Shepparton Race Results

Friday 29th of July 2011
R1 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (390m)
Place
Maiden - $820 - $235 - $115
Splits: 8.78
1
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.78

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.78

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Donna Furey
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.84

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.24

Split

8.85

In Run

44

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.34

Split

9.04

In Run

55

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.34

Split

9.04

In Run

66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
3
T: Lee Baker
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.66

Split

9.12

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.78

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
R2 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT1 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.61
1
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Dundon
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.70

Split

6.76

In Run

445

Wgt

35.9kg
4
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.76

Split

6.87

In Run

764

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.82

Split

6.70

In Run

333

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: B Martell
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.95

Split

6.87

In Run

677

Wgt

34.7kg
7
6
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.22

Split

6.94

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.82

In Run

556

Wgt

28.1kg
R3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Special Event - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.24

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.31

Split

6.68

In Run

422

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.39

Split

6.73

In Run

643

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.47

Split

6.68

In Run

355

Wgt

27.9kg
5
1
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.48

Split

6.65

In Run

234

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.74

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Troy Comensoli
$0.00

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

566

Wgt

33.2kg
8
10
T: Stephen Burke
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.75

Split

6.96

In Run

888

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 KEN & HELMA GASH APPRECIATION HT2 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.61
1
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.70

In Run

211

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.63

Split

6.61

In Run

122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.89

Split

6.85

In Run

543

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

25.96

Split

6.74

In Run

334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.93

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: John Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.77

In Run

455

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Roy Parker
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.96

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.99

In Run

888

Wgt

29.5kg
R5 NEATLINE HOMES HT3 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.72
1
8
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.78

In Run

321

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.85

Split

6.90

In Run

744

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.98

In Run

855

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.90

Split

6.72

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.01

Split

6.78

In Run

233

Wgt

37.4kg
6
3
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.45

Split

6.80

In Run

578

Wgt

36.6kg
8
2
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.53

Split

6.88

In Run

687

Wgt

27.8kg
R6 QUEST SHEPPARTON PRESIDENT'S FINAL (G) (650m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 17.50
1
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.92

Split

17.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

38.06

Split

17.91

In Run

3332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

38.25

Split

18.35

In Run

7776

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Mario Briganti
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

38.28

Split

17.99

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Gary Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

38.51

Split

18.18

In Run

5555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

38.59

Split

18.24

In Run

6667

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

38.84

Split

17.82

In Run

2224

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $860 - $425
Splits: 6.64
1
2
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.96

In Run

642

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.72

Split

6.69

In Run

211

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Linda Bannan
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.83

Split

6.81

In Run

323

Wgt

24.4kg
4
8
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.07

Split

6.97

In Run

776

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.13

Split

6.64

In Run

134

Wgt

29.4kg
6
1
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.19

Split

6.97

In Run

887

Wgt

32.7kg
7
5
T: Shane Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.91

In Run

465

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: John Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.92

In Run

558

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 2011 NEATLINE HOMES SHP CUP FINAL (450m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $11430 - $5715
Splits: 6.54
1
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.26

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

39.7kg
2
2
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.27

Split

6.64

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.30

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.41

Split

6.78

In Run

664

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.48

Split

6.85

In Run

886

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Ronald Field
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.79

In Run

777

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: John Coburn
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.78

In Run

545

Wgt

34.7kg
8
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.79

Split

6.63

In Run

358

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH (GOBIS) (390m)
Place
Special Event - $1500 - $450 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.27

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
3
8
T: Sean Lithgow
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.44

Split

8.57

In Run

33

Wgt

36.0kg
4
6
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.60

In Run

44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Gary Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.63

In Run

55

Wgt

25.6kg
6
4
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.78

In Run

77

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.71

In Run

66

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.18

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

26.4kg
R10 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT4 (450m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

36.6kg
6
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 GOULBURN VALLEY PARTY HIRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.53
1
7
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

27.0kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.52

Split

8.58

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
3
3
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.65

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.79

Split

8.60

In Run

45

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Gary Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.80

Split

8.73

In Run

66

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Bulman
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.90

Split

8.60

In Run

54

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.82

In Run

77

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Sharon Doust
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.58

Split

8.98

In Run

88

Wgt

27.9kg
R12 QUALITY TEAMS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.53
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.63

Split

8.61

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
3
2
T: Arron Rocke
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.66

Split

8.53

In Run

11

Wgt

27.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.70

Split

8.64

In Run

55

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Mark Osborne
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.61

In Run

34

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.72

In Run

66

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: John Shaw
$0.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

22.90

Split

8.81

In Run

88

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.73

In Run

77

Wgt

23.9kg
Race 1 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 390m Maiden $820 - $235 - $115 Splits: 8.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SIENNA LEE (6) Jess Fothergill 23.11 0.00 8.78 22 25.9kg Run's House SINGLEE

