Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 25th of February 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP FINAL (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.75
1
5
T: Paul Bartolo
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Mario Briganti
$28.50

Mgn

4.77

Time

29.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$21.00

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.05

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Brooke Ennis
$7.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.14

Split

5.09

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$7.20

Mgn

10.87

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: David Burnett
$5.30

Mgn

14.07

Time

30.46

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Christopher Tilley
$5.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: Mario Briganti
$4.90

Mgn

24.00

Time

31.15

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 LAUNCHING PAD HEATS - MARCH 18 (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.88
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Raymond Smith
$2.60

Mgn

4.33

Time

29.88

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$13.80

Mgn

6.36

Time

30.02

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

30.06

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$18.60

Mgn

8.71

Time

30.19

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.20

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.20

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$35.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

30.31

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$17.90

Mgn

15.16

Time

30.64

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Gabriel
$0.00
R3 THE PEN - SKY2 TUESDAYS 7PM (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.93
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: David Burnett
$9.10

Mgn

0.51

Time

29.76

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.70

Mgn

2.97

Time

29.93

Split

5.18

In Run

M/4533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.10

Mgn

5.79

Time

30.13

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$12.90

Mgn

6.47

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

S/7744

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$23.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

30.28

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/5477

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$12.70

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.35

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3356

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
8
T: Wendy Neocleous
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

33.6kg
R4 SOUTHSIDE TILING VIC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.63
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.23

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

6.90

Time

29.71

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Terrence Reid
$40.70

Mgn

9.71

Time

29.91

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Adele Powell
$6.60

Mgn

10.53

Time

29.96

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.9kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$9.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$22.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8766

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Lisa Cockerell
$35.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.22

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
7
T: Raymond Henness
$17.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

30.40

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4578

Wgt

32.4kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.01, 18.62
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Tim Britton
$7.40

Mgn

2.26

Time

29.57

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Raymond Smith
$2.90

Mgn

5.77

Time

29.82

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$28.30

Mgn

5.97

Time

29.83

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$22.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

29.88

Split

5.33

In Run

M/8655

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$18.90

Mgn

12.70

Time

30.31

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

24.1kg
7
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

13.19

Time

30.34

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Jason Sharp
$40.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

30.35

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

29.0kg
R6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.22, 23.31
1
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.10

Split

9.22

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

34.33

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$2.90

Mgn

4.87

Time

34.44

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$10.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

34.63

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.3kg
5
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

34.64

Split

9.31

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.20

Mgn

8.60

Time

34.70

Split

9.64

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.60

Mgn

9.89

Time

34.79

Split

9.43

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Lisa Cockerell
$71.70

Mgn

12.09

Time

34.94

Split

9.61

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
3
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.22, 23.20
1
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.05

Split

9.23

In Run

S/2111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Crawford
$9.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

34.63

Split

9.30

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$38.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

34.71

Split

9.49

In Run

Q/5455

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

34.72

Split

9.66

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Tim Britton
$7.20

Mgn

9.93

Time

34.75

Split

9.38

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

34.83

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Tim Britton
$4.40

Mgn

12.17

Time

34.91

Split

9.75

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

12.31

Time

34.92

Split

9.58

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

32.9kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.12, 18.80
1
8
T: Ned McDonald
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.10

Mgn

3.21

Time

29.76

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Matthew Clark
$4.30

Mgn

3.73

Time

29.80

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
5
T: David Crawford
$18.70

Mgn

7.16

Time

30.04

Split

5.42

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Donna Beasley
$10.40

Mgn

7.66

Time

30.07

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$6.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.17

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$24.40

Mgn

11.94

Time

30.37

Split

5.47

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.50

Mgn

17.17

Time

30.74

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.05, 18.82
1
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.59

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

29.80

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/3332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.35

In Run

S/8545

Wgt

35.8kg
4
6
T: Kevin Ward
$17.90

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.97

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6866

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

30.06

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$8.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.06

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Tricia Curtain
$9.30

Mgn

6.89

Time

30.07

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4454

Wgt

37.5kg
8
4
T: Graeme Jose
$15.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

30.11

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7788

Wgt

36.4kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 19.45
1
7
T: Maureen Brown
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4622

Wgt

25.9kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$21.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.27

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Tim Britton
$7.60

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.33

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$22.00

Mgn

3.94

Time

30.34

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2433

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1344

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.50

Mgn

5.84

Time

30.47

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

32.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.40

Mgn

7.29

Time

30.57

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5268

Wgt

32.6kg
8
10
T: Clint Capuano
$54.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

