Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 27th of October 2019
R1 MOREIRA @ STUD HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.13, 18.96
1
2
T: Michael Carter
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

4.16

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.30

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$16.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.70

Mgn

16.01

Time

30.71

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Donna Dean
$26.90

Mgn

19.30

Time

30.94

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: Tas Karasavidis
$61.60

Mgn

20.66

Time

31.03

Split

5.36

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 MOREIRA @ STUD HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.19, 19.22
1
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.13

Split

5.37

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$8.70

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.23

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7442

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Brian Selleck
$7.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4335

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Tim Britton
$2.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Donna Dean
$9.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.60

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.80

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.76

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

35.6kg
R3 MOREIRA @ STUD HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.15, 19.49
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7411

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Daniel Turnley
$15.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

30.61

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Anthony Helleren
$12.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.74

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$7.10

Mgn

7.43

Time

30.98

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Jeff Galea
$2.80

Mgn

9.46

Time

31.12

Split

5.21

In Run

S/3355

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.10

Mgn

14.37

Time

31.47

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2276

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Donna Dean
$36.80

Mgn

19.23

Time

31.81

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6767

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 MOREIRA @ STUD HT4 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 19.11
1
2
T: Braden Finn
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$4.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.97

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Donna Dean
$8.30

Mgn

13.83

Time

30.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$26.70

Mgn

15.63

Time

30.89

Split

5.39

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Donna Dean
$18.50

Mgn

24.41

Time

31.50

Split

5.50

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Dennis Pulis
$38.40

Mgn

26.61

Time

31.66

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5567

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 TAB MELB. CUP - NOV. 29 (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 19.30
1
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Jessica Hampshire
$24.10

Mgn

1.20

Time

30.18

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2122

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.10

Mgn

1.59

Time

30.20

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.80

Mgn

2.01

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Dennis Pulis
$25.20

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.59

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
9
T: Michael Ferguson
$30.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Mckenzie
$8.70

Mgn

11.46

Time

30.89

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$0.00
R6 SEMAPHORE SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.38, 23.84
1
1
T: Claire Allen
$20.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.74

Split

9.38

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
7
T: Daniel Pell
$2.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

34.85

Split

9.72

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Warren Duniam
$3.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

34.87

Split

9.38

In Run

S/2232

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Dylan Bate
$29.70

Mgn

2.14

Time

34.89

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Daniel Harvey
$8.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

35.26

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

36.2kg
6
8
T: Greg Doyle
$4.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.32

Split

9.69

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Sharp
$0.00
R7 SHOOT OUT - NOV. 14 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.23
1
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.30

Mgn

0.37

Time

30.11

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Aaron Campbell
$20.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

30.46

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$48.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

30.49

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7654

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Russell Edwards
$16.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.59

Split

5.42

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Mckenzie
$9.20

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.75

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5567

Wgt

28.0kg
DNF
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 MELB. CUP HEATS - NOV. 22 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.09, 19.04
1
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Carly Feltham
$1.80

Mgn

1.31

Time

29.97

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$8.70

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.01

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

25.1kg
4
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Troy Dorrington
$39.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.24

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Peter Knott
$24.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.50

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: Steve Kaltsis
$29.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$32.10

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.85

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R9 Tabmelbournecup.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.31, 23.62
1
1
T: Daniel Pell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.31

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
3
T: Tony Tufo
$8.90

Mgn

1.71

Time

34.75

Split

9.42

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$4.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

34.82

Split

9.49

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Matthew Dewan
$4.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

35.10

Split

9.57

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Deb Carr
$7.60

Mgn

13.57

Time

35.58

Split

9.64

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
8
T: Deb Carr
$26.40

Mgn

16.63

Time

35.79

Split

9.68

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
4
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R10 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.20, 19.33
1
1
T: Jason Sharp
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.70

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.22

Split

5.49

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

32.7kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$7.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.34

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

30.43

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: Christian Schmidt
$5.50

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.56

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Jeff Galea
$49.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.76

Split

5.63

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: David Condon
$37.40

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.82

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.21, 19.23
1
3
T: Tim Britton
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: John Delaroche
$3.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
4
T: Tim Britton
$5.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

