Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 13th of August 2020
R1 NEW TIMESLOTS AT SANDOWN (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.21, 19.53
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
1
T: Craig Hughes
$4.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

30.42

Split

5.28

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.70

Mgn

4.83

Time

30.62

Split

5.37

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Kevin Wright
$50.30

Mgn

12.07

Time

31.13

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7454

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.40

Mgn

16.07

Time

31.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.60

Mgn

17.16

Time

31.49

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Mclennan
$6.90

Mgn

18.39

Time

31.57

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1777

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 STAY SAFE! (2-3 WINS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 19.09
1
6
T: Paul Anderton
$19.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.08

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$4.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

30.17

Split

5.17

In Run

S/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Palmer
$4.80

Mgn

4.03

Time

30.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.40

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7764

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Russell Mcrae
$8.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

30.60

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$25.70

Mgn

9.81

Time

30.65

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.30

Mgn

11.73

Time

30.78

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5335

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! FINAL (3-6 W) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 19.12
1
1
T: Cooper Hayes
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
9
T: David Crawford
$20.70

Mgn

0.27

Time

29.83

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$13.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

30.11

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

36.5kg
4
4
T: Craig Treherne
$3.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.24

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: David Burnett
$8.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

30.28

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2555

Wgt

37.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

8.94

Time

30.43

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$56.20

Mgn

20.39

Time

31.24

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

36.6kg
DNF
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00
R4 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT1 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.96
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: John Delaroche
$17.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$22.90

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.07

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.09

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.18

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.30

Mgn

6.97

Time

30.24

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: David Crawford
$0.00
R5 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.89
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$4.50

Mgn

4.69

Time

30.05

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
4
T: Terrence Reid
$21.50

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.20

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$17.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.20

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Amy Lauterboom
$3.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.23

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Tony Tufo
$5.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

30.31

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Robert Crawford
$38.50

Mgn

12.37

Time

30.59

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7787

Wgt

30.2kg
8
2
T: Steven Collins
$5.90

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.70

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5468

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.08, 18.71
1
4
T: David Burnett
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.37

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$2.90

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.55

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

29.74

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$18.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.76

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$80.00

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.03

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$101.80

Mgn

13.53

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$65.10

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.44

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.08
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$7.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.05

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2432

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Jason Sharp
$6.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.30

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7663

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.49

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$14.20

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6345

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$8.60

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.72

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5226

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3

Wgt

31.2kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.21, 23.54
1
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.22

In Run

M/3121

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: David Burnett
$17.20

Mgn

2.07

Time

34.92

Split

9.39

In Run

S/2333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$4.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

34.96

Split

9.21

In Run

M/1212

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$2.70

Mgn

6.79

Time

35.25

Split

9.72

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$43.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

35.28

Split

9.69

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.90

Mgn

7.84

Time

35.32

Split

9.55

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Angela Langton
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 19.19
1
4
T: Terrence Reid
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: David Crawford
$9.10

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.05

Split

5.22

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.50

Mgn

3.11

Time

30.15

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.40

Mgn

6.16

Time

30.36

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.75

Split

5.38

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R10 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Final - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.06, 18.72
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: David Burnett
$2.60

Mgn

1.59

Time

29.72

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$27.70

Mgn

2.39

Time

29.77

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$42.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

10.11

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.90

Mgn

10.14

Time

30.32

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

35.6kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$29.00

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8667

Wgt

33.9kg
8
1
T: Graeme Jose
$70.50

Mgn

13.90

Time

30.58

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

36.4kg
R11 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.24
1
3
T: Barry Reid
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.31

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1121

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: John Burch
$5.20

Mgn

0.73

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Julie Chilcott
$11.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

30.46

Split

5.46

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Tim Britton
$5.40

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.59

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6453

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Berry
$22.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.62

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: David Burnett
$6.40

Mgn

6.51

Time

30.77

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 19.23
1
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1132

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Matthew Dewan
$8.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

30.12

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4321

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: James Shaw
$24.50

Mgn

3.54

Time

30.28

Split

5.28

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: David Burnett
$10.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

