Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 19th of November 2021
R1 BOLD TREASE HT1 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: 5.93, 15.46, 30.27
1
6
T: Dustin Drew
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.83

Split

5.93

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

41.98

Split

6.09

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
4
T: Mark Gatt
$1.90

Mgn

3.36

Time

42.06

Split

6.18

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

42.10

Split

6.09

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$81.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

42.21

Split

6.36

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
T: Michael Chilcott
$64.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

42.22

Split

6.46

In Run

S/8776

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.00

Mgn

9.01

Time

42.46

Split

6.22

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Robert Britton
$17.40

Mgn

10.30

Time

42.55

Split

6.20

In Run

M/5457

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: David Smith
$0.00
R2 BOLD TREASE HT2 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: 6.07, 16.03, 30.71
1
5
T: Darryl Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.72

Split

6.53

In Run

S/8321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$18.70

Mgn

8.54

Time

42.32

Split

6.08

In Run

Q/2112

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Joshua Formosa
$13.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

42.32

Split

6.20

In Run

M/6633

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.90

Mgn

10.89

Time

42.48

Split

6.19

In Run

M/5554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
10
T: Emma Bowles
$27.00

Mgn

11.96

Time

42.56

Split

6.35

In Run

S/7466

Wgt

37.0kg
6
6
T: Billy Stockdale
$42.50

Mgn

13.53

Time

42.67

Split

6.07

In Run

Q/1245

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Craig Treherne
$2.80

Mgn

16.43

Time

42.87

Split

6.15

In Run

M/4877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Tim Britton
$13.70

Mgn

25.07

Time

43.48

Split

6.08

In Run

M/3788

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00
R3 BOLD TREASE HT3 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: 6.11, 15.87, 30.84
1
7
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

6.39

In Run

S/8511

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$3.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

42.19

Split

6.15

In Run

Q/3322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
2
T: Chris Johnson
$33.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

42.45

Split

6.13

In Run

Q/2133

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.10

Mgn

5.67

Time

42.53

Split

6.30

In Run

M/5756

Wgt

30.3kg
5
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$38.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

42.55

Split

6.31

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Tim Britton
$18.20

Mgn

8.64

Time

42.74

Split

6.22

In Run

M/4665

Wgt

28.2kg
7
1
T: Angela Langton
$19.80

Mgn

9.34

Time

42.78

Split

6.11

In Run

Q/1277

Wgt

27.1kg
8
5
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.30

Mgn

9.94

Time

42.83

Split

6.38

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00
R4 BOLD TREASE HT4 (715m)
Place
S/E Heat - $8400 - $2400 - $1200
Splits: 6.06, 15.69, 30.43
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.63

Split

6.21

In Run

M/4442

Wgt

26.6kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

1.21

Time

41.72

Split

6.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Tim Britton
$21.80

Mgn

9.67

Time

42.31

Split

6.07

In Run

Q/2223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$12.00

Mgn

10.61

Time

42.37

Split

6.42

In Run

S/8555

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Raymond Henness
$22.80

Mgn

10.66

Time

42.38

Split

6.21

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$58.60

Mgn

13.07

Time

42.55

Split

6.35

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: Emma Bowles
$6.70

Mgn

15.61

Time

42.72

Split

6.28

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony Dawson
$26.70

Mgn

27.89

Time

43.58

Split

6.30

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT1 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.05, 18.71
1
2
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
1
6
T: Angela Langton
$11.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.43

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$5.70

Mgn

3.34

Time

29.66

Split

5.12

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Tim Britton
$29.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

29.70

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6755

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$37.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$62.60

Mgn

8.57

Time

30.03

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$17.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

30.05

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5678

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Gerry Orr
$70.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.06

Split

5.09

In Run

M/3566

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT2 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.11, 18.92
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Brooke Ennis
$4.60

Mgn

0.06

Time

29.64

Split

5.11

In Run

M/1322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.20

Mgn

0.93

Time

29.70

Split

5.20

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.78

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$13.20

Mgn

4.29

Time

29.94

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.30

Mgn

5.47

Time

30.02

Split

5.23

In Run

M/8886

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: Steven Withers
$2.70

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.32

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Peter Presutto
$11.30

Mgn

10.79

Time

30.39

Split

5.22

In Run

M/7778

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT3 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.06, 18.78
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.65

