Sandown Park Race Results

Thursday 23rd of June 2022
R1 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (515m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $10000 - $3000 - $1500
Splits: 5.06, 18.81
1
5
T: Harley Whelan
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.54

Split

5.06

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

2.36

Time

29.71

Split

5.15

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Mario Briganti
$4.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

29.71

Split

5.29

In Run

S/8433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

29.74

Split

5.28

In Run

S/6654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$15.40

Mgn

6.26

Time

29.98

Split

5.15

In Run

M/2345

Wgt

29.1kg
6
6
T: Renata Silva
$68.20

Mgn

7.57

Time

30.07

Split

5.22

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Liam Sharp
$62.10

Mgn

9.46

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Brendan Pursell
$17.30

Mgn

21.81

Time

31.07

Split

5.26

In Run

S/5888

Wgt

32.4kg
R2 BOOK FOR XMAS IN JULY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.17, 18.97
1
8
T: Tim Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

5.21

In Run

S/4222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Angela Langton
$7.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

29.69

Split

5.17

In Run

S/1111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Tim Britton
$43.20

Mgn

5.56

Time

29.90

Split

5.26

In Run

M/6333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.90

Mgn

6.57

Time

29.97

Split

5.19

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$77.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.04

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5655

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.90

Mgn

8.29

Time

30.09

Split

5.29

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: David Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

9.97

Time

30.21

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7566

Wgt

33.6kg
8
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.70

Mgn

20.73

Time

30.96

Split

5.19

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

28.6kg
R3 MCKENNA HEATS NEXT WEEK! (595m)
Place
Grade 5 - $6800 - $1950 - $975
Splits: 9.16, 23.62
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.59

Split

9.48

In Run

M/5543

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$4.90

Mgn

0.76

Time

34.64

Split

9.35

In Run

M/2221

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Christopher Langley
$3.10

Mgn

2.19

Time

34.74

Split

9.37

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

25.3kg
4
4
T: Raymond Henness
$5.40

Mgn

2.87

Time

34.79

Split

9.53

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Peter Kelly
$10.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

34.80

Split

9.16

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$27.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

34.81

Split

9.42

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Donna Knight
$17.10

Mgn

4.51

Time

34.90

Split

9.62

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

24.1kg
8
6
T: Michael Bewley
$27.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

35.00

Split

9.53

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

29.7kg
R4 MCKENNA MEMORIAL - JULY 7 (595m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 9.13, 23.28
1
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.22

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$3.20

Mgn

2.79

Time

34.41

Split

9.34

In Run

S/5422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa Cockerell
$6.70

Mgn

3.63

Time

34.47

Split

9.24

In Run

M/4344

Wgt

35.4kg
4
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.20

Mgn

4.46

Time

34.53

Split

9.13

In Run

Q/1233

Wgt

37.2kg
5
5
T: Raymond Henness
$11.30

Mgn

6.04

Time

34.64

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/3555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$36.20

Mgn

7.56

Time

34.74

Split

9.45

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Robert Britton
$47.60

Mgn

9.34

Time

34.87

Split

9.53

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$49.00

Mgn

9.79

Time

34.90

Split

9.55

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

25.9kg
R5 COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND (515m)
Place
4 - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 5.16, 18.93
1
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

5.23

In Run

M/3111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Thomas Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

29.71

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5333

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

29.72

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Luke Adams
$5.00

Mgn

8.34

Time

30.05

Split

5.34

In Run

M/7644

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Thomas Dailly
$23.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

30.07

Split

5.23

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Thomas Dailly
$17.10

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.33

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6777

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$72.40

Mgn

14.23

Time

30.46

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4566

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Geoff Smith
$0.00
R6 TOONGABBIE LODGE (715m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $7250 - $2050 - $1025
Splits: 6.17, 16.03, 31.18
1
4
T: Tim Britton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.57

