Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 16th of February 2020
R1 LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE NOW! (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.32, 19.56
1
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.37

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Robert Conway
$24.90

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.47

Split

5.32

In Run

M/1133

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Robert Britton
$2.70

Mgn

4.33

Time

30.71

Split

5.43

In Run

M/3312

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Tim Britton
$3.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.73

Split

5.51

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Jessica Hampshire
$22.90

Mgn

8.13

Time

30.97

Split

5.71

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$5.20

Mgn

10.37

Time

31.13

Split

5.53

In Run

S/6776

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Terry Roberts
$28.00

Mgn

16.04

Time

31.53

Split

5.58

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$69.30

Mgn

16.91

Time

31.59

Split

5.50

In Run

S/4888

Wgt

30.4kg
R2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP (515m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.09
1
2
T: Matthew Dewan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.50

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: James Shaw
$2.10

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Tolson
$54.30

Mgn

7.41

Time

30.46

Split

5.29

In Run

S/3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Lisa Farquhar
$25.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.51

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

24.6kg
6
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$117.40

Mgn

13.90

Time

30.92

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

32.0kg
R3 racewith.com.au (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) HT1 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.16, 19.11
1
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$7.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

37.2kg
3
2
T: Jessica Hampshire
$5.80

Mgn

4.87

Time

30.46

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$10.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.56

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.72

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

35.7kg
6
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$6.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 SKY RACING (0-3 WINS) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.42, 23.62
1
7
T: Gavin Kearns
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.75

Split

9.42

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Maria Barber
$11.00

Mgn

0.54

Time

34.79

Split

9.46

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Aaron Farley
$15.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

35.29

Split

9.74

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.36

Split

9.63

In Run

S/4445

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Brian Buchanan
$62.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

35.40

Split

9.54

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

38.0kg
6
8
T: Donna Beasley
$21.40

Mgn

13.86

Time

35.72

Split

9.70

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.14, 18.90
1
3
T: Mark McClelland
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.05

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Raymond Drew
$5.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: William Rudd
$6.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.25

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$19.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.30

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.90

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.31

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.70

Mgn

9.44

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5777

Wgt

25.9kg
SCR
5
T: Sharon Wells
$0.00
R6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.17, 23.42
1
2
T: Phillip Thomson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.17

In Run

Q/11111111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
9
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$10.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

34.59

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/22222222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$6.30

Mgn

3.91

Time

34.77

Split

9.43

In Run

M/44333333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$49.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

34.78

Split

9.61

In Run

M/88555544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Paul Kaltsis
$3.80

Mgn

7.60

Time

35.03

Split

9.49

In Run

M/55444455

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Julie Chilcott
$17.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

35.13

Split

9.54

In Run

M/66666666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Claire Allen
$35.90

Mgn

10.51

Time

35.24

Split

9.54

In Run

Q/77777777

Wgt

29.7kg
DNF
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.38

In Run

M/338888

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.11, 18.85
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Robert Douglas
$5.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

29.85

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: Shane Keating
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$16.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Deb Carr
$32.10

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.44

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6667

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$14.70

Mgn

10.94

Time

30.56

Split

5.34

In Run

Q/7556

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Russell Edwards
$13.00

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.62

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3775

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Maria Barber
$53.20

Mgn

16.56

Time

30.96

Split

5.43

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.03, 18.75
1
5
T: Angela Galea
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.03

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: James Ennis
$1.20

Mgn

0.91

Time

29.88

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$43.90

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.92

Split

5.19

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Simon Payne
$21.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

30.04

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

27.5kg
5
9
T: Terry Roberts
$23.80

Mgn

5.23

Time

30.18

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5644

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Stephen Smullen
$30.80

Mgn

13.66

Time

30.77

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
1
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Kaltsis
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Brad Greenough
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) HT2 (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.27, 19.06
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.29

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
2
T: Jason Wickham
$19.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.93

Split

5.27

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Deb Carr
$17.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

36.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Schofield
$7.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.23

Split

5.36

In Run

M/5755

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Frances Andrighetto
$2.50

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.43

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Rita Gatt
$13.00

Mgn

9.43

Time

30.48

Split

5.32

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
1
T: Andrew Broadley
$38.10

