Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 25th of April 2021
R1 NESS FIFTY PLUS 1 SPRINT (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.18, 19.03
1
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

0.14

Time

29.93

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
8
T: Luke Whelan
$6.30

Mgn

0.64

Time

29.96

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Mathew Wright
$3.40

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.28

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Heather Collins
$64.00

Mgn

8.86

Time

30.54

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$14.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

30.71

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Anthony Helleren
$10.70

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/3557

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.11, 18.95
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Anthony Helleren
$29.80

Mgn

6.27

Time

29.94

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Monique Whelan
$8.00

Mgn

6.66

Time

29.97

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$7.30

Mgn

15.71

Time

30.60

Split

5.34

In Run

S/7544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

22.69

Time

31.09

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$10.80

Mgn

23.33

Time

31.13

Split

5.32

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
1
T: Paula Calafiore
$32.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4

Wgt

23.3kg
R3 HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 20 (515m)
Place
7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.08, 19.05
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$6.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

29.85

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Heather Collins
$10.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Matthew Clark
$17.10

Mgn

7.13

Time

30.19

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$42.10

Mgn

13.70

Time

30.65

Split

5.33

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$28.70

Mgn

13.93

Time

30.66

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Anthony Lamarca
$21.70

Mgn

16.13

Time

30.82

Split

5.30

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

27.9kg
R4 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 GDR (0-4 WINS) (715m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 6.26, 16.33, 31.52
1
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$18.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.61

Split

6.26

In Run

Q/1521

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Jessica Lyons
$9.00

Mgn

1.13

Time

42.69

Split

6.35

In Run

Q/3143

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Anthony Helleren
$10.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

42.76

Split

6.39

In Run

Q/5312

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

42.85

Split

6.40

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Broadley
$5.00

Mgn

8.97

Time

43.24

Split

6.36

In Run

M/4435

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Tyllah Cornell
$10.50

Mgn

11.27

Time

43.40

Split

6.26

In Run

M/2266

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT1 (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.15, 23.41
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.25

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

34.40

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Mark McClelland
$10.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

34.69

Split

9.38

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Robert Conway
$17.90

Mgn

7.71

Time

34.79

Split

9.61

In Run

S/6655

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Christopher Langley
$11.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

34.88

Split

9.24

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Peter Craig
$8.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

34.90

Split

9.48

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Tim Britton
$13.50

Mgn

9.56

Time

34.92

Split

9.62

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R6 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 9.25, 23.51
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.25

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Tim Britton
$7.80

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.77

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3522

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$2.60

Mgn

8.66

Time

34.96

Split

9.45

In Run

M/7743

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.06

Split

9.32

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Dennis Trewin
$8.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

35.07

Split

9.39

In Run

M/5364

Wgt

35.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Conway
$19.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

35.25

Split

9.25

In Run

M/2236

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Pasqalia Cassar
$13.10

Mgn

13.79

Time

35.32

Split

9.43

In Run

S/6687

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$100.40

Mgn

17.94

Time

35.61

Split

9.50

In Run

M/8878

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.11, 18.85
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.30

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Terrence Reid
$24.90

Mgn

9.77

Time

29.98

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7732

Wgt

30.3kg
3
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$25.90

Mgn

12.81

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

38.3kg
4
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$20.30

Mgn

13.54

Time

30.24

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Matthew Clark
$3.00

Mgn

14.77

Time

30.33

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5356

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Morrissey
$9.40

Mgn

15.10

Time

30.35

Split

5.14

In Run

M/4565

Wgt

29.4kg
7
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.70

Mgn

15.90

Time

30.41

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2477

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2320 - $680 - $340
Splits: 9.06, 23.11
1
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.11

Split

9.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Christopher Sinclair
$33.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

34.35

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$41.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

34.49

Split

9.36

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

37.9kg
4
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

34.54

Split

9.40

In Run

M/6774

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$14.30

Mgn

7.97

Time

34.67

Split

9.36

In Run

M/4457

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.40

Mgn

8.36

Time

34.69

Split

9.27

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$10.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

