Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 25th of July 2021
R1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (0-1 WIN) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.18, 19.14
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.79

Split

5.18

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
8
T: Darren Irby
$5.90

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.16

Split

5.18

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
3
T: Aaron Farley
$5.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

30.21

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$5.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

30.46

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Colin Dalton
$17.70

Mgn

12.47

Time

30.66

Split

5.30

In Run

S/6455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
1
T: Nathan Hunt
$60.20

Mgn

15.34

Time

30.86

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Maria Barber
$5.80

Mgn

28.51

Time

31.78

Split

5.41

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 STAY SAFE! (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.18, 19.40
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.30

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Dedes
$14.20

Mgn

1.31

Time

30.26

Split

5.44

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Clint Leviston
$14.30

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.45

Split

5.32

In Run

M/4633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Chris Johnson
$8.80

Mgn

5.89

Time

30.58

Split

5.34

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Robert Lesjak
$29.30

Mgn

10.64

Time

30.91

Split

5.27

In Run

M/2355

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Christopher Langley
$3.40

Mgn

12.26

Time

31.02

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1166

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 greyhoundfacts.com.au (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 19.29
1
4
T: Reginald Marriner
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Jason Wickham
$5.70

Mgn

0.94

Time

30.15

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$2.00

Mgn

1.83

Time

30.21

Split

5.27

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Donna Knight
$10.40

Mgn

1.91

Time

30.22

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$18.90

Mgn

7.54

Time

30.61

Split

5.34

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Peter Elston
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Chris Johnson
$0.00
R4 TOONGABBIE LODGE (1-3 WINS) GDR (715m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3585 - $1040 - $520
Splits: 6.18, 15.96, 31.12
1
2
T: Anthony Lamarca
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.68

Split

6.18

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Donna Knight
$4.40

Mgn

0.91

Time

42.74

Split

6.27

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

42.78

Split

6.27

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.00

Mgn

3.11

Time

42.90

Split

6.34

In Run

M/4433

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$16.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

43.01

Split

6.42

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$44.60

Mgn

12.37

Time

43.54

Split

6.35

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 TAB.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.15, 19.20
1
3
T: Derek Faulknall
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$13.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

30.13

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Stephen Smullen
$3.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

30.25

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

30.40

Split

5.24

In Run

M/4444

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: Christine Haigh
$7.50

Mgn

9.03

Time

30.62

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Les Weeks
$13.40

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.81

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: John Musselwhite
$3.10

Mgn

14.93

Time

31.04

Split

5.36

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

36.6kg
R6 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.24, 23.58
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.29

Split

9.42

In Run

M/3221

Wgt

26.8kg
2
1
T: Ronald Wood
$3.40

Mgn

8.17

Time

34.87

Split

9.24

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$17.50

Mgn

8.59

Time

34.90

Split

9.57

In Run

M/6544

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Kurt Howard
$36.60

Mgn

10.29

Time

35.01

Split

9.28

In Run

M/2456

Wgt

29.9kg
5
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$9.80

Mgn

11.41

Time

35.09

Split

9.54

In Run

M/5665

Wgt

39.3kg
6
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$22.80

Mgn

11.83

Time

35.12

Split

9.49

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Maria Barber
$33.60

Mgn

17.79

Time

35.54

Split

9.66

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.13, 19.24
1
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.95

Split

5.13

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Shane Keating
$5.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.17

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Aaron Farley
$26.80

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.31

Split

5.22

In Run

Q/3333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$6.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Les Weeks
$2.50

Mgn

5.97

Time

30.37

Split

5.25

In Run

Q/4554

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$9.90

Mgn

7.36

Time

30.46

Split

5.41

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: Nathan Hunt
$35.60

Mgn

8.19

Time

30.52

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5446

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Leigh Carter
$11.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

30.59

Split

5.31

In Run

M/6678

Wgt

29.0kg
R8 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 5.11, 19.03
1
2
T: John Barbara
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Alfred King
$3.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

29.78

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Gregory Schofield
$6.80

Mgn

3.27

Time

29.93

Split

5.32

In Run

M/7664

Wgt

32.9kg
4
6
T: Terrence Reid
$26.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.05

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6455

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$22.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

30.18

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3546

Wgt

33.6kg
6
4
T: Matthew Clark
$3.90

Mgn

7.07

Time

30.20

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/1123

Wgt

25.7kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.25

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/2777

Wgt

28.4kg
R9 ACCELL THERAPY HT2 (595m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.12, 23.29
1
2
T: Ben Joske
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.32

