Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 9th of May 2021
R1 SPEED STAR TRIALS TODAY (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.19, 19.52
1
4
T: Cameron Knott
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.19

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.2kg
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.15

Split

5.42

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Elaine Cartechini
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.32

Split

5.28

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Robert Britton
$1.90

Mgn

3.41

Time

30.39

Split

5.45

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Paula Calafiore
$0.00
R2 TRIALS STREAMED ON TWITTER (0-2 W)(225+) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.28, 23.51
1
6
T: Tim Britton
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.47

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/2221

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Adam Helleren
$5.60

Mgn

2.81

Time

34.67

Split

9.28

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Anthony Lamarca
$66.10

Mgn

3.29

Time

34.70

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Monique Whelan
$2.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

34.73

Split

9.46

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$4.10

Mgn

8.89

Time

35.09

Split

9.53

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

26.2kg
R3 XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.44, 23.82
1
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.93

Split

9.49

In Run

Q/3221

Wgt

35.3kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.50

Mgn

0.29

Time

34.95

Split

9.51

In Run

M/4312

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$5.70

Mgn

3.51

Time

35.17

Split

9.62

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Robert Conway
$13.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

35.21

Split

9.44

In Run

Q/1133

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Stephen Elsum
$9.30

Mgn

4.29

Time

35.23

Split

9.48

In Run

Q/2445

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 BOOK NOW FOR RSN SANDOWN CUP (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 19.08
1
4
T: Mathew Wright
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$5.30

Mgn

1.47

Time

30.03

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3442

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$5.10

Mgn

4.23

Time

30.22

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Lyn Smith
$8.80

Mgn

4.57

Time

30.24

Split

5.24

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

25.5kg
5
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$4.50

Mgn

5.93

Time

30.34

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5334

Wgt

30.1kg
6
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$51.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
8
T: Russell Mcrae
$11.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

30.68

Split

5.20

In Run

S/4777

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 SAPPHIRE CROWN HEATS THIS THURS (515m)
Place
4 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.06, 18.80
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Robert Britton
$9.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

29.44

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$3.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

29.63

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

35.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

29.71

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Jeff Galea
$19.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

29.87

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Waylon Kee
$33.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

34.3kg
R6 HARRISON DAWSON HEATS THIS THURS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.06, 19.09
1
1
T: Emma Palma
$26.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

24.5kg
2
6
T: Mark Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

0.33

Time

29.95

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.04

Split

5.31

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Rowan Wagenaar
$3.30

Mgn

4.27

Time

30.23

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

35.1kg
5
8
T: Edmund Dollery
$9.30

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Gordon Edwards
$91.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Paul Anderton
$4.70

Mgn

13.21

Time

30.85

Split

5.20

In Run

S/3777

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.14, 23.07
1
1
T: Ned McDonald
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.99

Split

9.14

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$10.60

Mgn

0.63

Time

34.03

Split

9.18

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.60

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.40

Split

9.58

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$10.00

Mgn

7.79

Time

34.54

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Paul Gabriel
$33.10

Mgn

8.57

Time

34.59

Split

9.47

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R8 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.28, 23.53
1
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.37

In Run

M/5221

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

34.61

Split

9.32

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

37.5kg
3
6
T: Clint Capuano
$22.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

34.64

Split

9.28

In Run

M/1332

Wgt

24.2kg
4
2
T: Billy Stockdale
$18.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

34.66

Split

9.37

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.20

Mgn

3.89

Time

34.70

Split

9.30

In Run

M/2114

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$9.10

Mgn

11.69

Time

35.24

Split

9.71

In Run

M/6776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Cook
$44.80

Mgn

11.93

Time

35.26

Split

9.72

In Run

S/7667

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 5.17, 19.15
1
3
T: Andrew Broadley
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

5.42

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

28.4kg
2
1
T: Paul Galea
$1.90

Mgn

1.36

Time

30.04

Split

5.17

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.0kg
3
4
T: Christian Schmidt
$8.50

