Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of September 2019
R1 TAB MELB CUP - 9 WEEKS AWAY! (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.12
1
3
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

22.6kg
2
1
T: Adam Norris
$6.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.00

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Mario Briganti
$35.30

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.40

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Gabriel
$32.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.50

Split

5.60

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.51

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

8.83

Time

30.55

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Ricky Lane
$24.40

Mgn

15.44

Time

31.01

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$11.80

Mgn

16.36

Time

31.07

Split

5.39

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.04, 19.01
1
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

2.46

Time

29.74

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

30.7kg
3
1
T: Gregory Berry
$13.60

Mgn

3.11

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Maureen Brown
$15.30

Mgn

3.31

Time

29.80

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6775

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.30

Mgn

4.39

Time

29.88

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$23.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
8
T: Matthew Clark
$14.60

Mgn

7.33

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3567

Wgt

26.2kg
8
5
T: Benjamin George
$6.30

Mgn

8.73

Time

30.18

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 LILYDALE CRICKET CLUB DASH (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.11
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5322

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Des Douch
$4.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

29.82

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.4kg
3
10
T: Steven Spoljaric
$27.00

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.09

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Maddison Toner
$22.90

Mgn

7.86

Time

30.29

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7565

Wgt

30.2kg
5
9
T: Brad Sands
$28.90

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.49

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$30.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.50

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.55

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8656

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Christopher Langley
$23.30

Mgn

12.21

Time

30.60

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R4 CROSS KEYS SOCIAL GOLF CLUB (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.64
1
8
T: David Burnett
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.45

Split

5.04

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

29.57

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Terrence Reid
$3.30

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$10.60

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.90

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$32.60

Mgn

7.16

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$26.60

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.12

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4766

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$22.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.12

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7677

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$0.00
R5 DINGOES FAREWELL SHANE MORWOOD (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 19.02
1
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.00

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.14

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
5
T: David Burnett
$28.00

Mgn

12.04

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Brooke Ennis
$11.70

Mgn

13.89

Time

30.44

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.60

Mgn

15.13

Time

30.53

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
3
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.70

Mgn

15.56

Time

30.56

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$38.90

Mgn

15.93

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 ASHWOOD FOOTBALL CLUB (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.08, 15.66, 30.52
1
5
T: Brett Bravo
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.91

Split

6.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$2.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

42.12

Split

6.28

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

24.6kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.90

Mgn

3.07

Time

42.13

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Greg Doyle
$37.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

42.20

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Karen Leek
$20.30

Mgn

6.47

Time

42.36

Split

6.33

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: Ian Garland
$11.50

Mgn

7.94

Time

42.47

Split

6.26

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Lui Forte
$48.30

Mgn

10.13

Time

42.62

Split

6.39

In Run

M/8788

Wgt

27.0kg
8
9
T: John Brown
$42.70

Mgn

13.03

Time

42.82

Split

6.26

In Run

M/3667

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R7 THE POT BELLY STOVE CO. (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.15, 23.24
1
3
T: Raymond Brewer
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.27

Split

9.29

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

34.29

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.41

Time

34.29

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/2333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
4
T: Dominic Crisafi
$24.70

Mgn

3.61

Time

34.52

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$26.30

Mgn

5.51

Time

34.65

Split

9.31

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Glynn Wood
$26.80

Mgn

10.47

Time

35.00

Split

9.47

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

35.05

Split

9.45

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Joseph Clarke
$0.00
R8 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST. (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 19.00
1
4
T: David Burnett
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Danny Cortese
$37.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.97

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$17.40

Mgn

4.09

Time

30.00

Split

5.29

In Run

S/7443

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Barbara Breen
$6.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$2.10

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: Gregory Carter
$16.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.09

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1235

Wgt

26.4kg
R9 WATSONS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.13
1
3
T: William McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

22.3kg
2
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.99

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Gary Summers
$4.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.25

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8553

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Christine Cortese
$69.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.52

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

24.8kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$12.70

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Corry Kas
$43.90

Mgn

14.26

Time

30.89

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1125

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Lina Repici
$16.90

Mgn

16.03

Time

31.02

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
6
T: Deb Carr
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 CLUB NOBLE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.86
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$6.00

Mgn

2.96

Time

29.90

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Jai Willoughby
$6.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.94

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$7.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.17

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7545

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Heather Collins
$9.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$14.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

30.29

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
R11 WARATHA STAKES (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.16
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5442

