Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 16th of August 2020
R1 STAY SAFE! (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.11, 19.23
1
6
T: Jason Caley
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Joy Reinke
$11.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Kristie Collyer
$9.40

Mgn

9.16

Time

31.00

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Tas Karasavidis
$11.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4655

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Andrew Broadley
$10.80

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.28

Split

5.46

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Kyle Brooks
$10.10

Mgn

14.26

Time

31.36

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Troy Dorrington
$20.60

Mgn

17.84

Time

31.61

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.8kg
R2 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.11
1
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Graham James
$8.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.29

Split

5.18

In Run

S/1222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Mario Briganti
$5.60

Mgn

4.94

Time

30.33

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$13.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Joy Reinke
$18.30

Mgn

7.83

Time

30.53

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Trent Blacker
$8.90

Mgn

11.47

Time

30.79

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

33.2kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

30.85

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Alan Hunter
$2.70

Mgn

13.41

Time

30.92

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT1 (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.34, 23.66
1
1
T: Paul Gabriel
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.19

Split

9.38

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

26.0kg
2
4
T: Lyn Smith
$14.10

Mgn

0.64

Time

35.23

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6565

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Sean Cachia
$6.90

Mgn

0.86

Time

35.25

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5656

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Russell Mcrae
$9.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

35.27

Split

9.34

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

35.27

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4434

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Alan Hunter
$1.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

35.31

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 XP3020 HT2 (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: 9.22, 23.54
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$2.40

Mgn

4.34

Time

34.81

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Alan Hunter
$4.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

34.88

Split

9.40

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Colin Dalton
$17.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

