Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 14th of February 2021
R1 LIMITED LAUNCH PAD TIX REMAIN (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.18, 19.35
1
3
T: Reginald Marriner
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Donna Knight
$7.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

30.30

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: William Rudd
$2.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

30.42

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$19.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.29

In Run

M/4534

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Michael Delaney
$3.20

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.63

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$8.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.96

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5256

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
4
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R2 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.14, 19.07
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.72

Split

5.14

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Christine Haigh
$11.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

30.08

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Paul Anderton
$3.80

Mgn

5.64

Time

30.11

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
1
T: Jason Portelli
$4.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.30

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Stephen Smullen
$20.10

Mgn

11.87

Time

30.55

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Jeanette Spruyt
$58.50

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.56

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Tanya Sincock
$3.90

Mgn

15.03

Time

30.77

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$30.30

Mgn

20.87

Time

31.18

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2888

Wgt

38.1kg
R3 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.47, 23.86
1
4
T: John Delaroche
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.94

Split

9.47

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
5
T: Shane Jack
$4.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

35.03

Split

9.49

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Michael Italia
$6.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

35.22

Split

9.84

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Robert Conway
$13.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

35.22

Split

9.79

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Aaron Farley
$21.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

35.69

Split

9.61

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.1kg
DNF
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.58

In Run

M/3

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 GIDDY-UP (1-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.35, 23.72
1
4
T: Robert Reinke
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.01

Split

9.44

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Belinda Harley
$2.40

Mgn

1.43

Time

35.11

Split

9.58

In Run

M/6642

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Neville Lenehan
$14.10

Mgn

4.04

Time

35.29

Split

9.54

In Run

S/4424

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

35.30

Split

9.35

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

33.3kg
5
1
T: Christopher Langley
$3.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

35.32

Split

9.37

In Run

M/2155

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$7.10

Mgn

8.36

Time

35.60

Split

9.56

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.23, 19.18
1
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Delaney
$6.20

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.06

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Neville Lenehan
$19.40

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.41

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Jason Tolson
$38.70

Mgn

13.73

Time

30.54

Split

5.23

In Run

M/1444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Anthony Lamarca
$53.80

Mgn

14.83

Time

30.62

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Robert Walsh
$3.10

Mgn

17.64

Time

30.82

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$12.10

Mgn

19.21

Time

30.93

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Michele Berry
$59.60

Mgn

22.61

Time

31.17

Split

5.31

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

25.7kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.23, 23.44
1
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.33

Split

9.23

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

34.41

Split

9.56

In Run

M/4422

Wgt

35.7kg
3
6
T: Tim Britton
$10.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

34.73

Split

9.51

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Ian Garland
$19.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

34.92

Split

9.70

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$20.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

34.98

Split

9.48

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Heath Mcadam
$8.80

Mgn

14.03

Time

35.31

Split

9.62

In Run

M/5577

Wgt

28.5kg
7
3
T: Robert Reinke
$16.90

Mgn

16.30

Time

35.47

Split

9.65

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 XP3020 HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.15, 23.24
1
3
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.03

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

34.18

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.10

Mgn

9.93

Time

34.72

Split

9.34

In Run

M/3453

Wgt

35.0kg
4
6
T: Tim Britton
$9.90

Mgn

10.67

Time

34.77

Split

9.48

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Jason Portelli
$8.00

Mgn

10.89

Time

34.79

Split

9.47

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Paul Anderton
$8.10

Mgn

14.56

Time

35.05

Split

9.41

In Run

M/4336

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Fulton
$37.10

Mgn

14.86

Time

35.07

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

31.6kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.22, 16.03, 30.95
1
6
T: Donna Knight
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.01

Split

6.33

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$8.00

Mgn

3.29

Time

42.24

Split

6.51

In Run

M/7762

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$1.50

Mgn

7.36

Time

42.52

Split

6.50

In Run

M/6454

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$14.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

