Shepparton Race Results

Monday 11th of June 2012
R1 FINER FRUITS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72
1
5
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
2
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

222

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Judith Worsfold
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.86

In Run

466

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: John Mcfarlane
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.89

In Run

544

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Paul Donohue
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.94

In Run

787

Wgt

24.3kg
7
7
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.41

Split

6.97

In Run

878

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.52

Split

6.89

In Run

655

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 NEATLINE HOMES (650m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 17.61
1
4
T: Martin Hanke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.20

Split

17.61

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

38.81

Split

18.52

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.8kg
3
5
T: Paul Hammerstein
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

39.34

Split

18.59

In Run

5543

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Jeffrey Abela
$0.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

39.79

Split

18.46

In Run

3655

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: John Mccallum
$0.00

Mgn

29.50

Time

40.05

Split

18.15

In Run

2467

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Benjamin Abela
$0.00

Mgn

29.54

Time

40.06

Split

18.78

In Run

7334

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: K Wright
$0.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

40.09

Split

18.71

In Run

6776

Wgt

27.2kg
8
9
T: Kevin Wright
$0.00

Mgn

30.25

Time

40.10

Split

18.87

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 GOULBURN VALLEY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72
1
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
9
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.81

In Run

322

Wgt

28.9kg
3
2
T: Darlene Mcintyre
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.93

Split

6.77

In Run

233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

554

Wgt

39.4kg
5
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.21

Split

6.84

In Run

765

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.83

In Run

686

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Nathan Jenner
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.82

In Run

478

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.62

Split

6.92

In Run

847

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.40

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Tammy Collins
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

33

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.60

In Run

44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.69

In Run

55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.88

In Run

88

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.82

In Run

67

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.83

In Run

76

Wgt

31.0kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Margaret Brealey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.73

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.09

Split

6.94

In Run

876

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.84

In Run

655

Wgt

37.6kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.87

In Run

788

Wgt

30.1kg
7
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.31

Split

6.81

In Run

567

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Tracey Miles
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.75

In Run

444

Wgt

35.5kg
R6 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63
1
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.64

Split

6.82

In Run

722

Wgt

34.5kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.76

In Run

554

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.99

Split

6.87

In Run

833

Wgt

36.8kg
5
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.66

In Run

245

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.34

Split

6.74

In Run

477

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.40

Split

6.69

In Run

366

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.65

Split

6.80

In Run

688

Wgt

27.7kg
R7 GREATER SHEPPARTON (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.47

In Run

44

Wgt

35.4kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

29.8kg
3
4
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.32

Split

8.36

In Run

23

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Kevin Eyles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.34

Split

8.41

In Run

32

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.57

In Run

55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.63

Split

8.61

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.77

In Run

77

Wgt

24.0kg
8
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.79

In Run

88

Wgt

29.4kg
R8 QUEST SHEPPARTON (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.63
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.63

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.65

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.1kg
5
10
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.86

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.87

Split

6.63

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Phillip Clark
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 THE WATCHDOG (NO CITY WINS X45) (390m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.53

In Run

21

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.56

Split

8.58

In Run

52

Wgt

32.7kg
3
5
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.78

Split

8.57

In Run

44

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.71

In Run

63

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Noel Carthew
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.51

In Run

15

Wgt

25.6kg
6
2
T: Leslie Slattery
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.56

In Run

36

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.72

In Run

77

Wgt

33.3kg
R10 SHEPPARTON GRC (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Andrea Hare
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.36

Split

8.58

In Run

42

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.77

Split

8.70

In Run

85

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.57

In Run

34

Wgt

29.6kg
5
4
T: Max Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.84

Split

8.56

In Run

23

Wgt

26.4kg
6
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.69

In Run

76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.66

In Run

67

Wgt

32.1kg
8
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.64

In Run

58

Wgt

27.1kg
R11 SOLAR CITY OFFICE EQUIPMENT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.43

In Run

11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.62

In Run

33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Andrea Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.67

In Run

55

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
6
2
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.86

In Run

88

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Frank Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.73

In Run

66

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.75

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 24/7 LABOUR HIRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.41
1
7
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.41

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.49

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.60

Split

8.68

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: Sandra Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.50

In Run

33

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.93

In Run

86

Wgt

29.9kg
6
8
T: Paul Mccoll
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.63

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
7
5
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.79