30.34

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2445

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Julie-Anne Hopper
$7.10

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.36

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5657

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.42

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3213

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Andrea Chapple
$13.10

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

S/6576

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 NEW TIMESLOTS AT SANDOWN 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.21, 19.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS ALI (2) Brendan Pursell 30.29 0.00 5.30 M/4111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $4.60
2 1 BLUE GAL (1) Craig Hughes 30.42 1.86 5.28 Q/3222 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $4.60
3 6 KNICKS BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.62 4.83 5.37 M/6333 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $13.70
4 3 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (3) Kevin Wright 31.13 12.07 5.42 M/7454 28.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $50.30
5 4 AFFAIR BIT (4) Steven Collins 31.41 16.07 5.21 M/2666 32.1kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $8.40
6 7 SURELLA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.49 17.16 5.32 M/5545 30.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $2.60
7 8 BROADWAY BENNY (8) Michael Mclennan 31.57 18.39 5.21 M/1777 32.0kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $6.90
Race 2 STAY SAFE! (2-3 WINS) 515m Restricted Win $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STICKER STINGER (6) Paul Anderton 29.96 0.00 5.08 S/1111 34.0kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $19.10
2 8 STEAMY JACK (8) Billy Stockdale 30.17 3.03 5.17 S/2222 32.3kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $4.30
3 2 RHONDA LILY (2) Robert Palmer 30.24 4.03 5.19 M/3443 26.5kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.80
4 7 TYLER DURDEN (7) Jeffrey Britton 30.47 7.20 5.29 M/7764 31.5kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $9.40
5 4 OVENS ANGLER (4) Russell Mcrae 30.60 9.10 5.22 M/6656 33.4kg Stagger Unquestionably $8.90
6 3 ZIPPING BATES (3) Heather Collins 30.65 9.81 5.20 M/4577 31.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $25.70
7 1 BOBBY BEAN ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.78 11.73 5.22 M/5335 34.4kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $2.30
Race 3 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! FINAL (3-6 W) 515m Restricted Win Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEES AND HONEY (1) Cooper Hayes 29.81 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $3.50
2 9 HE SHALL RODGER (7) David Crawford 29.83 0.27 5.27 M/7222 34.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $20.70
3 2 KING OF SWING (2) Matthew Marshall 30.11 4.34 5.18 M/4333 36.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $13.70
4 4 SPARKY GIRL (4) Craig Treherne 30.24 6.17 5.16 M/3444 29.9kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $3.50
5 6 CAPTURE BART (6) David Burnett 30.28 6.77 5.16 M/2555 37.5kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $8.20
6 3 MEPUNGA MILA (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.43 8.94 5.35 M/8666 29.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $3.60
7 8 PARZIVAL (8) Tricia Curtain 31.24 20.39 5.25 M/6777 36.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $56.20
DNF 5 LOVE AND THUNDER (5) Jeffrey Britton 0.00 0.00 5.20 M/5 26.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $15.40
SCR 7 MY ERA RICO (7) Phillis Brown
Race 4 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT1 515m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAZEY ROY (1) Garry Selkrig 29.75 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $3.30
2 7 WONDERFUL WORLD (7) John Delaroche 29.91 2.37 5.15 M/3333 25.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $17.90
3 6 MEGA DOSSA (6) Brendan Pursell 30.07 4.57 5.20 M/4444 29.7kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $22.90
4 2 WILD CARD (2) Jason Thompson 30.09 4.94 5.31 M/6555 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.40
5 4 EASTSIDE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.18 6.25 5.31 M/5666 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $7.70
6 8 SLINGSHOT TITAN (8) Deborah Coleman 30.24 6.97 5.12 M/2222 32.3kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.30
SCR 3 HE SHALL RODGER (3) David Crawford
Race 5 NESTOR/SCHOFIELD MEMORIAL HT2 515m Grade 5 Heat $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KING I AM (7) Brendan Pursell 29.73 0.00 5.13 M/2111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $6.60
2 1 DUNDEE JOKER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.05 4.69 5.09 Q/1222 31.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $4.50
3 4 COUSIN NIALL (4) Terrence Reid 30.20 6.79 5.16 M/3333 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $21.50
4 3 NINE TO SEVEN (3) Matthew Lanigan 30.20 6.80 5.24 M/6655 34.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $17.50
5 5 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (5) Amy Lauterboom 30.23 7.19 5.21 M/4544 28.0kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $3.00
6 6 SMOKIN' CINDY (6) Tony Tufo 30.31 8.37 5.29 M/8876 28.6kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $5.80
7 8 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (8) Robert Crawford 30.59 12.37 5.27 M/7787 30.2kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $38.50
8 2 WELSLY BALE (2) Steven Collins 30.70 13.96 5.22 M/5468 29.1kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $5.90
Race 6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.08, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHO TOLD STEVIE (4) David Burnett 29.37 0.00 5.08 M/1111 35.6kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.70
2 7 TIGGERLONG TONK (7) Correy Grenfell 29.55 2.57 5.22 M/4332 34.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.90
3 1 BLACK OPIUM (1) Jason Thompson 29.74 5.30 5.12 Q/2223 31.2kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $2.70