Split

5.10

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Tim Britton
$10.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

29.70

Split

5.24

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.73

Split

5.16

In Run

M/6554

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Harrison Goss
$17.80

Mgn

1.11

Time

29.73

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$7.20

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.76

Split

5.16

In Run

M/5745

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.90

Mgn

3.67

Time

29.91

Split

5.17

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$9.10

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.91

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

29.3kg
DNF
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.07

In Run

Q/2488

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT4 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.06, 18.82
1
3
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.5kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$46.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

29.52

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2212

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Kayla Cottrell
$5.30

Mgn

0.81

Time

29.53

Split

5.06

In Run

M/1121

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Carter
$12.60

Mgn

3.03

Time

29.68

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.90

Mgn

3.56

Time

29.72

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5866

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.20

Mgn

4.23

Time

29.77

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Graeme Jose
$15.90

Mgn

13.96

Time

30.45

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7688

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Angela Langton
$70.70

Mgn

14.87

Time

30.51

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT5 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.02, 18.69
1
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.02

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

29.61

Split

5.14

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$6.40

Mgn

2.19

Time

29.63

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4322

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Graeme Jose
$14.20

Mgn

3.37

Time

29.71

Split

5.20

In Run

M/6654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Britton
$16.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

29.81

Split

5.28

In Run

S/8778

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$13.40

Mgn

5.66

Time

29.87

Split

5.21

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$29.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

29.95

Split

5.11

In Run

M/3887

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: David Burnett
$8.50

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.00

Split

5.06

In Run

M/2245

Wgt

32.3kg
R10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT6 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.04, 18.70
1
2
T: Jason Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.57

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Kevin Ward
$31.50

Mgn

1.57

Time

29.68

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6322

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Paul Galea
$8.40

Mgn

3.44

Time

29.81

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3233

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

29.83

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Angela Langton
$1.80

Mgn

5.94

Time

29.98

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7667

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Raymond Smith
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.99

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5776

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$46.60

Mgn

6.81

Time

30.04

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$128.40

Mgn

9.69

Time

30.24

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4888

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT7 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.06, 18.76
1
1
T: Monique Whelan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

29.36

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/2322

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.46

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5443

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Angela Langton
$23.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

29.59

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1234

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Jason Thompson
$5.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

29.67

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4666

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Tim Britton
$87.90

Mgn

6.86

Time

29.74

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

29.82

Split

5.22

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Graeme Jose
$11.00

Mgn

12.86

Time

30.16

Split

5.31

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

31.5kg
R12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT8 (515m)
Place
S/E Heat - $12000 - $3500 - $1750
Splits: 5.05, 18.71
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.24

Split

5.05

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.80

Mgn

1.54

Time

29.35

Split

5.13

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Angela Langton
$27.70

Mgn

5.31

Time

29.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Matthew Lanigan
$75.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.78

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Michael Carter
$4.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