Mgn

15.64

Time

30.91

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7577

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 GIDDY-UP HT3 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 18.98
1
8
T: Peter Presutto
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$4.60

Mgn

5.07

Time

29.96

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.18

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$9.60

Mgn

12.16

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Paul Kaltsis
$32.60

Mgn

17.29

Time

30.82

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

17.80

Time

30.85

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$4.30

Mgn

19.10

Time

30.94

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2777

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.13, 18.87
1
2
T: Robert Britton
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Emma Palma
$8.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.11

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.3kg
3
5
T: Ross Lyons
$4.60

Mgn

6.43

Time

30.14

Split

5.48

In Run

M/4443

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Joe Palma
$23.60

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.66

Split

5.38

In Run

S/3334

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Murray Collyer
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT4 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.15, 18.99
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.26

In Run

S/4111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
7
T: Terrence Reid
$30.30

Mgn

1.01

Time

29.98

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7322

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Leigh Carter
$18.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.08

Split

5.33

In Run

S/6733

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1244

Wgt

29.4kg
5
6
T: Raymond Drew
$8.40

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.46

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$41.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

30.63

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

30.66

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

31.7kg
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE NOW! 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.32, 19.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOORALITE (6) Brendan Pursell 30.41 0.00 5.37 M/2221 28.7kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $6.40
2 3 DARCON LASS (3) Robert Conway 30.47 0.94 5.32 M/1133 26.4kg Just The Best Wadelock Willow $24.90
3 8 SUPER FLYER (8) Robert Britton 30.71 4.33 5.43 M/3312 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Push It $2.70
4 7 FERNANDO SAM (7) Tim Britton 30.73 4.70 5.51 M/5444 31.4kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $3.00
5 2 BIG BASH ARMY (2) Jessica Hampshire 30.97 8.13 5.71 S/8555 34.0kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $22.90
6 5 ASHBY SWIFT (5) Matthew Marshall 31.13 10.37 5.53 S/6776 30.4kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $5.20
7 4 MIRACLE MILLIE (4) Terry Roberts 31.53 16.04 5.58 M/7667 25.8kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $28.00
8 1 GUNMANDU (1) Michael Ferguson 31.59 16.91 5.50 S/4888 30.4kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $69.30
Race 2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP 515m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEWANA SUCCESS (2) Matthew Dewan 29.94 0.00 5.23 M/2111 33.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $2.40
2 8 LARRAKEYAH LADY (8) Brendan Pursell 29.95 0.06 5.18 M/1222 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $4.50
3 5 LILLY LANA (5) James Shaw 30.37 6.09 5.30 S/4433 27.6kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $2.10
4 1 ISOTOPE (1) Jason Tolson 30.46 7.41 5.29 S/3344 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $54.30
5 7 AL'S VIXEN (7) Lisa Farquhar 30.51 8.10 5.41 S/6655 24.6kg Hostile Uno Topper $25.70
6 4 BLAZIN' HAWK (4) Rosalie Kerr 30.92 13.90 5.34 M/5566 32.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $117.40
Race 3 racewith.com.au (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) HT1 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.16, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS ELOISE (8) Geoffrey Howell 30.12 0.00 5.16 M/1111 27.6kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $2.10
2 7 PSYCHO STAR (7) Heath Mcadam 30.37 3.61 5.25 S/3333 37.2kg Barcia Bale Resemblance $7.40