4 2 KINGFISHER ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 29.76 5.50 5.22 M/5444 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $18.40
5 8 I'M NOT BUDGING (8) Michael Chilcott 30.03 9.37 5.22 M/6755 35.1kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $80.00
6 6 VESPER BALE (6) Steven Collins 30.32 13.53 5.20 M/3566 34.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $101.80
7 3 WINLOCK THOR (3) Lisa Delbridge 30.44 15.25 5.31 M/7677 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $65.10
Race 7 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY YANKEE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.95 0.00 5.12 M/1111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.80
2 7 TOUGH TEARS (7) Robert Britton 30.05 1.50 5.16 M/2432 31.8kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.60
3 6 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (6) Jason Sharp 30.30 5.00 5.27 S/7663 33.8kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $6.30
4 4 LIGHTS ACTION (4) Benjamin Magri 30.49 7.75 5.16 M/4554 28.7kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $5.10
5 2 OUZO (2) Deborah Coleman 30.62 9.63 5.23 M/6345 33.3kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party $14.20
6 3 SHANLYN DEANO (3) Amy Lauterboom 30.72 11.04 5.18 M/5226 32.3kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $8.60
DNF 8 CAPTAIN JAKE (8) Benjamin Magri 0.00 0.00 5.16 M/3 31.2kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $3.40
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.21, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PERFECT MARSHALL (6) Janet Cottrell 34.77 0.00 9.22 M/3121 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess $2.50
2 4 SILVER SMARTY (4) David Burnett 34.92 2.07 9.39 S/2333 35.0kg Barcia Bale Silver Avenue $17.20
3 8 KEEPER OF KEYS (8) Angela Langton 34.96 2.64 9.21 M/1212 34.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.80
4 2 AVALANCHE (2) Jason Thompson 35.25 6.79 9.72 M/6555 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $2.70
5 1 SISCO RIDE (1) Soner Ugursay 35.28 7.31 9.69 M/5666 33.7kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $43.40
6 3 WITH CONFIDENCE (3) Robert Camilleri 35.32 7.84 9.55 M/4444 29.9kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $7.90
SCR 5 KEENANDO (5) Deborah Coleman
SCR 7 ROAD TO SUCCESS (7) Angela Langton
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOLA LOVELACE (4) Terrence Reid 29.93 0.00 5.19 M/2211 29.3kg Barcia Bale Lovelace $6.10
2 8 ROCK ME DAVID (8) David Crawford 30.05 1.67 5.22 S/4333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $9.10
3 1 ASTON LOPEZ (1) Rodney Clark 30.15 3.11 5.10 Q/1122 27.3kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $1.50
4 7 TIGGERLONG GINGA (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.36 6.16 5.21 M/3444 27.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $13.40
5 6 KUDOS BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.75 11.66 5.38 M/5555 30.6kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $5.90
SCR 2 HE SHALL BLITZ (2) David Crawford
SCR 3 ROCKSTAR GATELY (3) Andrea Dailly
Race 10 NATIONAL SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 515m S/E Final $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.06, 18.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEBLEC ACE (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.61 0.00 5.17 M/3222 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $4.90
2 8 SIMON TOLD HELEN (8) David Burnett 29.72 1.59 5.06 M/1111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Who Told Lindylu $2.60
3 7 YINDI GIRL TURBO (7) Matthew Lanigan 29.77 2.39 5.15 M/2344 30.0kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $27.70
4 3 LOTS OF CHATTER (3) Graeme Jose 29.91 4.34 5.18 M/4433 31.3kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $42.90
5 6 CHRISTO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.32 10.11 5.20 M/5776 34.0kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $7.10
6 4 SHIMA SHINE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.32 10.14 5.24 S/6555 35.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $2.90
7 5 MEPUNGA DANIEL (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.52 13.07 5.29 S/8667 33.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $29.00
8 1 ASTON TURBINE (1) Graeme Jose 30.58 13.90 5.25 S/7888 36.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $70.50
Race 11 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUVLA BAY (3) Barry Reid 30.31 0.00 5.14 Q/1121 32.0kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $4.40
2 7 BUSY TIME (7) John Burch 30.36 0.73 5.23 M/2212 32.7kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $5.20
3 1 CHILL OUT WEBBY (1) Julie Chilcott 30.46 2.09 5.46 S/7777 30.7kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $11.40
4 6 LEE ALI (6) Tim Britton 30.59 4.01 5.26 M/5545 26.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.40
5 8 ORWELL BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.61 4.25 5.28 S/6453 33.2kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $3.40
6 4 ATLANTIC JEWEL (4) Gregory Berry 30.62 4.40 5.23 M/3666 29.4kg Spring Gun Pawsative $22.60
7 2 WAR CREEK (2) David Burnett 30.77 6.51 5.25 M/4334 31.5kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $6.40
Race 12 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEBLEC DIAMOND (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.03 0.00 5.09 Q/1132 30.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $2.10
2 1 DEWANA SUCCESS (1) Matthew Dewan 30.12 1.34 5.16 M/4321 33.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $8.50
3 8 BOWLED UNDERARM (8) James Shaw 30.28 3.54 5.28 S/7764 33.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $24.50
4 2 CHARLIE COCKATOO (2) David Burnett 30.34 4.41 5.14 M/2445 33.6kg Fernando Bale Motorette $10.10
5 6 SPEEDY JACK (6) Julie-Anne Hopper 30.36 4.71 5.20 M/5657 31.6kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.10
6 4 ROCKSTAR QUINN (4) Andrea Dailly 30.42 5.66 5.14 M/3213 31.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $4.20
6 7 PALACE LADY (7) Andrea Chapple 30.42 5.66 5.23 S/6576 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $13.10