Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of September 2019
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.05
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$8.10

Mgn

1.29

Time

29.84

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.12

Split

5.40

In Run

S/8864

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$16.70

Mgn

8.11

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Chris Armstrong
$55.90

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.43

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Mario Briganti
$12.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

30.44

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Robert Conway
$40.40

Mgn

10.13

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

26.4kg
R2 TAB MELB CUP - 10 WEEKS AWAY FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.16, 18.93
1
2
T: Neville Vincent
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Terrence Reid
$23.80

Mgn

0.39

Time

29.57

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$13.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

30.13

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Scott Gibson
$27.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.30

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.90

Mgn

13.59

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5655

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.30

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Terrence Reid
$34.30

Mgn

20.19

Time

30.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4567

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$11.30

Mgn

22.21

Time

31.10

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 SKY RACING ACTIVE (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 4.99, 18.98
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: David Burnett
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

35.8kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$39.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.93

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$3.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/3335

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Carly Feltham
$22.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$15.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Jason Sharp
$14.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5667

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$77.10

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.59

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.11
1
1
T: Simon Payne
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Shane Drummond
$8.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

29.70

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.92

Split

5.25

In Run

S/3433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.05

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Heather Collins
$21.90

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.19

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6866

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$6.50

Mgn

7.69

Time

30.23

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8787

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Robert Britton
$11.00

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5345

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$30.20

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2578

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.91
1
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

29.76

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.90

Mgn

3.54

Time

29.89

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$56.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$12.60

Mgn

6.19

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$23.90

Mgn

8.36

Time

30.23

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$20.00

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.24

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 CUP PRELUDES SERIES 1 - OCT. 3 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.15, 15.82, 30.62
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.76

Split

6.15

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.20

Mgn

5.61

Time

42.15

Split

6.27

In Run

S/4212

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Nicole Stanley
$13.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

42.21

Split

6.22

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$22.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

42.30

Split

6.47

In Run

S/8785

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$31.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

42.31

Split

6.40

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

31.9kg
6
9
T: Lui Forte
$38.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

42.47

Split

6.26

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Rodney Clark
$2.40

Mgn

11.76

Time

42.58

Split

6.36

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

34.7kg
8
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$50.70

Mgn

17.37

Time

42.97

Split

6.40

In Run

M/6878

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Smullen
$0.00
R7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.15, 23.41
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.33

Split

9.29

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Gregory Neocleous
$42.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

34.47

Split

9.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Mathew Wright
$6.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

34.69

Split

9.61

In Run

S/8875

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

34.70

Split

9.47

In Run

S/7664

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Jason Thompson
$3.10

Mgn

7.03

Time

34.77

Split

9.43

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$4.30

Mgn

8.03

Time

34.84

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3347

Wgt

31.7kg
8
8
T: Joseph Clarke
$19.80

Mgn

9.61

Time

34.95

Split

9.44

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29 (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.09, 19.06
1
3
T: Barbara Breen
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$10.10

Mgn

1.27

Time

29.80

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

37.2kg
3
2
T: Carly Feltham
$21.30

Mgn

3.64

Time

29.96

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Holland
$19.20

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: James Absalom
$27.20

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.22

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6545

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.30

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.29

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3776

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Gregory Carter
$18.30

Mgn

8.59

Time

30.31

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2454

Wgt

26.4kg
DNF
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.27
1
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4311

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.30

Mgn

2.56

Time

29.97

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.7kg
3
2
T: Des Douch
$4.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$27.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.15

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.17

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Mario Briganti
$29.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Maddison Toner
$7.40

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.46

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$34.40

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.56

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2457

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.13
1
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Stephen Toner
$26.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.04

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$4.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$29.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.19

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Jane Reynolds
$17.40

Mgn

7.53

Time

30.33

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7866

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Paul Anderton
$4.70

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.48

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Mario Cortese
$45.20

Mgn

16.04

Time

30.93

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

23.8kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.17
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: John Jarkis
$20.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Peter Schofield
$11.50

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.11

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1223

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Graham James
$2.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

30.21

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$14.50

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

36.3kg
7
5
T: Ronald Fisher
$32.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.32

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.56
1
3
T: Des Douch
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7221