$0.00

2 2 STYLISH BOXER (2) Trevor Smart 23.15 0.75 8.78 11 31.6kg Surf Lorian STYLISH BRIDGET

$0.00

3 7 DAISY DOP (7) Donna Furey 23.23 2.00 8.84 33 25.7kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER

$0.00

4 1 JOVI (1) David Warburton 23.24 2.09 8.85 44 31.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SHE'S HOT

$0.00

5 4 CLOVALLEY REIGN (4) Wendy Connell 23.34 3.75 9.04 55 28.3kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE

$0.00

6 8 FLEET KING (8) John Mcclelland 23.34 3.79 9.04 66 35.2kg LAURIE BANNER OUR ABILENE

$0.00

7 3 QUEEN OF KINGS (3) Lee Baker 23.66 8.75 9.12 77 32.4kg Return The King REMO HAVEN

$0.00

DNF 5 DOC'S BIG DADDY (5) Jess Fothergill 0.00 0.00 8.78 8 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool DANCING DEB

$0.00

Race 2 SHEPPARTON NEWS HT1 450m Grade 5 Heat $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA FLY (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.37 0.00 6.61 111 32.5kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA

$0.00

2 7 STETSON LILY (7) Peter Dundon 25.54 2.75 6.62 222 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SILENT FLOWER

$0.00

3 3 ALLOWANCE (3) Garry Selkrig 25.70 5.25 6.76 445 35.9kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI

$0.00

4 5 DYNA DADAM (5) Graeme Bate 25.76 6.25 6.87 764 32.6kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE

$0.00

5 1 KARINGAL TOTE (1) Garry Selkrig 25.82 7.25 6.70 333 32.7kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER

$0.00

6 4 BIG DUDE (4) B Martell 25.95 9.25 6.87 677 34.7kg Where's Pedro PROVEN BABE

$0.00

7 6 OSTEO LASS (6) David Hills 26.22 13.50 6.94 888 28.7kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

8 8 ARALU BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.25 14.00 6.82 556 28.1kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE

$0.00

Race 3 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL (GOBIS) 450m Special Event $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FANCY WILL (7) Anthony Azzopardi 25.24 0.00 6.52 111 31.4kg Where's Pedro SWEET FANCY

$0.00

2 8 STANFORD BALE (8) Graeme Bate 25.31 1.25 6.68 422 35.6kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE

$0.00

3 3 ALLEN HERTZ (3) Graeme Bate 25.39 2.50 6.73 643 30.5kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

4 4 ARSONIST (4) Heather Collins 25.47 3.75 6.68 355 27.9kg Elite State FLICKERING LADY

$0.00

5 1 ADAM MEWAY (1) Anthony Azzopardi 25.48 3.84 6.65 234 31.6kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN

$0.00

6 6 ALLEN ELROY (6) Graeme Bate 25.69 7.25 6.74 777 32.2kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE

$0.00

7 2 TOP PLEDGE (2) Troy Comensoli 25.70 7.34 6.73 566 33.2kg Superman ONE PLEDGE

$0.00

8 10 ROLAND'S HOPE (5) Stephen Burke 25.75 8.25 6.96 888 34.6kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

Race 4 KEN & HELMA GASH APPRECIATION HT2 450m Grade 5 Heat $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARIO CHIEF (6) Garry Selkrig 25.30 0.00 6.70 211 34.3kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

2 2 ALETA ALLEN (2) Graeme Bate 25.63 5.25 6.61 122 26.4kg Where's Pedro TALLY BALE

$0.00

3 1 KEEP ME COVERED (1) Heather Collins 25.89 9.50 6.85 543 32.7kg SPIRAL NIKITA MISS CARLISLE

$0.00

4 8 TAT OSCAR (8) David Warburton 25.96 10.50 6.74 334 31.7kg METICULOUS CLAN MCBRIDE

$0.00

5 3 OCTANE ROSE (3) Mark Delbridge 26.24 15.00 6.93 666 26.9kg Pure Octane MIRANDA BAY

$0.00

6 4 SPANIOLI (4) John Wilson 26.32 16.25 6.77 455 31.7kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE

$0.00

7 7 MANCINI (7) Roy Parker 26.38 17.25 6.96 777 32.0kg Bit Chili CRUIS ANN

$0.00

8 10 CLOVALLEY VIV (5) Grahame Connell 26.43 18.00 6.99 888 29.5kg Bond BULLICOURT TESS

$0.00

Race 5 NEATLINE HOMES HT3 450m Grade 5 Heat $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FOREVER STRONG (8) Cameron Taylor 25.62 0.00 6.78 321 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WATER WHEEL

