Shepparton Race Results

Monday 3rd of March 2008
R1 PETstock HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.62
1
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.86

In Run

433

Wgt

36.7kg
2
7
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.93

In Run

764

Wgt

32.9kg
3
2
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.89

In Run

552

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.89

In Run

676

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Graham Austin
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.80

Split

6.84

In Run

347

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.89

Split

6.71

In Run

225

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 PETstock HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.72
1
8
T: Evan Keene
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.97

In Run

764

Wgt

35.6kg
3
1
T: Debra Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.21

Split

6.88

In Run

433

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

26.22

Split

6.78

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.97

In Run

655

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.61

Split

6.86

In Run

346

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.64

Split

6.92

In Run

577

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 PETstock HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 6.60
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.85

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
3
9
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.86

In Run

334

Wgt

30.3kg
4
10
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.16

Split

7.02

In Run

443

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.19

Split

7.03

In Run

555

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.36

Split

7.05

In Run

767

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.39

Split

7.07

In Run

886

Wgt

34.1kg
8
1
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.52

Split

7.05

In Run

678

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 NEATLINE HOMES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.49

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.53

Split

8.68

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
10
T: Tony Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.69

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.80

In Run

44

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.98

Split

8.80

In Run

55

Wgt

36.8kg
6
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.88

In Run

66

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: J Celano
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.89

In Run

77

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.57
1
2
T: Peter Dapiran
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: B Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.71

Split

6.76

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.01

Split

6.90

In Run

444

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.07

Split

6.92

In Run

555

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.09

Split

6.79

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.23

Split

7.12

In Run

877

Wgt

35.0kg
7
1
T: James Kirk
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.95

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Amy Wiedmann
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.50

Split

7.11

In Run

788

Wgt

28.7kg
R6 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 6.67
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.66

Split

6.89

In Run

422

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Calven Russell
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.66

Split

6.67

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
7
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.92

Split

6.83

In Run

233

Wgt

36.8kg
4
3
T: Adrian Symons
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.19

Split

7.03

In Run

555

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
T: R Inger
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.86

In Run

344

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.21

Split

7.05

In Run

866

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Alexander Reid
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.35

Split

7.04

In Run

788

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.51

Split

7.04

In Run

677

Wgt

34.0kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTION (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.21
1
6
T: James Sayle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

8.21

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Glenn Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.40

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.65

In Run

33

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.89

In Run

55

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Trevor Jones
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.64

Split

8.81

In Run

44

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.95

In Run

66

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

22.81

Split

9.03

In Run

87

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.98

In Run

78

Wgt

25.9kg
R8 FINER FRUITS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.58

Split

6.73

In Run

634

Wgt

35.5kg
2
5
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.69

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.75

Split

6.66

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.71

In Run

445

Wgt

33.8kg
5
9
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.80

Split

6.72

In Run

553

Wgt

34.7kg
6
10
T: Carmel Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.69

In Run

366

Wgt

27.8kg
7
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.83

In Run

777

Wgt

32.7kg
R9 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.40
1
1
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: David Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.61

Split

8.66

In Run

63

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.40

In Run

11

Wgt

26.1kg
4
2
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.70

Split

8.65

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
10
T: Frank Hand
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.64

In Run

35

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.86

Split

8.73

In Run

76

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Clifford Smith
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

87

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Brian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.69

Split

8.66

In Run

58

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 ADVANCE PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.70
1
1
T: Troy Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.70

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

444

Wgt

30.1kg
3
5
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.02

Split

6.73

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Andrew Portelli
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.13

Split

6.83

In Run

555

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.83

In Run

633

Wgt

36.5kg
6
9
T: Geoffrey Bulman
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.34

Split

6.76

In Run

366

Wgt

30.0kg
7
10
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.52

Split

6.92

In Run

877

Wgt

35.9kg
8
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.60

Split

6.91

In Run

788

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Lexie Iredale
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.87

Split

6.71

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
9
T: George Holborn
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.98

Split

6.85

In Run

553

Wgt

34.8kg
4
6
T: Graeme Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.35

Split

7.05

In Run

877

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: A Dexter
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.74

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.49

Split

6.94

In Run

788

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.92

In Run

666

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

27.24

Split

6.73

In Run

335

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.39
1
4
T: Ronald Wyatt
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Tew
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.45

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Clive Mclennan
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.66

In Run

55

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.78

In Run

86

Wgt

36.4kg
6
6
T: Glenda Buchanan
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.92

