Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 16th of January 2020
R1 OZ ROCK @ THE DOGS 24TH JAN. (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.01
1
1
T: Gail Saunders
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Adam Norris
$19.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

29.85

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.08

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$42.40

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.45

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1244

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$11.00

Mgn

12.07

Time

30.65

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: Jeff Galea
$71.20

Mgn

13.33

Time

30.74

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
6
T: David Mckenzie
$33.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4687

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
8
T: Philip Smith
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6778

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
5
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$0.00
R2 GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.82
1
2
T: Benjamin George
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.83

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Ricky Lane
$7.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

29.84

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$20.40

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.23

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
8
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$22.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$37.50

Mgn

8.61

Time

30.33

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Mckenzie
$8.20

Mgn

15.17

Time

30.79

Split

5.29

In Run

S/5788

Wgt

32.9kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 18.83
1
1
T: Graeme Jose
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.14

In Run

S/4211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$12.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.84

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

29.89

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Crawford
$46.40

Mgn

5.39

Time

30.15

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

29.5kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.40

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.20

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3865

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Jeff Galea
$27.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

30.38

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8756

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.50

Mgn

16.39

Time

30.92

Split

5.23

In Run

S/7588

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 Racewith.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.09, 18.69
1
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.50

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.51

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6432

Wgt

35.7kg
3
1
T: Cheryl Pirani
$3.10

Mgn

7.44

Time

29.85

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$9.10

Mgn

8.84

Time

29.95

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$8.00

Mgn

9.06

Time

29.96

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$45.00

Mgn

9.13

Time

29.97

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$21.00

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.04

Split

5.40

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Rodney Clark
$9.70

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.25

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

36.1kg
R5 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.14, 15.77, 30.57
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.05

Split

6.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$7.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

42.14

Split

6.26

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$3.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

42.18

Split

6.23

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Robert Britton
$13.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

42.22

Split

6.37

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

24.1kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$31.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

42.27

Split

6.19

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
2
T: Tony Tufo
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.37

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.7kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
5
T: Barbara Breen
$30.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $9060 - $2590 - $1290
Splits: 5.03, 18.79
1
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

29.51

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Carol Westerlo
$5.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

29.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.8kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

2.23

Time

29.58

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.10

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.76

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.88

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

29.99

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Brett Bravo
$34.30

Mgn

10.54

Time

30.17

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - NEXT FRIDAY (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.26, 23.40
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.11

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

34.29

Split

9.26

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: David Crawford
$43.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

34.48

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$55.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

34.62

Split

9.37

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Michael Whyte
$5.30

Mgn

7.47

Time

34.64

Split

9.56

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Robert Britton
$19.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

34.72

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.20

Mgn

11.36

Time

34.91

Split

9.58

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

28.7kg
8
10
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$51.00

Mgn

11.56

Time

34.92

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
R8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - NEXT FRIDAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.11, 18.83
1
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

29.44

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Barbara Breen
$38.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

29.63

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6553

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

37.6kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$56.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.10

Split

5.26

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Angela Langton
$10.60

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.18

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

29.3kg
7
3
T: David Burnett
$35.00

Mgn

13.83

Time

30.30

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

14.81

Time

30.37

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3336

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 18.92
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$23.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

29.91

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

25.5kg
4
7
T: Paul Anderton
$4.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$6.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

30.32

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Gavin Kearns
$23.80

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.36

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: Gregory Carter
$22.50

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.89
1
1
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
2
T: Danny Cortese
$23.20

Mgn

1.21

Time

29.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.67

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Whyte
$21.30

Mgn

4.17

Time

29.78

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Paul Bartolo
$3.40

Mgn

6.41

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4885

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.15

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

8.66

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

M/6577

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Maureen Brown
$6.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

30.24

Split

5.31

In Run

S/8448

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.03
1
6
T: Robert Britton
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: James Ennis
$1.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

29.93

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

24.5kg
4
3
T: Jason Thompson
$6.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Robert Crawford
$9.70

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.43

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$23.50

Mgn

10.39

Time

30.50

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Bruce Loft
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.22
1
4
T: Carly Poulter
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5411