3 2 BIG BASH ELLYSE (2) Jessica Hampshire 30.46 4.87 5.20 M/2222 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Senorita Abbi $5.80
4 1 SPYGLASS (1) Cooper Hayes 30.56 6.39 5.37 M/6544 32.8kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $10.90
5 4 OAKLEE BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.72 8.57 5.32 M/5455 35.7kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $6.30
6 5 POTENTE ROCKS (5) Lisa Delbridge 31.00 12.60 5.28 M/4666 31.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $6.30
Race 4 SKY RACING (0-3 WINS) 595m Restricted Win $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.42, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PETE'S DREAM (7) Gavin Kearns 34.75 0.00 9.42 M/1111 36.4kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $1.30
2 5 FLOJO MIKADO (5) Maria Barber 34.79 0.54 9.46 M/2222 29.4kg Banjo Boy Flossy $11.00
3 1 DORELLIE LOVE (1) Aaron Farley 35.29 7.75 9.74 M/6554 34.9kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $15.70
4 4 SHAMROCK LAVA (4) Brendan Pursell 35.36 8.75 9.63 S/4445 35.0kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $4.80
5 2 QUID PRO QUO (2) Brian Buchanan 35.40 9.26 9.54 M/3333 38.0kg Velocette Sally Gardens $62.70
6 8 FLYING BANJO (8) Donna Beasley 35.72 13.86 9.70 S/5666 28.8kg Banjo Boy As It Goes $21.40
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.14, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAX VOLTAGE (3) Mark McClelland 29.76 0.00 5.14 M/1111 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $12.30
2 7 ABELERO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.05 4.21 5.30 S/7433 32.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.00
3 6 WHAT PRICE (6) Raymond Drew 30.18 6.04 5.23 M/3344 32.3kg Magic Sprite Kept Under Wraps $5.00
4 4 NANGAR RIPPA (4) William Rudd 30.25 7.00 5.21 M/2222 32.8kg Fabregas Fancy Dancer $6.30
5 2 DEWANA CLASSIC (2) Brendan Dewan 30.30 7.70 5.29 S/6666 27.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $19.10
6 1 MATILDA HOOK (1) Robert Neocleous 30.31 7.83 5.25 M/4555 27.9kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $1.90
7 8 GET REAL (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.42 9.44 5.28 S/5777 25.9kg Over Limit Carol Beer $17.70
SCR 5 SUMMER GIRL (5) Sharon Wells
Race 6 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Mixed 4/5 $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.17, 23.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONNIE MACH (2) Phillip Thomson 34.50 0.00 9.17 Q/11111111 30.4kg Marcus Joe Mach Ten $3.70
2 9 JEDA'S GIRL (7) Jennifer Gieschen 34.59 1.23 9.24 Q/22222222 25.9kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $10.20
3 3 VALENCIA GEM (3) Jennifer Gieschen 34.77 3.91 9.43 M/44333333 25.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $6.30
4 6 KISSABLE (6) Suzanne Mannion 34.78 4.03 9.61 M/88555544 25.7kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo $49.00
5 8 DOVE'S CRY (8) Paul Kaltsis 35.03 7.60 9.49 M/55444455 28.7kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $3.80
6 4 CHILL OUT WEBBY (4) Julie Chilcott 35.13 8.93 9.54 M/66666666 30.5kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $17.00
7 5 BLUSAIN BOLT (5) Claire Allen 35.24 10.51 9.54 Q/77777777 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity $35.90
DNF 1 ASK ME NOW (1) Brendan Pursell 0.00 0.00 9.38 M/338888 33.1kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $3.50
SCR 7 ZIPPING HAZEL (7) Aaron Farley
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.11, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOBY TIME (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.80 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $1.70
2 6 SHADOW MIST (6) Robert Douglas 29.85 0.77 5.27 M/5322 37.0kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $5.80
3 5 ALLY OOP KEATS (5) Shane Keating 30.08 4.00 5.13 Q/2233 27.0kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $5.50
4 4 GO PAPPA GO (4) Mark Delbridge 30.32 7.50 5.25 M/4444 32.5kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $16.50
5 7 THEY LOVE ME (7) Deb Carr 30.44 9.21 5.29 M/6667 32.0kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $32.10
6 3 EVERYTHING I DO (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.56 10.94 5.34 Q/7556 35.3kg Stagger Lairon $14.70
7 2 SEGOVIA'S DREAM (2) Russell Edwards 30.62 11.73 5.25 M/3775 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $13.00
8 8 THREADIN' MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.96 16.56 5.43 M/8888 35.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $53.20