Mgn

3.81

Time

30.21

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$12.40

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.21

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Leanne Polato
$20.20

Mgn

5.14

Time

30.30

Split

5.32

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
6
T: Russell Mcrae
$9.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.41

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$41.70

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.80

Split

5.31

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 18.89
1
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

5.17

In Run

Q/2332

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Marlene Schmidt
$4.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

29.69

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

29.75

Split

5.31

In Run

S/6223

Wgt

38.1kg
4
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$23.40

Mgn

4.16

Time

29.91

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Mathew Wright
$5.70

Mgn

5.67

Time

30.02

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Jess Grima
$11.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.13

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.21, 23.31
1
4
T: Brian Brown
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.16

Split

9.34

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.30

Mgn

0.26

Time

34.18

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Christian Schmidt
$6.90

Mgn

3.03

Time

34.37

Split

9.44

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$12.00

Mgn

6.36

Time

34.61

Split

9.30

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Jeff Galea
$12.70

Mgn

14.77

Time

35.19

Split

9.21

In Run

Q/1355

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK) (595m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.17, 23.48
1
7
T: Jessica Lyons
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.55

Split

9.59

In Run

M/6633

Wgt

30.1kg
2
2
T: Stephen Elsum
$4.40

Mgn

0.66

Time

34.59

Split

9.31

In Run

Q/2222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Kee
$2.10

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.60

Split

9.17

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

34.70

Split

9.57

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Said
$31.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

35.03

Split

9.43

In Run

Q/3345

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$20.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.17