$0.00

2 5 THUNDERGUNS (5) John Mcclelland 25.85 3.75 6.90 744 33.4kg Clappin Thunder SOLID

$0.00

3 6 STOMP STOMP (6) Garry Selkrig 25.87 4.00 6.98 855 36.1kg Primo Uno INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

4 7 ARVO'S TWINK (7) Mark Delbridge 25.90 4.50 6.72 112 31.5kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA

$0.00

5 4 MCMORGAN (4) Carolyn Jones 26.01 6.25 6.78 233 37.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

6 3 SELSI FLYER (3) Michael Chilcott 26.32 11.25 6.79 466 31.4kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$0.00

7 1 SARSAPARILLA (1) Heather Collins 26.45 13.25 6.80 578 36.6kg Where's Pedro QUICK VIEW

$0.00

8 2 LAUREN'S ANGEL (2) David Hills 26.53 14.50 6.88 687 27.8kg Go Wild Teddy WISHBONE SAL

$0.00

Race 6 QUEST SHEPPARTON PRESIDENT'S FINAL (G) 650m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 17.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INDIGO FLASH (6) Scott Holmes 37.92 0.00 17.50 1111 28.0kg Slater VALERI'S PURSE

$0.00

2 5 ZIPPING GOLD (5) 38.06 2.25 17.91 3332 30.7kg Malfoy OR CATRA

$0.00

3 8 ATELIER (8) Michael Fearnley 38.25 5.25 18.35 7776 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz ZARBO

$0.00

4 2 Scusami Hotel (2) Mario Briganti 38.28 5.75 17.99 4443 27.3kg Collision Ellie's Diamond

$0.00

5 4 SEDUCTABLE (4) Gary Edwards 38.51 9.50 18.18 5555 28.8kg WHERE'S BOZ GLITTER REMUS

$0.00

6 7 SWIFT LINDA (7) Raymond Henness 38.59 10.75 18.24 6667 30.6kg Where's Pedro SWIFT GUM

$0.00

7 1 SAMANTHA DEE (1) Michael Chilcott 38.84 14.75 17.82 2224 27.7kg DIFFUSER CHIN TEDDY

$0.00

Race 7 GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $860 - $425 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHANLYN ROYAL (2) Joe Borg 25.68 0.00 6.96 642 34.3kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING

$0.00

2 7 FIRST INCISION (7) Trevor Smart 25.72 0.75 6.69 211 32.9kg Surgeon OUR GIRL

$0.00

3 4 OCTANE BABY (4) Linda Bannan 25.83 2.50 6.81 323 24.4kg Pure Octane BEE ZEE

$0.00

4 8 NINO FIELDS (8) Jason Thompson 26.07 6.25 6.97 776 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Misty Fields

$0.00

5 6 QUEEN'S PRIZE (6) Bernard Seymour 26.13 7.25 6.64 134 29.4kg Hallucinate PRIZE PRINCESS

$0.00

6 1 TAT EXPRESS (1) Barry Parker 26.19 8.25 6.97 887 32.7kg METICULOUS KILLKENNY BOUND

$0.00

7 5 COOL POSSESSION (5) Shane Brennan 26.27 9.50 6.91 465 25.7kg Big Daddy Cool PRIZE POSSESSION

$0.00

8 3 MOUNT IDA GLIDER (3) John Wilson 26.42 11.75 6.92 558 30.9kg MOUNTAIN DRY SWEET JOLIE

$0.00

Race 8 2011 NEATLINE HOMES SHP CUP FINAL 450m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $11430 - $5715 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 El Grand Senor (4) Carolyn Jones 25.26 0.00 6.54 111 39.7kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 2 MYSTIC APPLE (2) Val Awramenko 25.27 0.25 6.64 433 31.4kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

3 1 ASTON GALILEE (1) Jason Thompson 25.30 0.75 6.56 222 34.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL

$0.00

4 3 BREMERTON BALE (3) Graeme Bate 25.41 2.50 6.78 664 34.7kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

5 6 MINT POWER (6) 25.48 3.50 6.85 886 37.1kg Elite State MISS TEDDY MINT

$0.00

6 7 OH WATTA NITE (7) Ronald Field 25.63 6.00 6.79 777 35.5kg Bond SHE'S SO PRETTY

$0.00

7 5 MARMION (5) John Coburn 25.66 6.50 6.78 545 34.7kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER

$0.00

8 8 GULA BALE (8) Steven Collins 25.79 8.50 6.63 358 29.1kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE

$0.00

Race 9 TOPCAT VIDEO DASH FOR CASH (GOBIS) 390m Special Event $1500 - $450 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jinderaville (1) Michael Ellis 22.27 0.00 8.54 22 27.0kg Superman LADY PAWNEE

