Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of March 2020
R1 LAUNCHING PAD BEGINS - MARCH 26 (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.18
1
1
T: Joseph Clarke
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$24.10

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.99

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Justin Nolan
$3.50

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.33

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Conway
$40.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

30.37

Split

5.31

In Run

S/5534

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Alan Hunter
$6.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.61

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: James Shaw
$0.00
SCR
5
T: James Shaw
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 19.09
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$14.40

Mgn

0.73

Time

29.97

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$5.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.32

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Alan Hunter
$5.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.35

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.70

Mgn

8.27

Time

30.49

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5563

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Alan Hunter
$2.90

Mgn

11.17

Time

30.70

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Tim Britton
$20.30

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.71

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3237

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R3 racewith.com.au (2 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.16
1
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$3.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.97

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Phillis Brown
$13.40

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.05

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: Lui Forte
$33.40

Mgn

3.01

Time

30.08

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Gail Saunders
$2.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.30

Mgn

10.19

Time

30.58

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$29.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.61

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5667

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R4 EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 9 (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.00
1
1
T: Gerard Bowe
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.41

Split

5.18

In Run

S/3211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: Paul Gabriel
$17.10

Mgn

9.76

Time

30.09

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carter
$15.80

Mgn

10.44

Time

30.14

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.10

Mgn

12.36

Time

30.28

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$19.30

Mgn

18.79

Time

30.73

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel Turnley
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.93
1
3
T: William McMahon
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

22.4kg
2
5
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$2.70

Mgn

1.86

Time

29.71

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carter
$20.20

Mgn

2.14

Time

29.73

Split

5.18

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$13.10

Mgn

2.64

Time

29.77

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$14.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

29.78

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

25.7kg
6
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.60

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.10

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5466

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.10, 18.73
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.34

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Simon Payne
$8.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

29.80

Split

5.29

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$13.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.12

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.13, 23.24
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.23

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

34.56

Split

9.69

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Peter Schofield
$18.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

34.72

Split

9.50

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: John Jarkis
$23.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

34.90

Split

9.64

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Maureen Brown
$4.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

34.96

Split

9.67

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: John Brown
$51.40

Mgn

11.79

Time

35.05

Split

9.71

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$29.60

Mgn

11.91

Time

35.06

Split

9.41

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.09, 18.85
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Danny Cortese
$20.20

Mgn

1.47

Time

29.65

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$4.70

Mgn

3.06

Time

29.76

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.6kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$10.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

29.84

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

29.92

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$16.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

29.95

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.06, 23.23
1
4
T: Robert Britton
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.26

Split

9.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$16.90

Mgn

1.23

Time

34.34

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$1.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

34.38

Split

9.38

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Geall
$9.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

34.50

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Presutto
$16.00

Mgn

10.54

Time

35.00

Split

9.69

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
R10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.94
1
4
T: Leigh Carter
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Raymond Drew
$19.20

Mgn

1.51

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

29.98

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Brad Greenough
$2.10

Mgn

3.56

Time

29.99

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Carly Feltham
$10.20

Mgn

4.06

Time

30.02

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Jason Thompson
$11.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Terrence Reid
$3.90

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.18

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6677

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.92
1
4
T: William McMahon
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$1.50

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.63

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
3
T: Clint Capuano
$6.50

Mgn

7.06

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Presutto
$9.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.93

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$33.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Lyn Smith
$13.60

Mgn

14.66

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.02
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.08

