Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 29th of April 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.06
1
4
T: Peter Terry
$21.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Jason Sharp
$13.80

Mgn

0.17

Time

29.84

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Angela Langton
$5.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.20

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.97

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5444

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$8.10

Mgn

4.66

Time

30.15

Split

5.37

In Run

M/7675

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

30.33

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/4767

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Michael Carter
$4.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

30.46

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6556

Wgt

28.8kg
R2 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (515m)
Place
Grade 6 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.17
1
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Stephen Elsum
$19.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

30.13

Split

5.33

In Run

M/4233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Diane Galea
$46.50

Mgn

16.06

Time

30.92

Split

5.41

In Run

S/6444

Wgt

23.8kg
DNF
6
T: Donna Knight
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.38

In Run

S/5

Wgt

27.4kg
DNF
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$0.00
R3 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 18.99
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Peter Terry
$2.90

Mgn

4.21

Time

29.97

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

30.00

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

4.96

Time

30.03

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: David Crawford
$5.90

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.10

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7755

Wgt

37.4kg
6
1
T: Terrence Reid
$24.40

Mgn

6.79

Time

30.15

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

30.19

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

33.7kg
R4 HARRISON DAWSON - MAY 20 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.07, 18.75
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Gary Joske
$12.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

29.74

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.00

Mgn

5.26

Time

29.76

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6766

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Tony Duncan
$8.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

29.79

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

36.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$7.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

29.81

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.3kg
6
2
T: Clint Capuano
$60.30

Mgn

6.71

Time

29.86

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

23.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.23

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7677

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU FINAL (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $7480 - $2140 - $1065
Splits: 9.28, 23.38
1
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.21

Split

9.49

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Robert Conway
$21.00

Mgn

0.79

Time

34.26

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

34.53

Split

9.35

In Run

Q/3233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$4.10

Mgn

8.07

Time

34.77

Split

9.33

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$26.30

Mgn

13.93

Time

35.18

Split

9.67

In Run

M/8765

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Mark McClelland
$33.30

Mgn

14.70

Time

35.23

Split

9.40

In Run

M/4656

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

35.24

Split

9.63

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
3
T: Tim Britton
$11.00

Mgn

15.80

Time

35.31

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5578

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.12, 23.19
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.90

Split

9.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$9.90

Mgn

4.40

Time

34.21

Split

9.41

In Run

M/7533

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Ned McDonald
$7.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

34.28

Split

9.24

In Run

M/3122

Wgt

35.0kg
4
5
T: Clint Capuano
$33.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

34.54

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$6.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

34.56

Split

9.37

In Run

Q/6665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$35.80

Mgn

12.19

Time

34.75

Split

9.33

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

32.9kg
7
4
T: Jeff Galea
$58.30

Mgn

15.30

Time

34.97

Split

9.12

In Run

Q/1356

Wgt

29.2kg
8
9
T: Maria Barber
$39.40

Mgn

16.01

Time

35.02

Split

9.49

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
7
T: Carol Westerlo
$0.00
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 6.05, 15.64, 30.64
1
8
T: Robert Crawford
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.16

Split

6.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Matthew Lanigan
$12.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

42.24

Split

6.21

In Run

M/3432

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

42.42

Split

6.28

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

42.46

Split

6.14

In Run

M/2343

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

42.52

Split

6.44

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

42.68

Split

6.28

In Run

S/4225

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 (515m)
Place
Free For All - $6540 - $1870 - $930
Splits: 5.10, 18.69
1
2
T: Monique Whelan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.15

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Michael Carter
$1.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

29.33

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: David Crawford
$48.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4644

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

29.63

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Brendan Pursell
$17.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

29.83

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6565

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$54.70

Mgn

11.44

Time

29.95

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5456

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
8
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.15, 19.01
1
2
T: David Geall
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.77

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

2.03

Time

29.92

Split

5.38

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Jeffrey Geall
$6.90

Mgn

2.69

Time

29.96

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Kyle Goodwin
$4.70

Mgn

3.09

Time

29.99

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$38.60

Mgn

3.59

Time

30.02

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Terry
$11.70

Mgn

4.67

Time

30.10

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

5.19

Time

30.14

Split

5.26

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 18.81
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ward
$5.30