Split

9.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

34.50

Split

9.44

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.30

Mgn

5.87

Time

34.73

Split

9.35

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

37.8kg
4
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$32.90

Mgn

6.89

Time

34.80

Split

9.56

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Clint Capuano
$13.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

34.84

Split

9.23

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

29.1kg
6
4
T: Maria Barber
$72.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

35.01

Split

9.66

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.7kg
Race 1 FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (0-1 WIN) 515m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.18, 19.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING LOXLEY (2) Heather Collins 29.79 0.00 5.18 M/2111 35.9kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $2.50
2 8 ROCKET POWER (8) Darren Irby 30.16 5.33 5.18 M/1222 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $5.90
3 3 PECHEY'S GIRL (3) Aaron Farley 30.21 6.13 5.23 M/3333 25.7kg My Redeemer Pechey $5.20
4 6 CHANGE OF HABIT (6) Jessica Lyons 30.46 9.60 5.27 M/4544 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $5.70
5 7 MAZIKEEN SMITH (7) Colin Dalton 30.66 12.47 5.30 S/6455 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Gamilla Go Girl $17.70
6 1 BLUE CHERRY MISS (1) Nathan Hunt 30.86 15.34 5.29 M/5666 30.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $60.20
7 4 MIKADO GAL (4) Maria Barber 31.78 28.51 5.41 M/7777 28.9kg My Redeemer Tactical Miss $5.80
Race 2 STAY SAFE! (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 515m Restricted Win $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.18, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LALA JUNIPER (1) Donna Knight 30.16 0.00 5.30 M/3211 28.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $1.60
2 2 PIECE OF HEAVEN (2) Peter Dedes 30.26 1.31 5.44 M/6422 25.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $14.20
3 7 KUTA COWBOY (7) Clint Leviston 30.45 4.13 5.32 M/4633 32.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $14.30
4 4 CENTER (4) Chris Johnson 30.58 5.89 5.34 M/5544 31.9kg Stagger Mignon $8.80
5 8 SHREK'S THUNDER (8) Robert Lesjak 30.91 10.64 5.27 M/2355 28.9kg Lightning Frank Shrek's Fantasy $29.30
6 5 FRAY'S COURAGE (5) Christopher Langley 31.02 12.26 5.18 Q/1166 29.8kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $3.40
Race 3 greyhoundfacts.com.au 515m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 19.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TARGET MASTER (4) Reginald Marriner 30.08 0.00 5.20 M/2222 34.1kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $2.70
2 7 LITTLE YAALA (7) Jason Wickham 30.15 0.94 5.13 Q/1111 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.70
3 6 ZIPPING JAZZ (6) Steven Collins 30.21 1.83 5.27 M/3333 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Maggie $2.00
4 8 TRENDING RIVER (8) Donna Knight 30.22 1.91 5.39 M/5544 31.4kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.40
5 2 DUNDEE CANDY (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 30.61 7.54 5.34 M/4455 27.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $18.90
SCR 1 SCARY TOO (1) Peter Elston
SCR 3 ORCA (3) Chris Johnson
Race 4 TOONGABBIE LODGE (1-3 WINS) GDR 715m Restricted Win $3585 - $1040 - $520 Splits: 6.18, 15.96, 31.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAYDEN BALE (2) Anthony Lamarca 42.68 0.00 6.18 Q/1122 27.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.00
2 4 ROXY QUAKER (4) Donna Knight 42.74 0.91 6.27 M/3211 28.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $4.40
3 7 SHIVERS (7) Matthew Marshall 42.78 1.41 6.27 Q/2344 27.8kg Fernando Bale Angie Rocks $4.70
4 1 DUNDEE EMBER (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.90 3.11 6.34 M/4433 29.6kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $2.00
5 8 JAZZ ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 43.01 4.80 6.42 M/6665 30.3kg Heston Bale Monaco Icon $16.30
6 5 FALLEN PETAL (5) Kaylah Thorburn 43.54 12.37 6.35 M/5556 31.6kg Thirty Talks Abigail Rose $44.60
Race 5 TAB.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.15, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WAY TO IMPORTANT (3) Derek Faulknall 29.99 0.00 5.19 M/2222 33.3kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $3.60
2 2 BRILLIANT BRIAN (2) Donna Knight 30.13 2.04 5.22 M/3333 33.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $13.90
