Shepparton Race Results

Monday 18th of June 2012
R1 www.24-7labourhire.net.au HT1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.40

In Run

11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Robin Ellis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.61

Split

8.59

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
5
T: Gary Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.87

In Run

44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Michael Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.89

In Run

55

Wgt

33.8kg
6
10
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

23.46

Split

9.00

In Run

86

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Gayle Lemin
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

23.60

Split

8.92

In Run

67

Wgt

24.0kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

23.73

Split

8.97

In Run

78

Wgt

25.1kg
R2 SOLAR CITY OFFICE EQUIPMENT HT2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Morris Teresi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.64

In Run

31

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.76

Split

8.72

In Run

53

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Gayle Lemin
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.62

In Run

12

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: John Donaldson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.82

In Run

64

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.31

Split

9.00

In Run

76

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Jason Scott
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.33

Split

8.64

In Run

25

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.47

Split

8.67

In Run

47

Wgt

36.1kg
R3 NEATLINE HOMES HT3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: Ronald Rogers
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.74

In Run

23

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.95

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.96

In Run

55

Wgt

31.6kg
4
10
T: Grahame Connell
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.84

In Run

44

Wgt

24.1kg
5
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.11

Split

9.12

In Run

66

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Zigmund Los
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.27

Split

8.76

In Run

32

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.20

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Gayle Lemin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.13

In Run

78

Wgt

31.3kg
R4 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSEL'S DASH FINAL (390m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.63
1
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.65

In Run

22

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Casey Van Berkel
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.79

In Run

43

Wgt

24.4kg
3
5
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.85

In Run

64

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.63

In Run

11

Wgt

24.2kg
5
4
T: Mark Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

9.01

In Run

76

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

8.77

In Run

35

Wgt

27.6kg
7
3
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.06

Split

9.01

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
9
T: Sandra Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.07

Split

8.85

In Run

57

Wgt

23.5kg
R5 FINER FRUITS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.54
1
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.11

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.58

Split

6.73

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: T O'Donovan
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

25.75

Split

6.89

In Run

544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

25.88

Split

6.92

In Run

666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

25.89

Split

6.86

In Run

455

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.94

In Run

877

Wgt

37.7kg
8
3
T: Pauline Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.93

In Run

788

Wgt

23.8kg
R6 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.69

In Run

333

Wgt

34.8kg
2
4
T: Trevor Smart
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.57

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.65

Split

6.52

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.74

Split

6.79

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.93

Split

6.84

In Run

655

Wgt

36.7kg
6
1
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.09

Split

6.90

In Run

776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.80

In Run

567

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.15

In Run

888

Wgt

37.2kg
R7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (390m)
Place
Free For All - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.11

Split

8.38

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.28

Split

8.57

In Run

32

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.51

In Run

23

Wgt

31.4kg
4
8
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.37

Split

8.65

In Run

55

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: John Maple
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.63

In Run

46

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.89

Split

8.71

In Run

77

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Wendy Connell
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.66

In Run

68

Wgt

23.9kg
DNF
5
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.38

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.61
1
5
T: G Cini
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
7
T: Barry Parker
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.68

Split

6.80

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.79

Split

6.82

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.87

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.90

Split

7.09

In Run

877

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

25.97

Split

7.01

In Run

765

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.88

In Run

688

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.22

Split

6.82

In Run

556

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 GREATER SHEPPARTON (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

8.45

In Run

11

Wgt

35.5kg
2
3
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.38

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Darren Beasley
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.63

Split

8.67

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

5.59

Time

22.64

Split

8.75

In Run

65

Wgt

29.6kg
5
7
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.80

Split

8.80

In Run

77

Wgt

32.6kg
6
5
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.67

In Run

56

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.62

In Run

33

Wgt

28.3kg
8
8
T: Noel Walsh
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.96

Split

8.88

In Run

88

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 FOOTT WASTE & RECYCLING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60
1
3
T: Roslyn Gilmore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.77

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.88

Split

6.76

In Run

223

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Glen Burton
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.91

Split

6.85

In Run

432

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Vincent Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.06

Split

6.95

In Run

855

Wgt

38.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Frost
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.86

In Run

544

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: A Hitchcock
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.33

Split

6.92

In Run

766

Wgt

32.5kg
7
1
T: Rodney Millington
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.43