Mgn

3.96

Time

29.82

Split

5.31

In Run

S/7444

Wgt

35.4kg
3
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.40

Mgn

4.40

Time

29.85

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$4.10

Mgn

5.77

Time

29.95

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Les Weeks
$50.20

Mgn

5.96

Time

29.96

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Tony Duncan
$11.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

30.31

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$6.20

Mgn

13.94

Time

30.52

Split

5.36

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Peter Terry
$12.90

Mgn

20.21

Time

30.96

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.05
1
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.17

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

25.5kg
2
5
T: Jason Caley
$10.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

29.98

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Charlie Galea
$9.20

Mgn

2.31

Time

30.01

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4221

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Jeff Galea
$28.50

Mgn

2.79

Time

30.04

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$10.10

Mgn

6.23

Time

30.28

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$7.80

Mgn

7.27

Time

30.35

Split

5.24

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
2
T: Stephanie Cameron
$8.10

Mgn

12.84

Time

30.74

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Barry Mills
$2.90

Mgn

21.50

Time

31.35

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.12, 19.27
1
1
T: Paul Dimech
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

5.33

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

36.6kg
2
5
T: David Burnett
$2.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.01

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Gregory Berry
$22.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

30.20

Split

5.37

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$6.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

30.31

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

35.4kg
5
3
T: Natalie Pace
$7.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

30.32

Split

5.40

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$18.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

30.48

Split

5.44

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Leigh Carter
$26.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