Split

6.33

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Britton
$6.90

Mgn

0.31

Time

42.60

Split

6.26

In Run

M/4511

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$14.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.70

Split

6.17

In Run

Q/1245

Wgt

24.8kg
4
5
T: Andrew Broadley
$9.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

42.77

Split

6.49

In Run

M/7876

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Thomas Samantzis
$15.60

Mgn

2.84

Time

42.77

Split

6.23

In Run

Q/3123

Wgt

26.2kg
6
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$19.90

Mgn

3.31

Time

42.81

Split

6.63

In Run

S/8654

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: Mark Rothwell
$64.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

42.86

Split

6.39

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Lisa Cockerell
$4.60

Mgn

4.81

Time

42.91

Split

6.18

In Run

M/2367

Wgt

36.8kg
R7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $7300 - $2100 - $1050
Splits: 5.13, 19.19
1
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.73

Split

5.13

In Run

M/1441

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$15.50

Mgn

3.41

Time

29.97

Split

5.14

In Run

M/2123

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Brendan Pursell
$6.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

30.09

Split

5.21

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Thomas Dailly
$5.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.10

Split

5.28

In Run

M/7885

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Richard Hill
$3.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

30.18

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3236

Wgt

33.4kg
6
6
T: Thomas Dailly
$12.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

30.21

Split

5.30

In Run

M/8754

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Jessica Sharp
$7.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.24

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4312

Wgt

32.6kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

30.33

Split

5.21

In Run

M/6568

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 GREAT EIGHT (595m)
Place
Special Event - $15000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: 9.08, 23.30
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.05

Split

9.27

In Run

M/5432

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Robert Redenbach
$8.50

Mgn

1.64

Time

34.16

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$4.50

Mgn

3.09

Time

34.26

Split

9.34

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Paul Abela
$4.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.29

Split

9.26

In Run

S/4323

Wgt

37.2kg
5
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$6.00

Mgn

6.64

Time

34.51

Split

9.29

In Run

M/6766

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$21.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

34.71

Split

9.13

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: Robert Britton
$30.10

Mgn

9.97

Time

34.75

Split

9.19

In Run

M/3678

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Tim Britton
$36.50

Mgn

10.11

Time

34.76

Split

9.43

In Run

M/8887

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 6PM SKY 2 (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $6300 - $1800 - $900
Splits: 5.08, 18.83
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.32

Split

5.10

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

35.4kg
2
8
T: Thomas Dailly
$4.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

29.53

Split

5.13

In Run

M/3332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: David Geall
$4.20

Mgn

4.27

Time

29.61

Split

5.08

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Geall
$4.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.82

Split

5.29

In Run

S/6554

Wgt

36.8kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$11.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.12

Split

5.15

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

36.0kg
6
10
T: David Burnett
$48.20

Mgn

13.29

Time

30.25

Split

5.17

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Angela Langton
$19.70

Mgn

15.51

Time

30.40

Split

5.36

In Run

S/8777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$37.80

Mgn

16.73

Time

30.49

Split

5.33

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Bartolo
$0.00
R10 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 19.03
1
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.39

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Bradley Keel
$4.40

Mgn

2.54

Time

29.57

Split

5.22

In Run

S/5332

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.20

Mgn

5.37

Time

29.77

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Thomas Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

6.77

Time

29.87

Split

5.15

In Run

M/3554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Thomas Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

9.71

Time

30.07

Split

5.24

In Run

S/6665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Paul Abela
$12.10

Mgn

12.03

Time

30.23

Split

5.30

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Joe Borg
$8.30

Mgn

13.17

Time

30.31

Split

5.17

In Run

M/4446

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$30.80

Mgn

13.67

Time

30.35

Split

5.25

In Run

M/7788

Wgt

31.6kg
R11 BOOK THE BUFFET IN JULY (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.16, 19.25
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.83