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Charlie Galea
$33.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.97

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Leigh Carter
$8.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.13

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Wendy Neocleous
$5.40

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.25

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: John Jarkis
$25.20

Mgn

11.39

Time

30.33

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6675

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Robert Britton
$4.40

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Presutto
$3.10

Mgn

15.23

Time

30.60

Split

5.23

In Run

S/4347

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
3
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00
Race 1 OZ ROCK @ THE DOGS 24TH JAN. 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOOD OLD PENDLES (1) Gail Saunders 29.81 0.00 5.16 M/3111 28.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $3.30
2 4 RIDE ALONG (4) Adam Norris 29.85 0.61 5.35 M/8433 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $19.30
3 2 ASTON STEALTH (2) Glenn Rounds 30.08 3.89 5.14 M/2322 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $2.00
4 3 ASSERTIVE (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.45 9.11 5.09 Q/1244 33.0kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $42.40
5 7 DEVEL SIXTEEN (7) Jessica Sharp 30.65 12.07 5.30 M/7866 26.7kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $11.00
6 9 ANY LUCK (5) Jeff Galea 30.74 13.33 5.23 M/5555 32.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $71.20
DNF 6 CHARMING CHARLIE (6) David Mckenzie 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/4687 33.4kg Dyna Double One Wilma Bale $33.60
DNF 8 MEASURED (8) Philip Smith 0.00 0.00 5.28 S/6778 32.3kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $5.60
SCR 5 RED LIGHT RICO (5) Luckie Karabitsakos
Race 2 GRV SUPPORTING THE BUSHFIRE APPEAL 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUCE ROYAL (2) Benjamin George 29.72 0.00 5.09 M/1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $3.10
2 6 SPRING PARTY (6) Mark Delbridge 29.79 0.96 5.18 M/3443 26.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $7.10
3 5 INSUPERABLE (5) Jason Thompson 29.83 1.57 5.18 M/2334 33.7kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $3.00
4 3 STRIKING TIGER (3) Ricky Lane 29.84 1.70 5.20 M/4222 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $7.10
5 4 UNTAINTED (4) Rachael Busuttil 30.23 7.17 5.29 S/6555 29.2kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $20.40
6 8 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (8) Ebony Deglaitis 30.28 7.91 5.33 S/8877 28.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $22.00
7 7 FOURTH DIMENTION (7) Phillip Pollutro 30.33 8.61 5.30 S/7666 33.4kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $37.50
8 1 MADALIA CHAMP (1) Peter Mckenzie 30.79 15.17 5.29 S/5788 32.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.20
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOTS OF CHATTER (1) Graeme Jose 29.77 0.00 5.14 S/4211 31.2kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.60
2 5 CHARLIE COCKATOO (5) David Burnett 29.84 0.91 5.05 M/1122 33.5kg Fernando Bale Motorette $12.60
3 8 IDRIA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.89 1.67 5.21 M/5333 28.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $19.20
4 6 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (6) Robert Crawford 30.15 5.39 5.23 M/6444 29.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $46.40
5 2 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.20 6.17 5.10 M/3865 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $8.40
6 4 MAJOR MINTER (4) Jeff Galea 30.38 8.76 5.30 S/8756 34.7kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $27.80
7 7 MEGA DOSSA (7) Garry Selkrig 30.54 11.00 5.09 M/2677 29.8kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $7.10
8 3 ASK ME NOW (3) Brendan Pursell 30.92 16.39 5.23 S/7588 32.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $9.50
Race 4 Racewith.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.09, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMMEDIATE (3) Deborah Coleman 29.33 0.00 5.09 M/1111 31.3kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $2.70
2 6 MEPUNGA PEGASUS (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.51 2.54 5.33 M/6432 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $12.50