30.64

Split

5.45

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

28.2kg
8
2
T: Brett Mackie
$9.20

Mgn

10.71

Time

30.66

Split

5.45

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

33.0kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m 7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZHENG (4) Peter Terry 29.83 0.00 5.12 Q/1111 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $21.90
2 6 STEAMER REDEEMER (6) Jason Sharp 29.84 0.17 5.14 M/2222 30.0kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $13.80
3 8 WEBLEC THUNDER (8) Angela Langton 29.87 0.60 5.17 M/3333 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $5.50
4 2 GOING ALRIGHT (2) Elaine Johannsen 29.97 2.03 5.24 S/5444 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $4.20
5 3 ZIPPING LOXLEY (3) Heather Collins 30.15 4.66 5.37 M/7675 34.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $8.10
6 1 MEPUNGA RUBY (1) Jeffrey Britton 30.33 7.19 5.23 Q/4767 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $3.20
7 7 MINK LAKE (7) Michael Carter 30.46 9.09 5.30 S/6556 28.8kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $4.90
Race 2 sandowngreyhounds.com.au 515m Grade 6 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME CHLOE (4) Brendan Pursell 29.80 0.00 5.15 M/1111 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $2.40
2 2 DRAKO BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.89 1.30 5.19 M/2322 33.5kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $3.20
3 1 MORAINE IZZY (1) Stephen Elsum 30.13 4.73 5.33 M/4233 26.7kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $19.60
4 8 ALPINE BLAZE (8) Diane Galea 30.92 16.06 5.41 S/6444 23.8kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $46.50
DNF 6 LALA HIBISCUS (6) Donna Knight 0.00 0.00 5.38 S/5 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $13.60
DNF 7 CALL ME SNOOZE (7) Brendan Pursell 0.00 0.00 5.26 M/3 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $3.20
SCR 3 HENNESSEY (3) Ashlee Terry
Race 3 SAPPHIRE CROWN - MAY 20 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MASSIMO (8) Dawn Johnston 29.68 0.00 5.13 M/1111 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $9.30
2 2 TWO PHONES (2) Peter Terry 29.97 4.21 5.15 M/2222 24.8kg Fernando Bale Narralee $2.90
3 7 WIOLETA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.00 4.61 5.20 M/3444 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $11.90
4 4 LALA IVORY (4) Andrea Dailly 30.03 4.96 5.29 S/6333 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $4.30
5 3 HE SHALL BLITZ (3) David Crawford 30.10 5.97 5.31 S/7755 37.4kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $5.90
6 1 ARLINGTON (1) Terrence Reid 30.15 6.79 5.27 M/5566 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $24.40
7 6 STUART LEE ROSE (6) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.19 7.26 5.24 M/4677 33.7kg Bernardo Dash Of Rose $5.00
Race 4 HARRISON DAWSON - MAY 20 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.07, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHIMA JAKE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.39 0.00 5.07 M/1111 34.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $2.70
2 6 WHISTLING BULLET (6) Gary Joske 29.74 4.94 5.11 Q/2222 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $12.50
3 8 FABRONI BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 29.76 5.26 5.28 S/6766 34.3kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $9.00
4 4 ALL INN BILLY (4) Tony Duncan 29.79 5.64 5.19 M/4544 36.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $8.30
5 1 ASTON MARLON (1) Steven Collins 29.81 5.90 5.18 M/3333 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $7.20
6 2 FAIRYTALE WISH (2) Clint Capuano 29.86 6.71 5.25 M/5455 23.7kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $60.30
7 3 PAPI GO FAST (3) Robert Camilleri 30.23 11.90 5.30 M/7677 27.8kg Fernando Bale Minnesota Nice $2.90
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU FINAL 595m Mixed 6/7 Final $7480 - $2140 - $1065 Splits: 9.28, 23.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRACE'S SPIRIT (7) Brendan Pursell 34.21 0.00 9.49 M/6322 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $4.00
2 1 GALLOPING SPEED (1) Robert Conway 34.26 0.79 9.28 Q/1111 31.9kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $21.00
3 2 WEBLEC STAR (2) Angela Langton 34.53 4.69 9.35 Q/3233 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $3.60
4 6 ASTON VOGUE (6) Brendan Pursell 34.77 8.07 9.33 Q/2444 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Liesel $4.10
5 4 RESURGENCE (4) Robert Camilleri 35.18 13.93 9.67 M/8765 34.2kg Fabregas Minnesota $26.30
6 8 BLACK BELT MAGIC (8) Mark McClelland 35.23 14.70 9.40 M/4656 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $33.30
7 5 PHEME (5) Robert Camilleri 35.24 14.80 9.63 M/7887 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $5.00
8 3 SPIRIT ENERGY (3) Tim Britton 35.31 15.80 9.44 M/5578 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $11.00
Race 6 RSN927 - RACING & SPORT 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.12, 23.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING RAMBO (1) Mark Delbridge 33.90 0.00 9.14 M/2211 29.9kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $1.40
2 8 BOUNCE BACK (8) David Geall 34.21 4.40 9.41 M/7533 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $9.90
3 3 FRACTURED (3) Ned McDonald 34.28 5.50 9.24 M/3122 35.0kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $7.60
4 5 ZIPPING NORMAN (5) Clint Capuano 34.54 9.19 9.37 M/5444 28.9kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $33.00
5 6 FATHER PHEVOS (6) Gregory Neocleous 34.56 9.40 9.37 Q/6665 30.3kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $6.70
6 2 LOW BLOW (2) Graeme Jose 34.75 12.19 9.33 M/4777 32.9kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $35.80
7 4 SCATTERBOX (4) Jeff Galea 34.97 15.30 9.12 Q/1356 29.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $58.30