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Lyn Smith
$4.90

Mgn

0.47

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

24.3kg
3
2
T: Jason Sharp
$8.40

Mgn

0.63

Time

30.37

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8334

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Christine Cortese
$37.70

Mgn

4.37

Time

30.63

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.84

Split

5.28

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.30

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.99

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5766

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$18.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

32.7kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

17.29

Time

31.53

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2678

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KAT'S HUGHY (4) Andrea Dailly 29.75 0.00 5.15 M/1222 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat

$3.40

2 1 WHY NOT LUV (1) Gregory Carter 29.84 1.29 5.19 M/2111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev

$8.10

3 2 I'M A KRAKOUER (2) Robert Britton 29.89 2.01 5.26 M/3333 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna

$2.30

4 8 SPRIGHTLY FABIO (8) Andrea Dailly 30.12 5.25 5.40 S/8864 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee

$6.70

5 3 TAMOU BALE (3) Heather Collins 30.32 8.11 5.34 M/7445 28.6kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale

$16.70

6 7 HURRICANE ARMO (7) Chris Armstrong 30.43 9.69 5.27 M/4788 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush

$55.90

7 6 MOSTRO ROCKS (6) Mario Briganti 30.44 9.89 5.34 M/6577 26.4kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks

$12.70

8 5 PRINCESS PULSE (5) Robert Conway 30.46 10.13 5.33 M/5656 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl

$40.40

Race 2 TAB MELB CUP - 10 WEEKS AWAY FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.16, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 O'SULLIVAN (2) Neville Vincent 29.54 0.00 5.16 M/1111 34.1kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta

$6.60

2 5 KEEFE (5) Terrence Reid 29.57 0.39 5.20 M/2222 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Sass

$23.80

3 3 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (3) Ebony Deglaitis 30.13 8.31 5.37 M/8333 28.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold

$13.00

4 4 CORNHILL TIGER (4) Scott Gibson 30.30 10.76 5.30 M/6444 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale

$27.40

5 8 SLIPSTREAM (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.49 13.59 5.27 S/5655 32.6kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields

$1.90

6 1 BRONSKI BEAT (1) Brendan Pursell 30.61 15.25 5.25 M/3776 30.8kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale

$4.30

7 6 ARLINGTON (6) Terrence Reid 30.96 20.19 5.27 M/4567 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Sass

$34.30

8 7 IT'S A JEWEL (7) Kelvyn Greenough 31.10 22.21 5.35 M/7888 28.7kg Barcia Bale It's A Bird

$11.30

Race 3 SKY RACING ACTIVE (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 4.99, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IYLEE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.78 0.00 4.99 Q/1211 27.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale

$7.00

2 6 SIMON TOLD HELEN (6) David Burnett 29.92 2.00 5.03 M/2122 35.8kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu

$1.80

3 7 ROCK AND ROLL (7) Jason Sharp 29.93 2.14 5.25 S/6553 31.2kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil

$39.60

4 1 COUTURE (1) Brooke Ennis 29.98 2.90 5.17 Q/3335 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza

$3.80

5 2 SUDDEN FORCE (2) Carly Feltham 30.09 4.50 5.18 M/4444 30.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell

$22.80

6 4 MISS POTENTIAL (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.17 5.66 5.27 M/7776 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy

$15.00

7 8 PHILADELPHIA PIP (8) Jason Sharp 30.36 8.39 5.22 S/5667 28.3kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil

$14.90

8 5 BEANOLOGY (5) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 30.59 11.69 5.34 S/8888 34.6kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium

$77.10

Race 4 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOLLY COASTER (1) Simon Payne 29.69 0.00 5.26 M/4222 27.3kg Fabregas Reiko Bale

$2.90

2 2 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (2) Shane Drummond 29.70 0.11 5.11 Q/1111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz

$8.50

3 8 TALULAH BALE (8) Heather Collins 29.92 3.25 5.25 S/3433 28.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen

$8.50

4 4 PACQUIAO BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.05 5.13 5.31 S/7654 34.3kg David Bale Ivy Bale

$3.60

5 7 VESPER BALE (7) Heather Collins 30.19 7.14 5.29 S/6866 34.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen

$21.90

6 3 BUNNING SNAG (3) Wayne Vassallo 30.23 7.69 5.36 S/8787 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$6.50

7 6 OPTIMUS DUSTY (6) Robert Britton 30.27 8.27 5.26 S/5345 30.8kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best

