Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of November 2020
R1 SHOOTOUT NEXT THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
1
T: Kelly Bravo
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$27.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

29.65

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$23.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.83

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1344

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Angela Langton
$9.90

Mgn

5.23

Time

29.87

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.87

Split

5.25

In Run

S/8765

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

29.91

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3556

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$5.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.7kg
R2 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.15, 18.95
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.17

In Run

S/3221

Wgt

34.1kg
2
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.96

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: David Kerr
$5.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.98

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Robert Bate
$13.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.06

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Stephanie Cameron
$18.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

S/7455

Wgt

31.5kg
6
9
T: Kyle Brooks
$38.30

Mgn

7.46

Time

30.32

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

35.0kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$23.80

Mgn

11.33

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Reginald Boyce
$23.30

Mgn

19.26

Time

31.15

Split

5.28

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Kennedy
$0.00
R3 READY 2 RACE FINAL (515m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 5.15, 18.98
1
1
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.70

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1221

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Claire Allen
$5.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

30.09

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5112

Wgt

35.2kg
3
6
T: Jeff Galea
$7.90

Mgn

8.84

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.60

Mgn

9.13

Time

30.34

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Gregory Berry
$10.30

Mgn

11.66

Time

30.52

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Ricky Coleman
$64.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

30.59

Split

5.43

In Run

S/8566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$3.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.27

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$39.50

Mgn

20.10

Time

31.11

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2788

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Marshall
$0.00
R4 FESTIVAL OF RACING FINAL (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.13, 23.31
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.12

Split

9.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

34.29

Split

9.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Brendan Dewan
$6.50

Mgn

3.97

Time

34.40

Split

9.27

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Tony Tufo
$21.50

Mgn

6.34

Time

34.57

Split

9.55

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Alan Hunter
$24.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

34.66

Split

9.39

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$7.10

Mgn

8.69

Time

34.73

Split

9.50

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

28.4kg
7
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

34.81

Split

9.62

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$4.60

Mgn

13.23

Time

35.05

Split

9.45

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
8
T: Tony Tufo
$0.00
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.16, 23.25
1
2
T: Raymond Henness
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.01

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$3.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

34.08

Split

9.37

In Run

S/3332

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Angela Langton
$9.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

34.29

Split

9.23

In Run

S/2223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$10.70

Mgn

6.51

Time

34.47

Split

9.41

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

36.7kg
5
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$26.70

Mgn

8.33

Time

34.60

Split

9.48

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Jason Sharp
$47.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

34.75

Split

9.39

In Run

Q/4666

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Matthew Clark
$2.10

Mgn

13.69

Time

34.97

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00
R6 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.05, 18.93
1
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$65.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.72

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$19.40

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.75

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$22.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.70

Mgn

7.34

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

33.5kg
6
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

9.26

Time

30.14

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Glenn Rounds
$28.30

Mgn

11.23

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$40.30

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.5kg
R7 $1M PRIZE MONEY ON CUP NIGHT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.12, 18.79
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Robert Redenbach
$18.60

Mgn

5.17

Time

29.66

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Mathew Wright
$28.60

Mgn

5.36

Time

29.67

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

29.74

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$33.50

Mgn

6.44

Time

29.75

Split

5.27

In Run

S/8554

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

8.37

Time

29.88

Split

5.21

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: John Delaroche
$15.80

Mgn

15.76

Time

30.40

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

26.1kg
8
9
T: Derek Faulknall
$56.90

Mgn

19.17

Time

30.64

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R8 BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 (715m)
Place
Special Event - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 6.06, 15.71, 30.38
1
2
T: Robert Crawford
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.61

Split

6.21

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

41.76

Split

6.06

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

42.02

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
6
T: Mario Briganti
$4.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

42.14

Split

6.37

In Run

S/6544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$19.80

Mgn

9.39

Time

42.27

Split

6.38

In Run

S/7765

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

42.39

Split

6.52

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$21.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

42.39

Split

6.20

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Kevin Wright
$76.40

Mgn

11.36

Time

42.41

Split

6.31

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

28.7kg
R9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.87
1
5
T: Karen Pitt
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

29.69

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$15.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

29.97

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7775

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$58.50

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.97

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Jason Sharp
$43.70

Mgn

6.37

Time

30.04

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8656

Wgt

33.5kg
7
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

S/3467

Wgt

35.4kg
8
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$7.80

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.15

Split

5.26

In Run

S/6888

Wgt

36.3kg
R10 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.14, 19.15
1
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$32.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.22

