Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 3rd of June 2021
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (595m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 9.24, 23.40
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.17

Split

9.43

In Run

M/3331

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.45

Split

9.24

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$4.40

Mgn

7.97

Time

34.73

Split

9.29

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Adam Helleren
$15.30

Mgn

12.34

Time

35.04

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Anthony Lamarca
$75.10

Mgn

12.79

Time

35.07

Split

9.49

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Borradale
$72.10

Mgn

15.07

Time

35.23

Split

9.63

In Run

M/6556

Wgt

34.6kg
R2 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.13, 19.01
1
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.61

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$12.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

29.67

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Joy Reinke
$6.10

Mgn

3.23

Time

29.84

Split

5.25

In Run

S/6433

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Peter Craig
$10.40

Mgn

6.64

Time

30.07

Split

5.34

In Run

M/8664

Wgt

29.4kg
5
1
T: Christopher Langley
$49.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

30.27

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

38.3kg
6
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.70

Mgn

9.73

Time

30.29

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
5
T: Michael Delaney
$24.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

25.0kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$30.70

Mgn

12.83

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY 2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $5600 - $1600 - $800
Splits: 5.05, 18.78
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.05

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Harrison Goss
$12.50

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.58

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Tim Britton
$3.30

Mgn

3.83

Time

29.67

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Gregory Neocleous
$7.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

29.83

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Des Douch
$49.80

Mgn

9.83

Time

30.09

Split

5.24

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

33.7kg
6
2
T: Natalie Presutto
$13.60

Mgn

11.31

Time

30.19

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

25.9kg
R4 TAB.COM.AU (715m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6030 - $1725 - $870
Splits: 6.13, 15.84, 30.66
1
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.11

Split

6.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

42.44

Split

6.25

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.90

Mgn

5.87

Time

42.52

Split

6.32

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Tim Britton
$16.90

Mgn

9.27

Time

42.76

Split

6.13

In Run

M/1224

Wgt

27.0kg
5
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.40

Mgn

11.59

Time

42.92

Split

6.24

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Walter Harkins
$0.00
R5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.04, 18.99
1
7
T: William McMahon
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
4
T: Jason Stemmer
$6.80

Mgn

0.67

Time

29.90

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$1.60

Mgn

1.39

Time

29.95

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.20

Mgn

2.94

Time

30.06

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$12.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.33

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

35.0kg
6
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$25.10

Mgn

7.97

Time

30.41

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
3
T: Heath Mcadam
$0.00
R6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.09, 18.92
1
1
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.67

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: David Condon
$2.30

Mgn

0.47

Time

29.70

Split

5.29

In Run

S/4442

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$30.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

29.91

Split

5.09

In Run

M/1334

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3223

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

29.99

Split

5.36

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$29.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

30.26

Split

5.32

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
8
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00
R7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.06, 19.19
1
7
T: Paul Galea
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$6.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

29.99

Split

5.27

In Run

S/6752

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$18.50

Mgn

5.66

Time

30.38

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$13.30

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.41

Split

5.18

In Run

M/3464

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Kimberley McMahon
$9.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

30.61

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4325

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.60

Mgn

9.29

Time

30.63

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2237

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Glynn Wood
$5.60

Mgn

9.54

Time

30.65

Split

5.45

In Run

S/7676

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 MCKENNA MEMORIAL - JULY 8 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6400 - $1830 - $915
Splits: 9.31, 23.59
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

9.35

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Angela Langton
$8.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.50

Split

9.50

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

34.67

Split

9.61

In Run

S/7744

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

34.77

Split

9.31

In Run

M/1233

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Natalie Presutto
$23.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

34.99

Split

9.54

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$5.40

Mgn

8.29

Time

35.01

Split

9.52

In Run

M/5876

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$3.20

Mgn

10.46

Time

35.16

Split

9.52

In Run

M/4488

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Jess Grima
$82.50

Mgn

13.36

Time

35.37

Split

9.68

In Run

M/8567

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.01, 18.90
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6421