30.57

Split

5.32

In Run

M/8787

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.10, 18.91
1
3
T: Nicole Mcrae
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.66

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$31.60

Mgn

1.03

Time

29.73

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

33.9kg
3
7
T: David Crawford
$9.20

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.89

Split

5.40

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

38.9kg
4
6
T: Ronald Dunne
$29.20

Mgn

3.36

Time

29.90

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Darren Fisher
$2.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

29.99

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$9.90

Mgn

7.23

Time

30.17

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$9.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

30.19

Split

5.14

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

34.9kg
8
4
T: Robin Moore
$27.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8888

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 AUS CUP THIS SAT @ THE MEADOWS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.21
1
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$8.60

Mgn

1.79

Time

30.04

Split

5.41

In Run

S/8333

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Robert Crawford
$10.00

Mgn

3.09

Time

30.13

Split

5.29

In Run

M/7222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

6.87

Time

30.40

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1554

Wgt

25.9kg
5
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$31.90

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.54

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/2445

Wgt

26.3kg
6
3
T: Samuel Webb
$2.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

33.0kg
7
8
T: Samuel Webb
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6787

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Kevin Ward
$12.60

Mgn

10.89

Time

30.68

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5878

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP FINAL (VICGREYS) 515m Maiden Final $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ANGEL GLOW (5) Paul Bartolo 29.47 0.00 5.09 M/1111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Being Good $4.00
2 6 BELLA MIA ROCKS (6) Mario Briganti 29.81 4.77 5.13 M/3222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $28.50
3 7 COUSIN'S ACE (7) Jihad Talgi 30.05 8.29 5.18 M/5333 32.9kg Fabregas Prime Suspect $21.00
4 8 SNEAKIN' SALLY (8) Brooke Ennis 30.14 9.50 5.09 M/2444 25.4kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $7.90
5 2 MIDORIYAMA (2) Dennis Trewin 30.24 10.87 5.32 M/8555 34.9kg Fabregas Gold Vein $7.20
6 3 OFF IT'S CHOPS (3) David Burnett 30.46 14.07 5.28 M/6666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $5.30
7 1 TURBULENCE (1) Christopher Tilley 30.59 16.00 5.16 M/4777 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $5.30
8 4 SHIVERS (4) Mario Briganti 31.15 24.00 5.30 M/7888 28.9kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $4.90
Race 2 LAUNCHING PAD HEATS - MARCH 18 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BAHATI BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.58 0.00 5.09 Q/1111 28.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.70
2 1 IRINKA RILEY (1) Raymond Smith 29.88 4.33 5.27 M/6322 34.6kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.60
3 3 SNAPPER SMITH (3) Matthew Marshall 30.02 6.36 5.27 M/5666 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $13.80
4 5 TYBALT BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.06 6.90 5.37 M/8555 33.1kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.40
5 4 UFORO BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 30.19 8.71 5.11 Q/2233 32.6kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $18.60
6 9 SOUTH SONG (7) Andrea Dailly 30.20 8.89 5.27 M/4777 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $11.20
7 8 GIRLS GOT RHYTHM (8) Steven Van Oirschot 30.31 10.46 5.16 M/3444 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Bogie Classic $35.20
8 6 VAYDA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 30.64 15.16 5.36 M/7888 26.0kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $17.90
SCR 7 SWEET COCONUT (7) Paul Gabriel
Race 3 THE PEN - SKY2 TUESDAYS 7PM 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZIPPING RAMBO (4) Mark Delbridge 29.73 0.00 5.09 Q/1222 30.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $2.30
2 3 CAPTURE BART (3) David Burnett 29.76 0.51 5.11 Q/2111 36.7kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $9.10
3 7 KEEP IT BLUE (7) Matthew Lanigan 29.93 2.97 5.18 M/4533 30.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $4.70
4 2 DAPH'S ZAC (2) Andrea Dailly 30.13 5.79 5.23 M/6665 34.0kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $9.10
5 6 MAGNIS BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.18 6.47 5.30 S/7744 32.6kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $12.90
6 1 KAISON BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 30.28 7.87 5.20 Q/5477 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $23.40
