Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 8th of November 2020
R1 VALE PHIL SKERRETT (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.46, 23.89
1
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.77

Split

9.48

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Wendy Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

35.02

Split

9.71

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Anthony Lamarca
$0.00

Mgn

4.11

Time

35.06

Split

9.46

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$0.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

35.17

Split

9.60

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Leanne Polato
$0.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

35.44

Split

9.50

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

30.4kg
6
8
T: Margaret Brealey
$0.00

Mgn

11.27

Time

35.56

Split

9.61

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

37.0kg
R2 GIDDY-UP (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.31, 23.46
1
7
T: Alan Hunter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.35

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

34.78

Split

9.31

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

6.33

Time

34.88

Split

9.52

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

35.08

Split

9.57

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
4
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

35.38

Split

9.94

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Karen Pitt
$0.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

35.39

Split

9.80

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

14.94

Time

35.48

Split

9.87

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.1kg
R3 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 18.89
1
6
T: Russell Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00

Mgn

2.34

Time

29.91

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: James Shaw
$0.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.93

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

5.91

Time

30.16

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7554

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Adam Rademaker
$0.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.18

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

32.6kg
6
8
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00

Mgn

6.56

Time

30.20

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

10.67

Time

30.49

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 XP3020 (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.15, 19.01
1
3
T: Ned McDonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Nathan McKay
$0.00

Mgn

7.37

Time

30.32

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Billy Kantzidis
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.0kg
4
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.47

Split

5.41

In Run

S/7666

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Kathryne Tabb
$0.00

Mgn

9.41

Time

30.47

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Peter Dedes
$0.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.51

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/3355

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.57

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.16, 23.37
1
7
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.16

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.48

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.50

Split

9.83

In Run

M/7744

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

34.57

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

34.95

Split

9.70

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

13.21

Time

35.39

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5576

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

15.11

Time

35.52

Split

9.41

In Run

M/3467

Wgt

28.0kg
R6 LAST PRELUDES THIS THURSDAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.04, 18.87
1
6
T: Des Douch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.76

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Robert Palmer
$0.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

29.85

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

30.10

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

36.2kg
5
5
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7766

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Jodie Elston
$0.00

Mgn

6.29

Time

30.20

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5445

Wgt

35.0kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Boers
$0.00

Mgn

11.86

Time

30.59

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3677

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R7 BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOV 20 (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.17, 23.59
1
2
T: John Nicholls
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.63

Split

9.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

34.66

Split

9.49

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$0.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

34.83

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Daniel Webber
$0.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

34.93

Split

9.26

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

5.69

Time

35.02

Split

9.63

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Chris Darmanin
$0.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

35.05

Split

9.56

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

36.9kg
7
6
T: Brad Sands
$0.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

35.58

Split

9.79

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.01, 18.69
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.06

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.49

Split

5.01

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

29.72

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

29.72

Split

5.03

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Leslie Kenyon
$0.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

29.76

Split

5.26

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: John Callus
$0.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

29.89

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

10.04

Time

30.02

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 9.20, 23.30
1
5
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.28

Split

9.20

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

34.39

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

34.41

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: Philip Smith
$0.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

34.91

Split

9.57

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

38.0kg
5
8
T: Daniel Welsh
$0.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

35.32

Split

10.01

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
2
T: Lyn Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.05, 18.90
1
1
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

29.77

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

29.81

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Les Weeks
$0.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

29.88

Split

5.37

In Run

S/7775

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

29.98

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

29.3kg
6
2
T: Andrea Chapple
$0.00

Mgn

4.91

Time

30.00

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6466

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$0.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5657

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.13, 19.12
1
1
T: Peter Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

29.98

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5633

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$0.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.21

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Susan Corrigan
$0.00

Mgn

7.06

Time

30.29

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4365

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Terri-maree Morris
$0.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.31

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

30.49

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Christopher Langley
$0.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.52

