Sandown Park Race Results

Friday 26th of November 2021
R1 PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.08, 18.66
1
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.49

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
4
T: Luke Whelan
$6.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.71

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$13.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

29.87

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6633

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$2.60

Mgn

9.86

Time

30.18

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7554

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Joshua Formosa
$20.70

Mgn

10.37

Time

30.21

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4476

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$29.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

30.30

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Robert Bean
$54.20

Mgn

12.61

Time

30.37

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3345

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$23.50

Mgn

13.07

Time

30.40

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5767

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 WELCOME TO CUP NIGHT (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.18, 18.78
1
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Angela Langton
$8.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

29.71

Split

5.30

In Run

M/7333

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Harrison Goss
$2.20

Mgn

3.97

Time

29.79

Split

5.22

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Luke Whelan
$18.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

29.87

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$19.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

29.88

Split

5.29

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Dustin Drew
$24.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

30.15

Split

5.37

In Run

M/8866

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.40

Mgn

9.79

Time

30.20

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3588

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Kevin Ward
$18.50

Mgn

11.61

Time

30.32

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4777

Wgt

33.6kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL (515m)
Place
Maiden Final - $15000 - $4250 - $2125
Splits: 5.08, 18.67
1
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.20

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$6.80

Mgn

5.56

Time

29.59

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5332

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Paul Bartolo
$8.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

29.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M/4223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$9.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3654

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$95.40

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.06

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: Emily Azzopardi
$5.80

Mgn

12.41

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

M/7887

Wgt

34.6kg
7
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$130.60

Mgn

12.51

Time

30.08

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8566

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Emily Azzopardi
$5.10

Mgn

16.07

Time

30.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2778

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (515m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.09, 18.80
1
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.11

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Joy Reinke
$12.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

29.67

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8654

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$12.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

29.71

Split

5.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.50

Mgn

2.44

Time

29.71

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Benjamin Magri
$31.10

Mgn

7.76

Time

30.08

Split

5.28

In Run

M/5887

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Carly Feltham
$9.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.09

Split

5.32

In Run

S/7545

Wgt

35.4kg
7
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$17.70

Mgn

8.79

Time

30.16

Split

5.27

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Robert Reinke
$62.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.36

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6778

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 BOLD TREASE FINAL (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $105000 - $30000 - $15000
Splits: 5.98, 15.52, 30.39
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.71

Split

6.16

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$8.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

41.90

Split

6.16

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

34.0kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

41.97

Split

6.17

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Dustin Drew
$10.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

41.98

Split

5.98

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Darryl Thomas
$7.30

Mgn

6.90

Time

42.19

Split

6.55

In Run

S/8876

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

42.19

Split

6.24

In Run

M/5687

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$46.70

Mgn

8.56

Time

42.30

Split

6.27

In Run

M/6445

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

42.39

Split

6.34

In Run

M/7768

Wgt

29.3kg
R6 TAB CUP NIGHT SPRINT (515m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 5.08, 18.66
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$11.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.20

Mgn

0.13

Time

29.33

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.62

Split

5.17

In Run

M/3354

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Tim Britton
$8.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

29.64

Split

5.19

In Run

M/5233

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$28.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

29.69

Split

5.27

In Run

M/8645

Wgt

37.1kg
6
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$16.30

Mgn

5.46

Time

29.70

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2566

Wgt

32.9kg
7
8
T: Michael Carter
$4.30

Mgn

7.57

Time

29.85

Split

5.23

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.80

Mgn

8.87

Time

29.94

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

33.3kg
R7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL (515m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $500000 - $150000 - $75000
Splits: 5.04, 18.71
1
3
T: David Geall
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.40

Split

5.04

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

0.96

Time

29.47

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$13.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

29.79

Split

5.13

In Run

M/2244

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

29.82

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7776

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Thompson
$10.40

Mgn

6.27

Time

29.84

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$92.10

Mgn

7.31

Time

29.91

Split

5.18

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Monique Whelan
$12.40

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.00

Split

5.25

In Run

M/8867

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Angela Langton
$15.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

30.05

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL (595m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 9.24, 23.33
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.08