42.66

Split

6.45

In Run

M/5545

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$52.10

Mgn

11.80

Time

42.83

Split

6.43

In Run

M/4323

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Nicole Stanley
$23.70

Mgn

15.14

Time

43.07

Split

6.34

In Run

M/3676

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Andrew Broadley
$26.70

Mgn

17.57

Time

43.24

Split

6.22

In Run

Q/1137

Wgt

26.6kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.29, 23.58
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.61

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

34.48

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Peter Kelly
$13.70

Mgn

5.14

Time

34.81

Split

9.29

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Robert Walsh
$11.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

34.82

Split

9.33

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$28.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

34.88

Split

9.64

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Joy Reinke
$7.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

35.18

Split

9.54

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

26.5kg
R10 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.18, 18.92
1
4
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Mathew Wright
$4.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

29.50

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.82

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
7
T: Heath Mcadam
$26.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

29.95

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/3444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$31.20

Mgn

10.57

Time

30.14

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Maria Barber
$10.30

Mgn

24.31

Time

31.10

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

37.0kg
R11 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.09, 19.10
1
2
T: Lee Rowe
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$1.40

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.00

Split

5.21

In Run

S/3332

Wgt

37.0kg
3
4
T: Nicole Stanley
$4.40

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.10

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5543

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Maria Barber
$22.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4224

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: John Buckley
$27.10

Mgn

6.17

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.21, 19.15
1
1
T: Michele Berry
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.96

Split

5.21

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Scott Melville
$11.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

29.97

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Shane Jackson
$3.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

S/3433

Wgt

29.5kg
4
7
T: Robert Sullivan
$6.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.22

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5644

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$2.70

Mgn

4.04

Time

30.24

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4355

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Reginald Marriner
$5.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