34.70

Split

9.45

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$35.30

Mgn

9.46

Time

34.77

Split

9.46

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.12, 18.89
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$18.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

30.00

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Paul Mathieson
$4.80

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.01

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.10

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.06

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2544

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wright
$1.50

Mgn

11.13

Time

30.43

Split

5.38

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$43.10

Mgn

14.11

Time

30.64

Split

5.30

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$0.00
R10 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.11, 18.82
1
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

29.55

Split

5.16

In Run

M/2433

Wgt

32.4kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$7.10

Mgn

3.63

Time

29.66

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Paul Dimech
$35.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.75

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5344

Wgt

36.2kg
5
4
T: Matthew Clark
$6.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

29.95

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Dennis Trewin
$44.20

Mgn

11.34

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

34.6kg
R11 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.09, 19.12
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$6.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Christine Haigh
$9.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.11

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
4
T: Mathew Wright
$2.00

Mgn

6.61

Time

30.19

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$18.80

Mgn

7.17

Time

30.23

Split

5.23

In Run

M/4675

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Eva Wallis
$17.40

Mgn

11.16

Time

30.51

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

37.5kg
7
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$16.20

Mgn

18.17

Time

31.00

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1117

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 NESS FIFTY PLUS 1 SPRINT 515m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.18, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CONFIRM (6) Russell Mcrae 29.92 0.00 5.18 M/1111 34.8kg Premier Fantasy Halina $5.90
2 1 UNDERWORLD (1) Robert Camilleri 29.93 0.14 5.29 M/5332 33.4kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.60
3 8 LAKEVIEW CASH (8) Luke Whelan 29.96 0.64 5.20 M/2223 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $6.30
4 3 COMB OVER MULLET (3) Mathew Wright 30.28 5.19 5.27 M/4444 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $3.40
5 4 ZIPPING RANDY (4) Heather Collins 30.54 8.86 5.32 M/7665 34.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $64.00
6 7 ZIPPING JAZZ (7) Steven Collins 30.71 11.27 5.32 M/6776 32.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $14.50
7 2 RUSH RICCARTON (2) Anthony Helleren 31.06 16.25 5.23 Q/3557 25.7kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $10.70
Race 2 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 515m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.11, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOING ALRIGHT (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.50 0.00 5.11 M/1111 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $1.90
2 3 ROMY RICCARTON (3) Anthony Helleren 29.94 6.27 5.18 M/3222 27.4kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $29.80
3 4 LAKEVIEW LOLA (4) Monique Whelan 29.97 6.66 5.16 M/2333 29.2kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $8.00
4 7 ZIPPING UTAH (7) Steven Collins 30.60 15.71 5.34 S/7544 32.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $7.30
5 6 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (6) Deborah Coleman 31.09 22.69 5.25 M/5666 33.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.00
6 8 MAJOR BANDIT (8) Brian Hodgson 31.13 23.33 5.32 S/6455 36.0kg American Monster Major Crush $10.80
DNF 1 BLAZIN' SUSHI (1) Paula Calafiore 0.00 0.00 5.25 M/4 23.3kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $32.80
