Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 14th of July 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 18.94
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.50

Mgn

13.76

Time

30.37

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

37.3kg
3
6
T: Robert Crawford
$22.90

Mgn

16.03

Time

30.53

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$10.40

Mgn

16.33

Time

30.55

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Richard Hill
$30.20

Mgn

19.51

Time

30.77

Split

5.51

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

37.3kg
6
8
T: Gregory Carter
$20.00

Mgn

19.76

Time

30.79

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Vincent Daffy
$47.50

Mgn

27.40

Time

31.32

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
2
T: Ricky Lane
$0.00
R2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.09, 19.35
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Daniel Pell
$4.30

Mgn

2.21

Time

30.23

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Crawford
$3.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

30.26

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Donna Dean
$7.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

30.56

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1344

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Tas Karasavidis
$16.70

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.66

Split

5.49

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R3 'CLICK TO BET' IN WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.04, 19.02
1
1
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

29.84

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Robert Britton
$8.40

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.14

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.62

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$16.20

Mgn

13.27

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$82.90

Mgn

16.09

Time

30.86

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$12.70

Mgn

16.37

Time

30.88

Split

5.50

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Donna Dean
$33.80

Mgn

19.44

Time

31.09

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RNK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.19
1
7
T: Paul Ellul
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
6
T: John Jarkis
$5.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Russell Mcrae
$6.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.19

Split

5.45

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$1.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.50

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Anthony Varchione
$17.40

Mgn

12.54

Time

30.86

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
1
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R5 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT1 (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.20, 23.54
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.31

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

34.79

Split

9.20

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$39.50

Mgn

12.39

Time

35.13

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: David Burnett
$3.90

Mgn

12.67

Time

35.15

Split

9.59

In Run

S/7644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Langley
$26.30

Mgn

12.76

Time

35.15

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

32.9kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.70

Mgn

18.63

Time

35.56

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6588

Wgt

30.8kg
7
9
T: Martyn Empson
$23.70

Mgn

19.33

Time

35.61

Split

9.71

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Kristie Collyer
$25.00

Mgn

19.90

Time

35.65

Split

9.43

In Run

S/4467

Wgt

36.8kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R6 SEE 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.25
1
8
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Martyn Empson
$11.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.25

Split

5.31

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
10
T: Gregory Graham
$38.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.38

Split

5.48

In Run

M/8444

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Mario Cortese
$34.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.38

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.63

Split

5.46

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Gary Hansen
$4.50

Mgn

10.83

Time

30.69

Split

5.35

In Run

M/4686

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$12.60

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.74

Split

5.48

In Run

M/7857

Wgt

31.4kg
8
9
T: Christine Cortese
$39.30

Mgn

18.53

Time

31.23

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5568

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Greg Doyle
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP (1-4 WINS) HT2 (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.24, 23.67
1
1
T: John Brown
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.82

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Brett Mackie
$18.80

Mgn

0.37

Time

34.85

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Bradley Keel
$3.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

35.04

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.08

Split

9.52

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

35.4kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

4.23

Time

35.12

Split

9.38

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

37.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$5.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

35.32

Split

9.49

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.6kg
7
5
T: Brendan Moles
$41.50

Mgn

7.44

Time

35.34

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
3
T: Shaun Hughes
$0.00
R8 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.05, 18.99
1
8
T: Dominic Crisafi
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.05

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Danny Cortese
$16.30

Mgn

1.69

Time

29.97

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.2kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Paul Ellul
$5.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.43

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

35.5kg
5
1
T: Peter Goold
$37.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.49

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL (250+) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 19.35
1
2
T: Stephen Smullen
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

25.5kg
2
3
T: Claire Allen
$6.10

Mgn

0.44

Time

30.26

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Leon Lacy
$9.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.26

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: John Carr
$10.30

Mgn

0.83

Time

30.29

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Travis Monaghan
$37.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.29

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8553

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Jason Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6767

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: John Carr
$34.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5335

Wgt

31.5kg
8
10
T: Malcolm Carr
$14.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.52

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
6
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-4 WINS) HT3 (595m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.23, 23.60
1
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.83

Split

9.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$20.70

Mgn

0.31

Time

34.85

Split

9.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$2.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

34.86

Split

9.43

In Run

S/5543

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$18.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