29.84

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.50

Mgn

9.93

Time

29.94

Split

5.14

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$17.20

Mgn

10.11

Time

29.95

Split

5.14

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Robert Britton
$81.40

Mgn

12.11

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/8778

Wgt

34.4kg
Race 1 BOLD TREASE HT1 715m S/E Heat $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 5.93, 15.46, 30.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNTAPPED (6) Dustin Drew 41.83 0.00 5.93 Q/1111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $6.90
2 7 DRAKO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 41.98 2.20 6.09 M/2222 34.1kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $11.00
3 4 STANLEY ROAD (4) Mark Gatt 42.06 3.36 6.18 M/4665 28.7kg Allen Deed Piper Road $1.90
4 2 ENTER THE SON (2) Jeffrey Britton 42.10 3.91 6.09 M/3333 32.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $11.10
5 8 DUNDEE EMBER (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 42.21 5.50 6.36 M/7544 30.1kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $81.70
6 9 MY FATHER'S SON (3) Michael Chilcott 42.22 5.60 6.46 S/8776 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $64.40
7 1 OVERFLOW LISA (1) Robert Camilleri 42.46 9.01 6.22 M/6888 27.9kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $4.00
8 5 EMPRESS TEARS (5) Robert Britton 42.55 10.30 6.20 M/5457 27.2kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $17.40
SCR 3 SUPER ESTRELLA (3) David Smith
Race 2 BOLD TREASE HT2 715m S/E Heat $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 6.07, 16.03, 30.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LINE OF QUALITY (5) Darryl Thomas 41.72 0.00 6.53 S/8321 33.5kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $4.40
2 7 RUN LIKE JESS (7) Robert Camilleri 42.32 8.54 6.08 Q/2112 30.8kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $18.70
3 3 MR. SPEAKER (3) Joshua Formosa 42.32 8.56 6.20 M/6633 36.8kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $13.90
4 8 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.48 10.89 6.19 M/5554 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.90
5 10 SHANLYN HUNTER (4) Emma Bowles 42.56 11.96 6.35 S/7466 37.0kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $27.00
6 6 BRAVERY (6) Billy Stockdale 42.67 13.53 6.07 Q/1245 24.8kg Moreira Dasha $42.50
7 1 HIGHLY EXPLOSIVE (1) Craig Treherne 42.87 16.43 6.15 M/4877 28.4kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.80
8 2 VENUS LIGHT (2) Tim Britton 43.48 25.07 6.08 M/3788 27.5kg Space Star Shiny Bright $13.70
SCR 4 MISS EZMAE (4) Raymond Smith
Race 3 BOLD TREASE HT3 715m S/E Heat $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 6.11, 15.87, 30.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNICKS BALE (7) Samantha Grenfell 42.13 0.00 6.39 S/8511 29.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $3.30
2 3 KENNY THE BRUTE (3) Kelvyn Greenough 42.19 0.91 6.15 Q/3322 34.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $3.50
3 2 ORCA (2) Chris Johnson 42.45 4.50 6.13 Q/2133 30.9kg Stagger Mignon $33.30
4 8 HANK THE HUSTLER (8) Jeffrey Britton 42.53 5.67 6.30 M/5756 30.3kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $3.10
5 9 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (6) Robert Camilleri 42.55 6.00 6.31 M/6444 33.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $38.20
6 4 LUNAR STAR (4) Tim Britton 42.74 8.64 6.22 M/4665 28.2kg Space Star Shiny Bright $18.20
7 1 IT'S MY PARTY (1) Angela Langton 42.78 9.34 6.11 Q/1277 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $19.80
8 5 SANDRA'S STICKER (5) Brendan Pursell 42.83 9.94 6.38 S/7888 31.1kg Fernando Bale Kissing Carter $9.30
SCR 6 GYPSY URANA (6) Andrea Dailly
Race 4 BOLD TREASE HT4 715m S/E Heat $8400 - $2400 - $1200 Splits: 6.06, 15.69, 30.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA RUBY (8) Jeffrey Britton 41.63 0.00 6.21 M/4442 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.20
2 4 GYPSY WYONG (4) Andrea Dailly 41.72 1.21 6.06 Q/1111 30.5kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $2.70
3 6 NIKEPHOROS (6) Tim Britton 42.31 9.67 6.07 Q/2223 28.4kg Fernando Bale Esparza $21.80
4 2 MY MARGARITA (2) Steven Bruce White 42.37 10.61 6.42 S/8555 31.0kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $12.00
5 3 I'M EASY BOYS (3) Raymond Henness 42.38 10.66 6.21 M/3334 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $22.80
6 7 SO PREDICTABLE (7) Deborah Coleman 42.55 13.07 6.35 M/7666 32.1kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $58.60