3 1 MISS FIREBIRD (1) Cheryl Pirani 29.85 7.44 5.16 M/2223 30.8kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $3.10
4 4 VALENCIA GEM (4) Jennifer Gieschen 29.95 8.84 5.22 M/5666 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $9.10
5 2 WHODAT LOOKIN' (2) Stanley Ralph 29.96 9.06 5.22 M/4555 33.1kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.00
6 8 SUNNY'S KAYO (8) Gregory Neocleous 29.97 9.13 5.17 M/3344 32.0kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond $45.00
7 7 THEO'S THUNDER (7) Brendan Pursell 30.04 10.19 5.40 M/8877 32.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que $21.00
8 5 APEX WITHIN (5) Rodney Clark 30.25 13.07 5.36 M/7788 36.1kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $9.70
Race 5 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.14, 15.77, 30.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KRAKEN DUST (6) Rodney Clark 42.05 0.00 6.14 M/1111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.00
2 1 RENEWED (1) Deborah Coleman 42.14 1.29 6.26 S/4222 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Receptive $7.80
3 8 KEEPER OF KEYS (8) Angela Langton 42.18 1.77 6.23 S/3333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.50
4 4 FIVE THIRTY (4) Robert Britton 42.22 2.40 6.37 M/5555 24.1kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $13.90
5 7 RED ROCHELLE (7) Jessica Sharp 42.27 3.14 6.19 M/2444 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Dusty Moonshine $31.10
DNF 2 DOUBLE SUPREME (2) Tony Tufo 0.00 0.00 6.37 M/6666 27.7kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $17.10
DNF 3 COSMIC SPARKLE (3) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $13.00
DNF 5 WEETBIX JESTER (5) Barbara Breen 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Mal's Weetbix $30.10
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $9060 - $2590 - $1290 Splits: 5.03, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PERFECT ROCKY (4) Gaetano Rossin 29.43 0.00 5.03 Q/1111 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $11.80
2 5 MEPUNGA WONDER (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.51 1.14 5.12 M/2222 36.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $4.50
3 6 MANDALORIAN (6) Carol Westerlo 29.51 1.16 5.15 M/3333 35.8kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $5.80
4 8 STEINBRENNER (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.58 2.23 5.19 M/4444 35.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $6.40
5 7 BARCIA PRINCE (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.76 4.79 5.21 M/6555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $10.10
6 2 DRIFTIN' AWAY (2) Angela Langton 29.88 6.50 5.22 M/7666 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $3.40
7 1 JEDA'S GIRL (1) Jennifer Gieschen 29.99 8.07 5.31 M/8777 26.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $8.20
8 3 BRONELLY JACOB (3) Brett Bravo 30.17 10.54 5.19 M/5888 32.3kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $34.30
Race 7 MAIDMENT MEMORIAL - NEXT FRIDAY 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.26, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MISTER HARLEWOOD (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.11 0.00 9.37 M/3211 32.2kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $4.40
2 3 TAUWITCHERE (3) Steven Bruce White 34.29 2.51 9.26 M/1122 27.4kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake $2.10
3 8 SPOKANE FLICK (8) David Crawford 34.48 5.21 9.42 M/4443 28.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock $43.10
4 6 FOR THE HORDE (6) Matthew Lanigan 34.62 7.23 9.37 M/2334 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $55.00
5 1 WEEONA BULLDOZER (1) Michael Whyte 34.64 7.47 9.56 S/6666 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $5.30
6 7 BLAZING HYPE (7) Robert Britton 34.72 8.73 9.54 M/5555 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $19.40
7 2 RED HOT TEARS (2) Kelvyn Greenough 34.91 11.36 9.58 S/7777 28.7kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $5.20
8 10 ATOMIC ICON (5) Jennifer Thorpe 34.92 11.56 9.70 M/8888 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $51.00
SCR 5 OXLEY ONE (5) Paul Anderton
Race 8 AUSTRALIAN SPRINT - NEXT FRIDAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.11, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OFTEN IMITATED (5) Jacqueline Greenough 29.33 0.00 5.11 M/1111 31.5kg Kc And All Sweet It Is $4.80