35.07

Split

9.59

In Run

S/7665

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Glynn Wood
$15.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

35.12

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Andrea Chapple
$16.80

Mgn

5.94

Time

35.24

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$5.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

35.43

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3457

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 19.22
1
6
T: Robert Crawford
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Mario Briganti
$3.80

Mgn

2.41

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Greg Doyle
$12.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

30.51

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.70

Split

5.45

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

36.3kg
5
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.72

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Gary Hansen
$13.80

Mgn

15.11

Time

31.35

Split

5.54

In Run

S/7776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Phillip Repici
$34.20

Mgn

18.31

Time

31.57

Split

5.44

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

28.8kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.49
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$23.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Gary Hansen
$6.10

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.64

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.2kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.77

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Mannion
$7.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5786

Wgt

24.5kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$16.30

Mgn

9.39

Time

31.12

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7878

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Dylan Cortese
$37.50

Mgn

9.56

Time

31.13

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.40

Mgn

10.01

Time

31.17

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6667

Wgt

34.5kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROPER RIVER JAKE (3) Jason Thompson 29.40 0.00 5.14 M/1111 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Midnight News $1.10
2 7 MAREZ BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.37 13.76 5.32 M/5433 37.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $15.50
3 6 MAJOR PURSUIT (6) Robert Crawford 30.53 16.03 5.19 M/3344 31.1kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $22.90
4 1 SHAKALAKA (1) Donna Dean 30.55 16.33 5.18 M/2222 30.5kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $10.40
5 4 MY BRO LUCKY (4) Richard Hill 30.77 19.51 5.51 S/7766 37.3kg My Bro Fabio Happy As Sally $30.20
6 8 WHY NOT DOT (8) Gregory Carter 30.79 19.76 5.23 M/4555 30.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $20.00
7 5 SISTERS LEE (5) Vincent Daffy 31.32 27.40 5.32 M/6677 23.3kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $47.50
SCR 2 STRIKING TIGER (2) Ricky Lane
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.09, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPTIMUS DUSTY (8) Robert Britton 30.08 0.00 5.20 M/2111 32.0kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $2.00
2 3 SCREEN SHOT (3) Daniel Pell 30.23 2.21 5.28 M/4433 27.8kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $4.30
3 1 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (1) Robert Crawford 30.26 2.61 5.23 M/3222 28.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $3.70
4 6 MIA'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 30.56 6.94 5.09 Q/1344 26.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $7.90
5 2 DUKEY DUKE (2) Tas Karasavidis 30.66 8.29 5.49 S/5555 30.1kg Collision Lola's Entity $16.70
SCR 4 LUMEN SCAR (4) Matthew Marshall
SCR 7 BETHANY ROSE (7) Angela Langton
Race 3 'CLICK TO BET' IN WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.04, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAGING WAR (1) Glenn Rounds 29.73 0.00 5.16 M/3331 33.1kg Moreira Someday Lady $1.70
2 2 WEBLEC SMOKE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.84 1.60 5.09 M/2222 34.4kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $4.80
3 5 OPTIMUS STEEL (5) Robert Britton 30.14 5.81 5.04 Q/1113 32.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $8.40
4 6 ZIPPING IMOGEN (6) Mark Delbridge 30.62 12.73 5.22 M/4444 28.0kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $13.10
5 8 WINLOCK THOR (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.66 13.27 5.30 M/6775 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $16.20