Split

9.24

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

3.89

Time

34.35

Split

9.42

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Matthew Clark
$5.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.36

Split

9.33

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

34.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Abela
$4.90

Mgn

4.36

Time

34.39

Split

9.33

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

37.3kg
5
6
T: Brendan Pursell
$9.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

34.54

Split

9.52

In Run

M/7655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
4
T: Ned McDonald
$54.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

34.78

Split

9.65

In Run

S/8866

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.70

Mgn

15.75

Time

35.18

Split

9.42

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.35

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.0kg
R9 TAB CUP NIGHT STAYERS (715m)
Place
Group Listed - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 6.10, 15.77, 30.59
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.85

Split

6.37

In Run

M/5211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Britton
$8.40

Mgn

5.01

Time

42.20

Split

6.10

In Run

Q/1122

Wgt

34.5kg
3
9
T: Robert Camilleri
$22.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

42.30

Split

6.36

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Tim Britton
$5.70

Mgn

6.67

Time

42.32

Split

6.12

In Run

Q/2334

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

42.37

Split

6.41

In Run

S/6765

Wgt

30.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

42.40

Split

6.44

In Run

M/7556

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$23.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

42.50

Split

6.36

In Run

M/4677

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: Tim Britton
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00
R10 TOONGABBIE LODGE (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 9.38, 23.54
1
2
T: Tim Britton
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.44

Split

9.50

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Ned McDonald
$9.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

34.63

Split

9.38

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$7.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

34.83

Split

9.70

In Run

M/8433

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.20

Mgn

7.76

Time

34.99

Split

9.45

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Greg Frendo
$72.40

Mgn

8.91

Time

35.07

Split

9.56

In Run

S/5555

Wgt

30.9kg
6
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.90

Mgn

11.39

Time

35.24

Split

9.40

In Run

Q/2777

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: David Geall
$10.70

Mgn

12.86

Time

35.34

Split

9.63

In Run

M/7866

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$11.60

Mgn

18.04

Time

35.71

Split

9.61

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.08, 18.68
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.17

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

29.41

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Angela Langton
$9.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

29.60

Split

5.22

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Robert Britton
$10.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

29.62

Split

5.33

In Run

M/6655

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$4.60

Mgn

7.73

Time

29.71

Split

5.24

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Lisa Cockerell
$94.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

29.96

Split

5.26

In Run

M/5566

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Carter
$0.00
R12 SANDOWN VET CLINIC (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $7000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 5.09, 18.80
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.50

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$9.80

Mgn

0.81

Time

29.56

Split

5.09

In Run

Q/1222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
1
T: Lisa Cockerell
$3.80

Mgn

1.73

Time

29.62

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Samantha Grenfell
$11.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

29.93

Split

5.11

In Run

Q/3344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Matthew Lanigan
$5.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