Split

5.27

In Run

S/7556

Wgt

34.1kg
R12 SHOOTOUT THIS THURSDAY! (225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.12, 18.91
1
2
T: Gregory Schofield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

29.97

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00

Mgn

11.71

Time

30.18

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.3kg
4
8
T: Diane Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.32

Split

5.40

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

28.8kg
5
4
T: Natalie Pace
$0.00

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.33

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

13.86

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

30.63

Split

5.44

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

34.5kg
8
6
T: Peter Crawley
$0.00

Mgn

22.89

Time

30.97

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 VALE PHIL SKERRETT (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.46, 23.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOLD ON (1) Michael Wallworth 34.77 0.00 9.48 M/2111 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $0.00
2 2 HAPPY HANNAH (2) Wendy Hughes 35.02 3.53 9.71 M/6443 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $0.00
3 7 CAYDEN BALE (7) Anthony Lamarca 35.06 4.11 9.46 M/1222 28.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $0.00
4 4 JANE WAY (4) Cheryl Pirani 35.17 5.69 9.60 M/4554 27.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $0.00
5 5 GO NERA (5) Leanne Polato 35.44 9.54 9.50 M/3335 30.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $0.00
6 8 ALSO ARANDT (8) Margaret Brealey 35.56 11.27 9.61 S/5666 37.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $0.00
Race 2 GIDDY-UP (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.31, 23.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIZZLING SAM (7) Alan Hunter 34.44 0.00 9.35 Q/2111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $0.00
2 2 BORN A RUNNER (2) Craig Treherne 34.78 4.84 9.31 Q/1222 26.0kg Collision Duna Runa $0.00
3 8 GALLOPING SPEED (8) Robert Conway 34.88 6.33 9.52 M/3333 31.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $0.00
4 6 EMPIRE LAD (6) Shane Jack 35.08 9.20 9.57 M/4444 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $0.00
5 4 MICK'S KIMMY (4) Peter Crawley 35.38 13.50 9.94 M/7666 28.2kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $0.00
6 3 ILLUSTRATION (3) Karen Pitt 35.39 13.56 9.80 M/5555 26.8kg Moreira Receptive $0.00
7 1 SWAMP DONKEY (1) Kevin Ward 35.48 14.94 9.87 M/6777 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $0.00
Race 3 ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KUTCHER'S RUSLIE (6) Russell Edwards 29.74 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 31.4kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $0.00
2 1 SON OF INDY (1) Brendan Pursell 29.91 2.34 5.16 M/2233 33.1kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $0.00
3 7 BOWLED UNDERARM (7) James Shaw 29.93 2.63 5.30 M/6322 33.2kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $0.00
4 4 ALPINE BLAZE (4) Jeff Galea 30.16 5.91 5.42 S/7554 24.8kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $0.00
5 2 TEAKS STREAK (2) Adam Rademaker 30.18 6.21 5.23 M/5445 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $0.00
6 8 CRUMLIN (8) Graeme Jose 30.20 6.56 5.21 M/3766 32.4kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $0.00
7 3 SAINT JETT (3) Craig Treherne 30.49 10.67 5.22 M/4677 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $0.00
Race 4 XP3020 (1-3 WINS) (225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.15, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNBEKNOWNST (3) Ned McDonald 29.81 0.00 5.15 M/1111 31.9kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $0.00
2 4 ANOTHER MIRAGE (4) Nathan McKay 30.32 7.37 5.19 M/2222 31.3kg Barcia Bale Irish Keepsake $0.00
3 8 FLAIR (8) Billy Kantzidis 30.34 7.54 5.26 M/5544 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $0.00
4 2 REBEL MAY ROAD (2) Darrell Saunders 30.47 9.40 5.41 S/7666 31.8kg Oaks Road Rebel Vigilante $0.00
