Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 19th of December 2019
R1 WE LOVE THE DOGS! (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.91
1
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$23.90

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.40

Split

5.42

In Run

S/8443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Mark Johnson
$23.70

Mgn

13.97

Time

30.63

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6334

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$33.70

Mgn

16.53

Time

30.81

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7786

Wgt

28.5kg
6
10
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

16.94

Time

30.84

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Christian Schmidt
$18.60

Mgn

20.16

Time

31.06

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

28.8kg
8
3
T: Mario Briganti
$5.20

Mgn

20.29

Time

31.07

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3878

Wgt

36.4kg
SCR
7
T: James Ennis
$0.00
R2 SHANE IS THE REAL BOSS (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.93
1
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.50

Mgn

1.96

Time

29.75

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Tim Britton
$7.30

Mgn

3.76

Time

29.87

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Adam Helleren
$37.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

30.00

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Wendy Neocleous
$3.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

30.20

Split

5.39

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.30

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$7.90

Mgn

10.34

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: Maureen Brown
$4.50

Mgn

15.33

Time

30.68

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 AWM SCORESBY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.27, 23.23
1
6
T: Gary Cowcher
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.09

Split

9.27

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$22.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

34.26

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

7.41

Time

34.61

Split

9.39

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Jason Sharp
$34.40

Mgn

9.61

Time

34.76

Split

9.43

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

28.8kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.70

Mgn

15.59

Time

35.18

Split

9.53

In Run

M/7345

Wgt

35.4kg
6
2
T: Soner Ugursay
$13.00

Mgn

23.90

Time

35.76

Split

9.45

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Danny Cortese
$11.60

Mgn

24.07

Time

35.77

Split

9.38

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

25.8kg
R4 STAIRMASTER (3-4 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.12
1
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$13.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.09

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$7.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7675

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.90

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.11

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.20

Mgn

5.94

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6764

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.52

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3446

Wgt

23.4kg
7
1
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$3.50

Mgn

12.73

Time

30.65

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5337

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
R5 DETAIL PLUMBING (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.09, 15.65, 30.55
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.99

Split

6.20

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.90

Mgn

2.81

Time

42.19

Split

6.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

42.20

Split

6.21

In Run

S/3223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Greg Doyle
$11.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.67

Split

6.35

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

24.5kg
5
5
T: Daniel Pell
$8.30

Mgn

9.84

Time

42.68

Split

6.36

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

35.6kg
6
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

11.34

Time

42.78

Split

6.35

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Donald Hay
$14.40

Mgn

12.46

Time

42.86

Split

6.30

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: David Geall
$18.50

Mgn

12.69

Time

42.88

Split

6.28

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 LAURELS FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $50000 - $14000 - $7000
Splits: 5.04, 18.81
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.16

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Angela Langton
$7.30

Mgn

4.03

Time

29.61

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7855

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$18.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.63

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Michael Carter
$13.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

29.67

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Maureen Brown
$5.90

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Paul Bartolo
$10.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

29.87

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8566

Wgt

29.6kg
7
6
T: Daniel Pell
$42.60

Mgn

10.51

Time

30.07

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Paul Abela
$29.70

Mgn

10.86

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 CNW (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 4.98, 18.77
1
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

4.98

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$10.30

Mgn

5.34

Time

29.63

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Michael Carter
$4.60

Mgn

6.53

Time

29.72

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: James Ennis
$2.30

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.79

Split

5.16

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

29.98

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$52.20

Mgn

14.96

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
4
T: Phillip Thomson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
R8 PENINSULA BRICK AND BLOCK LANE (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.14, 18.90
1
6
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.27

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$7.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

29.75

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: James Ennis
$2.60

Mgn

8.46

Time

29.86

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: David Burnett
$28.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$14.50

Mgn

11.81

Time

30.10

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8764

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$6.10

Mgn

12.26

Time

30.13

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5886

Wgt

34.5kg
7
2
T: David Crawford
$20.60

Mgn

16.70

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7657

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: David Burnett
$35.10

Mgn

18.71

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6578

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 GLENVIEW ROOFING (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.25, 23.22
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.94

Split

9.25

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

34.24

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

34.49

Split

9.32

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$13.90

Mgn

9.16

Time

34.58

Split

9.57

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: James Ennis
$3.70

Mgn

12.16

Time

34.79

Split

9.79

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: Stephen Smullen
$55.60

Mgn

12.80

Time

34.83

Split

9.65

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$41.80

Mgn

13.54

Time

34.88

Split

9.93

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 MELBOURNE HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 18.93
1
2
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$14.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.83