3 1 KALBARRI (1) Stephen Smullen 30.25 3.71 5.15 Q/1111 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $3.70
4 4 MT. VIEW SHARK (4) Sharlene Whitford 30.40 5.83 5.24 M/4444 24.0kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $34.40
5 8 LEEKY LEE (8) Christine Haigh 30.62 9.03 5.26 M/5555 34.8kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $7.50
6 7 STAR BURNER (7) Les Weeks 30.81 11.70 5.29 M/6666 27.3kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $13.40
7 6 MUSSA JACK (6) John Musselwhite 31.04 14.93 5.36 M/7777 36.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $3.10
Race 6 TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1 595m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.24, 23.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA RUBY (8) Jeffrey Britton 34.29 0.00 9.42 M/3221 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.60
2 1 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (1) Ronald Wood 34.87 8.17 9.24 M/1112 31.9kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $3.40
3 7 FAIRYTALE WISH (7) Clint Capuano 34.90 8.59 9.57 M/6544 24.8kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $17.50
4 3 FLO LAVA (3) Kurt Howard 35.01 10.29 9.28 M/2456 29.9kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $36.60
5 2 TRON (2) Vivianne Giles 35.09 11.41 9.54 M/5665 39.3kg Shima Bar Merry Magic $9.80
6 6 GOLDEN TEDDY (6) Jessica Lyons 35.12 11.83 9.49 M/4333 33.0kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $22.80
7 4 SON OF INDY (4) Maria Barber 35.54 17.79 9.66 S/7777 32.5kg Barcia Bale She's Got Grace $33.60
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.13, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SALANA (6) Billy Stockdale 29.95 0.00 5.13 Q/1111 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $5.00
2 8 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (8) Shane Keating 30.17 3.20 5.20 M/2222 34.2kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $5.90
3 2 EVIL DEED (2) Aaron Farley 30.31 5.11 5.22 Q/3333 24.9kg Allen Deed Magic Shianne $26.80
4 3 REGGAE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 30.33 5.50 5.34 M/7765 33.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $6.20
5 1 DELANCY BALE (1) Les Weeks 30.37 5.97 5.25 Q/4554 29.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $2.50
6 7 ZIPPING HUNTER (7) Maria Barber 30.46 7.36 5.41 M/8887 34.0kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $9.90
7 5 COOL STORY BRO (5) Nathan Hunt 30.52 8.19 5.29 M/5446 30.2kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $35.60
8 4 WHY NOT LILAH (4) Leigh Carter 30.59 9.11 5.31 M/6678 29.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $11.60
Race 8 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 515m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 5.11, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EAT MY DUST (2) John Barbara 29.71 0.00 5.22 M/4211 36.3kg Barcia Bale Appointed $2.60
2 3 MAHOGANY JET (3) Alfred King 29.78 1.13 5.22 M/5332 31.1kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $3.40
3 8 NIFTY NANGAR (8) Gregory Schofield 29.93 3.27 5.32 M/7664 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $6.80
4 6 ARLINGTON (6) Terrence Reid 30.05 5.00 5.25 M/6455 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Sass $26.90
5 7 ASK FOR MORE (7) Cassandra Rademaker 30.18 6.71 5.22 M/3546 33.6kg Collision Punk Star Lass $22.60
6 4 FANTASTIC RAVEN (4) Matthew Clark 30.20 7.07 5.11 Q/1123 25.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.90
7 1 MT. VIEW EMMA (1) Sharlene Whitford 30.25 7.77 5.16 Q/2777 28.4kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $46.80
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY HT2 595m Grade 5 Heat $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.12, 23.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PERSIAN GODDESS (2) Ben Joske 34.32 0.00 9.12 M/1111 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $2.10
2 8 KENNY THE BRUTE (8) Kelvyn Greenough 34.50 2.57 9.44 M/4432 34.1kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $2.40
3 1 BRADY'S SHOUT (1) Vivianne Giles 34.73 5.87 9.35 M/3344 37.8kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $5.30
4 5 SMOOTH TALKER (5) Malcolm Carr 34.80 6.89 9.56 S/5555 31.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $32.90
5 7 ZIPPING NORMAN (7) Clint Capuano 34.84 7.50 9.23 M/2223 29.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $13.30
6 4 SEAMER (4) Maria Barber 35.01 9.80 9.66 M/6666 28.7kg Mogambo Helmutt $72.80