5 7 TINKER LUKE (7) Kathryne Tabb 30.47 9.41 5.26 M/4433 31.2kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $0.00
6 1 OLIVE'S BRANCH (1) Peter Dedes 30.51 10.06 5.20 Q/3355 29.1kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift $0.00
7 6 SELF ASSURED (6) Peter Crawley 30.57 10.89 5.36 S/6777 34.6kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $0.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (225+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.16, 23.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THROUGH THE DARK (7) Waylon Kee 34.47 0.00 9.16 Q/1111 33.0kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $0.00
2 1 LUMP SUM (1) Elaine Johannsen 34.48 0.26 9.42 M/4333 27.9kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $0.00
3 4 HANK THE HUSTLER (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.50 0.50 9.83 M/7744 29.5kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $0.00
4 3 DIGITORUM (3) Leslie Kenyon 34.57 1.56 9.25 M/2222 34.8kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $0.00
5 8 COSMIC SPARKLE (8) Heath Mcadam 34.95 6.90 9.70 M/6655 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $0.00
6 2 FASHION ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 35.39 13.21 9.58 M/5576 28.2kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $0.00
7 6 DEBBIE'S DESTINY (6) Ebony Deglaitis 35.52 15.11 9.41 M/3467 28.0kg Didda Joe Suntory Gold $0.00
Race 6 LAST PRELUDES THIS THURSDAY 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.04, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HA HA MACGYVER (6) Des Douch 29.76 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $0.00
2 4 RUN ROBYN RUN (4) Elaine Johannsen 29.84 1.13 5.15 M/2222 29.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $0.00
3 3 RHONDA LILY (3) Robert Palmer 29.85 1.34 5.32 M/6554 26.3kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $0.00
4 2 TANK SLAP (2) Eddie Lieshout 30.10 4.81 5.27 M/4333 36.2kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $0.00
5 5 BLISTERING BRO (5) Chris Darmanin 30.20 6.25 5.37 S/7766 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $0.00
6 7 MOROKA MAGIC (7) Jodie Elston 30.20 6.29 5.30 S/5445 35.0kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $0.00
7 8 NITRO YAP (8) Benjamin Boers 30.59 11.86 5.23 M/3677 35.0kg Nitro Burst Lots Of Yap $0.00
SCR 1 THREADIN' MIKADO (1) Maria Barber
Race 7 BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOV 20 (225+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.17, 23.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VALLETTA SKY (2) John Nicholls 34.63 0.00 9.17 M/1111 28.1kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $0.00
2 3 BROADWAY BULLET (3) Peter Frost 34.66 0.50 9.49 M/3333 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $0.00
3 8 SMOOTH TALKER (8) Malcolm Carr 34.83 2.89 9.56 M/5444 31.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $0.00
4 1 MR. MUFASA (1) Daniel Webber 34.93 4.37 9.26 M/2222 32.4kg Hostile Sweet Savage $0.00
5 7 CAVEMAN YAP (7) Nicolas Mandylaris 35.02 5.69 9.63 M/6666 35.3kg Cutting Edge It's A Wrap $0.00
6 4 VIGOROUS (4) Chris Darmanin 35.05 6.10 9.56 M/4555 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $0.00
7 6 MEAT MURPHY (6) Brad Sands 35.58 13.60 9.79 M/7777 30.2kg Token Prince Marley Girl $0.00
Race 8 CUP HEATS - NOVEMBER 20 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.01, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUSIC EVENT (3) Michael Carter 29.32 0.00 5.06 M/3322 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $0.00
2 1 KIPLING (1) Robert Camilleri 29.49 2.50 5.01 M/1111 31.6kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $0.00
3 6 STICKER STINGER (6) Paul Anderton 29.72 5.71 5.20 M/5455 33.7kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $0.00
4 2 CORAZON DE LEON (2) Matthew Lanigan 29.72 5.76 5.03 M/2233 33.1kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $0.00
5 4 TINKER CRAIG (4) Leslie Kenyon 29.76 6.30 5.26 S/7544 30.5kg Fernando Bale Gawker Bale $0.00