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8643

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Carly Feltham
$6.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Heather Collins
$4.50

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.08

Split

5.21

In Run

Q/4334

Wgt

35.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Crawford
$20.10

Mgn

8.16

Time

30.17

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Trevor Whitford
$24.20

Mgn

9.57

Time

30.27

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3466

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.20

Mgn

17.21

Time

30.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$7.40

Mgn

18.01

Time

30.86

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 HPS CARPENTRY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.01
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.71

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

29.89

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

25.1kg
4
8
T: Graham James
$5.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

29.94

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: David Crawford
$14.70

Mgn

6.57

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

31.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Britton
$6.70

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.27

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Adam Richardson
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00
R12 EASTCAD DESIGN (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.15
1
8
T: Bruno Panetta
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Mario Briganti
$4.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

30.01

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

34.8kg
3
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$3.90

Mgn

0.23

Time

30.02

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Justin Bowman
$7.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.17

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1254

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.20

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.25

Split

5.37

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

27.1kg
6
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6435

Wgt

27.4kg
7
3
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$15.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.55

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5787

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$26.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

30.86

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2678

Wgt

32.1kg
Race 1 WE LOVE THE DOGS! 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUFFET DESTROYER (4) Janet Cottrell 29.65 0.00 5.15 M/1111 27.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $2.10
2 2 RED LIGHT RICO (2) Luckie Karabitsakos 29.83 2.53 5.17 M/2222 30.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $3.70
3 6 FINE TACTICS (6) Sharyn Combridge 30.40 10.67 5.42 S/8443 33.4kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $23.90
4 1 LETHAL IMAGE (1) Mark Johnson 30.63 13.97 5.26 M/6334 25.5kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $23.70
5 5 WHISPY BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.81 16.53 5.30 M/7786 28.5kg David Bale Jayney Bale $33.70
6 10 LEGASOV BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.84 16.94 5.21 M/5555 31.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $13.00
7 8 INVICTUS QUINTIN (8) Christian Schmidt 31.06 20.16 5.20 M/4667 28.8kg Moreira Invictus Blu $18.60
8 3 MY BRO ROCKS (3) Mario Briganti 31.07 20.29 5.19 M/3878 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $5.20
SCR 7 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (7) James Ennis
Race 2 SHANE IS THE REAL BOSS 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.61 0.00 5.10 Q/1111 26.6kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.30
2 7 RED HOT TEARS (7) Kelvyn Greenough 29.75 1.96 5.21 M/3222 28.9kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.50
3 2 LILY PAD (2) Tim Britton 29.87 3.76 5.26 M/5333 26.7kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $7.30
4 8 WHATEVER I WANT (8) Adam Helleren 30.00 5.54 5.15 Q/2444 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $37.20
5 1 CHARANGO (1) Wendy Neocleous 30.20 8.51 5.39 S/8555 32.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $3.70
6 3 GALENA BALE (3) Correy Grenfell 30.32 10.21 5.26 M/4666 25.2kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $18.30
7 6 ZIPPING HAMISH (6) Carolyn Jones 30.33 10.34 5.28 M/7777 33.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $7.90
8 4 IT'S A TIGER (4) Maureen Brown 30.68 15.33 5.28 M/6888 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $4.50
Race 3 AWM SCORESBY 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.27, 23.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RUBY GIRL (6) Gary Cowcher 34.09 0.00 9.27 M/1111 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Go Go Treetment $1.50