29.97

Split

5.20

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Robert Conway
$40.40

Mgn

6.91

Time

29.98

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

31.4kg
7
8
T: Dustin Drew
$11.70

Mgn

9.63

Time

30.17

Split

5.23

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

37.0kg
8
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.24

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5877

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 PROVINCIAL PLATE FINAL 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.08, 18.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HENNESSEY (3) Ashlee Terry 29.49 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 35.9kg Barcia Bale Tigress Ally $2.30
2 4 LAKEVIEW MAX (4) Luke Whelan 29.71 3.13 5.13 M/2222 33.7kg My Redeemer Lakeview Grace $6.50
3 8 GRACIE BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 29.87 5.40 5.28 S/6633 27.9kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $13.00
4 1 PAUA OF OSCAR (1) Steven Bruce White 30.18 9.86 5.30 M/7554 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $2.60
5 2 DUSTY LYN (2) Joshua Formosa 30.21 10.37 5.22 M/4476 30.1kg Collision Weeping Lass $20.70
6 5 ASTON SUNSET (5) Elaine Johannsen 30.30 11.63 5.35 M/8888 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $29.20
7 7 ENABLER (7) Robert Bean 30.37 12.61 5.17 M/3345 32.9kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $54.20
8 6 OCTAVIA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 30.40 13.07 5.27 M/5767 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $23.50
Race 2 WELCOME TO CUP NIGHT 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.18, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SODA TITAN (2) Raymond Matthews 29.51 0.00 5.18 Q/1111 33.5kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.70
2 4 WELL GROUNDED (4) Angela Langton 29.71 2.87 5.30 M/7333 35.1kg Fernando Bale Moonlit Wings $8.70
3 1 RUSSIAN SUB (1) Harrison Goss 29.79 3.97 5.22 M/2222 35.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.20
4 7 LAKEVIEW CRUISER (7) Luke Whelan 29.87 5.19 5.27 M/5655 34.2kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $18.10
5 5 GYPSY BUN (5) Andrea Dailly 29.88 5.20 5.29 M/6444 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $19.60
6 6 ASTON HARLOW (6) Dustin Drew 30.15 9.06 5.37 M/8866 27.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $24.30
7 3 GOING ALRIGHT (3) Elaine Johannsen 30.20 9.79 5.23 M/3588 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $22.40
8 8 TIGER TIME (8) Kevin Ward 30.32 11.61 5.27 M/4777 33.6kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $18.50
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN FINAL 515m Maiden Final $15000 - $4250 - $2125 Splits: 5.08, 18.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHE'S REFINED (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.20 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $2.40
2 2 LEVITATION (2) Jacqueline Greenough 29.59 5.56 5.19 M/5332 25.4kg Fernando Bale Elevated $6.80
3 1 STORM STROLLER (1) Paul Bartolo 29.75 7.80 5.16 M/4223 31.3kg Fernando Bale Leprechaun Storm $8.10
4 7 SODA SUCCESS (7) Raymond Matthews 29.90 10.00 5.15 M/3654 33.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $9.70
5 6 WILD ONE MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 30.06 12.25 5.23 M/6445 27.9kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $95.40
6 4 SPEAK UP (4) Emily Azzopardi 30.07 12.41 5.24 M/7887 34.6kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $5.80
7 5 KRUGER LASS (5) Matthew Lanigan 30.08 12.51 5.35 M/8566 28.2kg Aston Kimetto Shot Thru $130.60
8 8 SLINGSHOT JONESY (8) Emily Azzopardi 30.33 16.07 5.13 M/2778 32.3kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $5.10
Race 4 SUPER VICGREYS FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 515m Restricted Win Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.09, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PHOTO MAN (4) Michael Mclennan 29.54 0.00 5.11 M/2221 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Amlin Mystique $2.40
2 1 MINTER EDITION (1) Joy Reinke 29.67 1.90 5.39 M/8654 27.9kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $12.30
3 8 ASTON WISE (8) Jacqueline Greenough 29.71 2.43 5.16 M/3333 29.0kg Kc And All Secret Spell $12.30
4 3 PERFECTLY POISED (3) Jacqueline Greenough 29.71 2.44 5.09 Q/1112 26.7kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $2.50
5 5 ASTON VELVET (5) Benjamin Magri 30.08 7.76 5.28 M/5887 31.1kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $31.10