Race 3 HARRISON-DAWSON - MAY 20 515m 7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.08, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALL ME CHLOE (1) Brendan Pursell 29.69 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $1.30
2 6 FLYING HURRICANE (6) Terrence Erenshaw 29.85 2.27 5.20 M/2222 33.3kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $6.40
3 4 ZIPPING LOXLEY (4) Heather Collins 29.97 4.00 5.24 M/4433 34.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $10.40
4 7 GYPSY TENILLE (7) Matthew Clark 30.19 7.13 5.21 M/3344 26.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $17.10
5 2 SKIBO BOY (2) Stephen Elsum 30.65 13.70 5.33 M/7766 33.4kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $42.10
6 3 NO WAY NELLIE (3) Gregory Mclachlan 30.66 13.93 5.28 M/5555 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $28.70
7 8 CAYDEN BALE (8) Anthony Lamarca 30.82 16.13 5.30 M/6677 27.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $21.70
Race 4 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 GDR (0-4 WINS) 715m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 6.26, 16.33, 31.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIS STOP IT (4) Vanessa Johnson 42.61 0.00 6.26 Q/1521 33.0kg Destini Fireball Cruella Deville $18.50
2 5 MEPUNGA HOLLY (5) Jessica Lyons 42.69 1.13 6.35 Q/3143 30.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $9.00
3 7 RICCARTON MATT (7) Anthony Helleren 42.76 2.11 6.39 Q/5312 31.3kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $10.20
4 2 SKY AND THUNDER (2) Brendan Pursell 42.85 3.36 6.40 M/6654 33.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $1.60
5 8 GOLDEN RATIO (8) Andrew Broadley 43.24 8.97 6.36 M/4435 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $5.00
6 1 ENOUGH TO KNOW (1) Tyllah Cornell 43.40 11.27 6.26 M/2266 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Tonight Tonight $10.50
Race 5 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT1 595m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.15, 23.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GRACE'S SPIRIT (8) Brendan Pursell 34.25 0.00 9.54 M/5432 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $1.80
2 3 PHEME (3) Robert Camilleri 34.40 2.07 9.15 Q/1111 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $4.80
3 5 BLACK BELT MAGIC (5) Mark McClelland 34.69 6.17 9.38 M/3223 28.3kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $10.20
4 4 GALLOPING SPEED (4) Robert Conway 34.79 7.71 9.61 S/6655 32.1kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $17.90
5 2 ROCKIN' ROSIE (2) Christopher Langley 34.88 8.89 9.24 M/2344 28.3kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Ruby $11.60
6 1 FAMILY TRUST (1) Peter Craig 34.90 9.17 9.48 M/4566 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $8.00
7 6 NIKEPHOROS (6) Tim Britton 34.92 9.56 9.62 M/7777 28.5kg Fernando Bale Esparza $13.50
SCR 7 RED LIGHT RICO (7) Ken Bailey
Race 6 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2 595m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 9.25, 23.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON VOGUE (2) Brendan Pursell 34.36 0.00 9.25 M/1111 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $5.40
2 5 SPIRIT ENERGY (5) Tim Britton 34.77 5.87 9.32 M/3522 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $7.80
3 8 WEBLEC STAR (8) Angela Langton 34.96 8.66 9.45 M/7743 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.60
4 4 RESURGENCE (4) Robert Camilleri 35.06 10.00 9.32 M/4455 34.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $4.40
5 3 MIDORIYAMA (3) Dennis Trewin 35.07 10.26 9.39 M/5364 35.6kg Fabregas Gold Vein $8.20
6 1 GALLOPING RUN (1) Robert Conway 35.25 12.70 9.25 M/2236 28.6kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $19.40
7 6 WHAKAHORO (6) Pasqalia Cassar 35.32 13.79 9.43 S/6687 33.4kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $13.10
8 7 COOL AND DEADLY (7) Brian Hodgson 35.61 17.94 9.50 M/8878 32.1kg Barcia Bale Bonnie Beauty $100.40
Race 7 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.11, 18.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREDA ROCKS (1) Robert Camilleri 29.30 0.00 5.13 M/3111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $2.20