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$29.80

Mgn

4.36

Time

30.15

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

30.17

Split

5.43

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Jane Reynolds
$14.60

Mgn

9.93

Time

30.54

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$12.40

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.71

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Glen Burns
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$0.00
Race 1 LAUNCHING PAD BEGINS - MARCH 26 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLECK (1) Joseph Clarke 29.83 0.00 5.27 M/3111 28.4kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $1.50
2 8 SPARK JOY (8) Bronwyn Pulis 29.99 2.26 5.18 M/1222 27.7kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $24.10
3 4 PURE ELATION (4) Justin Nolan 30.33 7.17 5.19 M/2343 34.6kg Collision Tantrum $3.50
4 6 GALLOPING OCCY (6) Robert Conway 30.37 7.71 5.31 S/5534 26.3kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $40.00
5 3 FERNANDO CAZZ (3) Alan Hunter 30.61 11.10 5.31 M/4455 27.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $6.00
SCR 2 BOWLED UNDERARM (2) James Shaw
SCR 5 LILLY LANA (5) James Shaw
SCR 7 COOL BOURBSKI (7) Andrea Dailly
Race 2 GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LARRAKEYAH LADY (1) Brendan Pursell 29.91 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $3.60
2 8 SWEET COCONUT (8) Paul Gabriel 29.97 0.73 5.22 M/4322 33.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $14.40
3 5 TRUE ALPHA (5) Dennis Pulis 30.32 5.79 5.13 M/2444 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $5.90
4 4 SIZZLING SAM (4) Alan Hunter 30.35 6.29 5.30 M/7775 29.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.10
5 2 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (2) Steven Spoljaric 30.49 8.27 5.25 M/5563 32.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $13.70
6 3 MIGHTY MARVIN (3) Alan Hunter 30.70 11.17 5.29 M/6656 32.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $2.90
7 7 ALL SHOW (7) Tim Britton 30.71 11.33 5.18 M/3237 31.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $20.30
SCR 6 MALAYAH BALE (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 3 racewith.com.au (2 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAY BIRD (6) Robert Redenbach 29.86 0.00 5.16 M/2211 29.7kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $6.20
2 3 SKINNY LA LA (3) Billy Stockdale 29.97 1.54 5.12 Q/1122 29.2kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $3.00
3 5 MY ERA RICO (5) Phillis Brown 30.05 2.67 5.21 S/4433 27.5kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $13.40
4 2 HERE RUNS EMILIA (2) Lui Forte 30.08 3.01 5.30 M/7555 26.8kg Collision Lola's Entity $33.40
5 4 GOOD OLD PENDLES (4) Gail Saunders 30.10 3.43 5.24 M/6344 28.5kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.20
6 8 MOSTRO ROCKS (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.58 10.19 5.21 M/3776 26.7kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $11.30
7 7 ARTEMISIA (7) Guiseppe Girvasi 30.61 10.63 5.23 M/5667 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $29.20
SCR 1 JAX BALE (1) Andrea Dailly
Race 4 EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 9 (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIRSTGLEN (1) Gerard Bowe 29.41 0.00 5.18 S/3211 33.6kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $1.04
2 6 MR. BAR WICKED (6) Paul Gabriel 30.09 9.76 5.17 M/2333 32.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $17.10
3 4 WHY NOT COLBY (4) Gregory Carter 30.14 10.44 5.13 M/1122 34.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $15.80
4 2 MOROKA MAGIC (2) Elaine Johannsen 30.28 12.36 5.21 S/5554 34.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $12.10
5 3 USAIN SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 30.73 18.79 5.20 M/4445 26.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $19.30
SCR 5 ASTON CORINNA (5) Andrea Dailly
SCR 7 INGENUITY (7) Daniel Turnley
SCR 8 KALYEEDA (8) Matthew Marshall
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TANSY (3) William McMahon 29.58 0.00 5.13 M/3211 22.4kg Fernando Bale Surfonic $4.10
2 5 COURTING (5) Jennifer Gieschen 29.71 1.86 5.06 M/1122 26.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $2.70
3 4 WHY NOT LUV (4) Gregory Carter 29.73 2.14 5.18 S/4333 29.3kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $20.20
4 8 VESPER BALE (8) Steven Collins 29.77 2.64 5.31 S/6655 34.6kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $13.10
5 7 VALENCIA GEM (7) Jennifer Gieschen 29.78 2.77 5.13 M/2544 25.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $14.50
6 1 IDRIA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 30.10 7.34 5.24 M/5466 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Willow $2.60
SCR 2 ROCKSTAR MELODY (2) Andrea Dailly
SCR 6 FOR THE ALLIANCE (6) Jeffrey Britton
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.10, 18.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOU TELL ME (3) Kelvyn Greenough 29.34 0.00 5.10 M/1111 25.7kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $1.04
2 1 MOLLY COASTER (1) Simon Payne 29.80 6.51 5.29 M/3332 27.7kg Fabregas Reiko Bale $8.10
3 7 EVERYTHING I DO (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.12 11.10 5.26 M/2223 35.5kg Stagger Lairon $13.50
SCR 2 LUCY'S MILO (2) Andrea Dailly