8 9 ZIPPING HUNTER (7) Maria Barber 35.02 16.01 9.49 M/8888 34.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $39.40
SCR 7 MANDALORIAN (7) Carol Westerlo
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 715m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 6.05, 15.64, 30.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TEKKI NIBBLES (8) Robert Crawford 42.16 0.00 6.05 Q/1111 26.9kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $5.10
2 4 FLORAL LACE (4) Matthew Lanigan 42.24 1.11 6.21 M/3432 25.8kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $12.50
3 6 JUMP INTO ACTION (6) Matthew Lanigan 42.42 3.75 6.28 M/5554 31.1kg My Redeemer Infinite Wish $26.00
4 1 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight 42.46 4.25 6.14 M/2343 24.5kg Token Prince Marley Girl $2.20
5 7 CAPTAIN DYNAMITE (7) Kelvyn Greenough 42.52 5.17 6.44 S/6666 32.2kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $6.00
6 3 SO PREDICTABLE (3) Deborah Coleman 42.68 7.44 6.28 S/4225 31.3kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $3.90
SCR 2 ONE NIGHT ONLY (2) Kelvyn Greenough
Race 8 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 515m Free For All $6540 - $1870 - $930 Splits: 5.10, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LAKEVIEW WALTER (2) Monique Whelan 29.15 0.00 5.10 M/1111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $2.40
2 1 MUSIC EVENT (1) Michael Carter 29.33 2.60 5.15 M/2222 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $1.70
3 7 HE SHALL RODGER (7) David Crawford 29.57 6.00 5.21 M/4644 35.6kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $48.00
4 4 MEPUNGA FELIX (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.63 6.93 5.19 M/3333 33.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $11.00
5 3 SWEET AS EMM (3) Brendan Pursell 29.83 9.70 5.31 M/6565 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $17.50
6 6 FULL MOON PARTY (6) Jason Sharp 29.95 11.44 5.28 M/5456 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $54.70
SCR 8 BROKEN PROMISE (8) Michael Carter
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.15, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERLOT (2) David Geall 29.77 0.00 5.27 M/5322 29.8kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $8.80
2 3 ASTON ORIENTAL (3) Jason Thompson 29.92 2.03 5.38 S/7444 29.9kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.80
3 1 MAX TRACTOR (1) Jeffrey Geall 29.96 2.69 5.15 M/2111 33.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $6.90
4 7 NIGHT TO BURN (7) Kyle Goodwin 29.99 3.09 5.15 Q/1233 33.3kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $4.70
5 8 ASTON ANTOINE (8) Jason Sharp 30.02 3.59 5.22 M/3555 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $38.60
6 4 SCORCHING SUN (4) Peter Terry 30.10 4.67 5.33 M/6776 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $11.70
7 6 FERGUSTA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.14 5.19 5.26 M/4667 32.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $18.00
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SHINE (3) Graeme Jose 29.54 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $9.10
2 8 TIGER'S TWENTY (8) Kevin Ward 29.82 3.96 5.31 S/7444 35.4kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $5.30
3 7 BIG WINGS (7) Brendan Pursell 29.85 4.40 5.13 M/2222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $3.40
4 5 KEEP IT BLUE (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.95 5.77 5.18 M/3333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $4.10
5 4 DELANCY BALE (4) Les Weeks 29.96 5.96 5.28 M/6555 29.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $50.20
6 1 ALL INN DUNGEE (1) Tony Duncan 30.31 10.93 5.26 M/5666 33.8kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $11.10
7 2 WEST OF WESTEROS (2) Dawn Johnston 30.52 13.94 5.36 M/8777 28.4kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $6.20
8 6 IMPENDING (6) Peter Terry 30.96 20.21 5.25 M/4888 29.6kg Fernando Bale Smart One $12.90
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DESERT FLAME (7) Katharine Gorman 29.85 0.00 5.17 M/2443 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $4.20
2 5 YOU EMBER (5) Jason Caley 29.98 1.87 5.13 M/1112 31.8kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $10.00
3 4 MATILDA HOOK (4) Charlie Galea 30.01 2.31 5.20 M/4221 27.4kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $9.20
4 8 HIGH PLAIN (8) Jeff Galea 30.04 2.79 5.20 M/3334 30.4kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $28.50
5 1 DAPH'S FARRAH (1) Donna Knight 30.28 6.23 5.24 M/7555 26.9kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $10.10
6 6 FLYING FOXY (6) Terrence Erenshaw 30.35 7.27 5.24 M/6666 25.0kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $7.80
7 2 GENERAL COLLINDA (2) Stephanie Cameron 30.74 12.84 5.31 M/8777 32.0kg Fernando Bale She's A Collinda $8.10
8 3 TEA POT CREEK (3) Barry Mills 31.35 21.50 5.22 M/5888 34.7kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $2.90
Race 12 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.12, 19.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BELT UP RONNY (1) Paul Dimech 29.91 0.00 5.33 M/3211 36.6kg Sh Avatar Belt Up Tubsy $4.50
2 5 SHE'S SO AMAZING (5) David Burnett 30.01 1.50 5.12 Q/1122 26.8kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $2.30
3 7 ATLANTIC JEWEL (7) Gregory Berry 30.20 4.17 5.37 M/4444 29.1kg Spring Gun Pawsative $22.40
4 8 REAR VIEW MIRROR (8) Rowan Wagenaar 30.31 5.71 5.21 M/2333 35.4kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $6.90
5 3 KATATHANI KID (3) Natalie Pace 30.32 5.86 5.40 M/5555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Joffa's Old Girl $7.40
6 4 MORAINE HAYLEY (4) Stephen Elsum 30.48 8.23 5.44 M/6766 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $18.60
7 6 WHY NOT LILAH (6) Leigh Carter 30.64 10.40 5.45 M/8677 28.2kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $26.50
8 2 ETHAN'S FURY (2) Brett Mackie 30.66 10.71 5.45 M/7888 33.0kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $9.20