2 1 SPOKANE FLICK (1) David Crawford 34.26 2.43 9.39 M/3222 28.9kg High Earner Shall She Rock $22.00
3 3 FOR THE ALLIANCE (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.61 7.41 9.39 M/4433 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $4.20
4 7 COSMIC SPARKLE (7) Jason Sharp 34.76 9.61 9.43 M/5554 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $34.40
5 8 SKY WESLEY (8) Correy Grenfell 35.18 15.59 9.53 M/7345 35.4kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $17.70
6 2 SISCO RIDE (2) Soner Ugursay 35.76 23.90 9.45 M/6777 33.9kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $13.00
7 4 BUSY BELLA (4) Danny Cortese 35.77 24.07 9.38 M/2666 25.8kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $11.60
Race 4 STAIRMASTER (3-4 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHODAT LOOKIN' (7) Stanley Ralph 29.76 0.00 5.15 M/2211 32.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $7.10
2 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.09 4.66 5.13 M/1122 27.7kg Moreira Cafe Dior $13.50
3 6 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (6) Brendan Pursell 30.09 4.71 5.26 M/7675 32.9kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $7.50
4 5 MISS POTENTIAL (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.11 5.06 5.22 M/4553 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $8.90
5 4 CHOP SUEY (4) Robert Britton 30.18 5.94 5.23 M/6764 27.2kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $3.20
6 8 MRS. SHARP (8) Jason Sharp 30.52 10.84 5.20 M/3446 23.4kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $8.10
7 1 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (1) Ebony Deglaitis 30.65 12.73 5.22 M/5337 28.4kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $3.50
SCR 2 WEBLEC SPICE (2) Matthew Lanigan
Race 5 DETAIL PLUMBING 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.09, 15.65, 30.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANNIE LAVA (8) Brendan Pursell 41.99 0.00 6.20 M/2332 27.1kg Djays Octane Born On Lava $11.00
2 2 TOUGH TEARS (2) Robert Britton 42.19 2.81 6.09 M/1111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $4.90
3 4 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (4) Jeffrey Britton 42.20 2.97 6.21 S/3223 29.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $5.40
4 1 KIOMARA (1) Greg Doyle 42.67 9.75 6.35 M/6554 24.5kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge $11.90
5 5 CABIN FEVER (5) Daniel Pell 42.68 9.84 6.36 M/8765 35.6kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $8.30
6 3 CAWBOURNE TERRY (3) Tony Rasmussen 42.78 11.34 6.35 M/7677 28.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $2.70
7 7 GO TANGO (7) Donald Hay 42.86 12.46 6.30 M/5888 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $14.40
8 6 SUPER BLU (6) David Geall 42.88 12.69 6.28 M/4446 30.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $18.50
Race 6 LAURELS FINAL 515m S/E Group 2 $50000 - $14000 - $7000 Splits: 5.04, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OAKVALE BEAUTY (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.33 0.00 5.16 S/3211 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $1.70
2 8 ORIGAMI ANGEL (8) Angela Langton 29.61 4.03 5.24 S/7855 30.9kg Barcia Bale Heidi Go Seek $7.30
3 5 WELSLY BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.63 4.25 5.23 M/6333 30.8kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $18.10
4 2 EXTRA SPEED (2) Michael Carter 29.67 4.84 5.04 Q/1122 28.8kg Fabregas Speed Lane $13.50
5 3 IT'S NOT FUN (3) Maureen Brown 29.74 5.89 5.13 M/2444 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.90
6 4 HARDAWAY WINNIE (4) Paul Bartolo 29.87 7.66 5.31 M/8566 29.6kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $10.30
7 6 DESIREE DEVERE (6) Daniel Pell 30.07 10.51 5.18 M/4788 26.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $42.60
8 7 ASTON PERIGNON (7) Paul Abela 30.09 10.86 5.22 M/5677 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $29.70
Race 7 CNW 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 4.98, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 START A RIOT (2) Keith Hellmuth 29.26 0.00 4.98 Q/1111 29.0kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $4.50
2 3 COURTING (3) Jennifer Gieschen 29.63 5.34 5.14 M/4333 26.6kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $10.30
3 6 SWIFT CURRENT (6) Michael Carter 29.72 6.53 5.02 M/2222 29.8kg Fabregas Speed Lane $4.60
4 8 BAROOGA BRETT (8) James Ennis 29.79 7.61 5.16 S/5444 34.9kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.30
5 1 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.98 10.29 5.23 M/6665 35.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $5.20
6 7 MEGA DOSSA (7) Garry Selkrig 30.31 14.96 5.14 M/3556 30.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $52.20
SCR 4 LONNIE MACH (4) Phillip Thomson
SCR 5 GRACE INTENTION (5) Marlene Schmidt