Split

5.27

In Run

M/5311

Wgt

32.2kg
2
10
T: Brendan Pursell
$27.90

Mgn

1.40

Time

29.93

Split

5.39

In Run

M/8643

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Thomas Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.00

Split

5.18

In Run

Q/2234

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Dylan Sharp
$6.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

30.07

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6422

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Thomas Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

4.01

Time

30.11

Split

5.25

In Run

M/4875

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$19.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

30.36

Split

5.16

In Run

M/1166

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: Correy Grenfell
$27.90

Mgn

10.66

Time

30.58

Split

5.35

In Run

S/7557

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Emily Azzopardi
$8.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

30.65

Split

5.23

In Run

S/3788

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
4
T: Darren Archer
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Bewley
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $5900 - $1700 - $850
Splits: 5.10, 18.91
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.64

Split

5.10

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
5
T: Matthew Lanigan
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

29.85

Split

5.12

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$4.80

Mgn

4.14

Time

29.93

Split

5.26

In Run

M/7555

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

29.99

Split

5.21

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Chris Johnson
$12.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.03

Split

5.23

In Run

M/5766

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Terrence Reid
$81.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

30.06

Split

5.35

In Run

M/8677

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: David Burnett
$16.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

30.13

Split

5.12

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

30.18

Split

5.25

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

32.9kg
Race 1 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL 515m Mixed 6/7 Final $10000 - $3000 - $1500 Splits: 5.06, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAC SWAN (5) Harley Whelan 29.54 0.00 5.06 Q/1111 33.1kg Orson Allen Fearless Swan $3.30
2 2 SIN CITY ANGEL (2) Jessica Sharp 29.71 2.36 5.15 Q/3222 26.5kg Superior Panama Trixta Rox $6.90
3 7 JEMIMA ROCKS (7) Mario Briganti 29.71 2.37 5.29 S/8433 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Red Rocks $4.30
4 1 SWEET VIBES (1) Jeffrey Britton 29.74 2.84 5.28 S/6654 32.8kg Orson Allen Super Yesy $2.80
5 8 WINNINDOO WENDY (8) Donald Rhodes 29.98 6.26 5.15 M/2345 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Silver Salute $15.40
6 6 JAMS BOLT (6) Renata Silva 30.07 7.57 5.22 M/4566 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $68.20
7 3 ASTON OSCAR (3) Liam Sharp 30.21 9.46 5.28 M/7777 32.3kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $62.10
8 4 BILALI (4) Brendan Pursell 31.07 21.81 5.26 S/5888 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Janali $17.30
Race 2 BOOK FOR XMAS IN JULY 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.17, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUICK SMART (8) Tim Britton 29.51 0.00 5.21 S/4222 34.6kg Benali Erelda Bale $2.00
2 7 KEEP IT BLUE (7) Angela Langton 29.69 2.53 5.17 S/1111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $7.00
3 3 TOUGH TEARS (3) Tim Britton 29.90 5.56 5.26 M/6333 31.4kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $43.20
