Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 12th of January 2020
R1 OZ ROCK @ THE DOGS 24TH JAN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.20, 19.19
1
1
T: Robert Conway
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Crawford
$10.70

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.38

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Steven Curtain
$32.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.38

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Tim Britton
$5.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.42

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
5
10
T: Kevin Wright
$27.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.60

Split

5.35

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$3.10

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Robert Britton
$2.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

30.70

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$33.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R2 RACEWITH.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.19, 19.33
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Georga Gray
$17.50

Mgn

4.89

Time

30.13

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

37.0kg
3
8
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$7.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.30

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8643

Wgt

29.3kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

15.64

Time

30.89

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.30

Mgn

16.23

Time

30.93

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$41.20

Mgn

17.27

Time

31.00

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1167

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$41.30

Mgn

20.09

Time

31.20

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Robert Palmer
$2.50

Mgn

21.39

Time

31.29

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4534

Wgt

29.1kg
R3 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.27
1
1
T: Kyle Brooks
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Lucas Booth
$7.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

30.17

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8422

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$2.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.61

Split

5.41

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.60

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Brad Sands
$22.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.69

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Warren Duniam
$15.80

Mgn

9.56

Time

30.73

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.30

Mgn

12.17

Time

30.91

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

26.3kg
8
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$74.90

Mgn

13.43

Time

31.00

Split

5.43

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R4 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (250+) HT3 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.23, 19.23
1
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.25

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.90

Mgn

0.79

Time

30.12

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.38

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.5kg
4
7
T: Brad Sands
$23.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

36.1kg
5
8
T: Hugh Taylor
$74.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.46

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Darren Archer
$9.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Palmer
$44.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

30.63

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.70

Mgn

13.20

Time

30.98

Split

5.38

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 19.24
1
2
T: Michael Dewan
$23.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7421

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Robert Britton
$14.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.13

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Gavin Kearns
$22.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.38

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8774

Wgt

36.0kg
4
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4663

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Britton
$15.00

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.69

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6885

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$45.20

Mgn

14.71

Time

30.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$18.90

Mgn

20.26

Time

31.28

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1117

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$7.60

Mgn

21.57

Time

31.37

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3248

Wgt

36.6kg
R6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 24TH (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.18, 23.33
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.30

Split

9.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: John Callus
$10.10

Mgn

1.56

Time

34.40

Split

9.37

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$20.60

Mgn

4.47

Time

34.61

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

34.70

Split

9.58

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$5.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

34.76

Split

9.83

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Neville Vincent
$18.60

Mgn

11.14

Time

35.08

Split

9.85

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Smullen
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (250+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 19.17
1
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.25

In Run

S/2211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.08

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Aaron Farley
$24.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: John Brown
$3.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

30.13

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
8
T: Clint Leviston
$10.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

30.20

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1123

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.28

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.70

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
3
T: Brandyn Grenfell
$0.00
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 24TH (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 18.95
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$32.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.89

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Billy Kantzidis
$38.30

Mgn

3.04

Time

29.99

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.00

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Lee Rowe
$5.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$11.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.16

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$13.10

Mgn

8.96

Time

30.40

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2347

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
8
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.12, 18.76
1
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.46

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$6.80

Mgn

6.84

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$24.30

Mgn

7.29

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$6.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

29.92

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

29.0kg
6
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$16.20

Mgn

11.54

Time

30.17

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 18.75
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.31

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.0kg
2
7
T: Brett Bravo
$6.60

Mgn

7.21

Time

29.82

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$30.20

Mgn

11.53

Time

30.12

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$17.10

Mgn

13.33

Time

30.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$10.30

Mgn

13.40

Time

30.25

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
8
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00
R11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 18.93
1
8
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

29.59

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
1
T: Cheryl Pirani
$1.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: John Frewin
$51.40

