Sandown Park Race Results

Sunday 1st of August 2021
R1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.28, 18.99
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.25

Split

5.28

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$22.60

Mgn

14.69

Time

30.28

Split

5.37

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Angela Langton
$2.70

Mgn

23.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.33

In Run

M/2653

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$11.20

Mgn

25.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.43

In Run

S/6445

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Jason Caley
$31.60

Mgn

26.03

Time

31.07

Split

5.39

In Run

M/5564

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Trevor Gottsche
$28.50

Mgn

35.66

Time

31.75

Split

5.34

In Run

M/3226

Wgt

35.8kg
R2 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT2 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.12, 18.91
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.12

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$3.60

Mgn

4.29

Time

29.87

Split

5.25

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Ben Joske
$26.10

Mgn

7.77

Time

30.11

Split

5.23

In Run

S/2333

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.20

Mgn

9.67

Time

30.24

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7555

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Wendy Saathoff
$33.50

Mgn

10.23

Time

30.28

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

30.34

Split

5.25

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Karen Pitt
$4.20

Mgn

17.20

Time

30.77

Split

5.27

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

34.5kg
R3 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 HT3 (515m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1615 - $460 - $230
Splits: 5.19, 19.25
1
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

5.19

In Run

M/1211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.11

Split

5.42

In Run

S/6443

Wgt

34.4kg
3
7
T: Terrence Reid
$20.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

30.16

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Garry Anders
$3.80

Mgn

5.29

Time

30.26

Split

5.30

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$5.30

Mgn

7.61

Time

30.42

Split

5.21

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$14.10

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.59

Split

5.35

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

26.9kg
R4 TOONGABBIE LODGE (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) (595m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 9.23, 23.52
1
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.49

Split

9.23

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Karen Pitt
$3.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

34.58

Split

9.41

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$2.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

34.67

Split

9.60

In Run

S/4333

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$6.70

Mgn

3.89

Time

34.76

Split

9.56

In Run

M/3444

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Carly Absalom
$8.80

Mgn

12.39

Time

35.36

Split

9.69

In Run

S/6555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Aaron Blake
$56.30

Mgn

18.10

Time

35.76

Split

9.60

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

37.1kg
R5 greyhoundfacts.com.au (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.16, 19.38
1
8
T: Christine Haigh
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.08

Split

5.20

In Run

M/2311

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Les Weeks
$3.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.09

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

30.1kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$10.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.25

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5553

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Les Weeks
$9.20

Mgn

5.33

Time

30.45

Split

5.20

In Run

M/3235

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Aaron Blake
$23.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.46

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1144

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Stephen Smullen
$2.20

Mgn

8.63

Time

30.69

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$0.00
R6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.10, 19.03
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.36

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3421

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Michelle Nolan
$3.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4312

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

30.02

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$20.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

30.08

Split

5.24

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.11

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1143

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$75.90

Mgn

12.43

Time

30.23

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$0.00
R7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.14, 19.15
1
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2211

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Mark Giddings
$3.30

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.91

Split

5.14

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Aaron Farley
$7.50

Mgn

4.43

Time

30.15

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/3343

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Donna Knight
$8.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

30.22

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7774

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Maxwell Williams
$5.90

Mgn

6.09

Time

30.27

Split

5.32

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Shane Keating
$3.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

30.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5557

Wgt

34.2kg
7
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$31.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4435

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.16, 19.11
1
1
T: Emily Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.58

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.20

Mgn

6.21

Time

30.01

Split

5.16

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$29.20

Mgn

10.06

Time

30.28

Split

5.51

In Run

S/7333

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Michael Italia
$19.20

Mgn

10.63

Time

30.32

Split

5.23

In Run

Q/2444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$6.50

Mgn

12.96

Time

30.48

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Michael Italia
$21.40

Mgn

16.44

Time

30.73

Split

5.35

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$41.90

Mgn

16.66

Time

30.74

Split

5.25

In Run

M/3666

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.20, 19.21
1
8
T: Emily Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.86

Split

5.21

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Donna Knight
$28.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

30.15

Split

5.43

In Run

M/5454

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Chris Johnson
$18.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

30.19

Split

5.28

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.21

Split

5.24

In Run

M/3545

Wgt

37.3kg
5
1
T: Jason Wickham
$5.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

25.5kg
R10 XP3020 (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2185 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.15, 18.97
1
8
T: Brendan Pursell
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.24

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Jason Caley
$29.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.81

Split

5.15

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Gregory Neocleous
$2.10

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.91

Split

5.29

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$2.30

Mgn

4.46

Time

30.05

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4544

Wgt

37.3kg
5
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$21.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

30.38

Split

5.26

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

33.1kg
R11 GIDDY-UP (225+RANK) (515m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.07, 19.08
1
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.07

In Run

M/1321

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Brendan Pursell
$3.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

30.01

Split

5.40

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Darren Kee
$7.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M/4234