Split

9.49

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

29.5kg
Race 1 SPEED STAR TRIALS TODAY 515m Maiden $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.19, 19.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOMMY'S NO ANGEL (4) Cameron Knott 30.15 0.00 5.19 Q/1111 32.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $12.20
1 8 ARBY'S ROGER (8) Tim Britton 30.15 0.00 5.42 M/3322 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $3.40
3 1 FOREVER A DREAM (1) Elaine Cartechini 30.32 2.50 5.28 M/2233 28.8kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $3.30
4 6 WEST ON KLINGER (6) Robert Britton 30.39 3.41 5.45 S/4444 30.0kg Kinloch Brae West On Babe $1.90
SCR 2 BLAZIN' SUSHI (2) Paula Calafiore
Race 2 TRIALS STREAMED ON TWITTER (0-2 W)(225+) 595m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.28, 23.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NIKEPHOROS (6) Tim Britton 34.47 0.00 9.28 Q/2221 28.2kg Fernando Bale Esparza $2.60
2 2 ROMY RICCARTON (2) Adam Helleren 34.67 2.81 9.28 Q/1112 26.8kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $5.60
3 1 CAYDEN BALE (1) Anthony Lamarca 34.70 3.29 9.42 M/3333 27.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $66.10
4 4 LAKEVIEW LOLA (4) Monique Whelan 34.73 3.71 9.46 M/4444 29.6kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $2.70
5 8 GYPSY TENILLE (8) Matthew Clark 35.09 8.89 9.53 M/5555 26.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Lava $4.10
Race 3 XP3020 (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK) 595m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.44, 23.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY YES (1) Scott Stefanos 34.93 0.00 9.49 Q/3221 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Ainsley Bale $6.30
2 4 SKY AND THUNDER (4) Brendan Pursell 34.95 0.29 9.51 M/4312 33.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $1.50
3 6 BRILLIANT BRIAN (6) Donna Knight 35.17 3.51 9.62 M/5554 32.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $5.70
4 2 GALLOPING RUN (2) Robert Conway 35.21 4.01 9.44 Q/1133 28.2kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $13.50
5 8 MORAINE IZZY (8) Stephen Elsum 35.23 4.29 9.48 Q/2445 27.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $9.30
Race 4 BOOK NOW FOR RSN SANDOWN CUP 515m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 POSTMAN PICKETT (4) Mathew Wright 29.92 0.00 5.15 M/2221 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Fireball Fury $2.80
2 2 PHEME (2) Robert Camilleri 30.03 1.47 5.17 M/3442 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $5.30
3 1 FLYING HURRICANE (1) Terrence Erenshaw 30.22 4.23 5.15 M/1113 33.3kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $5.10
4 6 MIERS (6) Lyn Smith 30.24 4.57 5.24 S/7555 25.5kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $8.80
5 3 TOUGH CROWD (3) Glenn Rounds 30.34 5.93 5.21 M/5334 30.1kg Over Limit Until Tuesday $4.50
6 7 NITRO NIKKI (7) Wayne Gummow 30.39 6.69 5.22 M/6666 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $51.40
7 8 CONFIRM (8) Russell Mcrae 30.68 10.84 5.20 S/4777 34.1kg Premier Fantasy Halina $11.10
Race 5 SAPPHIRE CROWN HEATS THIS THURS 515m 4 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.06, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CARRY ON STAR (4) Tim Britton 29.42 0.00 5.11 M/2211 29.2kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $2.20
2 7 TOUGH TEARS (7) Robert Britton 29.44 0.30 5.06 Q/1122 31.6kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $9.90
3 2 GLEESON (2) Nicole Mcrae 29.63 2.94 5.13 M/3433 35.7kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $3.00
4 8 PILBARA (8) Robert Camilleri 29.71 4.09 5.25 M/6655 29.8kg Fernando Bale Shanakee $4.70
5 1 SCATTERBOX (1) Jeff Galea 29.87 6.40 5.17 M/4344 29.6kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $19.60
6 5 INDIAN SHADOW (5) Waylon Kee 30.19 11.00 5.20 M/5566 34.3kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $33.10
Race 6 HARRISON DAWSON HEATS THIS THURS 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.06, 19.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KISS ME KATE (1) Emma Palma 29.93 0.00 5.20 Q/2222 24.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $26.70
2 6 ESMAY (6) Mark Roberts 29.95 0.33 5.06 Q/1111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $4.90
3 3 RESURGENCE (3) Robert Camilleri 30.04 1.51 5.31 M/7333 33.9kg Fabregas Minnesota $3.30
4 4 REAR VIEW MIRROR (4) Rowan Wagenaar 30.23 4.27 5.31 M/6444 35.1kg Bernardo Tyra Giselle $3.30
5 8 BRUREE TOWN (8) Edmund Dollery 30.40 6.76 5.27 S/5555 32.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $9.30
6 2 LADY KIN LEE (2) Gordon Edwards 30.80 12.50 5.24 M/4666 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $91.60
7 7 KAYDEN'S TIGER (7) Paul Anderton 30.85 13.21 5.20 S/3777 32.7kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $4.70
Race 7 RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.14, 23.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRACTURED (1) Ned McDonald 33.99 0.00 9.14 M/1111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $1.70