30.39

Split

5.47

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

27.3kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$8.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

30.68

Split

5.34

In Run

S/5566

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
6
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00
R12 HALLOWEEN - THURSDAY @ SANDOWN (250+) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.31, 23.97
1
2
T: Kevin Ward
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.29

Split

9.66

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Stephen Smullen
$3.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

35.39

Split

9.73

In Run

M/5664

Wgt

25.6kg
3
6
T: Brett Hare
$3.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

35.39

Split

9.82

In Run

S/6553

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Daniel Webber
$5.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.41

Split

9.45

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

37.9kg
5
7
T: Gail Saunders
$15.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

35.60

Split

9.31

In Run

M/1145

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Shane Jack
$33.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

35.65

Split

10.03

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Phillip Pollutro
$10.20

Mgn

5.91

Time

35.70

Split

9.49

In Run

M/3326

Wgt

33.5kg
Race 1 MOREIRA @ STUD HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.13, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPECIAL TALENT (2) Michael Carter 29.59 0.00 5.13 M/1111 29.4kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $1.50
2 4 ROAD TO SUCCESS (4) Angela Langton 29.88 4.16 5.22 M/2222 33.3kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $9.20
3 8 GO QUANTUM (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 5.23 5.22 M/3333 31.6kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $8.30
4 1 SWEET COCONUT (1) Paul Gabriel 30.28 9.90 5.28 M/5444 32.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $16.20
5 7 TOMMY LAVA (7) Brendan Pursell 30.71 16.01 5.40 S/7766 33.7kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $5.70
6 6 BAG OF TRICKS (6) Donna Dean 30.94 19.30 5.27 M/4555 27.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $26.90
7 3 DUKEY DUKE (3) Tas Karasavidis 31.03 20.66 5.36 M/6677 30.0kg Collision Lola's Entity $61.60
Race 2 MOREIRA @ STUD HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.19, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHAMROCK LAVA (4) Brendan Pursell 30.13 0.00 5.37 S/6654 35.4kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $4.00
2 1 FINE TACTICS (1) Sharyn Combridge 30.23 1.37 5.37 S/7442 33.9kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $8.70
3 2 WALK ME HOME (2) Brian Selleck 30.29 2.25 5.19 S/1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $7.30
4 8 PAIR OF NINES (8) Jessica Sharp 30.34 2.87 5.21 M/4335 26.7kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $15.80
5 3 RIDE ON (3) Tim Britton 30.40 3.75 5.20 M/2223 31.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.60
6 7 MICK'S MULTI (7) Donna Dean 30.60 6.64 5.20 M/3566 32.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $9.60
7 6 RED TALTARNI (6) Alan Bayliss 30.76 8.94 5.32 M/5777 35.6kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.80
Race 3 MOREIRA @ STUD HT3 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.15, 19.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZEN PRINCE (4) Angela Langton 30.46 0.00 5.30 M/7411 33.3kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $3.70
2 8 LEAPING LYDIA (8) Daniel Turnley 30.61 2.10 5.26 M/5633 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $15.30
3 7 WHATEVER I WANT (7) Anthony Helleren 30.74 4.06 5.15 Q/1122 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $12.30
4 3 MISS CAITLYN (3) Debbie Selleck 30.98 7.43 5.24 M/4544 28.4kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $7.10
5 1 RUN BABA RUN (1) Jeff Galea 31.12 9.46 5.21 S/3355 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $2.80
6 2 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (2) Robert Britton 31.47 14.37 5.16 Q/2276 29.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $4.10
7 6 KNUCKLE BUSTER (6) Donna Dean 31.81 19.23 5.26 M/6767 31.2kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $36.80