6 7 SPOLLY'S FLYER (7) Steve Kaltsis 30.86 16.09 5.30 M/5556 30.4kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $82.90
7 4 DREAMY EYES (4) Alisdair Armstrong 30.88 16.37 5.50 M/8667 29.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $12.70
8 3 TOBY TIME (3) Donna Dean 31.09 19.44 5.41 M/7888 32.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $33.80
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RNK) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN YEARS (7) Paul Ellul 29.98 0.00 5.15 M/1111 35.7kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $3.50
2 6 ISLAND CRUISER (6) John Jarkis 30.05 0.96 5.22 M/2222 36.6kg Sulzanti Fluent $5.60
3 2 DESTINI JAGUAR (2) Russell Mcrae 30.19 3.01 5.45 M/5533 30.6kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $6.70
4 4 LUMEN NATION (4) Matthew Marshall 30.50 7.31 5.27 M/3344 27.1kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $1.90
5 3 SPRINGVALE MISTY (3) Anthony Varchione 30.86 12.54 5.29 M/4455 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow $17.40
SCR 1 CERSEI (1) Mario Cortese
SCR 8 SHIMA DEAL (8) Mark Delbridge
Race 5 ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT1 595m Restricted Win Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.20, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUE DETECTIVE (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.26 0.00 9.31 M/2211 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $1.80
2 3 ONE STEP FORWARD (3) Mark Delbridge 34.79 7.60 9.20 Q/1122 25.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $6.30
3 2 JIM'S HOTEL (2) Kevin Tirchett 35.13 12.39 9.39 M/3333 31.0kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $39.50
4 5 SILVER SMARTY (5) David Burnett 35.15 12.67 9.59 S/7644 34.3kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $3.90
5 4 RIK LEE (4) Christopher Langley 35.15 12.76 9.43 M/5755 32.9kg Collision Kilkee Flex $26.30
6 6 HADARAH BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 35.56 18.63 9.57 M/6588 30.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $13.70
7 9 BLACK OPAQUE (8) Martyn Empson 35.61 19.33 9.71 M/8876 28.4kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $23.70
8 1 MANITOBA (1) Kristie Collyer 35.65 19.90 9.43 S/4467 36.8kg Djays Octane Annabelle $25.00
SCR 8 EURO MARSH (8) Matthew Marshall
Race 6 SEE 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHARLIE COCKATOO (8) David Burnett 29.93 0.00 5.21 Q/2111 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette $3.10
2 2 IMPENDING (2) Martyn Empson 30.25 4.53 5.31 M/3322 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $11.20
3 10 DEANO'S SMIDGE (3) Gregory Graham 30.38 6.36 5.48 M/8444 34.1kg Nolen Indeed I Do $38.60
4 6 KHALEESI GIRL (6) Mario Cortese 30.38 6.43 5.20 Q/1233 26.0kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $34.70
5 5 LADY DANGER (5) Angela Langton 30.63 10.06 5.46 M/6775 29.1kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $2.60
6 4 BLACK TREASURE (4) Gary Hansen 30.69 10.83 5.35 M/4686 27.9kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $4.50
7 7 ROCKET JAX (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 30.74 11.57 5.48 M/7857 31.4kg Kayda Shae Starlight Blush $12.60
8 9 BLONDE BELLA (1) Christine Cortese 31.23 18.53 5.35 M/5568 25.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $39.30
SCR 1 ROMANY GIRL (1) Malcolm Carr
SCR 3 HAN SOLO (3) Greg Doyle
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP (1-4 WINS) HT2 595m Restricted Win Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.24, 23.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LIGHTWOOD LASS (1) John Brown 34.82 0.00 9.28 Q/2222 30.9kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $7.30
2 8 COSMIC OLLIE (8) Brett Mackie 34.85 0.37 9.24 Q/1111 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush $18.80
3 2 SHINING (2) Bradley Keel 35.04 3.16 9.36 M/3655 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $3.40
4 6 DURANT (6) Brooke Ennis 35.08 3.75 9.52 S/7544 35.4kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $2.50
5 4 JONTY BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 35.12 4.23 9.38 S/4333 37.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $9.50
6 7 FLO LAVA (7) Robert Britton 35.32 7.10 9.49 M/6777 29.6kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $5.90
7 5 YUKEN WIN (5) Brendan Moles 35.34 7.44 9.45 M/5466 32.2kg Head Bound Good Morning $41.50
SCR 3 KRATOS (3) Shaun Hughes
Race 8 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.05, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEBRYNAH (8) Dominic Crisafi 29.85 0.00 5.05 S/1111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $1.20
