Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 9th of January 2020
R1 OZ ROCK @ THE DOGS - JAN. 24TH (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.94
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$17.20

Mgn

6.63

Time

30.01

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7722

Wgt

24.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Britton
$21.40

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.29

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

25.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$8.90

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.42

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3364

Wgt

34.3kg
5
2
T: Matthew Clark
$2.20

Mgn

14.21

Time

30.54

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$39.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

25.7kg
7
7
T: Gregory Carter
$22.20

Mgn

15.77

Time

30.65

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1587

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Mario Briganti
$9.80

Mgn

16.20

Time

30.68

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.27, 23.39
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.50

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

35.2kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

0.41

Time

34.52

Split

9.27

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.00

Mgn

0.97

Time

34.55

Split

9.36

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$3.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

34.63

Split

9.56

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$83.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

34.84

Split

9.50

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$35.90

Mgn

6.06

Time

34.91

Split

9.56

In Run

M/7886

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$12.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

34.94

Split

9.66

In Run

M/8767

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$10.10

Mgn

8.61

Time

35.09

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 GET INTO GREYHOUND OWNERSHIP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.11
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$2.60

Mgn

0.41

Time

29.85

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/4232

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$31.40

Mgn

0.83

Time

29.88

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

3.39

Time

30.06

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8554

Wgt

23.0kg
5
5
T: David Burnett
$25.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.23

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1665

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: David Crawford
$8.20

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6446

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Dominic Crisafi
$16.10

Mgn

7.14

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$30.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

30.45

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

35.8kg
R4 Racewith.com.au (515m)
Place
4 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 18.90
1
4
T: Barbara Breen
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: David Burnett
$3.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.56

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Stanley Ralph
$10.20

Mgn

4.89

Time

29.83

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Bruno Panetta
$7.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

29.86

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Joseph Clarke
$11.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7455

Wgt

34.0kg
6
3
T: Robert Bate
$5.50

Mgn

11.09

Time

30.26

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$22.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.35

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Simon Payne
$7.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.35

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

28.5kg
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.06, 15.59, 30.33
1
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.88

Split

6.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$19.30

Mgn

2.93

Time

42.09

Split

6.23

In Run

S/7542

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$50.70

Mgn

3.90

Time

42.16

Split

6.14

In Run

M/3883

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

5.89

Time

42.30

Split

6.27

In Run

S/8774

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Daniel Pell
$28.30

Mgn

8.34

Time

42.47

Split

6.07

In Run

M/2237

Wgt

35.4kg
6
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$20.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

42.52

Split

6.15

In Run

S/4466

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.50

Mgn

9.37

Time

42.54

Split

6.16

In Run

M/6658

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Britton
$8.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

42.67

Split

6.16

In Run

M/5325

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN. 24TH (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.20, 23.09
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.82

Split

9.24

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Whyte
$9.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

34.37

Split

9.39

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$49.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

34.53

Split

9.52

In Run

S/5543

Wgt

29.1kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

34.60

Split

9.20

In Run

M/1124

Wgt

25.4kg
5
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.70

Mgn

13.76

Time

34.78

Split

9.71

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Danny Cortese
$30.40

Mgn

16.04

Time

34.94

Split

9.43

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Knott
$37.60

Mgn

24.00

Time

35.50

Split

9.83

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.3kg
DNF
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$16.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.03, 18.58
1
3
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Bartolo
$1.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.45

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$12.40

Mgn

5.91

Time

29.77

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7455

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Michael Whyte
$19.00

Mgn

6.57

Time

29.82

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

35.0kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.20

Mgn

6.89

Time

29.84

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6543

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$52.30

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.05

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$17.90

Mgn

12.31

Time

30.22

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN. 24TH (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.13, 18.77
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

29.57

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Paul Hammerstein
$28.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.64

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.90

Mgn

4.73

Time

29.74

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$13.90

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$14.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Keith Hellmuth
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.78
1
8
T: Jason Sharp
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$5.70

Mgn

1.19

Time

29.65

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Jason Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

6.11

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6663

Wgt

33.7kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

30.17

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Crawford
$12.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Robert Douglas
$5.70

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.39

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

36.8kg
7
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.46

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$44.00

Mgn

14.33

Time

30.57

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

27.6kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.90
1
8
T: Cassandra James
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Ricky Lane
$4.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.05

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Ian Cockerell
$16.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.24

Split

5.38

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

33.4kg
4
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$5.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: John Jarkis
$13.10

