Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 21st of July 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.14, 19.05
1
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.10

Mgn

1.90

Time

29.85

Split

5.34

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.60

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Robert Crawford
$6.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.90

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.43

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$11.10

Mgn

11.06

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Matthew Abela
$58.50

Mgn

14.40

Time

30.72

Split

5.43

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

35.9kg
8
1
T: Matthew Abela
$58.00

Mgn

18.30

Time

30.99

Split

5.44

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 'CLICK TO BET' IN WATCHDOG APP HT1 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.02, 18.72
1
3
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

1.90

Time

29.71

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Shaun Hughes
$5.40

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.16

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.40

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Dean Elliott
$29.30

Mgn

18.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.50

Mgn

19.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.36

In Run

S/7

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 GABE'S 70TH DASH HT2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.07, 19.09
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.9kg
1
8
T: Gary Mannion
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

30.02

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.20

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.37

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

25.0kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

30.43

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Lee Rowe
$8.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Brendan Moles
$44.60

Mgn

11.26

Time

30.63

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

32.3kg
8
6
T: Bruce Wellington
$43.20

Mgn

25.77

Time

31.65

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.03, 19.21
1
6
T: Dylan Bate
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4531

Wgt

34.9kg
2
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$9.50

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.20

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6754

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.10

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.29

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5323

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Christine Cortese
$12.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Claire Allen
$5.90

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.57

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7676

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$10.60

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.69

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3245

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Mario Cortese
$16.30

Mgn

17.34

Time

31.16

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2467

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 18.87
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

8.31

Time

29.99

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

29.99

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Gary Mannion
$34.80

Mgn

9.66

Time

30.08

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

10.91

Time

30.17

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Jodie Elliott
$48.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

30.39

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2567

Wgt

35.1kg
7
7
T: Anthony Sultana
$6.70

Mgn

14.67

Time

30.43

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.00

Mgn

19.79

Time

30.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

30.8kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.08, 18.83
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: David Geall
$5.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.66

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Danny Cortese
$8.30

Mgn

8.76

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$43.60

Mgn

9.57

Time

29.96

Split

5.42

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Jason Sharp
$40.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

29.97

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1344

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$34.90

Mgn

20.21

Time

30.71

Split

5.33

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.08, 19.03
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.82

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$24.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.10

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.01

Split

5.33

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

42.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

4.19

Time

30.03

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6446

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Whelan
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R8 TAB.COM.AU (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.44, 23.71
1
1
T: Claire Allen
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.72

Split

9.44

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

34.90

Split

9.67

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.0kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

34.97

Split

9.72

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.50

Mgn

5.83

Time

35.13

Split

9.77

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: John Mcintyre
$5.90

Mgn

6.16

Time

35.15

Split

9.79

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

30.4kg
6
2
T: Greg Doyle
$11.90

Mgn

6.57

Time

35.18

Split

9.84

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

25.0kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$30.70

Mgn

13.23

Time

35.64

Split

9.91

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

37.3kg
SCR
8
T: Craig Elliot
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (1-3 W) (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.16, 19.14
1
5
T: Greg Doyle
$21.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$10.80

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.15

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$8.90

Mgn

2.71

Time

30.17

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Paul Ellul
$2.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$25.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.53

Split

5.46

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.53

Split

5.51

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: John Jarkis
$6.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/5666

Wgt

36.4kg
8
8
T: Robert Crawford
$7.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2888

Wgt

34.7kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS HT3 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.92
1
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Jason Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.17

Split

5.26

In Run

S/3644

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Brad Sands
$12.10

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.22

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

36.8kg
5
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$41.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.43

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$13.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.31

Split

5.41

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$13.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.34

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

25.7kg
8
4
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

13.90

Time

30.47

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 GIDDY-UP HT4 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 19.14
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7221

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: Peter Reinders
$15.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

30.17

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1113

Wgt

37.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Caley
$27.40

Mgn

2.63

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

3.46

Time

30.30

Split

5.53

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3866

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.74

Split

5.20

In Run

S/5577

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: David Geall
$10.20

Mgn

11.11

Time

30.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

37.0kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.05, 19.23
1
5
T: Peter Goold
$17.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.31

