Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of November 2019
R1 CUP HEATS NEXT FRIDAY (0 CITY WIN) FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.01, 18.98
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3321

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Bate
$5.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.94

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Carter
$2.90

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.00

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

29.5kg
4
9
T: Lisa Delbridge
$49.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.34

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Craig Treherne
$26.60

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.37

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Scott Melville
$31.80

Mgn

16.29

Time

30.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$49.50

Mgn

18.00

Time

30.99

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R2 BOLD TREASE HEATS NEXT FRIDAY (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.17, 15.75, 30.59
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.15

Split

6.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

42.30

Split

6.37

In Run

S/7432

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

4.76

Time

42.49

Split

6.30

In Run

M/6323

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$43.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

42.50

Split

6.29

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$28.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

42.60

Split

6.22

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Lui Forte
$46.30

Mgn

9.64

Time

42.83

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Ian Cockerell
$23.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

42.99

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2246

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 12 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 18.99
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.30

Mgn

7.41

Time

29.95

Split

5.17

In Run

S/3322

Wgt

36.9kg
3
6
T: Tony Duncan
$33.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.20

Mgn

9.23

Time

30.07

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1134

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.60

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.10

Mgn

13.31

Time

30.36

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$24.10

Mgn

14.41

Time

30.44

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: David Burnett
$5.50

Mgn

16.93

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6668

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R4 SHOOTOUT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $0 - $0
Splits: 5.04, 18.71
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.16

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.30

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.22

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Frank Hurst
$5.80

Mgn

4.06

Time

29.45

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

29.47

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

27.1kg
R5 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 13 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 19.09
1
1
T: Peter Akathiotis
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Peter Presutto
$8.60

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.06

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6553

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

30.13

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1332

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: David Burnett
$1.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

30.30

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3225

Wgt

35.9kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$28.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.31

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Angela Langton
$16.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

30.50

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$9.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.67

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: John Van-konynenburg
$67.40

Mgn

20.59

Time

31.30

Split

5.48

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.01, 18.81
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

29.56

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$21.30

Mgn

6.07

Time

29.93

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8674

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

29.95

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Britton
$13.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4345

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$46.20

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.14

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.30

Mgn

10.17

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7757

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: Jason Thompson
$8.00

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.34

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 19.03
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Jason Sharp
$33.80

Mgn

0.84

Time

29.89

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8442

Wgt

32.6kg
3
9
T: Angela Langton
$21.40

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3653

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.23

Split

5.08

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

30.29

Split

5.19

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.70

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.31

Split

5.15

In Run

S/6887

Wgt

35.0kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$18.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.38

Split

5.15

In Run

S/5778

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Angela Galea
$15.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.41

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4225

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R8 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 18.70
1
2
T: David Burnett
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

29.66

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6422

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Clint Capuano
$13.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

29.86

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7643

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Marcus Lloyd
$27.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4774

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.70

Mgn

10.07

Time

30.06

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5235

Wgt

35.4kg
6
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$23.30

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.20

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.10

Mgn

14.43

Time

30.37

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3357

Wgt

33.9kg
8
10
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$54.50

Mgn

15.47

Time

30.44

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R9 tabmelbournecup.com.au (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.06, 23.15
1
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$13.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.22

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$16.20

Mgn

3.76

Time

34.48

Split

9.34

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Michael Whyte
$9.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

34.58

Split

9.52

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Joseph Clarke
$20.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

34.61

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

34.66

Split

9.74

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$8.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.67

Split

9.36

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

34.85

Split

9.55

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
2
T: Sandra Collins
$43.50

Mgn

9.27

Time

34.87

Split

9.64

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 4.96, 18.69
1
1
T: Danny Cortese
$50.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Hammerstein
$3.20

Mgn

1.37

Time

29.66

Split

5.19

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Tony Duncan
$8.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.73

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$7.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

29.73

Split

4.96

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.50

Mgn

3.97

Time

29.84

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.87

Split

5.24

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

5.44

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 18 (515m)
Place
Special Event - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.06, 18.87
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$15.20