30.43

Split

5.26

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

28.9kg
Race 1 LIMITED LAUNCH PAD TIX REMAIN 515m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.18, 19.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAPAYA (3) Reginald Marriner 30.23 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $6.20
2 8 ROXY QUAKER (8) Donna Knight 30.30 0.93 5.43 S/6322 28.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $7.50
3 6 SECRET AGENT MAN (6) William Rudd 30.42 2.69 5.23 M/2443 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tonight Tonight $2.40
4 7 GALLOPING RUN (7) Robert Conway 30.58 5.00 5.29 M/4534 28.8kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $19.10
5 1 NATHAN RYDER (1) Michael Delaney 30.63 5.69 5.24 M/3665 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.20
6 2 DUNDEE ZIRCON (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.96 10.46 5.33 M/5256 33.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $8.60
SCR 4 HONEY'S GOLD (4) Aaron Farley
SCR 5 HONESDALE (5) Aaron Farley
Race 2 TAB VENUE MODE (1-3 WINS)(225+RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.14, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOW BLOW (2) Graeme Jose 29.72 0.00 5.14 Q/1111 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $4.00
2 5 LEEKY LEE (5) Christine Haigh 30.08 5.13 5.25 M/5222 34.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $11.80
3 3 KAYDEN'S TIGER (3) Paul Anderton 30.11 5.64 5.37 M/8333 33.6kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $3.80
4 1 ANOTHER EASY (1) Jason Portelli 30.30 8.29 5.23 M/4444 34.7kg Fabregas Cosmic Tilly $4.30
5 8 KALBARRI (8) Stephen Smullen 30.55 11.87 5.32 M/7665 29.5kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $20.10
6 7 NOT ARANDT (7) Jeanette Spruyt 30.56 12.03 5.30 M/6556 31.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $58.50
7 4 ASTON GLOW (4) Tanya Sincock 30.77 15.03 5.19 M/3777 27.0kg Kc And All Aston Miley $3.90
8 6 BLACK HOG RIDE (6) Terri-maree Morris 31.18 20.87 5.18 Q/2888 38.1kg Barcia Bale Elite Fairy $30.30
Race 3 ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.47, 23.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FRENCH BEAUTY (4) John Delaroche 34.94 0.00 9.47 Q/1111 26.3kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $1.60
2 5 EMPIRE LAD (5) Shane Jack 35.03 1.33 9.49 Q/2222 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $4.80
3 7 BETWEEN JOBS (7) Michael Italia 35.22 4.03 9.84 M/6444 31.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $6.70
4 2 GALLOPING OCCY (2) Robert Conway 35.22 4.04 9.79 M/5333 26.5kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $13.80
5 8 DORELLIE LOVE (8) Aaron Farley 35.69 10.75 9.61 M/4555 34.1kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $21.60
DNF 1 DUNDEE TOPAZ (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 0.00 0.00 9.58 M/3 29.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $9.90
Race 4 GIDDY-UP (1-2 WINS)(225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.35, 23.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MINTER BLAZE (4) Robert Reinke 35.01 0.00 9.44 M/3211 32.9kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $5.70
2 8 SHIM BOB (8) Belinda Harley 35.11 1.43 9.58 M/6642 33.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.40
3 2 HOSTILE RAVEN (2) Neville Lenehan 35.29 4.04 9.54 S/4424 29.8kg Hostile Sweet Savage $14.10
4 7 ARCANINE (7) Vanessa Johnson 35.30 4.09 9.35 M/1333 33.3kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $17.00
5 1 ROCKIN' ROSIE (1) Christopher Langley 35.32 4.41 9.37 M/2155 28.0kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $3.10
6 5 FABRIOLA ACAI (5) Donna Knight 35.60 8.36 9.56 M/5566 27.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $7.10
Race 5 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.23, 19.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EVEN KEATS (1) Marien Sullivan 29.58 0.00 5.28 M/3111 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $1.90
2 2 SOMERTON ROSE (2) Michael Delaney 30.06 6.79 5.27 M/2222 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $6.20
3 4 LITTLE QUEENY (4) Neville Lenehan 30.41 11.83 5.36 M/8333 27.3kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $19.40
4 6 ISOTOPE (6) Jason Tolson 30.54 13.73 5.23 M/1444 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $38.70
5 3 CAYDEN BALE (3) Anthony Lamarca 30.62 14.83 5.30 M/4555 28.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $53.80
6 5 FRIESIAN FLYER (5) Robert Walsh 30.82 17.64 5.34 M/7666 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $3.10
7 8 MORAINE IZZY (8) Stephen Elsum 30.93 19.21 5.32 M/6777 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $12.10
8 7 CHLOE EXOTIC (7) Michele Berry 31.17 22.61 5.31 M/5888 25.7kg Collision Punk Star Lass $59.60
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.23, 23.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROSTERED OFF (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 34.33 0.00 9.23 Q/1111 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $4.10
2 1 MOTOR CITY TIGER (1) Robert Camilleri 34.41 1.07 9.56 M/4422 35.7kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $1.70
3 6 KING OF CALYPSO (6) Tim Britton 34.73 5.76 9.51 M/3333 33.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $10.50
4 8 ZIPPING MIRANDA (8) Ian Garland 34.92 8.40 9.70 S/7755 26.3kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $19.30
5 4 SO HAZY (4) Garry Selkrig 34.98 9.20 9.48 M/2244 33.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $20.00