$11.00

8 5 QUIP ALLEN (5) Samantha Grenfell 30.55 12.31 5.23 M/2578 26.6kg Bella Infrared Erica Allen

$30.20

Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HADEEL BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 29.64 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 28.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$10.50

2 1 INKLING (1) Brooke Ennis 29.74 1.44 5.16 M/5443 32.1kg Crash Inshallah

$2.30

3 2 PENTA ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 29.76 1.64 5.09 M/2222 32.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale

$3.80

4 6 WEEONA JIMMY (6) Stephen Whyte 29.89 3.54 5.09 M/3334 32.3kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$4.90

5 4 KISS ME NICKI (4) Lisa Delbridge 29.93 4.09 5.20 M/6555 25.2kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$56.40

6 7 WEEONA PETE (7) Stephen Whyte 30.08 6.19 5.21 M/7766 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size

$12.60

7 8 SHE'S A MITZI (8) Jai Willoughby 30.23 8.36 5.22 M/8888 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$23.90

8 5 SHANLYN MAGIC (5) Stanley Ralph 30.24 8.57 5.15 M/4677 30.6kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet

$20.00

Race 6 CUP PRELUDES SERIES 1 - OCT. 3 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.15, 15.82, 30.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZING CARTIER (6) Robert Britton 41.76 0.00 6.15 M/1121 24.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza

$7.70

2 2 KRAKEN DUST (2) Rodney Clark 42.15 5.61 6.27 S/4212 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$2.20

3 1 DYNA QUOTA (1) Nicole Stanley 42.21 6.43 6.22 M/2444 27.7kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$13.30

4 4 MIDNIGHT MYSTERY (4) Andrea Bahen 42.30 7.77 6.47 S/8785 31.5kg Bella Infrared Midnight Eclipse

$22.00

5 8 BLAZING HYPE (8) Robert Britton 42.31 7.90 6.40 S/7333 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza

$31.70

6 9 SUMMER GIRL (7) Lui Forte 42.47 10.14 6.26 M/3667 27.2kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$38.10

7 3 APEX WITHIN (3) Rodney Clark 42.58 11.76 6.36 M/5556 34.7kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$2.40

8 5 SODA FLAKES (5) Elaine Johannsen 42.97 17.37 6.40 M/6878 26.7kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$50.70

SCR 7 LADY BANG BANG (7) Stephen Smullen
Race 7 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.15, 23.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA GARNER (1) Mark Delbridge 34.28 0.00 9.15 Q/1111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$9.60

2 2 MAXIMUM BREW (2) Raymond Brewer 34.33 0.76 9.29 S/4433 33.1kg Magic Sprite Real Brew

$4.70

3 7 SUNNY'S KAYO (7) Gregory Neocleous 34.47 2.77 9.20 M/2222 30.4kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$42.50

4 4 RIXY YA PEST (4) Mathew Wright 34.69 5.93 9.61 S/8875 29.4kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$6.60

5 5 DYNA BONNAY (5) Mark Delbridge 34.70 5.96 9.47 S/7664 25.2kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen

$11.90

6 6 ASTON CHANDON (6) Jason Thompson 34.77 7.03 9.43 S/5556 30.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse

$3.10

7 3 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (3) Jeffrey Geall 34.84 8.03 9.22 M/3347 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel

$4.30

8 8 VENS REVENGE (8) Joseph Clarke 34.95 9.61 9.44 M/6788 33.4kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting

$19.80

Race 8 TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.09, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STRIKING WEETBIX (3) Barbara Breen 29.71 0.00 5.22 M/8221 33.5kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$11.70

2 8 FANCY FABIO (8) Wayne Vassallo 29.80 1.27 5.14 M/5333 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$10.10

3 2 WHARFIES GIRL (2) Carly Feltham 29.96 3.64 5.09 M/1112 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$21.30

4 7 AUDACIOUS POPPY (7) Kenneth Holland 30.21 7.13 5.19 M/7667 26.6kg Collision Audacious Elle

$19.20

5 5 LOADED (5) James Absalom 30.22 7.34 5.17 M/6545 32.1kg Sure As Air Tight

$27.20

6 4 FERNANDO'S RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 30.29 8.37 5.13 M/3776 28.0kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot

$3.30

7 6 WHY NOT GINGER (6) Gregory Carter 30.31 8.59 5.13 M/2454 26.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$18.30