Wgt

34.1kg
4
7
T: Wayne Gummow
$48.80

Mgn

3.61

Time

30.05

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3112

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.80

Mgn

5.69

Time

30.19

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2443

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Terrence Reid
$19.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

30.28

Split

5.33

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 515m Maiden Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.28, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZAC'S ENTITY (4) Kelvyn Greenough 29.25 0.00 5.28 M/1111 34.1kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $1.60
2 5 FOXTROT TANGO (5) Brendan Pursell 30.28 14.69 5.37 M/4332 34.8kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $22.60
3 2 BLAZING TIMES (2) Angela Langton 30.90 23.50 5.33 M/2653 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $2.70
4 8 ALFIE MOON (8) Jessica Hopkins 31.00 25.00 5.43 S/6445 32.2kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $11.20
5 7 SALUT SIDEWAYS (7) Jason Caley 31.07 26.03 5.39 M/5564 26.8kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $31.60
6 1 STOCKBROKER (1) Trevor Gottsche 31.75 35.66 5.34 M/3226 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $28.50
Race 2 BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP HT2 515m Maiden Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.12, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DON'T TELL BLUEY (2) Brendan Pursell 29.57 0.00 5.12 M/1111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Suffragette $5.60
2 4 WESTERN BLAZER (4) Angela Langton 29.87 4.29 5.25 S/4222 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Times Square $3.60
3 8 FLOWERPOT FOX (8) Ben Joske 30.11 7.77 5.23 S/2333 26.4kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $26.10
4 7 SLICK SISTER (7) Kelvyn Greenough 30.24 9.67 5.32 S/7555 28.3kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $3.20
5 3 WINNIE COASTER (3) Wendy Saathoff 30.28 10.23 5.23 M/3444 28.6kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $33.50
6 6 QUEST FOR MORE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 30.34 11.10 5.25 M/5666 31.9kg Fernando Bale Quest For Glory $9.60
7 1 RATHER (1) Karen Pitt 30.77 17.20 5.27 M/6777 34.5kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $4.20
Race 3 TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 26 HT3 515m Maiden Heat $1615 - $460 - $230 Splits: 5.19, 19.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON NIXON (8) Vicki Wisener 29.89 0.00 5.19 M/1211 30.9kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $8.40
2 4 EXTERNAL LINK (4) Brendan Pursell 30.11 3.25 5.42 S/6443 34.4kg Trewly Special Tell The World $2.00
3 7 CABERNET GIRL (7) Terrence Reid 30.16 3.86 5.20 Q/2122 30.1kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $20.50
4 1 MR. DEEDS (1) Garry Anders 30.26 5.29 5.30 M/4334 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Tiara $3.80
5 5 AUDENZIA (5) Jeff Gorgioski 30.42 7.61 5.21 M/3555 31.4kg Worm Burner Venetian Mask $5.30
6 2 WEBLEC NOVA (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.59 10.06 5.35 M/5666 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $14.10
Race 4 TOONGABBIE LODGE (0-2 WINS) (225+RANK) 595m Restricted Win $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 9.23, 23.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCY'S VILLA (7) Garry Selkrig 34.49 0.00 9.23 M/1111 32.3kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $4.50
2 8 ZAMBORA ALANI (8) Karen Pitt 34.58 1.27 9.41 M/2222 30.8kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $3.50
3 4 MIDORIYAMA (4) Dennis Trewin 34.67 2.51 9.60 S/4333 35.9kg Fabregas Gold Vein $2.50
4 2 ROXY QUAKER (2) Donna Knight 34.76 3.89 9.56 M/3444 28.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.70
5 5 TUDOR FOLK (5) Carly Absalom 35.36 12.39 9.69 S/6555 30.0kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $8.80
6 1 KID CALDWELL (1) Aaron Blake 35.76 18.10 9.60 M/5666 37.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $56.30
Race 5 greyhoundfacts.com.au (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.16, 19.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEEKY LEE (8) Christine Haigh 30.08 0.00 5.20 M/2311 34.6kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $5.30
2 4 DELANCY BALE (4) Les Weeks 30.09 0.10 5.26 M/6422 30.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $3.40
3 7 BRILLIANT BRIAN (7) Donna Knight 30.25 2.43 5.22 M/5553 32.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.90
4 2 STAR BURNER (2) Les Weeks 30.45 5.33 5.20 M/3235 27.2kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $9.20
5 6 SAVANNAH LEE (6) Aaron Blake 30.46 5.43 5.16 M/1144 30.2kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $23.30
6 1 KALBARRI (1) Stephen Smullen 30.69 8.63 5.20 M/4666 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Zipping Emma $2.20
SCR 3 PHEME (3) Robert Camilleri