34.92

Split

9.47

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Margaret Brealey
$28.70

Mgn

13.67

Time

35.46

Split

9.61

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Robert Conway
$61.40

Mgn

14.26

Time

35.50

Split

9.59

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

25.8kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU HT3 (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1620 - $460 - $230
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Joy Reinke
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Fabio Dilizia
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Paul Abela
$0.00
R6 GIDDY-UP (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Matthew Basto
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mary Inguanti
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Carr
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R7 ACCELL THERAPY (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Leigh Carter
$0.00
SCR
3
T: John Carr
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Gibson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R8 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Rosalie Kerr
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Barry Mills
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Peter Inguanti
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (225+) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert Reinke
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$0.00
R10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Nicholls
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
Race 1 STAY SAFE! 515m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.11, 19.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YOU EMBER (6) Jason Caley 30.36 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 31.1kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $10.10
2 1 MINTER EXPLODE (1) Joy Reinke 30.42 0.89 5.22 M/2222 31.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $11.30
3 3 POLARISING (3) Brendan Pursell 30.46 1.40 5.27 M/3333 32.2kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $1.80
4 5 LAWFUL MAN (5) Kristie Collyer 31.00 9.16 5.36 M/7444 33.6kg Unlawful Entry West On Xandi $9.40
5 4 TOKEN SUPREME (4) Tas Karasavidis 31.14 11.25 5.29 M/4655 32.9kg Token Prince Marley Girl $11.80
6 7 GOLDEN RATIO (7) Andrew Broadley 31.28 13.17 5.46 S/8566 28.9kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $10.80
7 2 WRITE ABOUT HER (2) Kyle Brooks 31.36 14.26 5.34 M/6777 32.2kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $10.10
8 8 TON EIGHTY (8) Troy Dorrington 31.61 17.84 5.32 M/5888 32.8kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $20.60
Race 2 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RICCARTON RICK (7) Robert Redenbach 29.98 0.00 5.19 M/2111 32.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $9.40
2 8 AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (8) Graham James 30.29 4.43 5.18 S/1222 27.6kg Fernando Bale Hot Charmola $8.50
3 1 TERZO MILLENNIO (1) Mario Briganti 30.33 4.94 5.35 S/8433 33.4kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $5.60
4 6 SKINNY LA LA (6) Billy Stockdale 30.38 5.63 5.22 M/3344 28.5kg Sulzanti Olivia's Ruby $13.00
5 3 MINTER RISE (3) Joy Reinke 30.53 7.83 5.33 M/7555 27.4kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $18.30
6 2 TIG (2) Trent Blacker 30.79 11.47 5.26 M/4888 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $8.90
7 5 WEBLEC BLADE (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.85 12.34 5.31 M/5666 30.9kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $5.90
8 4 FERNANDO CAZZ (4) Alan Hunter 30.92 13.41 5.33 M/6777 28.0kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $2.70
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT1 595m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.34, 23.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COCONUT MISS (1) Paul Gabriel 35.19 0.00 9.38 M/2343 26.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $6.50
2 4 FINE INTENTION (4) Lyn Smith 35.23 0.64 9.57 M/6565 29.5kg Barcia Bale Uno Lesson $14.10
3 2 ASTON SPINEL (2) Sean Cachia 35.25 0.86 9.45 M/5656 28.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $6.90
4 7 OVENS ANGLER (7) Russell Mcrae 35.27 1.25 9.34 M/1111 33.5kg Stagger Unquestionably $9.50
5 8 WEBLEC STORM (8) Matthew Lanigan 35.27 1.26 9.41 M/4434 32.5kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $11.50
6 5 BIG JO (5) Alan Hunter 35.31 1.75 9.41 M/3222 27.7kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.60
Race 4 XP3020 HT2 595m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 9.22, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BESSIE'S DAISY (8) Billy Stockdale 34.50 0.00 9.22 M/1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $2.40
2 1 CALIFORNIA GOLD (1) Tim Britton 34.81 4.34 9.29 M/2222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.40
3 2 FERNANDO FRANK (2) Alan Hunter 34.88 5.43 9.40 M/3333 30.5kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $4.20
4 4 RIDE ALONG (4) Colin Dalton 34.92 5.97 9.47 M/4444 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Abbi $17.60
5 5 WHO IS ARANDT (5) Margaret Brealey 35.46 13.67 9.61 S/6555 32.8kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $28.70
6 7 GALLOPING OCCY (7) Robert Conway 35.50 14.26 9.59 S/5666 25.8kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $61.40
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU HT3 595m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1620 - $460 - $230 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 MINTER SPARKLE (1) Joy Reinke
SCR 2 YEAH EASY (2) Fabio Dilizia
SCR 3 FORCEFULLY (3) Tim Britton
SCR 4 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (4) Kevin Wright
SCR 6 TYLER DURDEN (6) Jeffrey Britton
SCR 8 ULTIMATE MAC (8) Frank Andrighetto
SCR 7 BLACK ROCKS (7) Paul Abela
Race 6 GIDDY-UP (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TRAVELLING SANDS (1) Matthew Basto
SCR 2 DISSOCIATIVE (2) Deborah Coleman
SCR 3 INGA MIA (3) Mary Inguanti
SCR 4 CLONCURRY GIRL (4) John Carr
SCR 5 JETTA'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown
SCR 6 SHE'S AN EARN (6) Lyn Smith
SCR 7 SMOOTH TALKER (7) Malcolm Carr
SCR 8 PATCHES COLOUR (8) Jason Stemmer
Race 7 ACCELL THERAPY (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 WHY NOT LILAH (1) Leigh Carter
SCR 3 ROMEO LAD (3) John Carr
SCR 4 ZIPPING JAMIE (4) Nicole Cachia
SCR 5 VENUS ALLEN (5) Aaron Farley
SCR 6 STICKER STINGER (6) Paul Anderton
SCR 7 CORNHILL REBEL (7) Scott Gibson
SCR 8 JUGUNGAL BLACK (8) Geoffrey Howell
SCR 2 BUTTER CHICKEN (2) Aaron Farley
Race 8 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 515m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 LETHAL HAWK (1) Rosalie Kerr
SCR 2 HIGH PLAIN (2) Barry Mills
SCR 3 SAILING SHOES (3) Robert Palmer
SCR 4 INVICTUS ROY (4) Marlene Schmidt
SCR 6 INGA OLLIE (6) Peter Inguanti
SCR 7 URINGA (7) Nathan Hunt
SCR 8 SUMMER LIGHTS (8) Dennis Trewin
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS) (225+) 515m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 TEARDROP (1) Peter Dedes
SCR 2 FLECK (2) Leanne Polato
SCR 3 TIRAMISU FOR YOU (3) Shara Quinlan
SCR 4 TRANCE (4) Reginald Boyce
SCR 5 INCOGNITO (5) Lyn Smith
SCR 6 MINTER BLAZE (6) Robert Reinke
SCR 7 NOT ARANDT (7) Jeanette Spruyt
SCR 8 DUNDEE JAZZ (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Race 10 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 SAY HI (1) Dennis Trewin
SCR 2 ZIPPING ZARBO (2) Deborah Coleman
SCR 4 FANCY FRANCENE (4) Brendan Pursell
SCR 5 LIGHTNING BLAST (5) Lyn Smith
SCR 7 VALLETTA SKY (7) John Nicholls
SCR 8 SUNSET MILO (8) Robert Camilleri