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Joseph Abela
$36.20

Mgn

12.09

Time

30.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

35.6kg
6
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.70

Mgn

14.53

Time

30.53

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

31.1kg
R12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.90
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Gaetano Rossin
$2.60

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.60

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: Lee Rowe
$12.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

29.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Warren Duniam
$26.90

Mgn

7.77

Time

29.98

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.9kg
5
7
T: Benjamin George
$14.90

Mgn

9.14

Time

30.07

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$31.30

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

26.7kg
Race 1 OZ ROCK @ THE DOGS 24TH JAN 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.20, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GALLOPING OCCY (1) Robert Conway 29.94 0.00 5.20 M/1111 25.8kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $18.00
2 6 JACKSON COUNTY (6) Robert Crawford 30.38 6.16 5.35 S/7554 34.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Berry Blitz $10.70
3 8 PREDATOR (8) Steven Curtain 30.38 6.21 5.27 M/3333 36.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $32.20
4 7 FERNANDO SAM (7) Tim Britton 30.42 6.73 5.25 M/2222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $5.00
5 10 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (2) Kevin Wright 30.60 9.40 5.35 M/6777 28.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $27.60
6 4 ALL SHOW (4) Tim Britton 30.61 9.50 5.28 M/5666 32.5kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $3.10
7 5 SUPER FLYER (5) Robert Britton 30.70 10.76 5.27 M/4445 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.40
DNF 3 LUMEN HUSTLE (3) Matthew Marshall 0.00 0.00 5.37 M/8888 29.3kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $33.70
SCR 2 DARCON LASS (2) Robert Conway
Race 2 RACEWITH.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.19, 19.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ELLIAS BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.79 0.00 5.26 M/3311 30.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.80
2 2 FINNISS VISION (2) Georga Gray 30.13 4.89 5.31 M/6422 37.0kg Dyna Double One Fantastic Emma $17.50
3 8 ONE BABE (8) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.30 7.30 5.45 M/8643 29.3kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $7.80
4 6 MY BOY WINLOCK (6) Lisa Delbridge 30.89 15.64 5.33 M/7876 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $4.80
5 3 ASTON SOHO (3) Scott Stefanos 30.93 16.23 5.21 M/2255 26.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $5.30
6 1 ACER (1) Paul Spiteri 31.00 17.27 5.19 M/1167 32.3kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $41.20
7 5 SUPER ATTITUDE (5) Sharlene Whitford 31.20 20.09 5.30 M/5788 27.6kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $41.30
8 4 SAILING SHOES (4) Robert Palmer 31.29 21.39 5.28 M/4534 29.1kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $2.50
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAVID COIN (1) Kyle Brooks 30.06 0.00 5.18 M/1111 36.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $2.20
2 3 STACEY BOTT (3) Lucas Booth 30.17 1.61 5.43 M/8422 30.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $7.90
3 6 ENTWINED (6) Jason Nibbs 30.61 7.90 5.41 M/5654 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $2.80
4 7 WINLOCK PLAYER (7) Lisa Delbridge 30.66 8.54 5.30 M/3233 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $9.60
5 8 TIMMY TUNGA (8) Brad Sands 30.69 9.06 5.25 M/2345 30.7kg Nolen Fiery Ann $22.60
6 4 MISS MURINO (4) Warren Duniam 30.73 9.56 5.43 S/6766 29.3kg Hostile Simonova $15.80
7 2 POPPO'S DARLING (2) Sharlene Whitford 30.91 12.17 5.32 M/4577 26.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $38.30
8 9 NO STANDING (5) Sharlene Whitford 31.00 13.43 5.43 M/7888 26.1kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $74.90