Mgn

12.59

Time

30.39

Split

5.38

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Brooke Berry
$33.70

Mgn

13.43

Time

30.45

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Vicki Wisener
$7.00

Mgn

14.94

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Shane Drummond
$5.50

Mgn

16.26

Time

30.65

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

36.6kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.14
1
2
T: Mario Briganti
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/7321

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6233

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Robert Britton
$28.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$27.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.12

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Glynn Wood
$15.50

Mgn

7.03

Time

30.19

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Christopher Langley
$16.40

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.54

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
5
T: Heather Collins
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
8
T: Daniel Pell
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.94
1
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.60

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

29.69

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Carly Poulter
$14.40

Mgn

1.93

Time

29.73

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Leigh Carter
$9.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

29.87

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$5.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$48.30

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3346

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Ken Bailey
$15.60

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.35

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 OZ ROCK @ THE DOGS - JAN. 24TH 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RED HOT TEARS (5) Kelvyn Greenough 29.55 0.00 5.14 Q/2111 28.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.90
2 4 MISSY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.01 6.63 5.26 M/7722 24.8kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $17.20
3 1 ABSOLUTE RUBY (1) Robert Britton 30.29 10.63 5.22 M/5233 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $21.40
4 6 SOLDADO (6) Jason Thompson 30.42 12.51 5.15 Q/3364 34.3kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $8.90
5 2 PLAYLIST (2) Matthew Clark 30.54 14.21 5.30 M/8878 31.5kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.20
6 8 GALENA BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 30.63 15.50 5.17 M/4445 25.7kg Fernando Bale Lamia Bale $39.10
7 7 WHY NOT LUV (7) Gregory Carter 30.65 15.77 5.13 M/1587 29.4kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $22.20
8 3 PUNK LASS ROCKS (3) Mario Briganti 30.68 16.20 5.26 M/6656 26.1kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $9.80
Race 2 GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.27, 23.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REPERCUSSIONS (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.49 0.00 9.50 S/4333 35.2kg Barcia Bale Gone To Heaven $4.40
2 3 SPRING PARTY (3) Mark Delbridge 34.52 0.41 9.27 M/1111 26.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $3.80
3 2 FOR THE HORDE (2) Matthew Lanigan 34.55 0.97 9.36 S/2222 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $5.00
4 4 BLAZING HYPE (4) Robert Britton 34.63 2.01 9.56 S/6444 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $3.70
5 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Jennifer Thorpe 34.84 5.00 9.50 M/3555 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $83.20
6 1 BLACK BEAUTY (1) Mario Cortese 34.91 6.06 9.56 M/7886 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star $35.90
7 7 SISCO RIDE (7) Soner Ugursay 34.94 6.50 9.66 M/8767 33.6kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $12.20
8 8 LOT COIN BABE (8) Anthony Karabitsakos 35.09 8.61 9.54 M/5678 30.1kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $10.10
Race 3 GET INTO GREYHOUND OWNERSHIP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAKEN (2) Jason Thompson 29.82 0.00 5.19 M/3323 30.3kg Fernando Bale Smitten $2.50
2 1 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (1) Amy Lauterboom 29.85 0.41 5.19 Q/4232 26.5kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $2.60
3 6 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (6) Mark Delbridge 29.88 0.83 5.18 M/2111 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $31.40
4 4 MRS. SHARP (4) Jason Sharp 30.06 3.39 5.32 M/8554 23.0kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $8.30
5 5 CHARLIE COCKATOO (5) David Burnett 30.23 5.80 5.14 M/1665 33.2kg Fernando Bale Motorette $25.10