7 5 WHODAT DIVA (5) Emma Bowles 42.72 15.61 6.28 M/5877 27.0kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $6.70
8 1 KYLIE KEEPING (1) Anthony Dawson 43.58 27.89 6.30 M/6788 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $26.70
Race 5 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT1 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.05, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KOBLENZ (2) David Geall 29.43 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.30
1 6 JEPARA (6) Angela Langton 29.43 0.00 5.07 M/2222 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $11.30
3 1 IMMUNITY (1) Jason Thompson 29.66 3.34 5.12 M/4333 31.0kg Kc And All Captivating $5.70
4 3 KING OF CALYPSO (3) Tim Britton 29.70 3.89 5.16 M/6755 32.8kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $29.30
5 4 INDY FIDO (4) Andrea Dailly 29.92 7.00 5.26 S/8444 31.9kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $37.60
6 7 SHANTELLE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 30.03 8.57 5.19 M/7887 26.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $62.60
7 5 YOZO BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 30.05 8.93 5.14 M/5678 33.6kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $17.20
8 8 CAMULOS (8) Gerry Orr 30.06 9.00 5.09 M/3566 30.0kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $70.00
Race 6 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT2 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.11, 18.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TIBERIA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.64 0.00 5.13 M/2111 35.1kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $16.90
2 5 BAROOGA SMOKE (5) Brooke Ennis 29.64 0.06 5.11 M/1322 35.1kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $4.60
3 1 NIKOLI BALE (1) Samantha Grenfell 29.70 0.93 5.20 M/5233 35.5kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $5.20
4 4 ASTON LAVINIA (4) Jessica Sharp 29.78 2.10 5.22 M/6554 27.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $20.00
5 3 WEBLEC RAIDER (3) Angela Langton 29.94 4.29 5.16 M/3445 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $13.20
6 7 INVICTUS RISING (7) Garry Selkrig 30.02 5.47 5.23 M/8886 32.7kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $7.30
7 8 TOMMY SHELBY (8) Steven Withers 30.32 9.80 5.20 M/4667 31.6kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $2.70
8 6 IDOLIZE (6) Peter Presutto 30.39 10.79 5.22 M/7778 27.7kg My Redeemer Hightan $11.30
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT3 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.06, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TYPHOON SAMMY (8) Jason Thompson 29.65 0.00 5.10 M/3111 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zabaleta $4.30
2 3 CARRY ON ANGEL (3) Tim Britton 29.70 0.70 5.24 M/8333 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $10.60
3 2 QWARA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.73 1.11 5.16 M/6554 27.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $3.10
3 5 RUSSIAN SUB (5) Harrison Goss 29.73 1.11 5.06 Q/1222 35.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $17.80
5 4 WOW SHE'S FAST (4) Jacqueline Greenough 29.76 1.57 5.16 M/5745 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Fair Of Face $7.20
6 6 WEBLEC JET (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.91 3.67 5.17 M/7877 32.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $7.90
7 7 BEN MAYO (7) Anthony Azzopardi 29.91 3.69 5.15 M/4666 29.3kg Collision Nino De Oro $9.10
DNF 1 HADOUKEN (1) Jessica Sharp 0.00 0.00 5.07 Q/2488 32.5kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $9.70
Race 8 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT4 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.06, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON RUPEE (3) Glenn Rounds 29.47 0.00 5.15 M/3333 34.5kg Kc And All Aston Miley $1.50
2 8 HARRIGAN (8) William McMahon 29.52 0.67 5.10 M/2212 30.9kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $46.30
3 4 FERNANDO BLUEY (4) Kayla Cottrell 29.53 0.81 5.06 M/1121 30.8kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.30
4 5 SPECIAL TALENT (5) Michael Carter 29.68 3.03 5.15 M/4554 31.0kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $12.60
5 7 INDY MATILDA (7) Andrea Dailly 29.72 3.56 5.17 M/5866 26.4kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $29.90
6 6 SUBSTANTIAL (6) Anthony Azzopardi 29.77 4.23 5.20 M/6445 31.7kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $8.20
7 1 LOTS OF CHATTER (1) Graeme Jose 30.45 13.96 5.24 M/7688 30.4kg Fernando Bale Alotta Luck $15.90
8 2 WEBLEC RANGER (2) Angela Langton 30.51 14.87 5.25 M/8777 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $70.70