4 5 DAYLEN BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 29.97 6.57 5.19 M/2444 35.2kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $7.90
5 6 ROXY SMIRNOFF (6) Donna Knight 30.04 7.50 5.22 M/5655 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $77.70
6 4 GOING ALRIGHT (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.09 8.29 5.29 M/8777 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer One Cup Short $8.90
7 2 SIR CHAPPY (2) David Crawford 30.21 9.97 5.28 M/7566 33.6kg Dundee Osprey Jacqui Shoshone $5.00
8 1 ASTON SUNSET (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.96 20.73 5.19 M/3888 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Dawn $12.70
Race 3 MCKENNA HEATS NEXT WEEK! 595m Grade 5 $6800 - $1950 - $975 Splits: 9.16, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARIARNE BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 34.59 0.00 9.48 M/5543 29.8kg Feral Franky Dyna Zesty $4.20
2 8 MEET JOE BLACK (8) Rebecca Romyn 34.64 0.76 9.35 M/2221 34.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $4.90
3 3 SODA EXTREME (3) Christopher Langley 34.74 2.19 9.37 M/3334 25.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet About Lola $3.10
4 4 I'M EASY BOYS (4) Raymond Henness 34.79 2.87 9.53 M/6666 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $5.40
5 1 JEZZA BENCE (1) Peter Kelly 34.80 3.00 9.16 M/1112 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $10.10
6 2 ZIPPY AUDI (2) Donna Knight 34.81 3.20 9.42 M/4455 28.1kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $27.30
7 5 FLYING JELLY (5) Donna Knight 34.90 4.51 9.62 M/8877 24.1kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $17.10
8 6 ASTON PRIDE (6) Michael Bewley 35.00 5.90 9.53 M/7788 29.7kg Kc And All Secret Spell $27.30
Race 4 MCKENNA MEMORIAL - JULY 7 595m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 9.13, 23.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DO IT (1) Jeffrey Britton 34.22 0.00 9.15 Q/2111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Alpha Demeter $2.00
2 4 HILL TOP JACK (4) David Geall 34.41 2.79 9.34 S/5422 32.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.20
3 2 RUFUS SCRIMGEOUR (2) Lisa Cockerell 34.47 3.63 9.24 M/4344 35.4kg Unlawful Entry Polijuice Potion $6.70
4 3 ZAMBORA RICHIE (3) Mark Delbridge 34.53 4.46 9.13 Q/1233 37.2kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $13.20
5 5 COMMISSION (5) Raymond Henness 34.64 6.04 9.22 Q/3555 29.0kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $11.30
6 6 WESTAR AILEEN (6) Jeffrey Britton 34.74 7.56 9.45 M/6666 28.9kg Mepunga Blazer Paradiso Lass $36.20
7 8 ARIZONA EYES (8) Robert Britton 34.87 9.34 9.53 S/7777 30.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Tears $47.60
8 7 MYRTLE MONELLI (7) Stephen Whyte 34.90 9.79 9.55 M/8888 25.9kg Hecton Bale Petunia Monelli $49.00
Race 5 COMMUNITY SUPPORT FUND 515m 4 $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 5.16, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEBLEC FLARE (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.47 0.00 5.23 M/3111 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose $6.90
2 3 JIGGLYPUFF (3) Thomas Dailly 29.71 3.53 5.27 M/5333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $12.00
3 7 SCOFFLAW (7) Jeffrey Britton 29.72 3.69 5.16 M/1222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $1.50
4 2 ZIPPING CAMILLA (2) Luke Adams 30.05 8.34 5.34 M/7644 29.4kg Zipping Garth Zipping Lilly $5.00
5 5 WARRINGAH BALE (5) Thomas Dailly 30.07 8.69 5.23 M/2455 27.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $23.30
6 1 RADEK BALE (1) Thomas Dailly 30.33 12.40 5.28 M/6777 33.5kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $17.10
7 6 JALEESA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 30.46 14.23 5.25 M/4566 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $72.40