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

35.5kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$10.50

Mgn

9.96

Time

30.30

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$11.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

30.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.80

Mgn

11.37

Time

30.40

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

11.64

Time

30.42

Split

5.22

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$13.70

Mgn

13.81

Time

30.57

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3877

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

15.77

Time

30.71

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1488

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.11, 18.99
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$4.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.72

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Jessica Bean
$8.10

Mgn

1.81

Time

29.84

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Andrew Xerri
$53.40

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.86

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.02

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8665

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.10

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

31.1kg
7
10
T: Lisa Cockerell
$45.80

Mgn

9.21

Time

30.36

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

29.9kg
8
8
T: Jeff Galea
$13.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

30.48

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1236

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00
R12 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.18, 19.08
1
5
T: William McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8332

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

30.10

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$6.30

Mgn

2.81

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.46

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.55

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.40

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.01

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.1kg
8
1
T: Maria Barber
$17.10

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.04

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 SHOOTOUT NEXT THURSDAY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAX DYNAMO (1) Kelly Bravo 29.50 0.00 5.11 M/4111 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $9.10
2 4 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (4) Angela Langton 29.65 2.13 5.10 M/2222 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $27.40
3 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Benjamin Magri 29.83 4.75 5.06 M/1344 29.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $23.90
4 7 MR. FIX IT (7) Angela Langton 29.87 5.23 5.14 M/5433 30.0kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $9.90
5 8 EQUALIZER (8) Jason Thompson 29.87 5.25 5.25 S/8765 36.3kg Kc And All Captivating $4.40
6 2 GLADIOLI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.91 5.90 5.10 M/3556 28.1kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $8.90
7 5 WEBLEC JET (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.10 8.50 5.18 M/6677 31.6kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $5.00
8 6 IMMUNITY (6) Jason Thompson 30.33 11.87 5.21 M/7888 29.7kg Kc And All Captivating $2.80
Race 2 WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL 515m Grade 5 Final $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.15, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PIRATE PETE (8) Jason Thompson 29.80 0.00 5.17 S/3221 34.1kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $2.00
2 2 HOFFA (2) Glenn Rounds 29.96 2.30 5.18 M/5112 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $4.00
3 6 BURST THE SEAM (6) David Kerr 29.98 2.54 5.17 M/2544 32.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $5.10
4 1 LADY FABIO (1) Robert Bate 30.06 3.75 5.15 M/1333 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $13.10
5 4 GENERAL COLLINDA (4) Stephanie Cameron 30.22 6.00 5.25 S/7455 31.5kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $18.50
6 9 DAVID COIN (7) Kyle Brooks 30.32 7.46 5.18 M/4666 35.0kg Dyna Double One Time Is Precious $38.30
7 3 LIVERPOOL FLYER (3) Benjamin Magri 30.59 11.33 5.23 M/6777 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $23.80
8 5 TRANCE (5) Reginald Boyce 31.15 19.26 5.28 M/8888 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $23.30
SCR 7 JOHNNY BE GOOD (7) Paul Kennedy
Race 3 READY 2 RACE FINAL 515m Special Event $12000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 5.15, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GET REAL (1) Lisa Delbridge 29.70 0.00 5.15 M/1221 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $3.30
2 3 HE'S AN ACE (3) Claire Allen 30.09 5.56 5.22 S/5112 35.2kg Fabregas Kula Girl $5.70
3 6 ANY LUCK (6) Jeff Galea 30.32 8.84 5.20 M/3333 32.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $7.90
4 8 CIRCUMSTANCE (8) Mark Delbridge 30.34 9.13 5.22 M/4654 33.5kg Over Limit Carol Beer $6.60
5 5 ROOTS ROCK RIOT (5) Gregory Berry 30.52 11.66 5.26 M/6445 33.2kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $10.30