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6311

Wgt

37.5kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$13.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

30.24

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7763

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: John Jarkis
$10.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.41

Split

5.45

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

33.3kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Shane Drummond
$3.70

Mgn

6.59

Time

30.53

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2226

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Peter Schofield
$9.50

Mgn

7.56

Time

30.60

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4688

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 MAGGIES 70TH SPRINT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.19
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.02

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Martyn Empson
$5.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Heather Collins
$4.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: Mario Cortese
$28.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.57

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1244

Wgt

23.3kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.57

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Deb Carr
$4.30

Mgn

12.66

Time

30.90

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Stephen Toner
$7.30

Mgn

16.43

Time

31.17

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
10
T: Dylan Cortese
$53.90

Mgn

17.34

Time

31.23

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4668

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
1
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Peter Knott
$0.00
Race 1 TAB MELB CUP - 9 WEEKS AWAY! 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MRS. SHARP (3) Jason Sharp 29.93 0.00 5.16 Q/1111 22.6kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $3.10
2 1 RIDE ALONG (1) Adam Norris 30.00 0.94 5.27 M/2222 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $6.80
3 4 POTENTE ROCKS (4) Mario Briganti 30.40 6.79 5.29 M/4443 31.2kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $35.30
4 5 STARRY'S LAD (5) Paul Gabriel 30.50 8.10 5.60 M/8655 30.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $32.30
5 2 NEW PUNCHLINE (2) Robert Britton 30.51 8.27 5.34 M/6334 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $3.80
6 6 I'M A KRAKOUER (6) Robert Britton 30.55 8.83 5.31 M/5776 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.80
7 7 STRIKING TIGER (7) Ricky Lane 31.01 15.44 5.27 M/3567 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $24.40
8 8 LOUFIE (8) William McMahon 31.07 16.36 5.39 S/7888 29.3kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $11.80
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.04, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VALENCIA GEM (6) Jennifer Gieschen 29.57 0.00 5.06 M/2221 26.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.00
2 2 EXTREME JUSTICE (2) Robert Britton 29.74 2.46 5.28 M/8654 30.7kg Collision Ireland's Force $5.70
3 1 ATLANTIC JEWEL (1) Gregory Berry 29.79 3.11 5.16 M/4333 28.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative $13.60
4 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH (4) Maureen Brown 29.80 3.31 5.23 M/6775 32.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $15.30
5 3 PICTOR LUCY (3) Raymond Henness 29.88 4.39 5.04 M/1112 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $2.30
6 7 EASTSIDE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.91 4.83 5.16 M/5446 32.6kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $23.70
7 8 CURIOUSER (8) Matthew Clark 30.09 7.33 5.13 M/3567 26.2kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $14.60
8 5 KILPATRICK (5) Benjamin George 30.18 8.73 5.27 S/7888 33.3kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $6.30
Race 3 LILYDALE CRICKET CLUB DASH 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC HAZE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 0.00 5.31 S/5322 32.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.10
2 1 POPPY TALK (1) Des Douch 29.82 1.09 5.15 M/1111 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Easy Baby $4.00
3 10 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (6) Steven Spoljaric 30.09 4.94 5.20 M/2233 34.3kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $27.00
4 5 ELLE EST BONNE (5) Maddison Toner 30.29 7.86 5.35 M/7565 30.2kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $22.90
5 9 TIMMY TUNGA (2) Brad Sands 30.49 10.64 5.29 M/4444 30.5kg Nolen Fiery Ann $28.90
6 8 JACKSON'S RIVER (8) Eddie Lieshout 30.50 10.80 5.34 M/6777 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $30.30