SCR 8 BLUE SPOT (8) Geoff Smith
Race 6 TOONGABBIE LODGE 715m Mixed 4/5 $7250 - $2050 - $1025 Splits: 6.17, 16.03, 31.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PLAY NICE (4) Tim Britton 42.57 0.00 6.33 M/5432 33.5kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.90
2 3 LUNAR STAR (3) Robert Britton 42.60 0.31 6.26 M/4511 28.4kg Space Star Shiny Bright $6.90
3 2 PECHEY'S GIRL (2) Michael Chilcott 42.70 1.75 6.17 Q/1245 24.8kg My Redeemer Pechey $14.10
4 5 GOLDEN RATIO (5) Andrew Broadley 42.77 2.80 6.49 M/7876 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $9.00
5 1 TROJAN PACKAGE (1) Thomas Samantzis 42.77 2.84 6.23 Q/3123 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Chevy Queen $15.60
6 8 MY FATHER'S SON (8) Michael Chilcott 42.81 3.31 6.63 S/8654 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $19.90
7 6 LONG BLACK LASS (6) Mark Rothwell 42.86 4.03 6.39 M/6788 27.6kg Velocette Run Kay Run $64.70
8 7 JYE'S JET (7) Lisa Cockerell 42.91 4.81 6.18 M/2367 36.8kg Fernando Bale Shockwave $4.60
Race 7 RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS 515m Mixed 3/4 $7300 - $2100 - $1050 Splits: 5.13, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RICCARTON RICK (4) Robert Redenbach 29.73 0.00 5.13 M/1441 32.1kg Walk Hard Rosie Riccarton $12.60
2 3 LUNA CRUZ (3) Elaine Johannsen 29.97 3.41 5.14 M/2123 27.5kg Orson Allen Riviera Cruz $15.50
3 2 MCINERNEY (2) Brendan Pursell 30.09 5.11 5.21 M/5677 31.2kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $6.60
4 7 DUSTY BOURBSKI (7) Thomas Dailly 30.10 5.20 5.28 M/7885 34.5kg Allen Deed Bourbski Fever $5.20
5 5 HAMILLSON (5) Richard Hill 30.18 6.39 5.15 M/3236 33.4kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $3.80
6 6 ZIVON BALE (6) Thomas Dailly 30.21 6.76 5.30 M/8754 32.7kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $12.10
7 1 HADOUKEN (1) Jessica Sharp 30.24 7.20 5.17 M/4312 32.6kg Bella Infrared Emily Jane $7.90
8 8 LET'S WIN COIN (8) Jessica Sharp 30.33 8.54 5.21 M/6568 26.5kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $4.50
Race 8 GREAT EIGHT 595m Special Event $15000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 9.08, 23.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JARICK BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 34.05 0.00 9.27 M/5432 32.5kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $2.70
2 5 WHATEVER I SAY (5) Robert Redenbach 34.16 1.64 9.08 Q/1111 26.3kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $8.50
3 4 MEPUNGA WARRIOR (4) Jeffrey Britton 34.26 3.09 9.34 M/7544 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $4.50
4 8 ASTON ULYSSES (8) Paul Abela 34.29 3.50 9.26 S/4323 37.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $4.90
5 1 MCCOOLY'S LAD (1) Anthony Azzopardi 34.51 6.64 9.29 M/6766 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $6.00
6 6 LOXTON BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 34.71 9.50 9.13 M/2255 27.1kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $21.70
7 7 TORPEDO TEARS (7) Robert Britton 34.75 9.97 9.19 M/3678 32.0kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $30.10
8 3 FLYING LANTERN (3) Tim Britton 34.76 10.11 9.43 M/8887 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $36.50
Race 9 THE PEN - TUESDAYS 6PM SKY 2 515m Mixed 4/5 $6300 - $1800 - $900 Splits: 5.08, 18.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIKOLI BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 29.32 0.00 5.10 M/2111 35.4kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $3.30
2 8 ZARA'S IVAN (8) Thomas Dailly 29.53 3.13 5.13 M/3332 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zara's Entity $4.00
3 6 FERNANDO MICK (6) David Geall 29.61 4.27 5.08 M/1223 29.2kg Fernando Bale Noaki Moth $4.20
4 3 JUNGLE PANTHER (3) Jeffrey Geall 29.82 7.25 5.29 S/6554 36.8kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $4.90