2 2 ZIPPING ANNABEL (2) Christopher Sinclair 34.03 0.63 9.18 Q/2222 26.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $10.60
3 5 OVERFLOW LISA (5) Robert Camilleri 34.40 5.87 9.58 M/5543 27.0kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $2.60
4 4 MANDALORIAN (4) Carol Westerlo 34.54 7.79 9.33 M/3334 36.2kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $10.00
5 7 COCONUT MISS (7) Paul Gabriel 34.59 8.57 9.47 M/4455 26.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Bo Wicked $33.10
SCR 8 ZIPPING NORMAN (8) Clint Capuano
Race 8 SPEED STAR - JUNE 2 HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.28, 23.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRACE'S SPIRIT (1) Brendan Pursell 34.43 0.00 9.37 M/5221 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Call Me Gee $1.60
2 7 BRADY'S SHOUT (7) Vivianne Giles 34.61 2.60 9.32 M/3443 37.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $9.20
3 6 FAIRYTALE WISH (6) Clint Capuano 34.64 3.03 9.28 M/1332 24.2kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $22.10
4 2 BESSIE'S DAISY (2) Billy Stockdale 34.66 3.41 9.37 S/4555 28.4kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $18.40
5 3 VICE GRIP (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 34.70 3.89 9.30 M/2114 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Bells Are Ringin $4.20
6 4 VENUS LIGHT (4) Tim Britton 35.24 11.69 9.71 M/6776 26.7kg Space Star Shiny Bright $9.10
7 8 WILLEM POWERFISH (8) Robert Cook 35.26 11.93 9.72 S/7667 34.6kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $44.80
Race 9 GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS)(225+ RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 5.17, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDEN RATIO (3) Andrew Broadley 29.94 0.00 5.42 M/7543 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $3.50
2 1 WLADMIR (1) Paul Galea 30.04 1.36 5.17 M/1111 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $1.90
3 4 INVICTUS KELLY (4) Christian Schmidt 30.21 3.81 5.40 M/6455 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Invictus Gypsy $8.50
4 8 GREGARIOUS (8) Scott Stefanos 30.21 3.86 5.19 M/2334 33.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $12.40
5 7 GO NERA (7) Leanne Polato 30.30 5.14 5.32 M/5666 29.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $20.20
6 6 SEDONA (6) Russell Mcrae 30.41 6.70 5.21 M/3222 28.6kg Walk Hard Jodie's Knee $9.00
7 2 COALVILLE CHIEF (2) Rosalie Kerr 30.80 12.27 5.31 M/4777 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $41.70
Race 10 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 18.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOT HAPPENING (2) Deborah Coleman 29.62 0.00 5.17 Q/2332 32.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $1.90
2 5 JAVI (5) Marlene Schmidt 29.69 1.07 5.10 Q/1111 31.0kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $4.00
3 1 TRON (1) Vivianne Giles 29.75 1.80 5.31 S/6223 38.1kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $9.10
4 7 SO HAZY (7) Garry Selkrig 29.91 4.16 5.21 M/4544 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $23.40
5 4 FRANK'S GIRL (4) Mathew Wright 30.02 5.67 5.19 M/3455 28.3kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $5.70
6 8 BIT TWISTED (8) Jess Grima 30.13 7.25 5.26 M/5666 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $11.40
Race 11 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (225+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.21, 23.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REZZIE'S CHOICE (4) Brian Brown 34.16 0.00 9.34 M/4222 32.7kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $7.30
2 1 DEMOLITION (1) Lyn Smith 34.18 0.26 9.22 Q/2111 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $1.30
3 8 PUNK LASS ROCKS (8) Christian Schmidt 34.37 3.03 9.44 M/5433 27.1kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $6.90
4 6 ENTRANCED (6) Scott Stefanos 34.61 6.36 9.30 M/3544 25.8kg Fernando Bale Smitten $12.00
5 2 HIGH PLAIN (2) Jeff Galea 35.19 14.77 9.21 Q/1355 30.7kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $12.70
Race 12 sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK) 595m Grade 5 No Penalty $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.17, 23.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MEPUNGA HOLLY (7) Jessica Lyons 34.55 0.00 9.59 M/6633 30.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $6.30
2 2 MORAINE HAYLEY (2) Stephen Elsum 34.59 0.66 9.31 Q/2222 29.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $4.40
3 1 STRETCH BUTLER (1) Darren Kee 34.60 0.76 9.17 Q/1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $2.10
4 5 POLLY'S YOHANNA (5) Matthew Marshall 34.70 2.25 9.57 M/5554 25.2kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $4.00
5 8 OUR GIRL BAILEE (8) Michael Said 35.03 6.97 9.43 Q/3345 26.7kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $31.80
6 4 LETHAL HAWK (4) Christopher Sinclair 35.17 9.00 9.49 M/4466 29.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $20.80