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$10.00

Mgn

5.89

Time

29.70

Split

5.01

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$5.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

29.72

Split

5.12

In Run

Q/3233

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.80

Mgn

7.33

Time

29.81

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Clint Capuano
$38.00

Mgn

9.87

Time

29.98

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Jeff Galea
$11.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2356

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.08, 18.84
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.35

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.30

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.60

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$11.40

Mgn

8.84

Time

29.97

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6644

Wgt

38.0kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4465

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$12.20

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.10

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.4kg
6
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$36.00

Mgn

12.27

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

S/5556

Wgt

36.7kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 18.87
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.53

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Craig
$1.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$4.30

Mgn

5.41

Time

29.91

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$14.50

Mgn

11.83

Time

30.36

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$14.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.37

Split

5.30

In Run

M/5644

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$20.40

Mgn

13.16

Time

30.45

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2466

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOVEMBER 26 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5280 - $1510 - $760
Splits: 5.16, 18.98
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

36.9kg
2
1
T: Donna Beasley
$6.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.74

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Robert Britton
$2.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

29.75

Split

5.28

In Run

M/3433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Bruno Panetta
$28.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

30.01

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

30.11

Split

5.35

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Brendon Jones
$20.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.12

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Peter Kelly
$12.90

Mgn

12.97

Time

30.40

Split

5.34

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

33.2kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs 595m Mixed 6/7 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 9.24, 23.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEPUNGA RUBY (5) Jeffrey Britton 34.17 0.00 9.43 M/3331 26.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.10
2 2 WEBLEC STAR (2) Angela Langton 34.45 4.00 9.24 M/1112 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.50
3 1 GALLOPING SPEED (1) Robert Conway 34.73 7.97 9.29 M/2223 31.2kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $4.40
4 8 ROMY RICCARTON (8) Adam Helleren 35.04 12.34 9.54 M/5665 26.6kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $15.30
5 4 CAYDEN BALE (4) Anthony Lamarca 35.07 12.79 9.49 M/4444 26.8kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $75.10
6 7 SHERWOOD BALE (7) Peter Borradale 35.23 15.07 9.63 M/6556 34.6kg David Bale Dyna Chill $72.10
Race 2 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 6/7 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.13, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOING ALRIGHT (6) Elaine Johannsen 29.61 0.00 5.13 M/1111 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $5.70
2 3 DR. NEEKI (3) William McMahon 29.67 0.90 5.15 M/2222 24.8kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $12.30
3 8 MINTER EDITION (8) Joy Reinke 29.84 3.23 5.25 S/6433 28.4kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $6.10
4 2 FAMILY TRUST (2) Peter Craig 30.07 6.64 5.34 M/8664 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $10.40
5 1 MASTERS ON METRO (1) Christopher Langley 30.27 9.37 5.20 M/3345 38.3kg Superior Product Fluent $49.70