Mgn

3.91

Time

29.57

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

29.69

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Frank Hurst
$12.00

Mgn

9.09

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: Jason Sharp
$35.80

Mgn

12.89

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6457

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Tracey Scruse
$0.00
R12 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.07, 18.90
1
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$12.10

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.72

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$3.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.06

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.40

Mgn

5.17

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Neville Haigh
$24.40

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.50

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Ronald Winter
$22.50

Mgn

16.01

Time

30.83

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7767

Wgt

35.2kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

16.40

Time

30.86

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6676

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
10
T: Graeme Jose
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
6
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
Race 1 CUP HEATS NEXT FRIDAY (0 CITY WIN) FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.01, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WALLBANGER (6) Angela Langton 29.73 0.00 5.10 M/3321 34.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $3.80
2 2 BUSH BLOSSOM (2) Robert Bate 29.94 3.10 5.08 M/2233 28.9kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $5.70
3 3 SWIFT CURRENT (3) Michael Carter 30.00 3.89 5.01 M/1112 29.5kg Fabregas Speed Lane $2.90
4 9 GENDARME (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.31 8.33 5.15 M/5444 33.1kg Stagger Baysen Babe $49.70
5 1 SAWAN SAWAN (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.34 8.75 5.13 M/4555 28.3kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $3.40
6 4 PEAS AND CARROTS (4) Craig Treherne 30.37 9.16 5.19 M/6666 26.1kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $26.60
7 8 SHIMA DEAL (8) Scott Melville 30.87 16.29 5.27 M/8888 32.4kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni $31.80
8 7 NELLA BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 30.99 18.00 5.26 M/7777 28.3kg David Bale Ivy Bale $49.50
SCR 5 GO PAPPA GO (5) Mark Delbridge
Race 2 BOLD TREASE HEATS NEXT FRIDAY 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.17, 15.75, 30.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TRUE DETECTIVE (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.15 0.00 6.17 M/1111 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Little Grey $3.20
2 3 BOOM DOWN (3) Andrea Dailly 42.30 2.07 6.37 S/7432 29.5kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $1.50
3 7 HADARAH BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 42.49 4.76 6.30 M/6323 31.8kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $11.50
4 8 SEVE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 42.50 5.00 6.29 M/5554 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $43.30
5 1 RED ROCHELLE (1) Jessica Sharp 42.60 6.43 6.22 M/3665 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $28.30
6 4 SUMMER GIRL (4) Lui Forte 42.83 9.64 6.22 M/4777 27.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $46.30
7 6 ZIPPING MURPHY (6) Ian Cockerell 42.99 11.90 6.19 M/2246 32.9kg Moreira Cho Chang $23.90
Race 3 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 12 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLYNN (3) Jason Thompson 29.43 0.00 5.08 M/2211 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $1.70
2 9 MEPUNGA WONDER (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.95 7.41 5.17 S/3322 36.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $9.30
3 6 TOO EASY JACK (6) Tony Duncan 29.97 7.75 5.24 S/7543 34.0kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $33.20
4 8 HE'S FOR ME (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.07 9.23 5.06 M/1134 34.5kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $15.20
5 7 LUCY'S MILO (7) Andrea Dailly 30.35 13.17 5.20 M/4455 36.7kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $20.60
6 1 KESSLER BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 30.36 13.31 5.22 M/5776 34.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $8.10
7 5 GO SEEK HEIDI (5) Angela Langton 30.44 14.41 5.25 M/8887 26.2kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $24.10
8 2 SNAGS MCKENZIE (2) David Burnett 30.61 16.93 5.24 M/6668 33.9kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $5.50