In Run

77

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.17

Split

8.74

In Run

68

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 FINER FRUITS MAIDEN FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GAYE'S DELIGHT (5) Phillip Clark 25.94 0.00 6.81 333 29.2kg Where's Pedro IRISH PRINCESS $0.00
2 8 TRUE TO GOD (8) Dennis Trewin 26.06 2.00 6.77 222 35.1kg Trewly Special MISS JIM $0.00
3 1 MACHO MAN (1) Judith Worsfold 26.17 3.75 6.72 111 34.3kg AHANE LAD STRAIGHT ON $0.00
4 4 SKYLARKER (4) Andrea Bahen 26.19 4.00 6.86 466 35.8kg Bombastic Shiraz UNCRUSHABLE $0.00
5 6 THIS THE ONE (6) John Mcfarlane 26.25 5.00 6.89 544 31.6kg Surgeon GO NAE GO $0.00
6 2 Proven Song (2) Paul Donohue 26.41 7.50 6.94 787 24.3kg Vapour Whirl PROVEN POLLY $0.00
7 7 GORMY DELIGHT (7) Phillip Clark 26.41 7.51 6.97 878 29.5kg Where's Pedro IRISH PRINCESS $0.00
8 3 PRINCE GRAPHIC (3) Phillip Clark 26.52 9.25 6.89 655 32.3kg Shanlyn Prince GRAPHIC DELIGHT $0.00
Race 2 NEATLINE HOMES 650m Novice Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 17.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BEAR AFFAIR (4) Martin Hanke 38.20 0.00 17.61 1111 32.2kg Texas Gold OLGERS AFFAIR $0.00
2 6 STRAIGHT JACKET (6) 38.81 9.75 18.52 4222 34.8kg Surf Lorian MISS CHILLI $0.00
3 5 DAPTO KID (5) Paul Hammerstein 39.34 18.25 18.59 5543 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
4 1 Will Cee (1) Jeffrey Abela 39.79 25.25 18.46 3655 25.1kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $0.00
5 2 MALIBU TED (2) John Mccallum 40.05 29.50 18.15 2467 29.6kg Surf Lorian AMY'S TEDDY $0.00
6 8 HANGING SOLO (8) Benjamin Abela 40.06 29.54 18.78 7334 28.6kg Talk's Cheap NAVARRE EXPRESS $0.00
7 3 ILLEGAL TEXAN (3) K Wright 40.09 30.00 18.71 6776 27.2kg Texas Gold SHILOH SARAH $0.00
8 9 ILLEGAL GOLD (7) Kevin Wright 40.10 30.25 18.87 8888 28.5kg Texas Gold SHILOH SARAH $0.00
Race 3 GOULBURN VALLEY 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DAINTREE WARRIOR (3) Lauren Gorman 25.60 0.00 6.72 111 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $0.00
2 9 My Girl Scarlett (8) David Dawson 25.88 4.50 6.81 322 28.9kg PATH TO POWER MARK'S WILD GIRL $0.00
3 2 EXFORD SUE (2) Darlene Mcintyre 25.93 5.25 6.77 233 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool ZOOM $0.00
4 5 BIG INTENTION (5) Scott Stefanos 26.04 7.00 6.83 554 39.4kg PATH TO POWER RUNWAY MODEL $0.00
5 4 MORE OCTANE (4) Rodney Clark 26.21 9.75 6.84 765 36.2kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN $0.00
6 6 INSPECTOR LYNLEY (6) Dennis Trewin 26.35 12.00 6.83 686 32.5kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE $0.00
7 1 COSTANZA (1) Nathan Jenner 26.40 12.75 6.82 478 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRL OF STEEL $0.00
8 7 SHADES OF VENUS (7) Anthony Kent 26.62 16.25 6.92 847 30.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DIN'S PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 4 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 390m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SISCO DIAMOND (5) Heather Collins 22.20 0.00 8.34 11 31.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
2 8 LEAD ACT (8) Louise Allen 22.40 3.25 8.51 22 32.2kg Bond LUSTY STAR $0.00
3 4 SISCO SHADOW (4) Tammy Collins 22.53 5.25 8.52 33 32.5kg METICULOUS SISCO YEP $0.00
4 1 Oriental Lilly (1) Rodney Clark 22.64 7.00 8.60 44 28.0kg Premier Fantasy Dragon Angel $0.00
5 2 KAY BEE DOUGLAS (2) Kevin Tirchett 22.87 10.75 8.69 55 26.7kg Premier Fantasy BO DOUGLAS $0.00
6 6 MERCURY VAPOUR (6) Steven Waycott 22.97 12.25 8.88 88 31.9kg Surf Lorian PROUD JADE $0.00
7 7 MISTER MOOMS (7) Simon Barker 23.16 15.25 8.82 67 29.5kg Bond STELLAR PHOENIX $0.00