7 4 BRONSKI BEAT (4) Brendan Pursell 30.55 11.63 5.38 S/8656 30.5kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $3.80
8 3 RIK LEE (3) Christopher Langley 30.60 12.21 5.27 M/3888 32.6kg Collision Kilkee Flex $23.30
SCR 2 WHY NOT LUV (2) Gregory Carter
SCR 6 INDOMINUS (6) Raymond Henness
Race 4 CROSS KEYS SOCIAL GOLF CLUB 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SIMON TOLD HELEN (8) David Burnett 29.45 0.00 5.04 M/1111 35.8kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.70
2 3 KAT'S HUGHY (3) Andrea Dailly 29.57 1.79 5.13 M/2222 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Big Kat $10.70
3 1 KEEFE (1) Terrence Reid 29.82 5.31 5.25 M/5333 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Sass $3.30
4 4 COUTURE (4) Brooke Ennis 29.90 6.41 5.25 M/6555 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $10.60
5 5 MISS POTENTIAL (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.95 7.16 5.18 M/3444 28.7kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $32.60
6 6 ROCK AND ROLL (6) Jason Sharp 30.12 9.60 5.23 M/4766 31.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $26.60
7 7 WEBLEC EAGLE (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.12 9.63 5.32 S/7677 31.2kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $22.30
SCR 2 SHANLYN HAVEN (2) Amy Lauterboom
Race 5 DINGOES FAREWELL SHANE MORWOOD 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WEBLEC ACE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.47 0.00 5.08 M/1111 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $3.20
2 2 PENTA ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 30.14 9.69 5.12 M/2222 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $8.00
3 5 WARPEDO (5) David Burnett 30.31 12.04 5.14 M/4333 34.4kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $28.00
4 1 MISS BELLAWOOD (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 13.00 5.25 M/7444 26.9kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $13.50
5 4 INKLING (4) Brooke Ennis 30.44 13.89 5.28 M/8555 31.8kg Crash Inshallah $11.70
6 6 COURTING (6) Jennifer Gieschen 30.53 15.13 5.12 M/3666 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.60
7 3 BAROOGA BRETT (3) Brooke Ennis 30.56 15.56 5.21 M/6888 35.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.70
8 8 WEEONA PETE (8) Stephen Whyte 30.58 15.93 5.21 M/5777 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $38.90
Race 6 ASHWOOD FOOTBALL CLUB 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.08, 15.66, 30.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BRONELLY JACOB (5) Brett Bravo 41.91 0.00 6.08 M/1111 31.6kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $13.70
2 4 BLAZING CARTIER (4) Robert Britton 42.12 2.91 6.28 M/6554 24.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $2.50
3 2 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (2) Andrea Dailly 42.13 3.07 6.19 M/2222 33.5kg Collision Bekim Rose $1.90
4 1 HAN SOLO (1) Greg Doyle 42.20 4.16 6.26 M/4333 33.0kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $37.30
5 7 SIR JAY JAY (7) Karen Leek 42.36 6.47 6.33 M/7876 36.6kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $20.30
6 6 ZIPPING NITRO (6) Ian Garland 42.47 7.94 6.26 M/5445 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Scarlett Girl $11.50
7 3 SUMMER GIRL (3) Lui Forte 42.62 10.13 6.39 M/8788 27.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $48.30
8 9 LIGHTWOOD LASS (8) John Brown 42.82 13.03 6.26 M/3667 31.5kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $42.70
SCR 8 EDDIE (8) Raymond Henness
Race 7 THE POT BELLY STOVE CO. 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.15, 23.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAXIMUM BREW (3) Raymond Brewer 34.27 0.00 9.29 M/3222 33.3kg Magic Sprite Real Brew $5.10
2 1 KING COLT (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.29 0.34 9.15 Q/1111 34.1kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $2.40
3 2 DYNA GARNER (2) Mark Delbridge 34.29 0.41 9.24 Q/2333 25.7kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $2.70
4 4 RACING PULSE (4) Dominic Crisafi 34.52 3.61 9.41 M/5544 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $24.70
5 8 SUNNY'S KAYO (8) Gregory Neocleous 34.65 5.51 9.31 Q/4455 30.9kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $26.30
6 7 NATE'S AWESOME (7) Glynn Wood 35.00 10.47 9.47 M/7776 34.8kg Mogambo Set To Talk $26.80
7 5 HAVANA MISS (5) Jason Sharp 35.05 11.17 9.45 M/6667 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $10.40
SCR 6 VENS REVENGE (6) Joseph Clarke
Race 8 PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST. 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SNAGS MCKENZIE (4) David Burnett 29.71 0.00 5.14 M/3311 33.4kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $3.60
2 3 BUSY BELLA (3) Danny Cortese 29.95 3.50 5.11 M/2122 25.2kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $37.00