6 7 TALBINGO BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 30.29 9.73 5.22 M/4556 32.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $1.70
7 5 SOMERTON ROSE (5) Michael Delaney 30.45 12.00 5.24 M/5777 25.0kg Cosmic Rumble Somerton Al $24.70
8 4 ZIPPING JAZZ (4) Steven Collins 30.51 12.83 5.25 M/7888 31.1kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $30.70
Race 3 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY 2 515m Mixed 4/5 $5600 - $1600 - $800 Splits: 5.05, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GYPSY YANKEE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.40 0.00 5.05 M/1111 33.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $1.70
2 1 RUSSIAN SUB (1) Harrison Goss 29.58 2.57 5.17 M/4222 33.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $12.50
3 4 CARRY ON ANGEL (4) Tim Britton 29.67 3.83 5.17 M/3433 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $3.30
4 5 FATHER PHEVOS (5) Gregory Neocleous 29.83 6.13 5.26 M/6554 30.2kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $7.50
5 8 HA HA MAGOO (8) Des Douch 30.09 9.83 5.24 S/5666 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha $49.80
6 2 JAZZ OPERA (2) Natalie Presutto 30.19 11.31 5.10 M/2345 25.9kg Fernando Bale Hightan $13.60
Race 4 TAB.COM.AU 715m Grade 5 $6030 - $1725 - $870 Splits: 6.13, 15.84, 30.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAR BLAZER (1) Angela Langton 42.11 0.00 6.13 M/2111 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $1.40
2 5 BESSIE'S DAISY (5) Billy Stockdale 42.44 4.81 6.25 M/4332 28.3kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $5.40
3 7 LUMP SUM (7) Elaine Johannsen 42.52 5.87 6.32 M/5443 27.0kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $20.90
4 8 VENUS LIGHT (8) Tim Britton 42.76 9.27 6.13 M/1224 27.0kg Space Star Shiny Bright $16.90
5 4 DESERT FLAME (4) Katharine Gorman 42.92 11.59 6.24 M/3555 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Paris Sparks $5.40
SCR 2 SIR TRUCULENT (2) Walter Harkins
Race 5 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.04, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAMILA (7) William McMahon 29.86 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Suzie $13.60
2 4 PATCHES COLOUR (4) Jason Stemmer 29.90 0.67 5.15 M/2222 33.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $6.80
3 1 CLAYDON (1) William McMahon 29.95 1.39 5.23 M/6333 33.9kg Bernardo Dr. Dawn $1.60
4 2 OAMARU BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 30.06 2.94 5.18 M/3444 26.8kg David Bale Dyna Chill $4.20
5 6 ARAGOG (6) Lisa Cockerell 30.33 6.76 5.20 M/4666 35.0kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $12.10
6 8 NIFTY NELLY (8) Billy Stockdale 30.41 7.97 5.22 M/5555 28.8kg Barcia Bale Sal Talk $25.10
SCR 3 JAY BIRD (3) Heath Mcadam
Race 6 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.09, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROADY LIGHTS (1) Jeanette Imlach 29.67 0.00 5.10 M/2111 28.4kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.10
2 2 SIERRA FOXTROT (2) David Condon 29.70 0.47 5.29 S/4442 36.4kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.30
3 4 ASTON ROSA (4) Kerry Houlahan 29.91 3.43 5.09 M/1334 26.8kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $30.60
4 3 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 29.94 3.87 5.17 M/3223 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.80
5 7 INDY MATILDA (7) Andrea Dailly 29.99 4.56 5.36 S/6555 26.0kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $2.80
6 6 DR. CARMEL (6) William McMahon 30.26 8.46 5.32 S/5666 26.4kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $29.10
SCR 8 HUGO (8) Kerry Minne
Race 7 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.06, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACK ROBIN (7) Paul Galea 29.98 0.00 5.06 M/1111 28.1kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $2.30
2 8 FENWAY LIGHTS (8) Jeanette Imlach 29.99 0.07 5.27 S/6752 31.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.00
3 4 BERDEEN (4) William McMahon 30.38 5.66 5.22 M/5543 24.9kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $18.50
4 6 DOUBLE 'EM UP (6) Jason Stemmer 30.41 6.09 5.18 M/3464 29.6kg Dyna Double One North Coast $13.30
5 3 DR. XANDER (3) Kimberley McMahon 30.61 8.89 5.20 M/4325 31.6kg Fernando Bale Annasay $9.60
6 1 SHY BUT SAVAGE (1) Kathryne Tabb 30.63 9.29 5.15 M/2237 31.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $5.60
7 2 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (2) Glynn Wood 30.65 9.54 5.45 S/7676 32.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $5.60