Split

8.61

In Run

44

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.16

Split

8.75

In Run

67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.77

In Run

78

Wgt

33.7kg
Race 1 PETstock HT1 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 YAMBLA JACK (6) Raymond Matthews 25.86 0.00 6.86 433 36.7kg Token Prince MISS MEGASTAR $0.00
2 7 CAMO'S BUSTER (7) Scott Manning 26.11 4.00 6.93 764 32.9kg GUMMO'S A CAMO COME ON TRACY $0.00
3 2 DESTINY'S PRIDE (2) B Iredale 26.14 4.50 6.89 552 35.1kg Arejay Ace FLOWN SOUTH $0.00
4 8 BONNIE LINE (8) J Celano 26.20 5.50 6.62 111 27.2kg HOTLINE HERO BONNIE DORA $0.00
5 4 PYROGENIC (4) Grahame Connell 26.64 12.50 6.89 676 26.4kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
6 1 MY MATE SAMMY (1) Graham Austin 26.80 15.00 6.84 347 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA DUCHESS ON FIRE $0.00
7 3 HOTFOOT ALICE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.89 16.50 6.71 225 28.3kg Bond JESSIE MCLEE $0.00
Race 2 PETstock HT2 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MINTAKA SALLY (8) Evan Keene 25.76 0.00 6.72 111 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy GERMINA $0.00
2 2 GRANITOID (2) Grahame Connell 26.07 5.00 6.97 764 35.6kg Surf Lorian REMEMBER MOLLY $0.00
3 1 TOKEN AYERS (1) Debra Smith 26.21 7.25 6.88 433 27.0kg Token Prince FLIGHT AND LIFE $0.00
4 4 SILKY OAK BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.22 7.34 6.78 222 26.2kg CLIMATE CONTROL ANDRA BALE $0.00
5 6 CRY CALARIA (6) J Celano 26.32 9.00 6.97 655 30.8kg November Fury CRY HOLLY $0.00
6 5 KAZZA'S LEGEND (5) Troy Harvey 26.61 13.50 6.86 346 26.7kg Primo Uno TANAKA $0.00
7 7 PAWNEE LARRIKIN (7) Michael Ellis 26.64 14.00 6.92 577 32.7kg Bond ZODIAC FOX $0.00
Race 3 PETstock HT3 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HEY SPIDER (7) Andrea Dailly 25.94 0.00 6.85 222 28.0kg Where's Pedro AMERICAN DREAM $0.00
2 4 HOLLY CALARIA (4) J Celano 26.06 2.00 6.60 111 27.4kg November Fury CRY HOLLY $0.00
3 9 DARK STRIKE (8) Calven Russell 26.12 3.00 6.86 334 30.3kg Token Prince SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
4 10 THORGIL FIFI (5) Roslyn Gilmore 26.16 3.50 7.02 443 28.0kg Typhoon Tide THORGIL TEE PEE $0.00
5 6 TO EXTREMES (6) Clifford Smith 26.19 4.00 7.03 555 30.0kg EIFFELLA BLACK NUGGET $0.00
6 2 GUNBAR JILL (2) Troy Harvey 26.36 6.75 7.05 767 29.5kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
7 3 DEMONSTRATE (3) Cameron Bahen 26.39 7.25 7.07 886 34.1kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
8 1 LES KAY (1) B Martell 26.52 9.25 7.05 678 33.5kg HOTLINE HERO LIZABILITY $0.00
Race 4 NEATLINE HOMES 390m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Miss Mini Dozer (8) Michael Chilcott 22.39 0.00 8.49 11 27.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KISS THE LINE $0.00
2 1 TRACK WARRIOR (1) Mark Delbridge 22.53 2.25 8.68 22 32.0kg Cyrus The Virus WYREEMA WARRIOR $0.00
3 10 RILLA TURBO (4) Tony Duncan 22.67 4.50 8.69 33 32.6kg Primo Uno DR. LAVENDER $0.00
4 2 HITECH DIAMOND (2) Clive Mclennan 22.78 6.25 8.80 44 26.7kg Brett Lee HITECH STAR $0.00
5 7 LIGHTNING GEORGE (7) Ashleigh Teagle 22.98 9.50 8.80 55 36.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRECIOUS ANGEL $0.00
6 6 TWILIGHT LEGEND (6) Sean Van Taarling 23.03 10.25 8.88 66 31.5kg FOOL'S HEART TWILIGHT OPAL $0.00
7 5 CALARIA THUNDER (5) J Celano 23.14 12.00 8.89 77 29.1kg November Fury CRY HOLLY $0.00
Race 5 ROSSIGNOLI REAL ESTATE 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DINKYDI MAGPIE (2) Peter Dapiran 25.48 0.00 6.57 111 33.9kg Solve The Puzzle KNOCKABOUT WILMA $0.00