6 6 KYSAIAH (6) Carly Feltham 30.09 7.90 5.32 S/7545 35.4kg Zambora Brockie Wharfies Girl $9.00
7 2 MEPUNGA STELLAR (2) Jeffrey Britton 30.16 8.79 5.27 M/4466 31.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $17.70
8 7 JAZZY MINTER (7) Robert Reinke 30.36 11.75 5.28 M/6778 26.2kg Orson Allen Fancy Minter $62.00
Race 5 BOLD TREASE FINAL 715m S/E Group 1 $105000 - $30000 - $15000 Splits: 5.98, 15.52, 30.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GYPSY WYONG (6) Andrea Dailly 41.71 0.00 6.16 M/2221 30.7kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $6.20
2 2 KENNY THE BRUTE (2) Kelvyn Greenough 41.90 2.83 6.16 M/3333 34.0kg Kinloch Brae She's Scandalous $8.00
3 3 MEPUNGA RUBY (3) Jeffrey Britton 41.97 3.76 6.17 M/4554 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.90
4 1 UNTAPPED (1) Dustin Drew 41.98 3.86 5.98 Q/1112 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $10.60
5 7 LINE OF QUALITY (7) Darryl Thomas 42.19 6.90 6.55 S/8876 33.9kg Kinloch Brae All Quality $7.30
6 8 DRAKO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 42.19 6.93 6.24 M/5687 34.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $20.00
7 4 RUN LIKE JESS (4) Robert Camilleri 42.30 8.56 6.27 M/6445 30.6kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $46.70
8 5 KNICKS BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 42.39 9.81 6.34 M/7768 29.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $13.00
Race 6 TAB CUP NIGHT SPRINT 515m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 5.08, 18.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BAROOGA SMOKE (6) Brooke Ennis 29.32 0.00 5.23 M/6422 35.5kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $11.70
2 2 DO IT (2) Jeffrey Britton 29.33 0.13 5.08 Q/1111 33.8kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $3.20
3 3 QWARA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 29.62 4.36 5.17 M/3354 27.6kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $4.20
4 1 CARRY ON ANGEL (1) Tim Britton 29.64 4.61 5.19 M/5233 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Colden Star $8.70
5 7 HEBRIDEAN BLACK (7) Lisa Cockerell 29.69 5.37 5.27 M/8645 37.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $28.80
6 4 RICCARTON RICK (4) Robert Redenbach 29.70 5.46 5.15 M/2566 32.9kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $16.30
7 8 MUSIC EVENT (8) Michael Carter 29.85 7.57 5.23 M/7877 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $4.30
8 5 JAX BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 29.94 8.87 5.17 M/4788 33.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $9.80
Race 7 TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL 515m S/E Group 1 $500000 - $150000 - $75000 Splits: 5.04, 18.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KOBLENZ (3) David Geall 29.40 0.00 5.04 Q/1111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $4.30
2 5 LALA KIWI (5) Andrea Dailly 29.47 0.96 5.15 M/4432 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.10
3 8 KINSON BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 29.79 5.54 5.13 M/2244 33.5kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $13.20
4 4 ASTON RUPEE (4) Glenn Rounds 29.82 6.04 5.25 M/7776 34.4kg Kc And All Aston Miley $2.10
5 1 AUSSIE SECRET (1) Jason Thompson 29.84 6.27 5.15 M/3323 34.1kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $10.40
6 7 TIBERIA BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 29.91 7.31 5.18 M/5555 34.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $92.10
7 6 LAKEVIEW WALTER (6) Monique Whelan 30.00 8.54 5.25 M/8867 33.8kg Fernando Bale Lakeview Maisey $12.40
8 2 JEPARA (2) Angela Langton 30.05 9.33 5.23 M/6688 31.7kg Fernando Bale Tarks Nemesis $15.40
Race 8 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL 595m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 9.24, 23.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GRACLYN BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 34.08 0.00 9.24 Q/1111 25.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $15.10
2 2 JARICK BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 34.35 3.89 9.42 M/5444 32.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.80
3 1 OMEGA TYSON (1) Matthew Clark 34.36 4.00 9.33 M/3222 34.8kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $5.80
4 3 ASTON ULYSSES (3) Paul Abela 34.39 4.36 9.33 M/2333 37.3kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $4.90
5 6 BOBBY THE BRUTE (6) Brendan Pursell 34.54 6.57 9.52 M/7655 34.6kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $9.20