2 3 BUSY BELLA (3) Danny Cortese 29.97 1.69 5.07 M/2222 25.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $16.30
3 2 WINLOCK DYNO (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.05 2.84 5.14 M/3333 28.9kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $12.10
4 4 RIDDLES (4) Paul Ellul 30.43 8.20 5.21 S/5555 35.5kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze $5.10
5 1 NEWFIRE DREWIE (1) Peter Goold 30.49 9.11 5.21 M/4444 33.8kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $37.20
SCR 5 BAROOGA BRETT (5) Brooke Ennis
SCR 6 NOAKI COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds
SCR 7 ONE THRILL (7) Joseph Abela
Race 9 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM FINAL (250+) 515m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LADY BANG BANG (2) Stephen Smullen 30.23 0.00 5.14 Q/1222 25.5kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $2.20
2 3 BLUSAIN BOLT (3) Claire Allen 30.26 0.44 5.19 M/3444 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $6.10
3 7 POISON GAS (7) Leon Lacy 30.26 0.47 5.14 M/2111 27.4kg Fabregas Flitter $9.30
4 8 LIGHT THE TRACK (8) John Carr 30.29 0.83 5.35 S/7676 29.1kg Spring Gun Little Fire $10.30
5 5 UNIQUE QUALITY (5) Travis Monaghan 30.29 0.90 5.37 S/8553 31.0kg Collision Cheap Chloe $37.70
6 4 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (4) Jason Sharp 30.39 2.23 5.28 S/6767 28.8kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $4.00
7 1 RODEO (1) John Carr 30.40 2.47 5.25 M/5335 31.5kg Spring Gun Little Fire $34.70
8 10 ROMANY GIRL (6) Malcolm Carr 30.52 4.19 5.21 M/4888 26.6kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $14.90
SCR 6 COUNTING PENNIES (6) Travis Monaghan
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-4 WINS) HT3 595m Restricted Win Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.23, 23.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ULTIMATE BLING (3) Carol Westerlo 34.83 0.00 9.23 M/1111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $3.50
2 5 TESSA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 34.85 0.31 9.27 M/2222 28.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $20.70
3 4 KEEPER OF KEYS (4) Angela Langton 34.86 0.41 9.43 S/5543 34.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.00
4 2 RED ROCHELLE (2) Jessica Sharp 35.07 3.46 9.59 S/7665 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $18.30
5 1 NATE'S AWESOME (1) Glynn Wood 35.12 4.26 9.41 M/4334 33.9kg Mogambo Set To Talk $15.30
6 6 STAR REIKO (6) Andrea Chapple 35.24 5.94 9.55 M/6776 29.8kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $16.80
7 7 TOMMY TIME (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 35.43 8.60 9.41 M/3457 34.4kg Banjo Boy Glamorous Keisha $5.40
SCR 8 COME ON ELEANOR (8) Matthew Marshall
Race 11 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMARTY PANTS (6) Robert Crawford 30.29 0.00 5.16 M/2222 34.5kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $8.20
2 3 ARCHIE ROCKS (3) Mario Briganti 30.46 2.41 5.24 M/4444 34.8kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $3.80
3 4 ROJO OLLIE (4) Greg Doyle 30.51 3.10 5.12 M/1111 32.2kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $12.10
4 8 BLUE HAZARD (8) Mark Delbridge 30.70 5.89 5.45 S/6555 36.3kg Blue Giant Hala Belle $8.00
5 7 SPRING HUMMER (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.72 6.16 5.19 M/3333 29.3kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.00
6 2 OUR AIRMAN (2) Gary Hansen 31.35 15.11 5.54 S/7776 31.3kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $13.80
7 1 FARFALLA NERA (1) Phillip Repici 31.57 18.31 5.44 M/5667 28.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $34.20
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FOXY MOLLY (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.47 0.00 5.18 M/1111 26.9kg Hooksy Lavana $3.80
2 8 ATOMIC ICON (8) Jennifer Thorpe 30.52 0.80 5.23 M/4432 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $23.40
3 6 OUR ROCK MAN (6) Gary Hansen 30.64 2.47 5.20 M/2223 32.2kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $6.10
4 3 HAIL STORM (3) Mark Delbridge 30.77 4.36 5.22 M/3344 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red $12.20
5 2 KISSABLE (2) Gary Mannion 31.06 8.50 5.29 M/5786 24.5kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $7.80
6 7 LOROUPE (7) Kenneth Mitchell 31.12 9.39 5.37 M/7878 27.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Looney $16.30
7 4 RED QUEEN (4) Dylan Cortese 31.13 9.56 5.41 S/8555 25.1kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $37.50
8 1 NOSTIMO (1) Ashlee Terry 31.17 10.01 5.30 S/6667 34.5kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $2.40