2 8 ARLINGTON (8) Terrence Reid 29.98 9.77 5.24 M/7732 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Sass $24.90
3 6 TRON (6) Vivianne Giles 30.19 12.81 5.24 M/6644 38.3kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $25.90
4 2 SHANLYN BEAR (2) Stanley Ralph 30.24 13.54 5.11 M/1223 33.0kg Fernando Bale Shanlyn Pippin $20.30
5 4 ALARM RESPONSE (4) Matthew Clark 30.33 14.77 5.17 M/5356 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $3.00
6 7 BRYLEE (7) Mark Morrissey 30.35 15.10 5.14 M/4565 29.4kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $9.40
7 3 TIN SHED FRED (3) Rosalie Kerr 30.41 15.90 5.13 M/2477 33.7kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $5.70
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 595m Mixed 4/5 $2320 - $680 - $340 Splits: 9.06, 23.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ONE NIGHT ONLY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 34.11 0.00 9.06 M/1111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $5.20
2 7 ZIPPING ANNABEL (7) Christopher Sinclair 34.35 3.47 9.13 M/2222 26.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $33.80
3 6 BRADY'S SHOUT (6) Vivianne Giles 34.49 5.40 9.36 M/5533 37.9kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $41.10
4 4 RICCARTON RICK (4) Robert Redenbach 34.54 6.20 9.40 M/6774 32.5kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $2.20
5 5 OLLIE (5) Kevin Quinn 34.67 7.97 9.36 M/4457 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $14.30
6 1 BELLE ALI (1) Brendan Pursell 34.69 8.36 9.27 M/3345 27.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.40
7 2 WHODAT OPAL (2) Stanley Ralph 34.70 8.50 9.45 M/7666 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $10.70
8 8 DISCO RIOT (8) Paul Mathieson 34.77 9.46 9.46 M/8888 31.2kg Brett Lee Ready To Riot $35.30
Race 9 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.12, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEND ME DIZZY (2) Daniel Gibbons 29.65 0.00 5.12 M/1111 28.1kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $5.70
2 1 MORAINE IZZY (1) Stephen Elsum 30.00 5.06 5.23 M/4233 26.9kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $18.00
3 8 SUDOKU COBRA (8) Paul Mathieson 30.01 5.19 5.23 M/3322 30.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $4.80
4 6 ASTON SUNSET (6) Elaine Johannsen 30.06 5.93 5.21 M/2544 27.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $21.10
5 4 POSTMAN PICKETT (4) Mathew Wright 30.43 11.13 5.38 S/6455 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $1.50
6 3 BROKEN BOOTS (3) Joe Uglietta 30.64 14.11 5.30 S/5666 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Our Aqua Blue $43.10
SCR 7 CALL ME BUSTER (7) Brendan Pursell
Race 10 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.11, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REBEL RIOT (1) Anthony Azzopardi 29.40 0.00 5.11 Q/1111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Ready To Riot $2.30
2 8 PLAYLIST (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.55 2.17 5.16 M/2433 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.50
3 5 ASTON MARLON (5) Steven Collins 29.66 3.63 5.20 M/3222 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $7.10
4 2 BELT UP RONNY (2) Paul Dimech 29.75 5.00 5.25 M/5344 36.2kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $35.90
5 4 CURFEW (4) Matthew Clark 29.95 7.80 5.34 M/6665 28.6kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $6.50
6 7 SAY HI (7) Dennis Trewin 30.20 11.34 5.23 M/4556 34.6kg High Earner Leprechaun Chloe $44.20
Race 11 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.09, 19.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAPID REIKO (6) Deborah Coleman 29.73 0.00 5.14 M/2221 26.8kg Dyna Double One Lofty Ambition $4.20
2 2 ZING ON (2) Daniel Gibbons 29.87 2.03 5.21 M/3332 33.0kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $6.20
3 1 LEEKY LEE (1) Christine Haigh 30.11 5.50 5.30 M/7543 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $9.30
4 4 FRANK'S GIRL (4) Mathew Wright 30.19 6.61 5.23 M/5454 28.1kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.00
5 8 BRAVERY (8) Billy Stockdale 30.23 7.17 5.23 M/4675 25.2kg Moreira Dasha $18.80
6 7 TAKING NOTES (7) Eva Wallis 30.51 11.16 5.27 S/6766 37.5kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $17.40
7 3 LAVISH DIAMOND (3) Rosalie Kerr 31.00 18.17 5.09 M/1117 25.8kg My Redeemer Gordette $16.20