SCR 4 FERNANDO'S RIOT (4) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 4 SHOOTOUT 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $0 - $0 Splits: 5.04, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOOKED ON SCOTCH (3) Jason Thompson 29.16 0.00 5.10 M/3222 33.4kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $1.30
2 1 WHISKEY RIOT (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.22 0.84 5.04 Q/1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $5.30
3 5 GOOD ODDS HARADA (5) Frank Hurst 29.45 4.06 5.10 M/4433 34.8kg Collision Solar Pak $5.80
4 7 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.47 4.40 5.09 M/2344 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $14.90
Race 5 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 13 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE STRIKER (1) Peter Akathiotis 29.86 0.00 5.09 Q/2111 35.8kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $6.90
2 4 REVELATION (4) Peter Presutto 30.06 2.89 5.16 M/6553 35.2kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $8.60
3 2 IYLEE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.13 3.84 5.07 Q/1332 27.7kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $32.00
4 3 SIMON TOLD HELEN (3) David Burnett 30.30 6.31 5.11 M/3225 35.9kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.50
5 5 DRIFTIN' AWAY (5) Angela Langton 30.31 6.50 5.23 M/7444 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $28.60
6 7 HASTEN SLOWLY (7) Angela Langton 30.50 9.20 5.16 M/5776 32.7kg Fernando Bale Heidi Go Seek $16.80
7 8 TIGGERLONG TONK (8) Correy Grenfell 30.67 11.57 5.12 M/4667 34.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.20
8 6 GIN LEE'S DREAM (6) John Van-konynenburg 31.30 20.59 5.48 S/8888 31.2kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $67.40
Race 6 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.01, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHIMA SHINE (4) Andrea Dailly 29.51 0.00 5.01 M/1111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.50
2 1 BLACK SIGNATURE (1) Angela Langton 29.56 0.70 5.12 M/2222 34.5kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $6.10
3 6 RED ROCK (6) Steven Bruce White 29.93 6.07 5.35 S/8674 32.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $21.30
4 8 DYNA UNTHER (8) Andrea Dailly 29.95 6.31 5.15 M/3433 33.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $19.70
5 2 CROWDZA STARRING (2) Robert Britton 30.02 7.30 5.19 M/4345 34.0kg Collision Crowdza Captive $13.00
6 3 BROTHER COUSIN (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.14 9.06 5.19 M/5566 29.0kg Moreira Cafe Dior $46.20
7 7 STEINBRENNER (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.22 10.17 5.28 M/7757 35.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $20.30
8 5 CEE JAY'S BOY (5) Jason Thompson 30.34 11.86 5.24 M/6888 33.5kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $8.00
Race 7 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REIKO BOSS (1) Andrea Dailly 29.83 0.00 5.06 M/1111 33.5kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $7.00
2 3 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (3) Jason Sharp 29.89 0.84 5.26 M/8442 32.6kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $33.80
3 9 THISTLE SMOKE (7) Angela Langton 30.11 3.94 5.10 M/3653 32.5kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $21.40
4 6 OFTEN IMITATED (6) Jacqueline Greenough 30.23 5.61 5.08 M/2334 31.9kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $3.80
5 4 CURT LEE (4) Glenn Rounds 30.29 6.53 5.19 S/7566 29.0kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $3.20
6 8 GREY GHOST (8) Jeffrey Britton 30.31 6.84 5.15 S/6887 35.0kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $3.70
7 5 MEPUNGA DANIEL (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.38 7.80 5.15 S/5778 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $18.30
8 2 TIME TO TALK (2) Angela Galea 30.41 8.20 5.11 M/4225 30.0kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $15.30
SCR 7 FAITHY BALE (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 8 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHO TOLD STEVIE (2) David Burnett 29.36 0.00 5.06 M/1111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $1.30
2 4 MISTER HARLEWOOD (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.66 4.40 5.24 S/6422 31.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $6.30
3 5 LAST HURRAH (5) Clint Capuano 29.86 7.17 5.25 S/7643 34.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $13.50
4 6 ASH STAR (6) Marcus Lloyd 29.89 7.63 5.15 M/4774 25.5kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $27.00
5 3 REIKO ABLETT (3) Andrea Dailly 30.06 10.07 5.17 M/5235 35.4kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $24.70