Race 9 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT5 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.02, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KINSON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 29.47 0.00 5.02 M/1111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $7.10
2 2 DO IT (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.61 2.01 5.14 M/5433 33.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $1.90
3 4 FERNANDO MICK (4) David Geall 29.63 2.19 5.13 M/4322 29.5kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $6.40
4 8 ASTON SHINE (8) Graeme Jose 29.71 3.37 5.20 M/6654 29.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $14.20
5 5 ARIZONA EYES (5) Robert Britton 29.81 4.79 5.28 S/8778 30.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $16.70
6 7 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (7) Lisa Cockerell 29.87 5.66 5.21 M/7566 37.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $13.40
7 3 GYPSY BUN (3) Andrea Dailly 29.95 6.77 5.11 M/3887 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $29.00
8 1 ENVY TO BURN (1) David Burnett 30.00 7.57 5.06 M/2245 32.3kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $8.50
Race 10 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT6 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.04, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AUSSIE SECRET (2) Jason Thompson 29.57 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 34.1kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $6.50
2 4 TIGER TIME (4) Kevin Ward 29.68 1.57 5.23 M/6322 33.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $31.50
3 3 HANDSOME RHINO (3) Paul Galea 29.81 3.44 5.13 M/3233 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $8.40
4 8 XAVIEN BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 29.83 3.71 5.11 M/2444 34.4kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $13.70
5 1 WEBLEC BLAZER (1) Angela Langton 29.98 5.94 5.25 M/7667 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.80
6 7 JUNGLE DEUCE (7) Raymond Smith 29.99 6.00 5.22 M/5776 34.9kg Barcia Bale Serena Fly High $4.70
7 5 PROVIDENCE BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 30.04 6.81 5.25 M/8555 35.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $46.60
8 6 NICHOLAS ROSE (6) Jeffrey Chignell 30.24 9.69 5.20 M/4888 31.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $128.40
Race 11 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT7 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.06, 18.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAKEVIEW WALTER (1) Monique Whelan 29.26 0.00 5.10 Q/3111 34.0kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $3.70
2 3 DAPH'S ASCEND (3) Andrea Dailly 29.36 1.50 5.08 Q/2322 27.6kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.90
3 2 RIDGE (2) William McMahon 29.46 2.87 5.17 M/5443 32.4kg Fernando Bale Annasay $10.70
4 8 KEEP IT BLUE (8) Angela Langton 29.59 4.81 5.06 Q/1234 31.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $23.60
5 7 TRUE COLLINDA (7) Jason Thompson 29.67 5.94 5.13 M/4666 27.9kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $5.90
6 6 TOUGH TEARS (6) Tim Britton 29.74 6.86 5.24 M/7555 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $87.90
7 4 MCCOOLY'S LAD (4) Anthony Azzopardi 29.82 8.07 5.22 M/6777 28.3kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $3.00
8 5 GOLD SKULLTULA (5) Graeme Jose 30.16 12.86 5.31 M/8888 31.5kg Ritza Lenny Enlightment $11.00
Race 12 TAB MELBOURNE CUP HT8 515m S/E Heat $12000 - $3500 - $1750 Splits: 5.05, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LALA KIWI (1) Andrea Dailly 29.24 0.00 5.05 Q/1111 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $3.50
2 2 JAX BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 29.35 1.54 5.13 M/4222 33.0kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $5.80
3 4 WELL GROUNDED (4) Angela Langton 29.62 5.31 5.13 M/5433 35.3kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $27.70
4 3 KEENANDO (3) Matthew Lanigan 29.78 7.61 5.10 M/2344 33.9kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $75.40
5 7 MUSIC EVENT (7) Michael Carter 29.84 8.56 5.12 M/3655 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $4.70
6 8 REBELLIOUS (8) Jason Thompson 29.94 9.93 5.14 M/6566 34.1kg Barcia Bale On The Runway $2.50
7 5 RICCARTON RICK (5) Robert Redenbach 29.95 10.11 5.14 M/7887 32.9kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $17.20
8 6 THUNDER TEARS (6) Robert Britton 30.09 12.11 5.21 M/8778 34.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $81.40