6 3 ROCK ME DAVID (3) David Crawford 30.29 6.69 5.28 M/6446 32.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $8.20
7 7 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (7) Dominic Crisafi 30.32 7.14 5.28 S/7777 32.8kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $16.10
8 8 CAWBOURNE SCAR (8) Glenn Campbell 30.45 8.97 5.26 S/5888 35.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $30.70
Race 4 Racewith.com.au 515m 4 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STRIKING WEETBIX (4) Barbara Breen 29.49 0.00 5.14 M/2221 34.0kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $5.40
2 2 MA?S PLUM JAM (2) David Burnett 29.56 1.07 5.12 M/1112 28.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $3.10
3 8 WHODAT LOOKIN' (8) Stanley Ralph 29.83 4.89 5.17 M/3544 33.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $10.20
4 7 DYNA DREW (7) Bruno Panetta 29.86 5.39 5.21 S/4333 30.3kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale $7.40
5 1 VENS REVENGE (1) Joseph Clarke 30.08 8.43 5.25 S/7455 34.0kg Barcia Bale Crowdza Chanting $11.90
6 3 BUSH BLOSSOM (3) Robert Bate 30.26 11.09 5.27 M/8777 29.5kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $5.50
7 5 SUNNY'S KAYO (5) Gregory Neocleous 30.35 12.34 5.23 M/6666 31.8kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $22.90
8 6 MOLLY COASTER (6) Simon Payne 30.35 12.40 5.21 M/5888 28.5kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $7.90
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.06, 15.59, 30.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC EAGLE (4) Matthew Lanigan 41.88 0.00 6.06 M/1111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $3.10
2 1 RENEWED (1) Deborah Coleman 42.09 2.93 6.23 S/7542 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $19.30
3 7 COSMIC SPARKLE (7) Jason Sharp 42.16 3.90 6.14 M/3883 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $50.70
4 2 ROCKSTAR BEAV (2) Andrea Dailly 42.30 5.89 6.27 S/8774 32.5kg Collision Bekim Rose $5.70
5 6 CABIN FEVER (6) Daniel Pell 42.47 8.34 6.07 M/2237 35.4kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $28.30
6 5 MEPUNGA FRANKIE (5) Jeffrey Britton 42.52 9.03 6.15 S/4466 29.8kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $20.80
7 8 HERE'S TEARS (8) Robert Britton 42.54 9.37 6.16 M/6658 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.50
8 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Robert Britton 42.67 11.27 6.16 M/5325 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.00
Race 6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN. 24TH 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.20, 23.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROCKSTAR PRINCE (2) Andrea Dailly 33.82 0.00 9.24 M/2211 33.6kg Collision Bekim Rose $3.50
2 3 WEEONA BULLDOZER (3) Michael Whyte 34.37 7.81 9.39 M/3332 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $9.90
3 8 SPOKANE FLICK (8) David Crawford 34.53 10.23 9.52 S/5543 29.1kg High Earner Shall She Rock $49.00
4 1 DYNA BONNAY (1) Mark Delbridge 34.60 11.23 9.20 M/1124 25.4kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $12.30
5 5 TAUWITCHERE (5) Steven Bruce White 34.78 13.76 9.71 M/6665 27.4kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $1.70
6 6 BUSY BELLA (6) Danny Cortese 34.94 16.04 9.43 M/4456 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $30.40
7 7 GO COMMANDO (7) Peter Knott 35.50 24.00 9.83 M/7777 35.3kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $37.60
DNF 4 SAINT DESTRUCTOR (4) Brendan Pursell 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 32.6kg Banjo Boy Maisy Mac $16.30
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.03, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIGGERLONG TONK (3) Correy Grenfell 29.36 0.00 5.03 M/1111 34.4kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.90
2 1 HARDAWAY WINNIE (1) Paul Bartolo 29.45 1.30 5.14 M/2222 29.7kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $1.70
3 2 VESPER BALE (2) Steven Collins 29.77 5.91 5.28 M/7455 35.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $12.40
4 8 BOURBSKI BAR (8) Michael Whyte 29.82 6.57 5.21 M/5666 35.0kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $19.00
5 6 ASTON CADE (6) Andrea Dailly 29.84 6.89 5.24 M/6543 31.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $24.20
6 9 GO PAPPA GO (7) Mark Delbridge 30.05 9.86 5.17 M/4334 32.3kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $52.30
7 5 VALENCIA GEM (5) Jennifer Gieschen 30.22 12.31 5.15 M/3777 26.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $17.90
SCR 4 CHRISTO BALE (4) Mark Delbridge
SCR 7 ASTON NINO (7) Anthony Azzopardi
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN. 24TH 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.13, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAISHEN (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.41 0.00 5.13 M/1111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot $2.10