Race 4 MOREIRA @ STUD HT4 515m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MORE DEDUCTIONS (2) Braden Finn 29.79 0.00 5.25 M/3211 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $1.80
2 4 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (4) Amy Lauterboom 29.97 2.54 5.11 Q/1122 25.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.00
3 7 ROLL YOUR EYES (7) Debbie Selleck 30.35 7.93 5.25 M/4333 33.4kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $6.80
4 6 BUBBA JO (6) Donna Dean 30.76 13.83 5.22 M/2444 27.7kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $8.30
5 1 TAYA BALE (1) Shane Jack 30.89 15.63 5.39 M/6655 27.7kg David Bale Jayney Bale $26.70
6 8 PACK OF JOKERS (8) Donna Dean 31.50 24.41 5.50 M/7776 32.5kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $18.50
7 3 COALVILLE CRASH (3) Dennis Pulis 31.66 26.61 5.34 S/5567 31.6kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $38.40
Race 5 TAB MELB. CUP - NOV. 29 515m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOT COIN BABE (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.09 0.00 5.19 M/1211 29.2kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $3.60
2 3 STAGGERISM (3) Jessica Hampshire 30.18 1.20 5.21 M/2122 34.3kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling $24.10
3 2 ANGIE LING (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.20 1.59 5.38 M/7444 27.8kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $2.10
4 5 DUNDEE JOKER (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.23 2.01 5.23 M/3333 31.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $4.80
5 6 WYOMING EXPRESS (6) Dennis Pulis 30.59 7.07 5.24 M/4555 32.7kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $25.20
6 9 MISTER MERCURY (1) Michael Ferguson 30.83 10.50 5.28 M/5666 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $30.70
7 8 MADALIA MICK (8) Peter Mckenzie 30.89 11.46 5.35 S/6777 31.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.70
SCR 1 DUSTIFICATION (1) Jessica Sharp
SCR 7 MADALIA KEN (7) Peter Mckenzie
Race 6 SEMAPHORE SURF LIFE SAVING CLUB 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.38, 23.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUSAIN BOLT (1) Claire Allen 34.74 0.00 9.38 M/1111 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $20.90
2 7 CABIN FEVER (7) Daniel Pell 34.85 1.50 9.72 S/6544 34.5kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $2.00
3 4 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (4) Warren Duniam 34.87 1.79 9.38 S/2232 34.6kg Hostile Simonova $3.70
4 3 SOUTH OF EDEN (3) Dylan Bate 34.89 2.14 9.39 M/3323 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Key To Eden $29.70
5 6 ZIPPING HECTOR (6) Daniel Harvey 35.26 7.39 9.41 M/4455 36.2kg Barcia Bale Natalie Rass $8.90
6 8 HAN SOLO (8) Greg Doyle 35.32 8.25 9.69 M/5666 33.2kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $4.70
SCR 2 HAVANA MISS (2) Jason Sharp
Race 7 SHOOT OUT - NOV. 14 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAHJONG NICKEL (1) Jodie Selleck 30.09 0.00 5.15 M/1111 33.6kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $7.90
2 2 TECH STOCK (2) Jason Nibbs 30.11 0.37 5.19 M/4222 35.1kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $3.30
3 7 BIG BOSS BREE (7) Aaron Campbell 30.46 5.37 5.33 M/6333 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee $20.40
4 4 MISS ZOK DEE (4) Cassandra Barnard 30.49 5.81 5.35 S/7654 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $48.70
5 5 WATCHED (5) Russell Edwards 30.55 6.64 5.19 M/2445 30.8kg Collision Uncensored $16.60
6 3 MISS VONSHAE (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.59 7.20 5.42 M/8776 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $2.10
7 6 MADALIA MAGGIE (6) Peter Mckenzie 30.75 9.47 5.30 S/5567 28.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $9.20
DNF 8 ROSIE COTTON (8) Bronwyn Pulis 0.00 0.00 5.19 M/3 31.3kg Barcia Bale Lady Grey $22.50
Race 8 MELB. CUP HEATS - NOV. 22 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.09, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA DREW (2) Bruno Panetta 29.87 0.00 5.18 M/3211 29.7kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $12.50
2 4 WHARFIES GIRL (4) Carly Feltham 29.97 1.31 5.09 M/1122 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna $1.80