6 9 SARCASMIC (4) Ricky Coleman 30.59 12.70 5.43 S/8566 32.3kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $64.20
7 7 WHO CRY NOW (7) Jennifer Torr 30.61 13.00 5.27 M/7877 34.2kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $3.50
8 2 ROSE ROYCE (2) Mark Delbridge 31.11 20.10 5.19 M/2788 29.0kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $39.50
SCR 4 PADRINO ROCKS (4) Barry Marshall
Race 4 FESTIVAL OF RACING FINAL 595m Grade 5 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.13, 23.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 IT'S MY PARTY (4) Angela Langton 34.12 0.00 9.22 M/2111 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $4.90
2 3 DRUMROLL PLEASE (3) Jeffrey Britton 34.29 2.46 9.13 M/1222 31.7kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.60
3 1 DEWANA CLASSIC (1) Brendan Dewan 34.40 3.97 9.27 S/3333 27.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.50
4 6 SMOKIN' CINDY (6) Tony Tufo 34.57 6.34 9.55 M/7555 27.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $21.50
5 2 FERNANDO FRANK (2) Alan Hunter 34.66 7.70 9.39 S/4444 31.3kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $24.70
6 7 FREYA THE SLAYER (7) Jacqueline Greenough 34.73 8.69 9.50 M/6766 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $7.10
7 9 ABELERO BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 34.81 9.86 9.62 M/8887 32.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $10.00
8 5 STAR BLAZER (5) Angela Langton 35.05 13.23 9.45 M/5678 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $4.60
SCR 8 DOUBLE SUPREME (8) Tony Tufo
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.16, 23.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 I'M EASY BOYS (2) Raymond Henness 34.01 0.00 9.16 M/1111 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.50
2 6 ARIZONA EYES (6) Robert Britton 34.08 0.97 9.37 S/3332 30.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $3.80
3 3 KEEPER OF KEYS (3) Angela Langton 34.29 3.89 9.23 S/2223 35.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $9.20
4 5 STEINBRENNER (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.47 6.51 9.41 M/5444 36.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $10.70
5 7 WEBLEC SMOKE (7) Matthew Lanigan 34.60 8.33 9.48 M/7555 35.5kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $26.70
6 8 NEYMAR JUNIOR (8) Jason Sharp 34.75 10.53 9.39 Q/4666 30.7kg Go Wild Teddy Leprechaun Macey $47.20
7 4 PLAYLIST (4) Matthew Clark 34.97 13.69 9.48 M/6777 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.10
SCR 1 ZIPPING BRAM (1) Jason Thompson
Race 6 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.05, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEES AND HONEY (4) Cooper Hayes 29.49 0.00 5.13 M/4211 33.4kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $65.10
2 5 JUNK FOOD JUNKIE (5) Jessica Sharp 29.72 3.25 5.05 M/1122 27.5kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $6.80
3 3 KINGFISHER ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 29.75 3.63 5.22 M/8333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $19.40
4 6 SWEET AS EMM (6) Brendan Pursell 29.93 6.23 5.18 M/5555 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $22.30
5 8 JAX BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 30.01 7.34 5.12 M/3444 33.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $8.70
6 1 MCCOOLY'S LAD (1) Anthony Azzopardi 30.14 9.26 5.10 M/2666 28.1kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.30
7 2 ASTON STEALTH (2) Glenn Rounds 30.28 11.23 5.20 S/7777 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $28.30
8 7 ROCKSTAR GATELY (7) Andrea Dailly 30.33 11.94 5.20 M/6888 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $40.30
Race 7 $1M PRIZE MONEY ON CUP NIGHT 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.12, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOBBY THE BRUTE (2) Brendan Pursell 29.30 0.00 5.16 M/2211 35.0kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $2.50
2 8 WHATEVER I WANT (8) Robert Redenbach 29.66 5.17 5.17 M/3333 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $18.60
3 7 FRANK'S GIRL (7) Mathew Wright 29.67 5.36 5.12 M/1122 27.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $28.60
4 5 WHODAT OPAL (5) Stanley Ralph 29.74 6.34 5.18 M/4666 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $5.10
5 4 MAX VOLTAGE (4) Kelly Bravo 29.75 6.44 5.27 S/8554 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Rue De Kahn $33.50
6 3 JEPARA (3) Angela Langton 29.88 8.37 5.21 S/5445 30.9kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $2.60
7 6 WONDERFUL WORLD (6) John Delaroche 30.40 15.76 5.25 M/6777 26.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $15.80
8 9 WAY TO IMPORTANT (1) Derek Faulknall 30.64 19.17 5.25 M/7888 32.9kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $56.90
SCR 1 I'M A KRAKOUER (1) Graeme Jose
Race 8 BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 715m Special Event $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 6.06, 15.71, 30.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE SHALL POWER (2) Robert Crawford 41.61 0.00 6.21 M/3211 32.3kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.80