8 3 STYLISH BOXER (3) Jess Fothergill 23.25 16.75 8.83 76 31.0kg Surf Lorian STYLISH BRIDGET $0.00
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Which Arandt (2) Margaret Brealey 25.64 0.00 6.62 111 26.2kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
2 7 ALLEN EMMETT (7) Steven Collins 25.70 1.00 6.73 332 33.9kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE $0.00
3 5 Cool And Fancy (5) Dennis Trewin 25.92 4.50 6.70 223 25.8kg Cool Effort HARD LUCK WOMAN $0.00
4 6 LET ME BE (6) Kevin Eyles 26.09 7.25 6.94 876 32.2kg Elite State UNO KISSY $0.00
5 1 MR. EVERYWHERE (1) Raymond Matthews 26.15 8.25 6.84 655 37.6kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA $0.00
6 4 COLE BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.20 9.00 6.87 788 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy TALLY BALE $0.00
7 9 ALLY MAC (8) Kevin Tirchett 26.31 10.75 6.81 567 25.7kg Bombastic Shiraz WANDERING GYPSY $0.00
8 3 TOP SELECTION (3) Tracey Miles 26.39 12.00 6.75 444 35.5kg Droopys Maldini NEAR THE TOP $0.00
Race 6 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZAMBORA BLUEBOY (8) Robert Britton 25.57 0.00 6.63 111 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $0.00
2 7 TOKEN SHOW (7) Trevor Allen 25.64 1.25 6.82 722 34.5kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY $0.00
3 5 KEEP ME COVERED (5) Heather Collins 25.83 4.25 6.76 554 33.4kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
4 2 MAGIC RUBBLE (2) Dennis Trewin 25.99 6.75 6.87 833 36.8kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH $0.00
5 6 Daintree Dream (6) Lauren Gorman 26.18 9.75 6.66 245 29.6kg Paddy's Flame DAINTREE LADY $0.00
6 1 FIRST INCISION (1) Trevor Smart 26.34 12.25 6.74 477 32.2kg Surgeon OUR GIRL $0.00
7 4 COOL DUFFY (4) D Curtain 26.40 13.25 6.69 366 26.7kg Velocette COOL HAYLEY $0.00
8 3 LONG BLACK ROAD (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.65 17.25 6.80 688 27.7kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP $0.00
Race 7 GREATER SHEPPARTON 390m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK HOMBRE (8) Allan Britton 22.12 0.00 8.47 44 35.4kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
2 3 JET LANE (3) Michael Carter 22.24 2.00 8.33 11 29.8kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY $0.00
3 4 ZAMBORA ACE (4) Robert Britton 22.32 3.25 8.36 23 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS $0.00
4 2 ABIT PATCHY (2) Kevin Eyles 22.34 3.50 8.41 32 32.0kg Give Me Five SHEZ REGAL $0.00
5 6 MISS ALOUETTE (6) Kevin Ward 22.54 6.75 8.57 55 28.1kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE $0.00
6 7 GULA BALE (7) Steven Collins 22.63 8.25 8.61 66 28.6kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE $0.00
7 1 Tapestry Lace (1) Wendy Connell 22.78 10.50 8.77 77 24.0kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE $0.00
8 5 JALYN JONES (5) D Curtain 22.82 11.25 8.79 88 29.4kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
Race 8 QUEST SHEPPARTON 450m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN HERTZ (7) Graeme Bate 25.28 0.00 6.63 111 32.2kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 1 COCKY BOY (1) Lauren Gorman 25.57 4.75 0.00 22 34.5kg El Galo HELLO GAL $0.00
3 6 DENERSUR (6) Karen Leek 25.65 6.00 0.00 54 35.5kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE $0.00
4 2 Hutmaker (2) Robert Britton 25.68 6.50 0.00 33 34.1kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
5 10 GREYWINDS FONZ (8) Dennis Trewin 25.86 9.25 6.63 30.1kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL $0.00
6 9 LIMBURG HOPE (4) 25.87 9.50 6.63 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz LIMBURG MISS $0.00