2 6 MEPUNGA DANIEL (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.57 2.37 5.15 M/2222 33.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $3.10
3 8 ONIONS O'REILLY (8) Paul Hammerstein 29.64 3.36 5.31 M/6443 32.4kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $28.70
4 3 LAGOON RHETT (3) Robert Camilleri 29.74 4.73 5.17 M/4334 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Lowanna $4.90
5 7 IMMEDIATE (7) Deborah Coleman 29.89 6.84 5.19 M/5555 31.7kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $13.90
6 4 SHANLYN DEANO (4) Amy Lauterboom 30.06 9.27 5.15 M/3666 32.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $14.80
SCR 2 START A RIOT (2) Keith Hellmuth
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHILADELPHIA PIP (8) Jason Sharp 29.57 0.00 5.12 M/2111 28.4kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $8.00
2 2 MEGA DOSSA (2) Garry Selkrig 29.65 1.19 5.10 Q/1222 29.9kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $5.70
3 6 INSUPERABLE (6) Jason Thompson 29.99 6.11 5.21 M/6663 33.7kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $4.40
4 1 DOUBLE TACTIC (1) Andrea Dailly 30.17 8.64 5.18 M/4556 35.3kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $6.20
5 4 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (4) Robert Crawford 30.38 11.57 5.23 M/7444 29.7kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $12.20
6 7 SHADOW MIST (7) Robert Douglas 30.39 11.80 5.28 S/8777 36.8kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $5.70
7 5 SPRING HUMMER (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.46 12.75 5.12 M/3335 29.1kg Bella Infrared Over Here $4.80
8 3 FACING THE MUSIC (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.57 14.33 5.19 M/5888 27.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior $44.00
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMMINENT REALITY (8) Cassandra James 29.51 0.00 5.15 M/1111 26.9kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $3.30
2 4 STRIKING TIGER (4) Ricky Lane 30.05 7.70 5.28 M/6322 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $4.70
3 2 ZIPPING MURPHY (2) Ian Cockerell 30.24 10.46 5.38 M/7555 33.4kg Moreira Cho Chang $16.60
4 7 ZIPPING HILTON (7) Anthony Azzopardi 30.35 12.00 5.20 M/4444 34.5kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie $5.60
5 3 LIGHTNING BEACH (3) John Jarkis 30.39 12.59 5.38 M/8666 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $13.10
6 5 UNWANTED LADY (5) Brooke Berry 30.45 13.43 5.16 M/2777 27.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $33.70
7 1 MY ATTITUDE (1) Vicki Wisener 30.55 14.94 5.19 M/3233 31.9kg Dyna Double One Ilika $7.00
8 6 VOLCANIC LAVA (6) Shane Drummond 30.65 16.26 5.27 M/5888 36.6kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $5.50
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNDISPUTED (2) Mario Briganti 29.69 0.00 5.25 Q/7321 35.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $2.70
2 1 LITTLE TUBBSY (1) Nicole Mcrae 29.92 3.30 5.22 M/6233 29.8kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $2.00
3 6 OPTIMUS DUSTY (6) Robert Britton 30.06 5.26 5.27 S/8554 30.6kg Barcia Bale Steel The Best $28.20
4 3 READY AND ARMED (3) Mark Delbridge 30.12 6.16 5.13 M/1112 34.8kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $27.60
5 7 NATE'S AWESOME (7) Glynn Wood 30.19 7.03 5.15 M/2445 34.0kg Mogambo Set To Talk $15.50
6 4 CHASING REX (4) Christopher Langley 30.54 12.07 5.16 M/4666 33.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $16.40
DNF 5 INTER SANTINA (5) Heather Collins 0.00 0.00 5.15 M/3 29.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $24.80
DNF 8 RIDE HIGH (8) Daniel Pell 0.00 0.00 5.21 S/5 33.3kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose $10.60
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JEDA'S GIRL (2) Jennifer Gieschen 29.60 0.00 5.10 Q/1222 26.4kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $8.10
2 1 THISTLE SMOKE (1) Angela Langton 29.69 1.29 5.12 M/2111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $1.80
3 7 CRACKERJACK FISH (7) Carly Poulter 29.73 1.93 5.22 M/4554 31.4kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $14.40
4 4 WHY NOT PAPS (4) Leigh Carter 29.87 3.86 5.23 M/5433 32.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $9.20
5 5 CHOP SUEY (5) Robert Britton 30.00 5.75 5.28 M/8665 26.7kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $5.70
6 3 ZAMBORA ANDY (3) Shelly-Ann Warde 30.09 7.01 5.21 M/3346 33.0kg Magic Sprite Flying Liddy $48.30
7 6 WEBLEC WIZZ (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.11 7.30 5.25 M/6777 31.8kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $17.50
8 8 BUSH SONG (8) Ken Bailey 30.35 10.66 5.28 M/7888 31.4kg Buck Fever Narralee $15.60