SCR 4 WEBLEC JACK (4) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 6 FRONT PAGE NEWS (6) Paul Abela
SCR 8 ASTON CADE (8) Andrea Dailly
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.13, 23.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED HOT TEARS (6) Kelvyn Greenough 34.23 0.00 9.13 M/1111 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.70
2 3 CAPTAIN JAKE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 34.56 4.71 9.69 M/6422 31.3kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $2.30
3 7 RISING MOON (7) Peter Schofield 34.72 7.11 9.50 S/3333 27.9kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $18.70
4 2 LIGHTNING BEACH (2) John Jarkis 34.90 9.60 9.64 M/4554 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $23.20
5 8 WEARS WOODLEIGH (8) Maureen Brown 34.96 10.53 9.67 M/5766 32.3kg Spring Gun Smart One $4.20
6 4 LIGHTWOOD LASS (4) John Brown 35.05 11.79 9.71 M/7677 31.8kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $51.40
7 1 MACS ROAD (1) Ashlee Griffiths 35.06 11.91 9.41 M/2245 32.1kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $29.60
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.09, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PENTA ALLEN (2) Mark Delbridge 29.54 0.00 5.09 M/1111 31.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $4.70
2 7 BUSY BELLA (7) Danny Cortese 29.65 1.47 5.09 M/2222 25.5kg Osbourne Bale Bella Mikado $20.20
3 1 MATILDA HOOK (1) Robert Neocleous 29.76 3.06 5.18 M/3333 27.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $4.70
4 6 KINGFISHER ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 29.84 4.30 5.23 S/6554 33.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.40
5 8 FLYNN (8) Jason Thompson 29.92 5.46 5.20 M/4666 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation $1.80
6 5 TALULAH BALE (5) Heather Collins 29.95 5.80 5.21 S/5445 29.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $16.00
SCR 3 MEGA DOSSA (3) Garry Selkrig
SCR 4 SHIMA SHINE (4) Andrea Dailly
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.06, 23.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOUGH TEARS (4) Robert Britton 34.26 0.00 9.06 Q/1111 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.50
2 8 KING COLT (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 34.34 1.23 9.25 M/2222 34.2kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade $16.90
3 2 PERFECT MARSHALL (2) Janet Cottrell 34.38 1.77 9.38 S/3333 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $1.20
4 5 ZIPPING CLIFFORD (5) Jeffrey Geall 34.50 3.46 9.46 M/4444 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Jewel $9.90
5 1 PRIORITY PASS (1) Peter Presutto 35.00 10.54 9.69 M/5555 26.7kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $16.00
SCR 7 DREAMIN' IS FREE (7) Tim Britton
Race 10 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHY NOT PAPS (4) Leigh Carter 29.74 0.00 5.13 M/2221 33.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $9.80
2 8 WHAT PRICE (8) Raymond Drew 29.84 1.51 5.15 M/3332 32.1kg Magic Sprite Kept Under Wraps $19.20
3 7 WINLOCK SUNSHINE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.98 3.47 5.16 M/4444 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $9.10
4 3 BOBBY THE BRUTE (3) Brad Greenough 29.99 3.56 5.30 S/7766 34.6kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $2.10
5 2 SUDDEN FORCE (2) Carly Feltham 30.02 4.06 5.08 M/1113 31.3kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $10.20
6 5 GOLDEN NIGHT (5) Jason Thompson 30.06 4.69 5.23 S/5555 32.2kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $11.30
7 1 SIR DUKE (1) Terrence Reid 30.18 6.36 5.26 S/6677 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $3.90
SCR 6 IYLEE BALE (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEATRICE (4) William McMahon 29.40 0.00 5.07 M/1111 29.7kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $7.00
2 2 WHATEVER I WANT (2) Robert Redenbach 29.63 3.26 5.12 M/2222 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $1.50
3 3 FOR THE HORDE (3) Clint Capuano 29.89 7.06 5.19 M/3444 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.50
4 6 SHOW OF FORCE (6) Peter Presutto 29.93 7.61 5.28 M/6333 33.1kg Collision Uncensored $9.40
5 8 OFF TO MONACO (8) Elaine Johannsen 30.24 12.00 5.23 M/4566 26.5kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $33.20
6 7 REICHMAN (7) Lyn Smith 30.43 14.66 5.26 M/5655 35.1kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $13.60
SCR 1 SHERIFF MAX (1) Matthew Lanigan
SCR 5 SHIMA ROCK (5) Andrea Dailly
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIVERSIDE DASH (3) Elaine Johannsen 29.85 0.00 5.15 M/1111 34.3kg Bella Infrared Mepunga Moss $1.70
2 7 ZIANNA ROSE (7) Robert Crawford 30.08 3.34 5.15 M/2333 29.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $3.50
3 1 SPOLLY BEAR (1) Steven Spoljaric 30.15 4.36 5.24 M/3222 28.0kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $29.80
4 2 SPOLLY'S BUDDY (2) Steven Spoljaric 30.17 4.63 5.43 M/6644 34.7kg Surf Lorian Empire Miss $6.70
5 4 WATER COLOUR (4) Jane Reynolds 30.54 9.93 5.31 M/5555 34.1kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $14.60
6 8 JEBRYNAH GREEN (8) Darrell Saunders 30.71 12.27 5.26 M/4466 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Jebrynah Glory $12.40
SCR 5 SANJIRO (5) Glen Burns
SCR 6 SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ (6) Ronald Fisher