2 6 SLINGSHOT HAMMER (6) Robert Camilleri 29.44 1.60 5.13 M/2222 31.5kg Fernando Bale Little Hammer $3.70
3 4 STRIKING WEETBIX (4) Barbara Breen 29.63 4.31 5.20 M/6553 33.8kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix $38.00
4 2 DYNA SMOKEY (2) Andrea Dailly 30.02 9.90 5.22 S/7444 37.6kg Kc And All Darya Bale $9.00
5 7 DYNA BONNAY (7) Mark Delbridge 30.10 11.04 5.26 M/8875 25.1kg Fernando Bale Samus Allen $56.10
6 8 CIRCLE OF DREAMS (8) Angela Langton 30.18 12.11 5.19 M/5667 29.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $10.60
7 3 MA?S PLUM JAM (3) David Burnett 30.30 13.83 5.15 M/4788 27.9kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo $35.00
8 1 MEPUNGA DANIEL (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.37 14.81 5.15 M/3336 33.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $2.30
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILY PAD (2) Tim Britton 29.51 0.00 5.15 M/1111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $6.70
2 3 STARRY'S LAD (3) Paul Gabriel 29.80 4.25 5.15 Q/2222 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $23.70
3 1 MISSY BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.91 5.80 5.22 M/4433 25.5kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $1.80
4 7 THREATEN (7) Paul Anderton 30.08 8.17 5.20 M/3344 31.9kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $4.90
5 4 MISS CAITLYN (4) Debbie Selleck 30.32 11.60 5.26 M/6555 28.8kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $6.80
6 6 PETE'S DREAM (6) Gavin Kearns 30.36 12.11 5.29 M/7777 35.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $23.80
7 8 WHY NOT LUV (8) Gregory Carter 30.46 13.67 5.24 M/5666 29.6kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $22.50
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (1) Amy Lauterboom 29.49 0.00 5.10 M/1111 26.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $5.80
2 2 BUSY BELLA (2) Danny Cortese 29.57 1.21 5.12 M/2232 25.6kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $23.20
3 4 BETTER WATCH OUT (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.67 2.54 5.14 M/3323 31.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $5.70
4 8 BOURBSKI BAR (8) Michael Whyte 29.78 4.17 5.24 M/7764 35.3kg Barcia Bale Bourbski Fever $21.30
5 6 HARDAWAY WINNIE (6) Paul Bartolo 29.94 6.41 5.14 M/4885 29.5kg Barcia Bale Hardaway Tiara $3.40
6 5 ASTON CADE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.01 7.50 5.15 M/5656 31.9kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $16.30
7 7 WEBLEC JACK (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.09 8.66 5.17 M/6577 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.20
8 3 WEARS WOODLEIGH (3) Maureen Brown 30.24 10.70 5.31 S/8448 33.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $6.90
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KING OF SWING (6) Robert Britton 29.77 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $15.60
2 4 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (4) James Ennis 29.93 2.31 5.23 M/3443 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $1.40
3 1 PLEACH (1) Billy Stockdale 29.99 3.13 5.21 M/2334 24.5kg Moreira Dasha $7.80
4 3 SOLDADO (3) Jason Thompson 30.14 5.25 5.26 M/6555 34.2kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $6.30
5 2 SPEED FORCE (2) Robert Crawford 30.43 9.47 5.23 S/4222 31.5kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $9.70
6 7 ENTWINED (7) Jason Nibbs 30.50 10.39 5.24 S/5666 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $23.50
SCR 8 QUICK INCOME (8) Bruce Loft
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK FISH (4) Carly Poulter 29.53 0.00 5.28 M/5411 30.8kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $3.80
2 8 MATILDA HOOK (8) Charlie Galea 29.97 6.23 5.14 M/1122 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $33.00
3 6 WHY NOT PAPS (6) Leigh Carter 30.13 8.57 5.19 M/2233 32.6kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $8.30
4 1 CHARANGO (1) Wendy Neocleous 30.25 10.19 5.40 S/7764 32.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $5.40
5 5 LIGHTNING BEACH (5) John Jarkis 30.33 11.39 5.33 M/6675 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $25.20
6 2 CHOP SUEY (2) Robert Britton 30.41 12.51 5.21 M/3556 26.6kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $4.40
7 7 SHOW OF FORCE (7) Peter Presutto 30.60 15.23 5.23 S/4347 32.6kg Collision Uncensored $3.10
SCR 3 CHASING REX (3) Christopher Langley