2 7 APPLY THE BLING (7) B Iredale 25.71 3.75 6.76 222 30.4kg CRY HAVOC KNOCKABOUT GENIE $0.00
3 6 PARUMBA MICK (6) Paul Anderton 26.01 8.50 6.90 444 34.1kg GREAT WISH PETE'S PETA $0.00
4 5 WHY NOT CONNY (5) Scott Manning 26.07 9.50 6.92 555 30.0kg GABLE LAFOURCHE BEST FLAME $0.00
5 8 JUST CAMPO (8) Michael Chilcott 26.09 9.75 6.79 333 30.7kg Just The Best RAVADA REASON $0.00
6 4 THREE DIMPLES (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.23 12.00 7.12 877 35.0kg Whisky Assassin BANDANA LUCK $0.00
7 1 CURRENCY MOLLY (1) James Kirk 26.31 13.25 6.95 666 30.7kg CARLISLE JACK BUSH CURRENCY $0.00
8 3 MY LITTLE JOYCE (3) Amy Wiedmann 26.50 16.25 7.11 788 28.7kg Primo Uno RANDOM ROSE $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 6.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SISCO CRUISE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.66 0.00 6.89 422 34.4kg Where's Pedro MISS COUNTACH $0.00
2 8 HYDRA GOLD (8) Calven Russell 25.66 0.09 6.67 111 27.1kg GABLE LAFOURCHE GOLDEN TOKEN $0.00
3 7 REVEREND CONNELL (7) Grahame Connell 25.92 4.25 6.83 233 36.8kg Token Prince SASSY GYPSY $0.00
4 3 KARA SUNRISE (3) Adrian Symons 26.19 8.50 7.03 555 28.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN NARGIN LASS $0.00
5 6 ELSLEEPO (6) R Inger 26.21 8.75 6.86 344 32.5kg ELGRANDO MY AIM $0.00
6 2 SINARRA (2) Aaron Debattista 26.21 8.84 7.05 866 34.4kg Bombastic Shiraz CLISTON CHELSEA $0.00
7 5 BOZLEY (5) Alexander Reid 26.35 11.00 7.04 788 29.7kg BRIGHT EBONY BELLA DALLA $0.00
8 1 PROPEL (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 26.51 13.50 7.04 677 34.0kg Just The Best GOLLY GOSH $0.00
Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTION 390m Mixed 3/4 $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DECEPTION BAY (6) James Sayle 21.87 0.00 8.21 11 26.3kg Hallucinate MANDALAY BAY $0.00
2 3 FAITH TIM (3) Glenn Bahen 22.40 8.50 8.53 22 32.3kg Bombastic Shiraz NEVER PROMISE $0.00
3 8 SERIOUS SHOT (8) Noel Walsh 22.43 9.00 8.65 33 33.5kg November Fury SWEEP SHOT $0.00
4 4 ELIAS BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 22.62 12.00 8.89 55 29.4kg Placard TANNICE BALE $0.00
5 7 RUE DE PARIS (7) Trevor Jones 22.64 12.25 8.81 44 31.5kg CHIUTA RUE DE FIRE $0.00
6 1 CLOVALLEY DUKE (1) Grahame Connell 22.78 14.50 8.95 66 33.7kg CRY HAVOC CLOVALLEY ASH $0.00
7 2 BOOM BOOM (2) Noel Walsh 22.81 15.00 9.03 87 30.2kg Brett Lee DUCHESS ON FIRE $0.00
8 5 STYLISH SNOWY (5) Roslyn Gilmore 22.86 15.75 8.98 78 25.9kg Token Prince STYLISH BRIDGET $0.00
Race 8 FINER FRUITS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AZTEC CRUISE (2) Raymond Matthews 25.58 0.00 6.73 634 35.5kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
2 5 CRUISE STAR (5) Phillip Clark 25.69 1.75 6.60 111 28.9kg CRUISE CREEK SOLRAC STAR $0.00
3 1 FOUR WAY POWER (1) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.75 2.75 6.66 222 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy FOUR WAY SKY $0.00
4 7 SIR KOBYBOYN (7) Peter Frost 25.76 3.00 6.71 445 33.8kg Primo Uno HOT SECRET $0.00
5 9 BOBBY BALE (4) Graeme Bate 25.80 3.50 6.72 553 34.7kg Go Wild Teddy SHARMON BALE $0.00
6 10 MISS DASHING (8) Carmel Azzopardi 26.02 7.00 6.69 366 27.8kg November Fury DASHING ADAMS $0.00
7 6 CAYLESS BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.16 9.25 6.83 777 32.7kg BITABILITY BALE DYNA JEWEL $0.00
Race 9 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 390m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEC'S BABE (1) Roslyn Gilmore 22.50 0.00 8.53 22 31.1kg Solve The Puzzle KNOCKABOUT WILMA $0.00