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Leon Lacy
$13.30

Mgn

4.53

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6533

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$6.40

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.60

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Jennifer Torr
$8.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.60

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Nathan Hunt
$27.70

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Dylan Cortese
$33.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

30.91

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1367

Wgt

22.7kg
8
7
T: Christine Cortese
$41.50

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.93

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.14, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEBLEC EAGLE (3) Matthew Lanigan 29.71 0.00 5.15 M/2111 31.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $6.90
2 8 SECURITY CODE (8) Angela Langton 29.85 1.90 5.34 S/6222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $3.10
3 4 MISS POTENTIAL (4) Amy Lauterboom 29.95 3.31 5.14 M/1333 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $2.60
4 5 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (5) Robert Crawford 30.24 7.50 5.18 M/3444 28.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.20
5 6 GIGI'S FIRE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.43 10.25 5.29 M/5665 28.6kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $20.90
6 7 COSMIC SPARKLE (7) Jason Sharp 30.49 11.06 5.27 M/4777 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $11.10
7 2 RIVERDALE TUOHY (2) Matthew Abela 30.72 14.40 5.43 S/7556 35.9kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $58.50
8 1 RIVERDALE BLUEY (1) Matthew Abela 30.99 18.30 5.44 S/8888 31.0kg Destini Fireball River Dawn $58.00
Race 2 'CLICK TO BET' IN WATCHDOG APP HT1 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.02, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPTIMUS STEEL (3) Robert Britton 29.58 0.00 5.02 M/1111 32.4kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $3.20
2 7 WINLOCK THOR (7) Lisa Delbridge 29.71 1.90 5.24 M/5222 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $9.90
3 1 KRATOS (1) Shaun Hughes 30.16 8.29 5.32 S/6433 32.6kg Banjo Boy Pobblebonk $5.40
4 4 DYNA WINK (4) Andrea Dailly 30.24 9.47 5.20 M/4654 28.2kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $17.40
5 2 MEEHAN LOUIE (2) Dean Elliott 30.85 18.25 5.13 M/2345 31.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $29.30
6 8 OFF TO MONACO (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.94 19.50 5.13 M/3566 26.1kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $14.50
DNF 6 GLADIATOR (6) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.36 S/7 33.1kg Collision Crowdza Captive $2.40
Race 3 GABE'S 70TH DASH HT2 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.07, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (4) Mark Delbridge 29.84 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $4.70
1 8 CAPTAIN JAKE (8) Gary Mannion 29.84 0.00 5.23 M/3222 30.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $4.20
3 5 WEBLEC SMOKE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.02 2.60 5.28 M/4333 34.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.10
4 7 LEKTRA STYLE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.37 7.60 5.34 M/6555 25.0kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $17.20
5 1 MR. RAIN MAKER (1) Andrea Dailly 30.43 8.47 5.18 M/2444 31.0kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $25.80
6 2 BELT UP LIBBA (2) Lee Rowe 30.50 9.47 5.29 M/5766 28.8kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $8.60
7 3 YUKEN WIN (3) Brendan Moles 30.63 11.26 5.37 M/7677 32.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $44.60
8 6 CHANTILLY MACK (6) Bruce Wellington 31.65 25.77 5.43 S/8888 32.4kg Bekim Bale Sweet Chantilly $43.20
Race 4 'VENUE MODE' IN TAB APP (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.03, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUTH OF EDEN (6) Dylan Bate 29.95 0.00 5.15 M/4531 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $2.90
2 5 GALWAY ICON (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.20 3.67 5.35 M/6754 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $9.50