Race 6 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.10, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEBLEC BLAZER (8) Angela Langton 29.36 0.00 5.15 M/3421 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.60
2 1 ZERO COOL (1) Michelle Nolan 29.50 2.00 5.19 M/4312 30.6kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.80
3 7 SUNTORY LASS (7) Brendan Pursell 30.02 9.47 5.10 M/2234 29.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $9.50
4 6 BLUE BANDANA (6) Matthew Lanigan 30.08 10.21 5.24 M/5555 34.1kg Barcia Bale Goodnight Skye $20.40
5 3 BROADY LIGHTS (3) Jeanette Imlach 30.11 10.75 5.10 M/1143 29.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $7.30
6 4 MT. VIEW EMMA (4) Sharlene Whitford 30.23 12.43 5.25 M/6666 28.4kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $75.90
SCR 2 ZIPPING RAFFERTY (2) Deborah Coleman
Race 7 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.14, 19.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (6) Andrew Xerri 29.84 0.00 5.14 M/2211 33.3kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $6.70
2 4 LUXURY ROCKS (4) Mark Giddings 29.91 0.93 5.14 M/1122 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $3.30
3 2 ROOM TO BOOM (2) Aaron Farley 30.15 4.43 5.18 Q/3343 29.2kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $7.50
4 8 LALA HIBISCUS (8) Donna Knight 30.22 5.43 5.33 S/7774 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $8.70
5 1 LIGHTNING FURY (1) Maxwell Williams 30.27 6.09 5.32 M/6666 29.0kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $5.90
6 7 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (7) Shane Keating 30.52 9.61 5.23 M/5557 34.2kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $3.50
7 3 YELREDDA SAINT (3) Jeanette Imlach 30.59 10.63 5.19 M/4435 34.5kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $31.00
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 515m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.16, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STAY STRONG (1) Emily Azzopardi 29.58 0.00 5.28 M/5111 27.3kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $1.60
2 6 SNOW ANGEL (6) Jeffrey Britton 30.01 6.21 5.16 Q/1222 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Cosmic Owl $4.20
3 3 TINKER COUNT (3) Ricky Coleman 30.28 10.06 5.51 S/7333 30.1kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $29.20
4 2 MAX BLACK (2) Michael Italia 30.32 10.63 5.23 Q/2444 28.0kg Zambora Brockie High Class $19.20
5 4 ROXY TEQUILA (4) Donna Knight 30.48 12.96 5.27 M/4555 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $6.50
6 7 BETWEEN JOBS (7) Michael Italia 30.73 16.44 5.35 S/6777 32.8kg Zambora Brockie High Class $21.40
7 8 MT. VIEW SHARK (8) Sharlene Whitford 30.74 16.66 5.25 M/3666 24.1kg Cosmic Rumble Shabeky $41.90
SCR 5 PATCHES COLOUR (5) Jason Stemmer
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY 515m Mixed 6/7 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.20, 19.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IMPULSE BUY (8) Emily Azzopardi 29.86 0.00 5.21 M/2111 28.3kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $3.20
2 4 TRENDING RIVER (4) Donna Knight 30.15 4.13 5.43 M/5454 31.2kg Fernando Bale Trending $28.40
3 2 CENTER (2) Chris Johnson 30.19 4.71 5.28 M/4333 31.9kg Stagger Mignon $18.80
4 6 ASTON MARVEL (6) Jason Thompson 30.21 4.90 5.24 M/3545 37.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $1.60
5 1 LITTLE YAALA (1) Jason Wickham 30.24 5.34 5.20 Q/1222 25.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.40
Race 10 XP3020 515m Mixed 3/4 $2185 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.15, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BELLE ALI (8) Brendan Pursell 29.74 0.00 5.24 M/2222 27.3kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $5.40
2 6 YOU EMBER (6) Jason Caley 29.81 1.00 5.15 M/1111 31.6kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $29.10
3 1 FATHER PHEVOS (1) Gregory Neocleous 29.91 2.44 5.29 M/5333 30.5kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.10
4 4 DARK ARROW (4) Carol Westerlo 30.05 4.46 5.27 M/4544 37.3kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $2.30
5 2 FENWAY LIGHTS (2) Jeanette Imlach 30.38 9.16 5.26 M/3455 33.1kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $21.20
Race 11 GIDDY-UP (225+RANK) 515m Grade 5 No Penalty $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.07, 19.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RESSE'S GIRL (2) Brendan Pursell 29.80 0.00 5.07 M/1321 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $2.10
2 1 PACIFIC LASS (1) Brendan Pursell 30.01 3.07 5.40 M/6655 28.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $3.50
3 8 STRETCH BUTLER (8) Darren Kee 30.03 3.34 5.19 M/4234 34.1kg Barcia Bale Melissa's Pride $7.20
4 7 NITRO ROXY (7) Wayne Gummow 30.05 3.61 5.19 M/3112 27.5kg Fernando Bale Nitro Cee $48.80
5 5 FIRE AND FURY (5) Andrew Xerri 30.19 5.69 5.11 M/2443 30.5kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $4.80
6 4 ARLINGTON (4) Terrence Reid 30.28 6.84 5.33 M/5566 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Sass $19.60