3 8 GO SEEK HEIDI (8) Angela Langton 29.97 3.71 5.25 M/5664 25.8kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.80
4 2 HUNKAPAPA (2) Mario Briganti 30.00 4.09 5.29 S/7443 34.5kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana $17.40
5 7 STRIKING WEETBIX (7) Barbara Breen 30.01 4.25 5.25 S/6556 33.6kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $6.50
6 1 DEGANI (1) William McMahon 30.07 5.13 5.18 M/4777 34.7kg Kc And All Surfonic $2.10
7 6 WHY NOT GINGER (6) Gregory Carter 30.09 5.50 5.09 M/1235 26.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna $16.30
Race 9 WATSONS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TANSY (3) William McMahon 29.90 0.00 5.16 M/3211 22.3kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $4.70
2 1 UP AND ABOUT (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 29.99 1.40 5.20 M/4432 32.8kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $2.30
3 8 SHELBOURNE STAR (8) Gary Summers 30.25 5.11 5.26 S/8553 36.2kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $4.00
4 2 RED QUEEN (2) Christine Cortese 30.52 8.90 5.14 Q/2344 24.8kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $69.40
5 5 MACS ROAD (5) Rebecca Romyn 30.82 13.20 5.25 M/6666 32.6kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $12.70
6 4 LITTLE BALA (4) Corry Kas 30.89 14.26 5.09 M/1125 30.3kg Magic Sprite White Spyro $43.90
7 7 MUMMA'S BEAR (7) Lina Repici 31.02 16.03 5.25 M/7777 33.2kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $16.90
DNF 6 KATHLEEN'S KISS (6) Deb Carr 0.00 0.00 5.21 S/5 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $8.80
Race 10 CLUB NOBLE 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 IYLEE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.70 0.00 5.06 M/1111 27.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $3.90
2 5 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (5) Dominic Crisafi 29.90 2.96 5.18 M/2333 32.6kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $6.00
3 1 SHE'S A MITZI (1) Jai Willoughby 29.94 3.44 5.20 M/3222 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $6.50
4 2 BEATRICE (2) William McMahon 30.02 4.61 5.22 M/4454 31.0kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $3.40
5 7 CAWBOURNE SCAR (7) Glenn Campbell 30.17 6.70 5.27 S/7545 35.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $7.50
6 8 TALULAH BALE (8) Heather Collins 30.22 7.54 5.25 S/6777 28.5kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $9.00
7 4 MIDNIGHT TURBO (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.29 8.47 5.24 M/5666 33.3kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $14.60
SCR 3 DYNA ALIA (3) Steven Collins
Race 11 WARATHA STAKES 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KISS ME NICKI (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.07 0.00 5.27 M/5442 25.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $10.80
2 8 ZIPPING MACK (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.14 1.00 5.29 S/6311 37.5kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow $4.10
3 7 LADY ORACLE (7) Matthew Lanigan 30.24 2.44 5.29 M/7763 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $13.10
4 2 BRUCE'S BACK (2) John Jarkis 30.41 4.83 5.20 M/3555 31.9kg Dewana Result Secret Queen $10.10
5 1 LOCHINVAR DEUS (1) Joshua Formosa 30.41 4.90 5.45 S/8877 33.3kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $3.90
6 5 OFF TO MONACO (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.44 5.25 5.13 M/1134 26.8kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $23.00
7 6 GOLDEN SHIRAZ (6) Shane Drummond 30.53 6.59 5.18 M/2226 28.3kg Barcia Bale Flaming Shiraz $3.70
8 4 HOT FIASCO (4) Peter Schofield 30.60 7.56 5.24 M/4688 28.6kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel $9.50
Race 12 MAGGIES 70TH SPRINT 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHE'S AN EARN (7) Lyn Smith 30.02 0.00 5.15 M/2111 24.3kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $5.60
2 8 IMPENDING (8) Martyn Empson 30.07 0.81 5.20 M/3322 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $5.90
3 6 INTER SANTINA (6) Heather Collins 30.16 2.10 5.25 M/7433 28.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.60
4 9 SUPERSTAR JESSIE (1) Mario Cortese 30.57 7.90 5.13 M/1244 23.3kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $28.80
5 5 OPTIMUS DUSTY (5) Robert Britton 30.57 7.96 5.36 S/8555 30.9kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $5.10
6 2 BURNING EDDY (2) Deb Carr 30.90 12.66 5.24 M/5776 33.8kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $4.30
7 4 HAUNTING (4) Stephen Toner 31.17 16.43 5.24 M/6887 33.0kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $7.30
8 10 CERSEI (3) Dylan Cortese 31.23 17.34 5.22 M/4668 24.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale $53.90
SCR 1 LIBBY'S DREAM (1) Leanne Polato
SCR 3 MERCEDES RED (3) Peter Knott