3 7 VAMOOSH (7) Jodie Elliott 30.29 4.91 5.17 M/5323 32.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $3.10
4 3 ALL YOU GOT (3) Christine Cortese 30.33 5.50 5.03 M/1112 24.5kg Stagger Bella Mikado $12.00
5 4 WYNBURN LUCIFER (4) Claire Allen 30.57 8.86 5.36 M/7676 29.0kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti $5.90
6 1 RED QUEEN (1) Dylan Cortese 30.69 10.63 5.12 M/3245 25.3kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $10.60
7 8 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (8) Mario Cortese 31.16 17.34 5.08 M/2467 23.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $16.30
SCR 2 KHALEESI GIRL (2) Mario Cortese
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROCKSTAR FLETCH (6) Andrea Dailly 29.41 0.00 5.09 M/1111 31.1kg Collision Bekim Rose $8.80
2 2 DYNA ZAYLEE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.99 8.31 5.32 M/8333 29.9kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth $3.20
3 1 HENROW BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.99 8.33 5.25 M/5222 30.5kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $6.90
4 4 KISSABLE (4) Gary Mannion 30.08 9.66 5.31 M/6654 24.5kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $34.80
5 5 MEDINA (5) Robert Britton 30.17 10.91 5.21 M/3445 34.0kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $2.90
6 3 MEEHAN BAZZ (3) Jodie Elliott 30.39 14.10 5.18 M/2567 35.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Meehan $48.50
7 7 MINNESOTA LEE (7) Anthony Sultana 30.43 14.67 5.31 M/7776 26.1kg Fabregas Ace Power $6.70
8 8 GALAXY BLASTER (8) Andrea Dailly 30.79 19.79 5.22 M/4888 30.8kg Fabregas Sweet Shine $14.00
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 515m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.08, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUCY'S MILO (4) Andrea Dailly 29.29 0.00 5.15 M/2111 36.2kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $1.20
2 7 KINLOCH MOSS (7) David Geall 29.66 5.31 5.16 M/3222 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $5.60
3 1 BUSY BELLA (1) Danny Cortese 29.91 8.76 5.26 S/4433 25.3kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $8.30
4 6 WATER COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds 29.96 9.57 5.42 S/6655 33.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $43.60
5 2 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (2) Jason Sharp 29.97 9.67 5.08 Q/1344 28.6kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing $40.10
6 8 ROCKY RAVIOLI (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 30.71 20.21 5.33 S/5566 33.3kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $34.90
SCR 3 HEADSPACE (3) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.08, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR STEFFI (1) Andrea Dailly 29.74 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Glory Of Love $3.40
2 2 ROCKSTAR BELLE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.82 1.19 5.13 Q/2222 26.0kg Collision Bekim Rose $5.10
3 7 WINSOME EXPRESS (7) Mark Delbridge 29.93 2.67 5.19 M/3333 32.0kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $24.00
4 8 DYNA VIRION (8) Andrea Dailly 30.01 3.81 5.33 S/5554 42.8kg Kc And All Darya Bale $23.10
5 4 KESSLER BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.03 4.19 5.27 M/4665 34.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $1.80
DNF 3 SPANDAU BALLET (3) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.33 S/6446 26.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale $15.40
SCR 5 JACK WHELAN (5) Mark Whelan
SCR 6 DIVYA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 8 TAB.COM.AU 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.44, 23.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUSAIN BOLT (1) Claire Allen 34.72 0.00 9.44 M/1111 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $19.50
2 7 DYNA UNI (7) Andrea Dailly 34.90 2.60 9.67 M/2222 24.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $3.00
3 5 WHOOMPH (5) Andrea Dailly 34.97 3.54 9.72 M/3333 35.0kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $2.50
4 6 NIGEL ALLEN (6) Mark Delbridge 35.13 5.83 9.77 M/4445 33.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $9.50
5 3 RIPPLEBROOK JESS (3) John Mcintyre 35.15 6.16 9.79 M/5554 30.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk $5.90
6 2 KIOMARA (2) Greg Doyle 35.18 6.57 9.84 M/6766 25.0kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $11.90