7 5 TERRY'S DELIGHT (5) Phillip Clark 25.91 10.00 0.00 66 30.2kg Surgeon CRUISE STAR $0.00
8 3 PROVEN HAVANA (3) Paul Mccoll 26.17 14.25 0.00 78 29.1kg Velocette THANKS BLUE $0.00
Race 9 THE WATCHDOG (NO CITY WINS X45) 390m S/E Veteran $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PLATINUM'S IMAGE (7) Steven Waycott 22.49 0.00 8.53 21 31.5kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE $0.00
2 8 CHIEF AUSTIN (8) Travis Monaghan 22.56 1.25 8.58 52 32.7kg Collision BLONZELLA $0.00
3 5 OUR RHINO MAN (5) David Dawson 22.78 4.75 8.57 44 30.5kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO $0.00
4 6 RULLA SHAW (6) Chris Stanton 22.83 5.50 8.71 63 35.0kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS $0.00
5 3 Dons Daughter (3) Noel Carthew 23.00 8.25 8.51 15 25.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS BRADMAN $0.00
6 2 FASTER THAN YOU (2) Leslie Slattery 23.79 20.75 8.56 36 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy TOODOODLEBUCK $0.00
DNF 1 WILD JACK JUNIOR (1) Kevin Ward 0.00 0.00 8.72 77 33.3kg Go Wild Jack MORE STRESS $0.00
Race 10 SHEPPARTON GRC 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAD MONS (3) Andrea Hare 22.29 0.00 8.48 11 29.6kg Bond SPENCE'S GIRL $0.00
2 7 CORINGEL SPIRIT (7) Kevin Tirchett 22.36 1.25 8.58 42 27.6kg Premier Fantasy GIRL YOU WANT $0.00
3 1 KIMBA BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.77 7.75 8.70 85 26.8kg Droopys Maldini KUMAR BALE $0.00
4 8 INNER FOX (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.82 8.50 8.57 34 29.6kg Velocette LILLI'S ANGEL $0.00
5 4 FIVEWAY ARANDT (4) Max Zammit 22.84 8.75 8.56 23 26.4kg El Galo FAST SUZIE $0.00
6 2 CHARLIE CHARLIE (2) Vivianne Giles 22.85 9.00 8.69 76 33.3kg MANDAGERY MAN KIMBA'S HOPE $0.00
7 5 BROTHER HOG (5) Steven Waycott 23.18 14.25 8.66 67 32.1kg Surgeon Moyarra Grace $0.00
8 6 HURRYING BYE (6) Chris Stanton 23.59 20.75 8.64 58 27.1kg Collision TOKEN EXCUSE $0.00
Race 11 SOLAR CITY OFFICE EQUIPMENT 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAJOR MCCHEESE (5) Barry Hiscock 22.08 0.00 8.43 11 33.0kg El Galo Body Trim $0.00
2 6 PROVEN BREEZE (6) Paul Mccoll 22.64 9.00 8.56 22 26.8kg El Galo PROVEN SPIRIT $0.00
3 3 SAVANNAH'S STAR (3) Lauren Gorman 22.71 10.00 8.62 33 28.5kg Elite State FIRST STAR $0.00
4 4 KESHA ROX (4) Andrea Bahen 22.77 11.00 8.67 55 27.8kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT $0.00
5 7 SHE'S HAYDENS (7) Kerry Minne 22.88 12.75 8.67 44 30.2kg Paddy's Flame SHE'S ADAMS $0.00
6 2 Gunmetal Lass (2) Rodney Clark 22.97 14.25 8.86 88 26.0kg Collision WINFREY LASS $0.00
7 1 SNIPER'S LIST (1) Frank Spiteri 22.99 14.50 8.73 66 31.3kg Give Me Five SCHINDLER'S LIST $0.00
8 8 LITTLE BIG RIG (8) D Curtain 23.10 16.25 8.75 77 31.7kg Premier Fantasy MISS LEE $0.00
Race 12 24/7 LABOUR HIRE 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WANALTA PRINCESS (7) Roslyn Gilmore 22.40 0.00 8.41 11 27.1kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN $0.00
2 4 FLYING MALDINI (4) Rodney Clark 22.46 1.00 8.49 22 30.8kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE $0.00
3 6 NOVA NOIR (6) Michael Carter 22.60 3.25 8.68 55 26.4kg Collision NOVA KEROMA $0.00
4 1 DAISY DOP (1) Sandra Waycott 22.63 3.75 8.50 33 26.7kg Head Bound VIRUS SWATTER $0.00
5 2 EL CENTRO (2) John Donaldson 22.84 7.00 8.93 86 29.9kg El Galo SMURF'S DREAM $0.00
6 8 SPA IZZY (8) Paul Mccoll 22.85 7.25 8.63 44 26.4kg PROVEN ALIAS MISS SAPPHIRE $0.00
7 5 RELLIM MACCA (5) Louise Allen 23.03 10.00 8.79 77 25.5kg Paddy's Flame CRYSTALLINE $0.00
8 3 JAKE'S HOUSE (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.17 12.25 8.74 68 30.7kg Run's House Unforgotten $0.00