2 7 RIVERGUM JACK (7) David Dunn 22.61 1.75 8.66 63 35.2kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SETTING STYLE $0.00
3 5 MISS LOHNRO (5) Matthew Clark 22.68 3.00 8.40 11 26.1kg Go Wild Teddy MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
4 2 BRUNDELL FLY (2) Peter Frost 22.70 3.25 8.65 44 29.3kg Cyrus The Virus BOMBASTIC BLONDE $0.00
5 10 SAMMY COOL (8) Frank Hand 22.78 4.50 8.64 35 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool AURIGA GOLD $0.00
6 6 CHIPPY BOY (6) Mark Delbridge 22.86 5.75 8.73 76 30.8kg NO INTENT LUCKY PITSTOP $0.00
7 4 NAVAJHO ACE (4) Clifford Smith 23.09 9.50 8.76 87 27.9kg Primo Uno MARINKA BALE $0.00
8 3 JAZZY ACE (3) Brian Smith 23.69 19.00 8.66 58 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy MIRADA BALE $0.00
Race 10 ADVANCE PET FOODS 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GUNBAR ROSE (1) Troy Harvey 25.60 0.00 6.70 111 30.8kg Trendy Leigh STRICKLAND JILL $0.00
2 3 CEE FOUR (3) Raymond Matthews 25.89 4.75 6.81 444 30.1kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
3 5 DELICIOUS ZEPHA (5) John Weir-smith 26.02 6.75 6.73 222 30.5kg WW APPLE JAX WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
4 2 SCALPED (2) Andrew Portelli 26.13 8.50 6.83 555 34.7kg Exceptional DR. JOORED $0.00
5 4 THRIFTY BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.23 10.00 6.83 633 36.5kg BITABILITY BALE DAPHNE BALE $0.00
6 9 HOTEL JUNCTION (8) Geoffrey Bulman 26.34 11.75 6.76 366 30.0kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
7 10 TOMORROW'S DREAM (7) Kevin Wright 26.52 14.75 6.92 877 35.9kg Where's Pedro CLASSIC MELODY $0.00
8 6 MOTORCITY COBRA (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.60 16.00 6.91 788 30.1kg Token Prince FRANKLIN SHIRAZ $0.00
Race 11 GLORIA JEANS @ THE MARKET PLACE 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIKI DREAM (1) Michael Chilcott 25.72 0.00 6.65 111 26.4kg WATERVIEW STAR GAME OF LOVE $0.00
2 2 WILLOW (2) Lexie Iredale 25.87 2.50 6.71 222 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz DAISY JAY $0.00
3 9 BJ'S ENTITY (5) George Holborn 25.98 4.25 6.85 553 34.8kg Fortified Rush HOT ENTITY $0.00
4 6 SUNATED (6) Graeme Dunn 26.35 10.00 7.05 877 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy SUNA SILENCE $0.00
5 3 KATUNGA BLUE (3) A Dexter 26.38 10.50 6.74 444 26.9kg HOTLINE HERO MULDITA $0.00
6 8 KANZAS DELIGHT (8) Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.49 12.25 6.94 788 26.9kg GREAT WISH FLYING BANNER $0.00
7 7 SADDLER JACK (7) Noel Walsh 26.66 15.00 6.92 666 31.4kg Placard SACRED FOOL $0.00
8 4 FLOOD HERO (4) Andrea Dailly 27.24 24.25 6.73 335 32.3kg SUN HERO FLASHING FLOODS $0.00
Race 12 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 390m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MUM'S BOY (4) Ronald Wyatt 22.31 0.00 8.39 11 32.0kg Regal Ricky AMAZING MACA $0.00
2 3 BARELEN GEM (3) Geoffrey Tew 22.45 2.25 8.47 22 26.8kg Token Prince BARELEN QUEEN $0.00
3 8 BOISTEROUS BOSS (8) Clive Mclennan 22.62 5.00 8.66 55 33.5kg Brett Lee HITECH STAR $0.00
4 5 GO GORGEOUS (5) Mark Delbridge 22.68 6.00 8.59 33 28.4kg FIREFLY BOY BIGBAD MADISON $0.00
5 2 TOP LOGIC (2) Paul Anderton 22.89 9.25 8.78 86 36.4kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
6 6 DOT YOU (6) Glenda Buchanan 22.92 9.75 8.61 44 33.1kg Primo Uno DOTAYE YOU $0.00
7 7 COLD TEA JACK (7) Michael Chilcott 23.16 13.50 8.75 67 32.4kg Just The Best MAISIE $0.00
8 1 BLUE JEANS (1) Roslyn Gilmore 23.17 13.75 8.77 78 33.7kg Bobniak ELVA JEAN $0.00