SCR 5 CHIPS AN' CHEESE (5) Scott Stefanos
Race 4 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (250+) HT3 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.23, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS CAITLYN (5) Debbie Selleck 30.06 0.00 5.25 M/2221 28.8kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $2.00
2 2 COSMIC KATIE (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.12 0.79 5.34 M/5444 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $4.90
3 1 POTENTE ROCKS (1) Lisa Delbridge 30.38 4.61 5.23 M/1112 31.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $3.80
4 7 BIGWIG (7) Brad Sands 30.42 5.10 5.28 M/3333 36.1kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $23.20
5 8 WALTZ ON BYE (8) Hugh Taylor 30.46 5.70 5.34 M/6555 30.6kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $74.40
6 6 GO CHARLOTTE GO (6) Darren Archer 30.54 6.80 5.32 M/4777 27.7kg Lonesome Cry Midnight Cuddle $9.00
7 3 ROCKETTE LEE (3) Robert Palmer 30.63 8.20 5.36 M/7666 26.7kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $44.80
8 4 DOUBLE BOLT (4) Sharlene Whitford 30.98 13.20 5.38 S/8888 27.7kg Dyna Double One You Say Goodbye $39.70
Race 5 GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAMROCK BOY (2) Michael Dewan 29.86 0.00 5.31 M/7421 32.0kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $23.40
2 4 NEW PUNCHLINE (4) Robert Britton 30.13 3.90 5.19 M/2332 27.6kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $14.80
3 6 PETE'S DREAM (6) Gavin Kearns 30.38 7.50 5.32 S/8774 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $22.20
4 3 YOU TELL ME (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.50 9.25 5.24 S/4663 25.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.30
5 8 KING OF SWING (8) Robert Britton 30.69 11.86 5.29 S/6885 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $15.00
6 1 MOONIE CONVOY (1) Ronald Dunne 30.89 14.71 5.24 M/5556 31.0kg Barcia Bale Tarks Nemesis $45.20
7 7 CHEROKEE CAT (7) Soner Ugursay 31.28 20.26 5.15 M/1117 27.4kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $18.90
8 5 ROLLO RAGNAR (5) Tricia Curtain 31.37 21.57 5.22 M/3248 36.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $7.60
Race 6 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - JAN 24TH 595m Grade 5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.18, 23.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOR THE ALLIANCE (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.30 0.00 9.18 Q/1111 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $2.30
2 6 CHILLIN (6) John Callus 34.40 1.56 9.37 M/2222 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $10.10
3 1 ATOMIC ICON (1) Jennifer Thorpe 34.61 4.47 9.43 M/3333 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $20.60
4 3 DREAMY EYES (3) Alisdair Armstrong 34.70 5.80 9.58 M/4444 29.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.80
5 4 SISCO RIDE (4) Soner Ugursay 34.76 6.66 9.83 M/5555 33.6kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $5.20
6 2 OMAR LITTLE (2) Neville Vincent 35.08 11.14 9.85 M/6666 31.9kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $18.60
SCR 5 LADY BANG BANG (5) Stephen Smullen
SCR 7 DYNA GARNER (7) Mark Delbridge
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (250+RANK) 515m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FOURTH DIMENTION (7) Phillip Pollutro 30.01 0.00 5.25 S/2211 33.5kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $12.40
2 5 WINLOCK WINNER (5) Mark Delbridge 30.08 0.94 5.26 S/5332 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $4.80
3 6 ZIPPING HAZEL (6) Aaron Farley 30.12 1.50 5.30 M/7555 26.2kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $24.50
4 2 LIGHTWOOD LASS (2) John Brown 30.13 1.66 5.30 M/6444 31.5kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $3.00
5 8 AS ONLY IS (8) Clint Leviston 30.20 2.73 5.14 M/1123 27.4kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $10.40
6 4 ISHMY LADY (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.28 3.83 5.25 M/3766 29.2kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $6.70