3 1 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (1) Kenneth Mitchell 30.01 1.96 5.27 M/5444 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $8.70
4 5 ZIPPING SARAH (5) Anthony Azzopardi 30.01 2.00 5.20 S/4333 27.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $3.40
5 7 MAINA HONEY (7) Troy Dorrington 30.24 5.30 5.18 M/2555 27.1kg Banjo Boy Jennifer Ellen $39.20
6 8 MERCEDES RED (8) Peter Knott 30.50 8.90 5.29 M/6666 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $24.80
7 9 SPOLLY'S FLYER (3) Steve Kaltsis 30.75 12.50 5.32 M/7777 31.8kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $29.70
8 6 BRAVE TRAVELLER (6) Bronwyn Pulis 30.85 13.96 5.34 M/8888 29.9kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $32.10
SCR 3 REGGAE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber
Race 9 Tabmelbournecup.com.au 595m Mixed 6/7 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.31, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCREEN SHOT (1) Daniel Pell 34.63 0.00 9.31 M/1111 27.7kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $2.00
2 3 DOUBLE SUPREME (3) Tony Tufo 34.75 1.71 9.42 M/2222 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $8.90
3 2 KRATOS (2) Dominic Crisafi 34.82 2.80 9.49 S/3333 32.8kg Banjo Boy Pobblebonk $4.90
4 6 DEWANA DEGOEY (6) Matthew Dewan 35.10 6.71 9.57 M/4444 34.7kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.80
5 7 SCUFFY (7) Deb Carr 35.58 13.57 9.64 S/5555 35.2kg Pure Octane Nancy May $7.60
6 8 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (8) Deb Carr 35.79 16.63 9.68 S/6666 34.9kg Pure Octane Nancy May $26.40
SCR 4 FLOJO MIKADO (4) Maria Barber
Race 10 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.20, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COSMIC SPARKLE (1) Jason Sharp 30.01 0.00 5.28 M/4221 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $2.60
2 8 EARN THE FRANK (8) Tim Britton 30.22 3.01 5.49 S/6333 32.7kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $3.70
3 3 ABSOLUTE RUBY (3) Robert Britton 30.34 4.80 5.20 M/1112 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $7.70
4 4 WALDORF (4) Tim Britton 30.43 6.06 5.28 M/3555 33.2kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $5.70
5 7 INVICTUS QUINTIN (7) Christian Schmidt 30.56 7.96 5.27 M/2444 29.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $5.50
6 2 SARCASMIC (2) Jeff Galea 30.76 10.80 5.63 S/7666 31.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $49.80
7 6 TAMOU BALE (6) David Condon 30.82 11.69 5.35 M/5777 28.6kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $37.40
Race 11 ACCELL THERAPY 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.21, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LILY PAD (3) Tim Britton 30.04 0.00 5.21 M/2111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $4.50
2 8 NEW PUNCHLINE (8) Robert Britton 30.09 0.70 5.21 M/1222 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $6.70
3 7 WONDERFUL WORLD (7) John Delaroche 30.21 2.37 5.28 M/3333 25.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $3.10
4 4 CELL BLOCK TANGO (4) Tim Britton 30.39 4.97 5.47 S/6654 27.3kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $5.30
5 2 ROCK ME XANTHE (2) Ian Dann 30.66 8.91 5.29 M/4445 29.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $8.30
6 1 CALL ME BILLY (1) Brendan Pursell 30.68 9.19 5.34 S/5566 29.8kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $5.60
SCR 6 ACER (6) Paul Spiteri
Race 12 HALLOWEEN - THURSDAY @ SANDOWN (250+) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.31, 23.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TYCHE ONYX (2) Kevin Ward 35.29 0.00 9.66 M/4432 26.8kg Bekim Bale Paua To Excite $4.80
2 3 LADY BANG BANG (3) Stephen Smullen 35.39 1.44 9.73 M/5664 25.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $3.40
3 6 WYNBURN LUCIFER (6) Brett Hare 35.39 1.51 9.82 S/6553 28.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti $3.30
4 1 SPEEDY RYDER (1) Daniel Webber 35.41 1.75 9.45 M/2211 37.9kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco $5.30
5 7 BOYCEY ROAD (7) Gail Saunders 35.60 4.46 9.31 M/1145 29.8kg Nolen Efogi Road $15.60
6 8 FOLDING GREEN (8) Shane Jack 35.65 5.21 10.03 M/7777 32.1kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note $33.40
7 4 FOURTH DIMENTION (4) Phillip Pollutro 35.70 5.91 9.49 M/3326 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $10.20