7 5 WESTAR AILEEN (5) Jeffrey Britton 30.35 8.89 5.16 M/3356 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $12.70
DNF 8 DO GOOD DAVLIN (8) Wendy Neocleous 0.00 0.00 5.35 S/8888 33.6kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $9.00
Race 4 SOUTHSIDE TILING VIC 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIHARI BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 29.23 0.00 5.07 Q/1111 32.4kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $1.90
2 8 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (8) Jeffrey Britton 29.71 6.90 5.12 M/3432 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $4.20
3 6 ARLINGTON (6) Terrence Reid 29.91 9.71 5.19 M/5344 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Sass $40.70
4 2 SMART AS JACK (2) Adele Powell 29.96 10.53 5.11 M/2223 32.9kg Moreira Rose Magic $6.60
5 4 TIGER TIME (4) Kevin Ward 30.00 11.04 5.25 M/6655 33.7kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $9.00
6 3 ANNIE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.07 12.00 5.36 M/8766 26.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $22.00
7 5 MADAM ROSMERTA (5) Lisa Cockerell 30.22 14.25 5.25 M/7887 29.6kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $35.70
8 7 NAMIDA (7) Raymond Henness 30.40 16.75 5.16 M/4578 32.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $17.90
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.01, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING ZARBO (1) Deborah Coleman 29.42 0.00 5.01 Q/1111 30.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $2.10
2 8 CARRY ON STAR (8) Tim Britton 29.57 2.26 5.10 M/2332 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $7.40
3 7 JUNGLE DEUCE (7) Raymond Smith 29.82 5.77 5.20 M/5444 34.7kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $2.90
4 5 ZIPPING WALTER (5) Lisa Delbridge 29.83 5.97 5.12 M/3223 30.0kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $28.30
5 4 WINLOCK THOR (4) Lisa Delbridge 29.88 6.57 5.33 M/8655 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Nora $22.20
6 6 WENDALIN BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 30.31 12.70 5.13 M/4566 24.1kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $18.90
7 2 NEVILLA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.34 13.19 5.26 M/7888 32.6kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $11.40
8 3 DENISE'S VISION (3) Jason Sharp 30.35 13.30 5.22 M/6777 29.0kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $40.30
Race 6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.22, 23.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ROSTERED OFF (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 34.10 0.00 9.22 M/1111 33.0kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $7.40
2 7 ZIPPING TICKET (7) Andrea Dailly 34.33 3.39 9.29 M/2322 29.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $4.50
3 2 TOUGH TEARS (2) Robert Britton 34.44 4.87 9.34 M/4444 32.1kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.90
4 8 KENNY THE BRUTE (8) Kelvyn Greenough 34.63 7.63 9.36 M/5555 34.3kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $10.20
5 1 KNICKS BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 34.64 7.71 9.31 M/3233 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $11.90
6 4 MY FATHER'S SON (4) Michael Chilcott 34.70 8.60 9.64 S/8777 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $10.20
7 5 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (5) Glenn Rounds 34.79 9.89 9.43 M/6666 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $5.60
8 10 PANSY PARKINSON (3) Lisa Cockerell 34.94 12.09 9.61 M/7888 29.9kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $71.70
SCR 3 I'M EASY BOYS (3) Raymond Henness
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 595m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.22, 23.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SILKEN (2) Jeffrey Britton 34.05 0.00 9.23 S/2111 28.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $3.50
2 3 TEKKI NIBBLES (3) Robert Crawford 34.63 8.19 9.30 Q/3333 27.1kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $9.40
3 8 COCONUT MISS (8) Paul Gabriel 34.71 9.40 9.49 Q/5455 25.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $38.10
4 7 SMITHY KEEPING (7) Andrea Dailly 34.72 9.57 9.66 M/7544 31.6kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $10.30
5 4 LUNAR STAR (4) Tim Britton 34.75 9.93 9.38 M/4666 28.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $7.20
6 1 FULL MOON PARTY (1) Jason Sharp 34.83 11.10 9.22 Q/1222 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $6.60
7 6 LEE ALI (6) Tim Britton 34.91 12.17 9.75 M/8887 26.5kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $4.40
8 5 STAR BLAZER (5) Angela Langton 34.92 12.31 9.58 M/6778 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $6.70
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Mixed 3/4 $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.12, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING SULTAN (8) Ned McDonald 29.54 0.00 5.12 M/1111 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $3.40
2 1 KINGFISHER ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 29.76 3.21 5.23 M/5222 32.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $4.10