6 4 CASUS BELLI (4) Ned McDonald 34.78 10.00 9.65 S/8866 34.8kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $54.80
7 8 NIKOLI BALE (8) Samantha Grenfell 35.18 15.75 9.42 M/6777 35.7kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $9.70
DNF 7 ZIPPING RAMBO (7) Mark Delbridge 0.00 0.00 9.35 M/45 30.0kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $6.40
Race 9 TAB CUP NIGHT STAYERS 715m Group Listed $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 6.10, 15.77, 30.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HANK THE HUSTLER (8) Jeffrey Britton 41.85 0.00 6.37 M/5211 30.4kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $2.80
2 6 THUNDER TEARS (6) Robert Britton 42.20 5.01 6.10 Q/1122 34.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $8.40
3 9 WAR DRUM EXPRESS (7) Robert Camilleri 42.30 6.46 6.36 M/3443 33.4kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $22.90
4 3 VENUS LIGHT (3) Tim Britton 42.32 6.67 6.12 Q/2334 27.6kg Space Star Shiny Bright $5.70
5 1 MY MARGARITA (1) Steven Bruce White 42.37 7.39 6.41 S/6765 30.7kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $5.80
6 5 OVERFLOW LISA (5) Robert Camilleri 42.40 7.80 6.44 M/7556 28.0kg Rippin' Sam Vicki Keeping $3.70
7 4 IT'S MY PARTY (4) Angela Langton 42.50 9.25 6.36 M/4677 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Rosie $23.40
SCR 2 NIKEPHOROS (2) Tim Britton
SCR 7 STANLEY ROAD (7) Mark Gatt
Race 10 TOONGABBIE LODGE 595m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 9.38, 23.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING OF CALYPSO (2) Tim Britton 34.44 0.00 9.50 M/4211 33.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet Barbados $6.10
2 4 PEOPLE GET READY (4) Ned McDonald 34.63 2.70 9.38 M/1122 34.8kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $9.60
3 6 MEPUNGA KATIE (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.83 5.47 9.70 M/8433 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $7.00
4 3 ARATUZA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 34.99 7.76 9.45 M/3344 29.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Prue Bale $15.20
5 8 MAJOR GIBLET (8) Greg Frendo 35.07 8.91 9.56 S/5555 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $72.40
6 1 AMNESTY (1) Jason Thompson 35.24 11.39 9.40 Q/2777 30.2kg Barcia Bale Captivating $1.90
7 7 BOUNCE BACK (7) David Geall 35.34 12.86 9.63 M/7866 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $10.70
8 5 ASTON AMIGO (5) Glenn Rounds 35.71 18.04 9.61 M/6688 33.5kg Kc And All Secret Spell $11.60
Race 11 GREYHOUNDS ENTERTAINMENT 515m Mixed 4/5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.08, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRUE COLLINDA (1) Jason Thompson 29.17 0.00 5.08 Q/1111 27.7kg Zambora Brockie She's A Collinda $1.80
2 2 HARRIGAN (2) William McMahon 29.41 3.46 5.12 M/2222 31.2kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $4.90
3 7 KEEP IT BLUE (7) Angela Langton 29.60 6.16 5.22 M/3333 31.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $9.00
4 3 ARIZONA EYES (3) Robert Britton 29.62 6.40 5.33 M/6655 30.4kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $10.70
5 8 FERNANDO MICK (8) David Geall 29.71 7.73 5.24 S/4444 29.5kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $4.60
6 6 ARAGOG (6) Lisa Cockerell 29.96 11.33 5.26 M/5566 35.4kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $94.90
SCR 4 SPECIAL TALENT (4) Michael Carter
Race 12 SANDOWN VET CLINIC 515m Grade 5 $7000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 5.09, 18.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OVERSHADOWED (3) Jason Thompson 29.50 0.00 5.11 Q/2111 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Holly By Golly $3.30
2 4 TYNSLEE BALE (4) Samantha Grenfell 29.56 0.81 5.09 Q/1222 24.9kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $9.80
3 1 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (1) Lisa Cockerell 29.62 1.73 5.25 M/7433 35.2kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $3.80
4 5 VAYDA BALE (5) Samantha Grenfell 29.93 6.10 5.11 Q/3344 28.8kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $11.40
5 6 KEENANDO (6) Matthew Lanigan 29.97 6.77 5.20 M/4555 34.1kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $5.20
6 2 GALLOPING SPEED (2) Robert Conway 29.98 6.91 5.34 S/8666 31.4kg Dyna Villa Wadelock Willow $40.40
7 8 ZAMBORA RICHIE (8) Dustin Drew 30.17 9.63 5.23 M/6788 37.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $11.70
8 7 LOXTON BALE (7) Correy Grenfell 30.24 10.60 5.21 M/5877 25.9kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $8.30