6 8 VALENCIA GEM (8) Jennifer Gieschen 30.20 12.07 5.11 M/2566 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $23.30
7 1 LEKTRA ZEPHYR (1) Andrea Dailly 30.37 14.43 5.12 M/3357 33.9kg Fabregas Lektra Stroke $24.10
8 10 EMERLEY NOLEN (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 30.44 15.47 5.46 S/8888 28.5kg Nolen Emerley Charmer $54.50
SCR 7 BLACK OPIUM (7) Jason Thompson
Race 9 tabmelbournecup.com.au 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.06, 23.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KING COLT (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.22 0.00 9.06 Q/1111 33.3kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $13.30
2 1 YELLER BALE (1) Brandyn Grenfell 34.48 3.76 9.34 M/2222 32.6kg David Bale Jayney Bale $16.20
3 8 BOURBSKI BAR (8) Michael Whyte 34.58 5.16 9.52 S/5554 36.4kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $9.20
4 3 VENS REVENGE (3) Joseph Clarke 34.61 5.60 9.43 M/4333 33.2kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $20.40
5 4 RAJASTHAN (4) Robert Camilleri 34.66 6.31 9.74 M/8665 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Telling You $3.80
6 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Maureen Brown 34.67 6.50 9.36 M/3446 32.6kg Spring Gun Smart One $8.70
7 7 GWYDION (7) Steven Bruce White 34.85 8.96 9.55 M/6777 25.4kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.00
8 2 I'M THE POPPET (2) Sandra Collins 34.87 9.27 9.64 M/7888 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna $43.50
Race 10 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 4.96, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSY BELLA (1) Danny Cortese 29.56 0.00 5.07 Q/2222 25.4kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $50.20
2 2 ONIONS O'REILLY (2) Paul Hammerstein 29.66 1.37 5.19 M/6444 32.4kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $3.20
3 5 ALL INN BAZ (5) Tony Duncan 29.73 2.40 5.17 M/5555 31.9kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap $8.50
3 8 EMERALD RAINBOW (8) David Geall 29.73 2.40 4.96 Q/1111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $7.70
5 6 OAKVALE BEAUTY (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.83 3.80 5.17 M/3666 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.10
6 4 DYNA AAKIL (4) Andrea Dailly 29.84 3.97 5.17 M/4333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $12.50
7 3 WEBLEC HAZE (3) Jeffrey Britton 29.87 4.44 5.24 S/8777 33.1kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $5.40
8 7 ROCKSTAR FLETCH (7) Andrea Dailly 29.94 5.44 5.23 M/7888 31.8kg Collision Bekim Rose $10.30
Race 11 TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 18 515m Special Event $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.06, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC ACE (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.29 0.00 5.13 M/2211 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $5.10
2 6 COURTING (6) Jennifer Gieschen 29.57 3.91 5.06 Q/1122 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $15.20
3 1 SEAL THE DEAL (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.69 5.66 5.22 M/4333 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Anastasia $1.40
4 5 WEBLEC JACK (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 6.06 5.22 M/5544 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $15.30
5 4 GOOD ODDS BUDDY (4) Frank Hurst 29.93 9.09 5.20 M/3665 35.3kg Collision Solar Pak $12.00
6 7 LEKTRA SPRING (7) Andrea Dailly 30.01 10.21 5.25 M/7776 32.5kg Spring Gun Lektra Scarlett $27.90
7 3 ROCK AND ROLL (3) Jason Sharp 30.20 12.89 5.24 M/6457 31.2kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $35.80
SCR 2 PINDARI EXPRESS (2) Tracey Scruse
Race 12 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.07, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALMAPA BERISHA (1) Pasquale Derubeis 29.71 0.00 5.09 M/2111 30.0kg Fernando Bale Smart One $4.30
2 3 TECH STOCK (3) Jason Nibbs 29.72 0.07 5.07 M/1222 34.8kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $12.10
3 5 CURNOW KEATS (5) Raymond Floyd 30.06 4.96 5.11 M/3333 32.2kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $3.00
4 8 KINGFISHER ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 30.07 5.17 5.28 S/8444 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $6.40
5 2 HARVEY WARBANGER (2) Neville Haigh 30.50 11.33 5.14 M/4555 32.4kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem $24.40
6 7 CROSS THREADED (7) Ronald Winter 30.83 16.01 5.23 S/7767 35.2kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $22.50
7 4 GO PAPPA GO (4) Mark Delbridge 30.86 16.40 5.18 M/6676 32.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $5.10
DNF 10 HIGH KINGS (6) Graeme Jose 0.00 0.00 5.14 M/5 32.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $10.00
SCR 6 LOTS OF CHATTER (6) Graeme Jose