5 1 ZIPPY WIESMAN (1) Donna Knight 30.12 11.50 5.15 M/4445 36.0kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $11.40
6 10 NOAH CHARLES (7) David Burnett 30.25 13.29 5.17 M/5666 31.3kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $48.20
7 4 KNOWING (4) Angela Langton 30.40 15.51 5.36 S/8777 29.0kg Fernando Bale Kumbia Lass $19.70
8 5 WEEONA JACK (5) Stephen Whyte 30.49 16.73 5.33 S/7888 30.3kg Over Limit Larico $37.80
SCR 7 STORM STROLLER (7) Paul Bartolo
Race 10 GREEN LIGHT ON PODCAST 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 19.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YAHIRO BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 29.39 0.00 5.12 M/2111 27.7kg Feral Franky Dyna Zesty $2.70
2 2 PATRIOT EARHART (2) Bradley Keel 29.57 2.54 5.22 S/5332 28.8kg Over Limit Larico $4.40
3 6 VAYDA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 29.77 5.37 5.10 M/1223 28.2kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $6.20
4 1 FABRIOLA DURAN (1) Thomas Dailly 29.87 6.77 5.15 M/3554 29.2kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $11.50
5 5 INDY FIDO (5) Thomas Dailly 30.07 9.71 5.24 S/6665 32.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.90
6 4 ASTON SUZETTE (4) Paul Abela 30.23 12.03 5.30 S/8877 30.2kg Aston Kimetto Aston Dinnigan $12.10
7 3 ULTIMATE AVENGER (3) Joe Borg 30.31 13.17 5.17 M/4446 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $8.30
8 8 SPRING CROSSING (8) Lisa Delbridge 30.35 13.67 5.25 M/7788 31.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $30.80
Race 11 BOOK THE BUFFET IN JULY 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.16, 19.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 USMAN BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 29.83 0.00 5.27 M/5311 32.2kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.20
2 10 MORAINE SUZIE (5) Brendan Pursell 29.93 1.40 5.39 M/8643 28.6kg My Redeemer Miss Bo Wicked $27.90
3 1 ROMINA BALE (1) Thomas Dailly 30.00 2.43 5.18 Q/2234 27.3kg Zambora Brockie Kenju Bale $4.90
4 3 ASTON TENGE (3) Dylan Sharp 30.07 3.34 5.28 M/6422 31.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Force $6.90
5 8 BELLE VIOLIN (8) Thomas Dailly 30.11 4.01 5.25 M/4875 32.4kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $3.70
6 6 FLYING FOXY (6) Terrence Erenshaw 30.36 7.59 5.16 M/1166 26.0kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $19.90
7 9 TIGGERLONG RHEVE (4) Correy Grenfell 30.58 10.66 5.35 S/7557 31.8kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Dot $27.90
8 7 ANGUS KEEPING (7) Emily Azzopardi 30.65 11.69 5.23 S/3788 33.0kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $8.00
SCR 4 EXTREME JEWEL (4) Darren Archer
SCR 5 BAHROSE (5) Michael Bewley
Race 12 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 515m Grade 5 $5900 - $1700 - $850 Splits: 5.10, 18.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SALAD DODGER (3) Anthony Azzopardi 29.64 0.00 5.10 M/1111 31.4kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $3.70
2 5 MELISSA KEEPING (5) Matthew Lanigan 29.85 3.00 5.12 M/2444 25.2kg Fernando Bale Caitlyn Keeping $3.60
3 1 ARAGOG (1) Ian Cockerell 29.93 4.14 5.26 M/7555 35.5kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $4.80
4 2 YALENA BALE (2) Rebecca Gibbons 29.99 4.96 5.21 M/4333 28.3kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.10
5 4 CENTER (4) Chris Johnson 30.03 5.60 5.23 M/5766 32.3kg Stagger Mignon $12.20
6 6 ARLINGTON (6) Terrence Reid 30.06 6.04 5.35 M/8677 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Sass $81.80
7 8 MISS YOU EMMA (8) David Burnett 30.13 7.01 5.12 M/3222 27.7kg Barcia Bale Thanks Cheryl $16.40
8 7 THUNDER DASH (7) Jessica Sharp 30.18 7.73 5.25 M/6888 32.9kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $14.00