Race 8 PENINSULA BRICK AND BLOCK LANE 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.14, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OFTEN IMITATED (6) Jacqueline Greenough 29.27 0.00 5.16 M/2211 31.7kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $3.10
2 5 SHANLYN DEANO (5) Amy Lauterboom 29.75 6.86 5.14 M/1122 32.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $7.70
3 1 SOUTHERN RIPPLE (1) James Ennis 29.86 8.46 5.26 M/4433 33.0kg Fabregas Busy Rumble $2.60
4 7 MA?S PLUM JAM (7) David Burnett 30.00 10.40 5.18 M/3345 27.6kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $28.10
5 4 THEO'S THUNDER (4) Brendan Pursell 30.10 11.81 5.41 S/8764 32.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $14.50
6 8 BLACK SIGNATURE (8) Angela Langton 30.13 12.26 5.27 M/5886 34.5kg Mogambo Blossom Dior $6.10
7 2 ROCK ME DAVID (2) David Crawford 30.44 16.70 5.29 M/7657 32.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $20.60
8 3 CHARLIE COCKATOO (3) David Burnett 30.58 18.71 5.29 M/6578 33.3kg Fernando Bale Motorette $35.10
Race 9 GLENVIEW ROOFING 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.25, 23.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HERE'S TEARS (1) Robert Britton 33.94 0.00 9.25 Q/1111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.30
2 3 BRONSKI BEAT (3) Brendan Pursell 34.24 4.41 9.41 M/3332 30.5kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $3.50
3 7 REPERCUSSIONS (7) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 7.90 9.32 M/2223 34.8kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $11.80
4 6 BLAZING HYPE (6) Robert Britton 34.58 9.16 9.57 S/4444 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $13.90
5 8 COUTURE (8) James Ennis 34.79 12.16 9.79 M/6666 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.70
6 4 LADY BANG BANG (4) Stephen Smullen 34.83 12.80 9.65 M/5555 24.8kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $55.60
7 2 SODA FLAKES (2) Elaine Johannsen 34.88 13.54 9.93 S/7777 26.8kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $41.80
Race 10 MELBOURNE HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS FIREBIRD (2) Cheryl Pirani 29.60 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 30.6kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $2.70
2 6 ERNESTO BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 29.83 3.23 5.36 S/8643 31.1kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $14.60
3 7 SUDDEN FORCE (7) Carly Feltham 29.98 5.50 5.19 M/2222 31.3kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $6.10
4 1 VESPER BALE (1) Heather Collins 30.08 6.89 5.21 Q/4334 35.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.50
5 5 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (5) Robert Crawford 30.17 8.16 5.25 M/7555 29.6kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $20.10
6 8 SHANLYN MAGIC (8) Trevor Whitford 30.27 9.57 5.21 M/3466 32.4kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $24.20
7 3 MOD SQUAD (3) Jessica Sharp 30.80 17.21 5.24 M/6888 33.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $7.20
8 4 HADEEL BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.86 18.01 5.22 M/5777 28.6kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $7.40
Race 11 HPS CARPENTRY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TERREN'S CLOSE (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.69 0.00 5.12 Q/2111 31.5kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $3.30
2 7 ASK ME NOW (7) Brendan Pursell 29.71 0.30 5.24 M/3322 32.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $9.50
3 5 LITTLE EARNER (5) Tony Rasmussen 29.89 2.79 5.10 Q/1233 25.1kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner $2.70
4 8 TOURELLO (8) Graham James 29.94 3.60 5.28 M/6444 36.4kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $5.30
5 1 HE SHALL JOHNNY (1) David Crawford 30.15 6.57 5.26 M/5665 31.8kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $14.70
6 6 OPTIMUS DUSTY (6) Robert Britton 30.27 8.27 5.26 M/4556 30.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $6.70
SCR 2 MEPUNGA ISLA (2) Adam Richardson
SCR 3 MARCUS WILL (3) Barry Moloney
Race 12 EASTCAD DESIGN 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DYNA DREW (8) Bruno Panetta 30.00 0.00 5.18 M/3322 30.2kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $16.90
2 5 UNDISPUTED (5) Mario Briganti 30.01 0.19 5.28 M/7543 34.8kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $4.30
3 1 ZAMBORA ANDY (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 30.02 0.23 5.21 M/4111 32.8kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $3.90
4 6 BUSH SONG (6) Justin Bowman 30.17 2.50 5.14 M/1254 31.3kg Buck Fever Narralee $7.80
5 4 FOR THE HORDE (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.25 3.53 5.37 S/8866 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $3.20
6 2 JEBRYNAH GREEN (2) Darrell Saunders 30.31 4.39 5.26 M/6435 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $11.00
7 3 RENITA BALE (3) Brandyn Grenfell 30.55 7.91 5.23 M/5787 28.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $15.10
8 7 MY ATTITUDE (7) Vicki Wisener 30.86 12.30 5.16 M/2678 32.1kg Dyna Double One Ilika $26.30