3 7 KISMET STORM (7) Matthew Clark 29.80 3.73 5.21 M/4433 33.2kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $4.30
4 5 HE SHALL RODGER (5) David Crawford 30.04 7.16 5.42 S/7555 36.2kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $18.70
5 2 GO QUANTUM (2) Donna Beasley 30.07 7.66 5.19 M/2344 31.8kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $10.40
6 3 RICCARTON RICK (3) Robert Redenbach 30.17 9.03 5.21 M/3666 33.0kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $6.00
7 6 ORWELL BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.37 11.94 5.47 S/8777 33.5kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $24.40
8 4 HALBERD BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 30.74 17.17 5.28 M/6888 30.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $18.50
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.05, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRACKERJACK KANE (5) Jordan Cooper 29.59 0.00 5.07 Q/2211 32.0kg Oaks Road Cracker Jack Lil $7.10
2 3 SHY BUT SAVAGE (3) Kathryne Tabb 29.80 3.10 5.10 Q/3332 31.1kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $10.20
3 1 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.94 5.00 5.35 S/8545 35.8kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.60
4 6 TIGER'S TWENTY (6) Kevin Ward 29.97 5.41 5.26 M/6866 35.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $17.90
5 7 RADEK BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 30.06 6.73 5.19 M/5677 31.8kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.80
6 2 DENZELL BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 30.06 6.76 5.05 Q/1123 33.8kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $8.00
7 8 ROLLO RAGNAR (8) Tricia Curtain 30.07 6.89 5.16 M/4454 37.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $9.30
8 4 ASTON TURBINE (4) Graeme Jose 30.11 7.47 5.33 S/7788 36.4kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $15.60
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 19.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IT'S NOT FUN (7) Maureen Brown 30.06 0.00 5.22 M/4622 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $7.10
2 3 BROADY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 30.27 3.00 5.18 Q/3111 28.0kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $21.10
3 2 CARRY ON LIAM (2) Tim Britton 30.33 3.80 5.27 M/6555 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $7.60
4 5 JENNY KAY ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell 30.34 3.94 5.18 Q/2433 29.5kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $22.00
5 4 ASTON TOTO (4) Graeme Jose 30.36 4.27 5.16 Q/1344 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Shiraz $3.00
6 8 WEBLEC STORM (8) Matthew Lanigan 30.47 5.84 5.29 M/7876 32.0kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $20.50
7 1 MR. NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 30.57 7.29 5.25 M/5268 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $2.40
8 10 TRINDAD SCORPION (6) Clint Capuano 30.57 7.31 5.32 M/8787 25.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $54.40
SCR 6 BLACK AVENGER (6) Joe Borg
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.10, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLEESON (3) Nicole Mcrae 29.66 0.00 5.10 M/1111 35.5kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $2.70
2 5 VESPER BALE (5) Steven Collins 29.73 1.03 5.19 M/5322 33.9kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $31.60
3 7 HE SHALL BLITZ (7) David Crawford 29.89 3.27 5.40 S/7755 38.9kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $9.20
4 6 ASTON CHAMPAGNE (6) Ronald Dunne 29.90 3.36 5.16 M/4444 27.7kg Aston Bolero Aston Gisle $29.20
5 1 STIFF WIND (1) Darren Fisher 29.99 4.75 5.14 M/2233 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $2.50
6 2 WILL DO (2) Lisa Delbridge 30.17 7.23 5.28 M/6677 32.5kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $9.90
7 8 ASTON BULLET (8) Robert Britton 30.19 7.51 5.14 M/3566 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $9.80
8 4 SIXTIES ROCKER (4) Robin Moore 30.33 9.50 5.41 S/8888 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $27.00
Race 12 AUS CUP THIS SAT @ THE MEADOWS 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CORNISH PIXIE (1) Ian Cockerell 29.92 0.00 5.22 M/4111 31.3kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $5.60
2 6 SMOOTH TALKER (6) Malcolm Carr 30.04 1.79 5.41 S/8333 31.1kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $8.60
3 4 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (4) Robert Crawford 30.13 3.09 5.29 M/7222 30.5kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $10.00
4 7 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (7) Samantha Grenfell 30.40 6.87 5.15 M/1554 25.9kg Aphorism Love Affair $6.20
5 2 CLAN MCMILLAN (2) Gary Mcmillan 30.54 8.90 5.15 Q/2445 26.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $31.90
6 3 ASTON RYKER (3) Samuel Webb 30.55 9.00 5.19 M/3666 33.0kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $2.20
7 8 TRENDING NOW (8) Samuel Webb 30.67 10.75 5.27 M/6787 26.7kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $15.00
8 5 MR. BLURTON (5) Kevin Ward 30.68 10.89 5.24 M/5878 36.2kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $12.60