6 7 WHO BACK THERE (7) John Callus 29.89 8.17 5.15 M/4666 31.2kg Fernando Bale Exhibitionist $0.00
7 8 LEGENDARY LASS (8) Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 10.04 5.24 S/6777 28.4kg Collision Anastasia $0.00
Race 9 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27 595m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 9.20, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHARNI'S MY GIRL (5) Christopher Langley 34.28 0.00 9.20 M/1111 30.2kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $0.00
2 1 WEBLEC HAZE (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.39 1.61 9.34 M/3333 34.0kg Barcia Bale Weblec Belle $0.00
3 7 WITH CONFIDENCE (7) Robert Camilleri 34.41 1.83 9.25 M/2222 29.0kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita $0.00
4 4 EIGHT BALL (4) Philip Smith 34.91 8.96 9.57 M/4444 38.0kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $0.00
5 8 HOLY REIGN (8) Daniel Welsh 35.32 14.77 10.01 M/5555 29.2kg Collision Royal Runner $0.00
DNF 2 DEMOLITION (2) Lyn Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $0.00
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.05, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAY BIRD (1) Heath Mcadam 29.65 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 28.9kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $0.00
2 3 DON'T ARGUE LOVE (3) Craig Treherne 29.77 1.63 5.16 M/2333 25.2kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $0.00
3 4 ASTON TITAN (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.81 2.30 5.24 S/4222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $0.00
4 7 DELANCY BALE (7) Les Weeks 29.88 3.26 5.37 S/7775 30.0kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $0.00
5 6 LADY LAGERTHA (6) Eddie Lieshout 29.98 4.69 5.19 M/3544 29.3kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $0.00
6 2 PALACE LADY (2) Andrea Chapple 30.00 4.91 5.30 M/6466 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $0.00
7 8 EUREKA ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 30.21 7.96 5.28 S/5657 33.5kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $0.00
Race 11 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.13, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COUNT ME IN (1) Peter Kelly 29.80 0.00 5.15 Q/2111 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $0.00
2 4 FERNANDES (4) Paul Anderton 29.98 2.63 5.22 M/5633 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $0.00
3 6 ASSERTIVE (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.21 5.84 5.13 M/1222 34.5kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $0.00
4 3 ONE THRILL (3) Susan Corrigan 30.29 7.06 5.22 M/4365 35.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $0.00
5 8 ALL CLASS FAIRY (8) Terri-maree Morris 30.31 7.31 5.18 M/3444 32.6kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $0.00
6 7 CRANBERRY MISS (7) Elaine Johannsen 30.49 9.87 5.27 S/6777 26.6kg Spring Gun Marley Girl $0.00
7 2 CHASING REX (2) Christopher Langley 30.52 10.30 5.27 S/7556 34.1kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $0.00
Race 12 SHOOTOUT THIS THURSDAY! (225+ RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.12, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHAMROCK BOY (2) Gregory Schofield 29.36 0.00 5.21 M/2211 31.8kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $0.00
2 1 ROYALTY RUNA (1) Craig Treherne 29.97 8.71 5.31 M/6443 32.2kg Collision Duna Runa $0.00
3 3 MAJESTIC WAY (3) Waylon Kee 30.18 11.71 5.12 Q/1122 26.3kg College Causeway Mini Hawk $0.00
4 8 SISCO BELLA (8) Diane Galea 30.32 13.70 5.40 M/7666 28.8kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $0.00
5 4 HELEN'S MATE (4) Natalie Pace 30.33 13.86 5.31 M/5554 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $0.00
5 5 BABY PECHEY (5) Gail Saunders 30.33 13.86 5.23 M/3335 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $0.00
7 7 FLAMING ASSASSIN (7) Heath Mcadam 30.63 18.03 5.44 M/8877 34.5kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $0.00
8 6 EASTER ORCHID (6) Peter Crawley 30.97 22.89 5.30 M/4788 29.0kg Barcia Bale Full Noise Turbo $0.00