Race 8 MCKENNA MEMORIAL - JULY 8 595m Mixed 4/5 $6400 - $1830 - $915 Splits: 9.31, 23.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARATUZA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 34.43 0.00 9.35 M/2111 27.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $3.60
2 2 IT'S MY PARTY (2) Angela Langton 34.50 1.00 9.50 M/3322 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $8.70
3 4 RADEK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 34.67 3.37 9.61 S/7744 33.2kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $5.70
4 6 DRUMROLL PLEASE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.77 4.81 9.31 M/1233 31.2kg Barcia Bale Cosmic Owl $17.20
5 7 REAL REWARD (7) Natalie Presutto 34.99 7.90 9.54 M/6655 28.0kg Kc And All Captivating $23.80
6 5 ONE NIGHT ONLY (5) Kelvyn Greenough 35.01 8.29 9.52 M/5876 32.2kg Fernando Bale Uno Arjo $5.40
7 3 ASTON GWEN (3) Benjamin Magri 35.16 10.46 9.52 M/4488 29.6kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $3.20
8 8 BIT TWISTED (8) Jess Grima 35.37 13.36 9.68 M/8567 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Coco Twist $82.50
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.01, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.29 0.00 5.21 M/6421 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.30
2 2 EILISH (2) Des Douch 29.70 5.89 5.01 Q/1112 29.9kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $10.00
3 1 FULL MOON PARTY (1) Jason Sharp 29.72 6.06 5.12 Q/3233 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.30
4 7 WIOLETA BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 29.81 7.33 5.20 M/4544 24.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $25.80
5 5 ZIPPING NORMAN (5) Clint Capuano 29.98 9.87 5.21 M/5665 28.6kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $38.00
6 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 30.06 11.00 5.12 M/2356 25.5kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.80
Race 10 XP3020 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.08, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOW NOT TOO (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.35 0.00 5.08 M/1111 27.5kg High Earner Shesa Felon $2.40
2 8 DERRY EXPRESS (8) Anthony Azzopardi 29.60 3.66 5.12 M/2222 33.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $9.30
3 5 HE SHALL BLITZ (5) David Crawford 29.97 8.84 5.35 S/6644 38.0kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $11.40
4 2 GYPSY WYONG (2) Andrea Dailly 29.98 9.00 5.27 M/4465 30.9kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $2.10
5 1 ASTON MARLON (1) Steven Collins 30.10 10.79 5.22 M/3333 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $12.20
6 7 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (7) Lisa Cockerell 30.21 12.27 5.28 S/5556 36.7kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $36.00
Race 11 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OAKVALE STYLE (5) Jeffrey Britton 29.53 0.00 5.16 M/1111 26.1kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $4.40
2 1 MOW A MEADOW (1) Peter Craig 29.81 4.00 5.27 M/4222 33.5kg Fernando Bale Fair Of Face $1.80
3 2 TIGER'S TWENTY (2) Kevin Ward 29.91 5.41 5.32 M/6333 34.9kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $4.30
4 8 WILL DO (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.36 11.83 5.23 M/3555 32.7kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $14.50
5 7 ANNIE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.37 11.90 5.30 M/5644 25.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $14.60
6 4 JAX STAR (4) Benjamin Magri 30.45 13.16 5.21 M/2466 29.6kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $20.40
Race 12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOVEMBER 26 515m Grade 5 $5280 - $1510 - $760 Splits: 5.16, 18.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING COBRA (2) Mark Delbridge 29.49 0.00 5.34 M/5322 36.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $2.20
2 1 PEPE POWER (1) Donna Beasley 29.74 3.50 5.16 M/1111 28.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $6.60
3 3 THUNDER TEARS (3) Robert Britton 29.75 3.66 5.28 M/3433 34.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $2.60
4 6 LOW PLANES (6) Bruno Panetta 30.01 7.40 5.18 M/2244 33.1kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $28.60
5 4 CIRCUMSTANCE (4) Mark Delbridge 30.11 8.83 5.35 M/7766 33.6kg Over Limit Carol Beer $28.30
6 7 HARLEQUIN ROSE (7) Brendon Jones 30.12 9.00 5.32 M/4555 25.2kg Stagger Soul Dancer $20.60
7 8 COUNT ME IN (8) Peter Kelly 30.40 12.97 5.34 M/6677 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $12.90