2 1 LEE ALI (1) Tim Britton 41.76 2.19 6.06 M/1122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.40
3 8 LOT COIN BABE (8) Steven Spoljaric 42.02 5.80 6.21 M/4333 29.4kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $13.00
4 6 PILBARA (6) Mario Briganti 42.14 7.53 6.37 S/6544 31.7kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.80
5 5 ROCK ON JIMMY (5) Raymond Henness 42.27 9.39 6.38 S/7765 33.4kg Allen Deed Phryne $19.80
6 3 WALDORF (3) Brendan Pursell 42.39 11.20 6.52 M/8887 34.2kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $6.80
6 7 FANCY FRANCENE (7) Brendan Pursell 42.39 11.20 6.20 M/2456 27.3kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $21.40
8 4 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (4) Kevin Wright 42.41 11.36 6.31 M/5678 28.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $76.40
Race 9 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING ALBERT (5) Karen Pitt 29.59 0.00 5.25 M/5533 33.0kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $7.00
2 6 SWEET DEMI (6) William McMahon 29.66 1.00 5.10 M/1111 24.5kg Fernando Bale Blipple $4.80
3 1 ASTON CADE (1) Andrea Dailly 29.69 1.46 5.19 M/2222 31.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $4.80
4 3 WINLOCK THOR (3) Lisa Delbridge 29.97 5.40 5.28 M/7775 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $15.90
5 2 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (2) Amy Lauterboom 29.97 5.41 5.21 M/4344 28.9kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $58.50
6 7 ROUTE SIXTY SIX (7) Jason Sharp 30.04 6.37 5.30 M/8656 33.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $43.70
7 8 MIDNIGHT MONARCH (8) Christopher Tilley 30.09 7.10 5.21 S/3467 35.4kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $2.50
8 4 DARK JEDI (4) Matthew Lanigan 30.15 7.97 5.26 S/6888 36.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $7.80
Race 10 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.14, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANNIE ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.61 0.00 5.20 M/6111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.10
2 7 BARTHOLOMEW BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.22 8.70 5.18 M/4222 35.5kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $32.10
3 8 SHANTELLE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.30 9.96 5.22 M/7333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $10.50
4 5 NENNA TEARS (5) Brendan Pursell 30.33 10.29 5.15 M/2544 27.6kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $11.10
5 3 MEPUNGA MILA (3) Jeffrey Britton 30.40 11.37 5.18 M/5655 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $1.80
6 6 ZIPPING CAVIAR (6) Mark Delbridge 30.42 11.64 5.22 M/8766 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $18.00
7 4 MEGA DOSSA (4) Brendan Pursell 30.57 13.81 5.16 M/3877 30.4kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $13.70
8 2 ENICKA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.71 15.77 5.14 M/1488 25.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $4.40
Race 11 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.11, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING IMOGEN (5) Mark Delbridge 29.71 0.00 5.13 M/2111 27.6kg Fabregas Zipping Summah $4.60
2 1 GENTLEMAN THIEF (1) Dennis Trewin 29.72 0.17 5.15 M/3322 30.4kg Fear Zafonic Definitely Two $4.50
3 6 GOT THE TORQUE (6) Jessica Bean 29.84 1.81 5.22 S/5443 31.7kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $8.10
4 4 ACCORDING (4) Andrew Xerri 29.86 2.10 5.20 M/4554 32.2kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $53.40
5 2 PHANTOM CALL (2) Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 4.40 5.37 M/8665 32.5kg Collision Anastasia $2.30
6 3 FABRIOLA YES (3) Andrea Dailly 30.10 5.47 5.30 S/6777 31.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $12.90
7 10 MADAM MALKIN (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.36 9.21 5.32 S/7888 29.9kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $45.80
8 8 MAJOR MINTER (8) Jeff Galea 30.48 10.90 5.11 M/1236 34.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $13.70
SCR 7 MEPUNGA KNIGHT (7) Jeffrey Britton
Race 12 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.18, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KASEY ANNE (5) William McMahon 30.04 0.00 5.41 M/8332 28.4kg Kc And All Benta Bale $9.60
2 4 SPRING PARTY (4) Mark Delbridge 30.10 0.96 5.18 M/1444 26.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $15.10
3 2 SAY HI (2) Dennis Trewin 30.21 2.46 5.22 M/2111 33.1kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $6.10
4 8 GRACEFUL LIGHT (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.23 2.81 5.23 M/3223 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $6.30
5 7 DAPH'S ZAC (7) Andrea Dailly 30.46 6.04 5.37 S/7655 34.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $7.80
6 3 GRINDYLOW (3) Lisa Cockerell 30.55 7.30 5.34 M/6566 31.6kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.80
7 6 ASTON SHINE (6) Tanya Sincock 31.01 13.96 5.25 M/4777 31.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.40
8 1 REGGAE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 31.04 14.40 5.32 M/5888 34.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $17.10