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.03, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIME TO TALK (5) Angela Galea 29.81 0.00 5.03 M/1111 30.1kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $3.90
2 2 JIM ZARR DASHIAN (2) James Ennis 29.88 0.91 5.10 M/2222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $1.20
3 3 FOURTH DIMENTION (3) Phillip Pollutro 29.92 1.54 5.19 S/4333 33.3kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar $43.90
4 4 MOLLY COASTER (4) Simon Payne 30.04 3.23 5.36 S/6455 27.5kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $21.10
5 9 SPIRIT OF ARLENE (7) Terry Roberts 30.18 5.23 5.28 S/5644 28.5kg Take The Kitty C'mon Arlene $23.80
6 6 LADY BANG BANG (6) Stephen Smullen 30.77 13.66 5.17 M/3566 24.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $30.80
SCR 1 MOYARRA WHIZ (1) Steven Waycott
SCR 7 AWESOME GRIT (7) Paul Kaltsis
SCR 8 BOBBY THE BRUTE (8) Brad Greenough
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK) HT2 515m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.27, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SMOKEY RENN (8) Mark Delbridge 29.82 0.00 5.29 M/2111 35.6kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $2.20
2 2 BLACK OPAQUE (2) Jason Wickham 29.93 1.59 5.27 Q/1222 27.0kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $19.70
3 7 UNRIVALLED DUSTY (7) Deb Carr 30.20 5.50 5.36 S/6433 36.4kg Pure Octane Nancy May $17.90
4 3 RISING MOON (3) Peter Schofield 30.23 5.93 5.36 M/5755 27.4kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $7.60
5 4 FOXY CRUISER (4) Frances Andrighetto 30.43 8.71 5.34 M/4344 28.5kg Collision Aqua Vitae $2.50
6 6 SPINIFEX GOLD (6) Rita Gatt 30.48 9.43 5.32 M/3666 29.3kg Barcia Bale Oakvale Flyer $13.00
7 1 MAXIMUM JEMMA (1) Andrew Broadley 30.91 15.64 5.36 M/7577 26.5kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $38.10
Race 10 GIDDY-UP HT3 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRIORITY PASS (8) Peter Presutto 29.61 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 26.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $4.30
2 1 DEWANA MILKSHAKE (1) Brendan Dewan 29.96 5.07 5.27 M/3222 32.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $4.60
3 6 FOR THE ALLIANCE (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.18 8.19 5.34 M/7333 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.40
4 2 MIDNIGHT TURBO (2) Matthew Lanigan 30.46 12.16 5.27 S/4444 33.6kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $9.60
5 4 BIG DOVE (4) Paul Kaltsis 30.82 17.29 5.32 S/6666 32.9kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $32.60
6 5 SPRING TRICK (5) Mark Delbridge 30.85 17.80 5.30 M/5555 27.3kg Spring Gun Spring Charlotte $4.80
7 3 POPCORN PAYOUT (3) Robert Britton 30.94 19.10 5.23 M/2777 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $4.30
SCR 7 JUGUNGAL BLACK (7) Geoffrey Howell
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.13, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NADALI (2) Robert Britton 29.69 0.00 5.13 M/1111 31.7kg Barcia Bale Call Me Gee $1.20
2 1 RUSTY YAALA (1) Emma Palma 30.11 6.00 5.24 M/2222 36.3kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $8.40
3 5 MEPUNGA HOLLY (5) Ross Lyons 30.14 6.43 5.48 M/4443 30.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $4.60
4 8 SWIFT SUCCESSION (8) Joe Palma 30.66 13.81 5.38 S/3334 31.9kg Where's Pedro Quick Succession $23.60
SCR 4 MISTER MERCURY (4) Michael Ferguson
SCR 7 MAYBE HOSTILE (7) Murray Collyer
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au HT4 515m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.15, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHOW OF FORCE (2) Peter Presutto 29.91 0.00 5.26 S/4111 32.1kg Collision Uncensored $10.90
2 7 SIR DUKE (7) Terrence Reid 29.98 1.01 5.35 S/7322 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $30.30
3 8 WHY NOT PAPS (8) Leigh Carter 30.08 2.50 5.33 S/6733 33.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $18.70
4 1 BROTHER COUSIN (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.15 3.50 5.15 Q/1244 29.4kg Moreira Cafe Dior $1.40
5 6 CHISELLER (6) Raymond Drew 30.46 7.83 5.24 M/3555 30.5kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde $8.40
6 4 WATER COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.63 10.27 5.33 M/5666 34.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $41.10
7 3 CUSTOM ILLUSION (3) Anthony Azzopardi 30.66 10.80 5.19 M/2477 31.7kg Magic Sprite Spring Aim $6.20