DNF 1 PREMIER RUMBLE (1) Brooke Ennis 0.00 0.00 5.13 M/4 32.3kg Primo Uno Rumble Street

$2.00

Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FIREBALL FRIDAY (7) Glenn Rounds 29.79 0.00 5.24 M/4311 31.4kg Fabregas Mayhem

$3.60

2 3 SHANLYN HAVEN (3) Amy Lauterboom 29.97 2.56 5.15 M/1122 24.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy

$4.30

3 2 POPPY TALK (2) Des Douch 30.10 4.34 5.24 M/3233 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby

$4.10

4 4 JACKSON'S RIVER (4) Eddie Lieshout 30.15 5.13 5.29 S/6665 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola

$27.60

5 6 SPRIGHTLY BRO (6) Andrea Dailly 30.17 5.43 5.31 S/7544 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee

$5.20

6 5 PUSH (5) Mario Briganti 30.23 6.30 5.29 M/5776 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Hot Irish

$29.00

7 1 ELLE EST BONNE (1) Maddison Toner 30.46 9.46 5.35 S/8888 30.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$7.40

8 8 XALYNN BALE (8) Steven Collins 30.56 10.93 5.22 M/2457 27.6kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen

$34.40

Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COCOON (8) Matthew Lanigan 29.81 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity

$3.30

2 7 HAUNTING (7) Stephen Toner 30.04 3.33 5.24 M/3222 32.8kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$26.60

3 2 NO EXCUSE (2) Heath Mcadam 30.18 5.37 5.30 M/6444 29.6kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$4.80

4 4 MACS ROAD (4) Rebecca Romyn 30.19 5.43 5.22 M/2333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$29.80

5 3 MIDNIGHT WALTZ (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 30.33 7.46 5.28 M/5555 29.1kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$3.20

6 6 WATER COLOUR (6) Jane Reynolds 30.33 7.53 5.35 S/7866 33.9kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour

$17.40

7 5 JOKARE (5) Paul Anderton 30.48 9.67 5.37 S/8777 26.1kg High Earner Mendes

$4.70

8 1 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (1) Mario Cortese 30.93 16.04 5.24 M/4688 23.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado

$45.20

Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEGA DOSSA (1) Garry Selkrig 29.88 0.00 5.16 Q/2111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie

$2.80

2 6 BRUCE'S BACK (6) John Jarkis 30.04 2.31 5.17 M/3332 32.0kg Dewana Result Secret Queen

$20.20

3 2 HOT FIASCO (2) Peter Schofield 30.11 3.33 5.15 Q/1223 28.7kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$11.50

4 4 TOURELLO (4) Graham James 30.20 4.63 5.24 M/5655 35.6kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite

$2.60

5 8 ERNESTO BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.21 4.79 5.30 S/6766 32.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale

$4.70

6 3 FLYING MOSS (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.31 6.23 5.21 M/4577 36.3kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$14.50

7 5 CRACKERJACK NEV (5) Ronald Fisher 30.32 6.29 5.35 S/7444 32.9kg El Grand Senor Five Percent

$32.20

SCR 7 KADALEX KID (7) Jason Nibbs
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS HANIGAN (3) Des Douch 30.32 0.00 5.34 M/7221 26.0kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$8.70

2 7 SHE'S AN EARN (7) Lyn Smith 30.36 0.47 5.23 M/3443 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova

$4.90

3 2 KOENIGSEGG AGERA (2) Jason Sharp 30.37 0.63 5.37 M/8334 28.2kg Barcia Bale Fantasizzing

$8.40

4 5 RED QUEEN (5) Christine Cortese 30.63 4.37 5.14 M/1112 25.4kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$37.70

5 8 ZANTHRE ALLEN (8) Samantha Grenfell 30.84 7.40 5.28 S/4555 34.9kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$7.70

6 6 CONSIDER IT DONE (6) Kaylah Thorburn 30.99 9.54 5.32 S/5766 32.3kg Spring Gun Smart One

$4.30

7 4 BROTHER BROTHER (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.37 15.00 5.32 S/6887 32.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior

$18.20

8 1 SPRING TYPHOON (1) Mark Delbridge 31.53 17.29 5.18 M/2678 34.4kg Bella Infrared Over Here

$3.30