$0.00

2 7 APACHE MAN (7) David Hills 22.27 0.09 8.43 11 29.7kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

3 8 BURNT FUSE (8) Sean Lithgow 22.44 2.75 8.57 33 36.0kg Knocka Norris EBONY JESS

$0.00

4 6 MID LEVELS (6) Peter Giles 22.58 5.00 8.60 44 29.8kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

5 2 Roxy's Flame (2) Gary Robinson 22.78 8.25 8.63 55 25.6kg Paddy's Flame PROVEN INTRIGUE

$0.00

6 4 Tapestry Lace (4) Wendy Connell 22.93 10.50 8.78 77 24.2kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE

$0.00

7 3 PROVEN BEE BEE (3) Jason Thompson 22.97 11.25 8.71 66 28.8kg PATH TO POWER PROVEN UNIQUE

$0.00

8 5 PARKER BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.18 14.50 8.87 88 26.4kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE

$0.00

Race 10 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY HT4 450m Grade 5 Heat $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Really Elite (8) Michael Fearnley 25.51 0.00 6.55 111 29.2kg Elite State CAPE REALITY

$0.00

2 3 HAGAN'S HERO (3) Peter Giles 25.80 4.75 0.00 22 34.4kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE

$0.00

3 5 MEGAN DELIGHT (5) Phillip Clark 25.88 6.00 0.00 65 27.0kg Pure Octane RINGER'S DELIGHT

$0.00

4 6 TRAMIGO (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.91 6.50 0.00 54 30.8kg Where's Pedro TRAMOLINA

$0.00

5 2 COSMIC PASSION (2) Heather Collins 26.01 8.00 0.00 77 36.6kg Black Enforcer ROXANNE PASSION

$0.00

6 1 NOAKI PACE (1) Garry Selkrig 26.06 8.75 0.00 33 28.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN PACE

$0.00

7 4 PEDRO'S MOBILE (4) Grahame Connell 26.14 10.00 0.00 88 31.4kg Where's Pedro TIGGERLONG NOKIA

$0.00

8 7 GOOD SENSATION (7) David Hills 26.15 10.25 0.00 46 27.5kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

Race 11 GOULBURN VALLEY PARTY HIRE 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Puzzle 'Em Girl (7) Glen Burton 22.51 0.00 8.54 22 27.0kg Solve The Puzzle SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

2 2 Tyer's Special (2) Peter Giles 22.52 0.25 8.58 33 26.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS

$0.00

3 3 BLACK CHEETAH (3) Scott Stefanos 22.65 2.25 8.53 11 31.6kg Black Enforcer CHEETAH FURY

$0.00

4 6 LIKA GOSSIP (6) Arron Rocke 22.79 4.50 8.60 45 26.7kg Talk's Cheap MESMERIZING

$0.00

5 5 SALANDER (5) Gary Robinson 22.80 4.75 8.73 66 32.5kg Black Enforcer LUKEAMY

$0.00

6 4 WINNIE BAGO (4) Geoffrey Bulman 22.90 6.25 8.60 54 28.7kg CLOSING ARGUMENT BLACK DRILL

$0.00

7 8 CONGO MAN (8) Julie Chilcott 22.95 7.00 8.82 77 32.0kg Mogambo ROYAL PEARL

$0.00

8 1 BULLBAR TOOTS (1) Sharon Doust 23.58 17.00 8.98 88 27.9kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE NIGHT

$0.00

Race 12 QUALITY TEAMS 390m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS BUNKER (5) Lisa Delbridge 22.63 0.00 8.59 22 26.7kg Over Flo IMELDA BALE

$0.00

2 1 WHERE'S HE GONE (1) Glenn Campbell 22.63 0.09 8.61 43 29.6kg Run's House CHRISSY MONAL

$0.00

3 2 LYNIE MAC (2) Arron Rocke 22.66 0.50 8.53 11 27.0kg Elite State SPENCE'S GIRL

$0.00

4 4 KRYPTON (4) Michael Ellis 22.70 1.25 8.64 55 33.8kg Superman LADY PAWNEE

$0.00

5 7 VOLTAGE LINE (7) Mark Osborne 22.75 2.00 8.61 34 31.7kg Fenceline TREVI FOUNTAIN

$0.00

6 3 SUNNYVALE (3) John Mcclelland 22.89 4.25 8.72 66 33.8kg Clappin Thunder SOLID

$0.00

7 6 WARRABILLA (6) John Shaw 22.90 4.29 8.81 88 33.0kg Fenceline RAPID THRILL

$0.00

8 8 LADY FIREBALL (8) Glenn Campbell 22.89 4.25 8.73 77 23.9kg LEEFULL LADY SPITFIRE

$0.00