7 4 JONTY BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 35.64 13.23 9.91 M/7677 37.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $30.70
SCR 8 PEPPER ROCK (8) Craig Elliot
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (1-3 W) (250+RANK) 515m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.16, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROJO OLLIE (5) Greg Doyle 29.98 0.00 5.16 M/1111 32.4kg Buck Fever Angel's Chorus $21.80
2 2 LUMEN NATION (2) Matthew Marshall 30.15 2.31 5.21 Q/3222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lollipop Bling $10.80
3 4 ARCHIE ROCKS (4) Mario Briganti 30.17 2.71 5.35 M/6333 34.7kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $8.90
4 3 GOLDEN YEARS (3) Paul Ellul 30.42 6.30 5.21 M/4444 35.7kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $2.00
5 6 DESTINI JAGUAR (6) Russell Mcrae 30.53 7.83 5.46 M/7777 30.7kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $25.70
6 1 BLUE HAZARD (1) Mark Delbridge 30.53 7.86 5.51 S/8555 36.2kg Blue Giant Hala Belle $10.80
7 7 ISLAND CRUISER (7) John Jarkis 30.57 8.34 5.25 Q/5666 36.4kg Sulzanti Fluent $6.00
8 8 SMARTY PANTS (8) Robert Crawford 30.82 12.00 5.20 M/2888 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tekki Minx $7.80
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS HT3 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEBLEC KING (6) Matthew Lanigan 29.49 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $2.10
2 1 ROCK AND ROLL (1) Jason Sharp 30.11 8.86 5.24 M/2222 30.9kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $8.40
3 8 FOR THE ALLIANCE (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.17 9.69 5.26 S/3644 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.30
4 5 BIGWIG (5) Brad Sands 30.22 10.39 5.29 M/5333 36.8kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $12.10
5 2 ABSTRACT MISS (2) Adrian Kenyon 30.26 11.00 5.43 M/7777 26.4kg Dyna Double One Mulwee Dream $41.30
6 3 ALMAPA SUNSHINE (3) Pasquale Derubeis 30.31 11.71 5.41 M/6455 31.2kg Fernando Bale Smart One $13.00
7 7 GETTIN' BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.34 12.10 5.27 M/4566 25.7kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $13.10
8 4 OPTIMUS DUSTY (4) Robert Britton 30.47 13.90 5.45 M/8888 31.7kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $5.70
Race 11 GIDDY-UP HT4 515m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (4) Jeffrey Britton 30.06 0.00 5.18 M/4332 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $2.70
2 3 MIDNIGHT TURBO (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.16 1.50 5.28 S/7221 32.9kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $2.90
3 6 SONIC SENSATION (6) Peter Reinders 30.17 1.53 5.09 Q/1113 37.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $15.30
4 2 HEDONISTIC (2) Jason Caley 30.24 2.63 5.16 Q/2444 27.6kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $27.40
5 5 QUEENA BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.30 3.46 5.53 S/8655 28.6kg David Bale Ivy Bale $14.50
6 8 ZIPPING IMOGEN (8) Mark Delbridge 30.48 6.00 5.18 M/3866 27.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $8.30
7 7 MOD SQUAD (7) Jessica Sharp 30.74 9.71 5.20 S/5577 32.1kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $14.20
8 1 ZIPPING ATTICUS (1) David Geall 30.84 11.11 5.23 M/6788 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $10.20
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.05, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEWFIRE DREWIE (5) Peter Goold 30.10 0.00 5.16 M/3111 34.1kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $17.50
2 3 REIKO BOSS (3) Andrea Dailly 30.31 2.89 5.12 M/2222 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $1.40
3 4 POISON GAS (4) Leon Lacy 30.42 4.53 5.23 M/6533 27.3kg Fabregas Flitter $13.30
4 6 ICE COLD YUG (6) Jennifer Torr 30.60 7.10 5.25 M/7876 35.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $6.40
4 8 RAILWAY BURRA (8) Jennifer Torr 30.60 7.10 5.28 M/8654 32.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $8.60
6 2 ADORI (2) Nathan Hunt 30.61 7.30 5.23 M/4445 24.7kg Hostile Flashing Bessy $27.70
7 1 HOPEFUL (1) Dylan Cortese 30.91 11.59 5.05 Q/1367 22.7kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $33.40
8 7 BLONDE BELLA (7) Christine Cortese 30.93 11.83 5.23 M/5788 25.1kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $41.50