23.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFTEN IMITATED (2) Jacqueline Greenough 34.14 0.00 9.20 S/2111 31.3kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $2.10
2 3 BLUE STRIKER (3) Peter Akathiotis 34.18 0.59 9.18 M/1222 36.2kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $4.80
3 4 GO SEEK FERNANDO (4) Angela Langton 34.45 4.43 9.23 M/4433 32.4kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $6.10
4 6 DYNA XARVEL (6) Andrea Dailly 34.65 7.29 9.50 M/7777 30.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $21.30
5 7 LUCY'S MILO (7) Andrea Dailly 34.71 8.26 9.27 M/5544 35.5kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $8.60
6 1 DYNA BONNAY (1) Mark Delbridge 34.82 9.83 9.20 M/3366 25.0kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $11.80
7 8 MINTER BEE CASH (8) Joy Reinke 34.89 10.71 9.27 M/6655 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $29.20
DNF 5 DYNA CARNIE (5) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 31.2kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $16.40
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOT SOME WHEELS (2) Graham James 29.31 0.00 5.10 M/3111 34.1kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $2.40
2 7 NEO CLEO (7) Robert Britton 29.54 3.17 5.15 M/4554 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.70
3 4 FABWIK (4) Kerrie White 29.57 3.71 5.08 M/2322 27.4kg Fabregas Wikena $5.20
4 3 DYNA ALIA (3) Steven Collins 29.70 5.56 5.17 M/5433 27.4kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale $54.40
5 6 HEAD LOCH (6) Rodney Clark 29.86 7.81 5.31 S/8776 33.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee $39.70
6 8 NOT AVAILABLE (8) Robert Britton 29.99 9.63 5.29 S/7887 32.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Vogue $13.80
7 5 NAVAJO BEAR (5) David Crawford 30.02 10.10 5.06 M/1245 32.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock $27.90
8 1 SHE'S A MITZI (1) Jai Willoughby 30.08 11.00 5.22 M/6668 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $21.70
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALL CONSUMING (4) Jacqueline Greenough 29.64 0.00 5.13 Q/2221 37.0kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $3.20
2 1 RACING PULSE (1) Dominic Crisafi 29.88 3.51 5.34 M/7332 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $12.20
3 6 SEVE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.96 4.61 5.28 M/6665 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $76.20
4 3 HENROW BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 30.05 5.81 5.34 S/8444 30.3kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $48.60
5 5 BARCIA PRINCE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.08 6.27 5.02 Q/1113 34.4kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.50
6 2 GO TWENTY TWO (2) Des Douch 30.27 9.00 5.21 M/3556 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $39.80
7 7 KEEPER OF KEYS (7) Angela Langton 30.30 9.39 5.23 M/4777 34.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.50
8 8 ASTON ASAHI (8) Des Douch 30.86 17.46 5.25 S/5888 36.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $19.40
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.02, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (1) Rodney Clark 29.44 0.00 5.02 Q/1111 30.3kg Hooksy Strawberry Field $4.50
2 6 ZELZER ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 29.50 0.86 5.13 M/2222 30.1kg Kc And All Dyna Dara $21.30
3 7 LIGHTNING BLAST (7) Lyn Smith 29.66 3.19 5.21 S/3555 34.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers $15.30
4 2 DAMNATION (2) Graham James 29.69 3.61 5.24 M/5333 31.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $3.20
5 5 ASTON IT IS (5) Paul Abela 29.73 4.14 5.23 M/4444 35.8kg Turanza Bale Sweet It Is $14.70
6 8 LEKTRA CAUTION (8) Andrea Dailly 29.73 4.23 5.24 S/6766 32.7kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $10.50
7 4 HEADSPACE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.91 6.76 5.35 M/8887 26.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $14.10
8 3 VIVATAR (3) Angela Langton 30.02 8.34 5.30 M/7678 32.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.30
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAKEY COCONUT (4) Peter Gabriel 29.83 0.00 5.20 M/3221 32.6kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive $7.80
2 5 HE SHALL JOHNNY (5) David Crawford 29.99 2.26 5.22 M/5333 32.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $7.60
3 2 LUCILLE DIOR (2) Craig Elliot 30.06 3.26 5.11 Q/1112 25.7kg Magic Sprite Molly Molloy $10.50
4 8 DYNA XEROX (8) Heather Collins 30.14 4.40 5.36 S/8554 31.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Alina $24.20
5 1 GEORGE'S FEVER (1) Daryl Williams 30.19 5.14 5.22 M/4445 32.4kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $3.30
6 3 DUKE OF BURNLEY (3) Dawn Johnston 30.32 7.00 5.24 M/6666 35.6kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss $10.70
7 7 WINLOCK DYNO (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.64 11.63 5.18 M/2877 29.0kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $3.40
8 6 COME ON ELEANOR (6) Matthew Marshall 30.82 14.17 5.27 S/7788 27.4kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $11.10
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OCEAN VIEW (6) Peter Martinovic 29.58 0.00 5.13 M/1111 28.9kg Djays Octane Stunning View $5.30
2 5 ZIPPING MACK (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.11 7.63 5.20 S/3222 37.5kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $4.00
3 2 SARAH SMIRNOFF (2) Anthony Varchione 30.25 9.56 5.22 M/4443 28.1kg Magic Sprite Yesterday's Wine $35.20
4 7 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (7) John Mcintyre 30.25 9.61 5.29 M/7755 29.6kg Mogambo Set To Talk $16.60
5 1 PICCOLO FRATELLO (1) Matthew Clark 30.30 10.33 5.17 M/2334 29.9kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $11.60
6 4 LUCKY MILLIE (4) Fred Vassallo 30.33 10.75 5.29 M/8566 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $15.60
7 3 TOMMY TIME (3) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.62 14.94 5.24 M/5677 33.6kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $3.10
8 8 JACQUI SHOSHONE (8) David Crawford 30.71 16.25 5.27 S/6888 27.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock $5.50