6 2 COSMIC SPARKLE (2) Heath Mcadam 35.31 14.03 9.62 M/5577 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $8.80
7 3 MINTER FLY (3) Robert Reinke 35.47 16.30 9.65 M/6666 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $16.90
Race 7 XP3020 HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.15, 23.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DARK ARROW (3) Carol Westerlo 34.03 0.00 9.15 Q/1111 36.7kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.20
2 7 KENNY THE BRUTE (7) Kelvyn Greenough 34.18 2.13 9.22 Q/2222 34.1kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $2.80
3 1 I'M NOT BUDGING (1) Michael Chilcott 34.72 9.93 9.34 M/3453 35.0kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $7.10
4 6 LUNAR STAR (6) Tim Britton 34.77 10.67 9.48 M/6665 28.5kg Space Star Shiny Bright $9.90
5 4 YEAH EASY (4) Jason Portelli 34.79 10.89 9.47 M/5544 31.9kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $8.00
6 2 STICKER STINGER (2) Paul Anderton 35.05 14.56 9.41 M/4336 34.6kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $8.10
7 8 ON GAS BLAZING (8) Peter Fulton 35.07 14.86 9.66 M/7777 31.6kg Mepunga Blazer Kerrigan Bale $37.10
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 715m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.22, 16.03, 30.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (6) Donna Knight 42.01 0.00 6.33 M/2211 25.2kg Token Prince Marley Girl $4.20
2 1 SERENGETI ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 42.24 3.29 6.51 M/7762 30.0kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $8.00
3 2 ASTON KIPCHOGE (2) Graeme Jose 42.52 7.36 6.50 M/6454 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet It Is $1.50
4 4 SHE WIGGLES (4) Dawn Johnston 42.66 9.36 6.45 M/5545 27.0kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $14.60
5 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 42.83 11.80 6.43 M/4323 33.1kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $52.10
6 8 CLOSE YOUR EYES (8) Nicole Stanley 43.07 15.14 6.34 M/3676 27.1kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $23.70
7 7 MAXIMUM JEMMA (7) Andrew Broadley 43.24 17.57 6.22 Q/1137 26.6kg Dyna Double One Lizzie's Memory $26.70
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT3 595m Grade 5 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.29, 23.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY FATHER'S SON (5) Michael Chilcott 34.45 0.00 9.61 M/5422 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $2.50
2 4 CALIFORNIA GOLD (4) Tim Britton 34.48 0.43 9.45 M/3211 33.8kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $2.20
3 7 COUNT ME IN (7) Peter Kelly 34.81 5.14 9.29 Q/1133 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $13.70
4 1 SAINT ROCK (1) Robert Walsh 34.82 5.41 9.33 Q/2344 29.2kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $11.40
5 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 34.88 6.19 9.64 M/6555 30.6kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $28.10
6 2 MINTER RISE (2) Joy Reinke 35.18 10.43 9.54 M/4666 26.5kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $7.30
Race 10 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP 515m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.18, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHA CHA CHARLIE (4) Steven Bruce White 29.40 0.00 5.18 Q/1211 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lucky Cha Cha $1.60
2 1 FRANK'S GIRL (1) Mathew Wright 29.50 1.46 5.18 Q/2122 27.5kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $4.80
3 2 SUNSET MILO (2) Robert Camilleri 29.82 6.00 5.28 M/5333 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Jewel Action $5.20
4 7 JAY BIRD (7) Heath Mcadam 29.95 7.91 5.19 Q/3444 29.0kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $26.00
5 8 NOWHERE NATHE (8) Marien Sullivan 30.14 10.57 5.31 M/6655 30.0kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $31.20
6 5 ANCHO POBLANO (5) Maria Barber 31.10 24.31 5.26 M/4566 37.0kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $10.30
Race 11 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.09, 19.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAINBOW WISH (2) Lee Rowe 29.97 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $5.40
2 8 BALLYMAC VICAR (8) Desmond Mcphie 30.00 0.41 5.21 S/3332 37.0kg Worm Burner Ballymac Finola $1.40
3 4 CRYER'S SPRING (4) Nicole Stanley 30.10 1.84 5.30 S/5543 34.0kg Spring Gun Grimsby Girl $4.40
4 1 COSMIC GAS (1) Maria Barber 30.28 4.40 5.23 M/4224 36.0kg Fabregas Cosmic Sapphire $22.40
5 5 QUEEN HARRIET (5) John Buckley 30.41 6.17 5.21 M/2455 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Collision Blue $27.10
SCR 7 ROMEO BALE (7) Correy Grenfell
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.21, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OUR ROCK MAN (1) Michele Berry 29.96 0.00 5.21 M/1111 33.2kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $11.80
2 4 EMERGENCY (4) Scott Melville 29.97 0.09 5.34 M/6222 32.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $11.00
3 8 PEPE POWER (8) Shane Jackson 30.09 1.90 5.26 S/3433 29.5kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $3.30
4 7 CATALINA ICON (7) Robert Sullivan 30.22 3.75 5.28 S/5644 29.0kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $6.10
5 2 MORAINE HAYLEY (2) Stephen Elsum 30.24 4.04 5.27 M/4355 29.5kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $2.70
6 5 ROOM TO BOOM (5) Reginald Marriner 30.43 6.66 5.26 M/2566 28.9kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $5.80