7 1 SODA FLAKES (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.31 4.21 5.25 M/4677 26.8kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle $3.70
SCR 3 XERA BALE (3) Brandyn Grenfell
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - JAN 24TH 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.78 0.00 5.20 M/3222 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.50
2 1 MAHJONG WORLD (1) Jodie Selleck 29.89 1.67 5.29 M/4433 29.8kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory $32.60
3 6 DIAMOND BLING (6) Billy Kantzidis 29.99 3.04 5.35 M/7664 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $38.30
4 3 GO PAPPA GO (3) Mark Delbridge 30.00 3.25 5.11 M/1111 32.3kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $9.30
5 2 TRIPLE DOUBLE (2) Lee Rowe 30.09 4.51 5.29 S/6555 33.8kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $5.20
6 7 MIMSTAR (7) Keith Lloyd 30.16 5.50 5.29 M/5776 27.1kg Bella Infrared Vixon Lass $11.90
7 5 PAT MALONE (5) Lisa Delbridge 30.40 8.96 5.16 M/2347 31.3kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock $13.10
SCR 8 ORIGAMI ANGEL (8) Angela Langton
Race 9 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.12, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MANDALORIAN (4) Carol Westerlo 29.36 0.00 5.12 M/1111 36.1kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $2.50
2 7 STEINBRENNER (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.46 1.40 5.14 M/2222 36.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $2.70
3 2 CALLISTER (2) Steven Mcdonnell 29.84 6.84 5.23 M/6554 35.3kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $6.80
4 5 BLUE HUNTER (5) Marcus Lloyd 29.87 7.29 5.14 M/3333 32.2kg Paw Licking Live Wire $24.30
5 8 BROTHER COUSIN (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 29.92 8.10 5.14 M/4445 29.0kg Moreira Cafe Dior $6.00
6 1 DEMOLISHER (1) Garry Selkrig 30.17 11.54 5.16 M/5666 33.5kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $16.20
Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEPUNGA WONDER (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.31 0.00 5.18 M/1111 37.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $1.20
2 7 BRONELLY JACOB (7) Brett Bravo 29.82 7.21 5.22 M/2222 32.6kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $6.60
3 4 EVERYTHING I DO (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.12 11.53 5.29 M/5333 35.0kg Stagger Lairon $30.20
4 2 PARZIVAL (2) Tricia Curtain 30.24 13.33 5.25 M/3554 35.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $17.10
5 5 I'M A KRAKOUER (5) Robert Britton 30.25 13.40 5.27 M/4445 32.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $10.30
SCR 8 PADRINO ROCKS (8) Mario Briganti
Race 11 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JEDA'S GIRL (8) Jennifer Gieschen 29.52 0.00 5.11 M/1111 26.5kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $16.40
2 7 BARCIA PRINCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.59 1.03 5.18 M/4222 35.4kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.40
3 1 MISS FIREBIRD (1) Cheryl Pirani 29.81 4.25 5.20 M/5333 30.8kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $1.70
4 5 AYO JOY (5) John Frewin 30.30 11.17 5.27 M/6555 24.5kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $51.40
5 4 ONE THRILL (4) Joseph Abela 30.36 12.09 5.15 M/2444 35.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $36.20
6 2 IMPENDING (2) Garry Selkrig 30.53 14.53 5.16 M/3666 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $3.70
Race 12 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRIFTIN' AWAY (1) Angela Langton 29.43 0.00 5.20 M/3111 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $1.70
2 8 PERFECT ROCKY (8) Gaetano Rossin 29.60 2.44 5.15 M/1222 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $2.60
3 2 SPRIGHTLY BRO (2) Lee Rowe 29.87 6.26 5.27 M/5433 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $12.10
4 4 LIVING DAYLIGHTS (4) Warren Duniam 29.98 7.77 5.31 M/6555 34.9kg Hostile Simonova $26.90
5 7 KILPATRICK (7) Benjamin George 30.07 9.14 5.26 M/4344 31.6kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $14.90
6 5 COME ON ELEANOR (5) Matthew Marshall 30.24 11.50 5.19 M/2666 26.7kg Bella Infrared Come On Fantasy $31.30