Split

6.86

In Run

687

Wgt

36.3kg
8
4
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.54

Split

6.85

In Run

378

Wgt

31.0kg
R11 24/7 LABOUR HIRE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.55

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Neville Tait
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.63

Split

8.74

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Casey Van Berkel
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.79

In Run

33

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Steven Waycott
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.87

In Run

54

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Simon Humphries
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.83

In Run

46

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.88

Split

8.90

In Run

65

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Ian Hopper
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.94

Split

8.93

In Run

87

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.93

In Run

78

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 shepparton.grv.org.au (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Peter Knott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.29

Split

8.46

In Run

11

Wgt

30.8kg
3
9
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.46

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Simone Otterbach
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Shane Drummond
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

30.6kg
7
5
T: Andrea Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Michael Carter
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 www.24-7labourhire.net.au HT1 390m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GUNDA BALE (8) Graeme Bate 22.08 0.00 8.40 11 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$0.00

2 2 Minnie's Fool (2) Robin Ellis 22.61 8.50 8.59 22 28.1kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA

$0.00

3 5 RAPT IN POWER (5) Gary Robinson 22.63 8.75 8.72 33 27.6kg PATH TO POWER RAPT IN GEMS

$0.00

4 1 LUCY BELLE (1) Michael Gibbons 22.67 9.50 8.87 44 26.6kg Bond LUSTY STAR

$0.00

5 7 ELITE SPUR (7) Michael Fothergill 23.05 15.50 8.89 55 33.8kg Elite State ALLY BE QUICK

$0.00

6 10 NUMBER TWENTY (6) John Maple 23.46 22.00 9.00 86 30.6kg Where's Pedro NEVER MISS

$0.00

7 3 LEFTY BE QUICK (3) Gayle Lemin 23.60 24.25 8.92 67 24.0kg Elite State ALLY BE QUICK

$0.00

8 4 Jenny Rocks (4) Michael Gibbons 23.73 26.25 8.97 78 25.1kg DROOPYS KEWELL LITTLE SPIRAL

$0.00

Race 2 SOLAR CITY OFFICE EQUIPMENT HT2 390m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SHE'S ALL CODY (2) Morris Teresi 22.61 0.00 8.64 31 28.1kg METICULOUS STATELY BLUES

$0.00

2 8 MISS OBSESSION (8) Tina Womann 22.76 2.50 8.72 53 24.8kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

3 3 PHOENIX FANTASY (3) Gayle Lemin 22.98 6.00 8.62 12 26.2kg Regal Thyme FOREVER BRENIC

$0.00

4 4 SCAMPER ROSE (4) John Donaldson 23.19 9.25 8.82 64 26.9kg ANDY PALMER SCAMPER PARK

$0.00

5 6 BOMB SCARE (6) Michael Gibbons 23.31 11.25 9.00 76 24.9kg Bombastic Shiraz ELLE BINGLE

$0.00

6 5 TUNCURRY KIWI (5) Jason Scott 23.33 11.50 8.64 25 31.2kg Bit Chili TUNCURRY TIGER

$0.00

7 1 HUBBLE (1) Barry Hiscock 23.47 13.75 8.67 47 36.1kg Knocka Norris BARELEN QUEEN

$0.00

Race 3 NEATLINE HOMES HT3 390m Maiden Heat $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 INTENSE RAGE (5) Ronald Rogers 22.94 0.00 8.74 23 29.5kg Regal Thyme ROAD RAGE JILL

$0.00

2 6 BAREFOOT DAYS (6) John Maple 22.95 0.25 8.52 11 31.7kg Where's Pedro NEVER MISS

$0.00

3 3 CAMBRIDGE BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.03 1.50 8.96 55 31.6kg Turanza Bale FIONA BALE

$0.00

4 10 NIKKI CEE (7) Grahame Connell 23.05 1.75 8.84 44 24.1kg Surgeon TIGGERLONG NOKIA

$0.00

5 4 VINNIE'S SPIRIT (4) Michael Gibbons 23.11 2.75 9.12 66 29.8kg Texas Gold BIRDY BLUE

$0.00

6 8 LOPSIDED LOUIE (8) Zigmund Los 23.27 5.25 8.76 32 33.5kg RIB TICKLER CHEZ BELLE

$0.00

7 2 SWEET MILLIONS (2) Tina Womann 23.53 9.50 9.20 87 28.0kg TREW MILLIONS ALWAYS CHLOE

$0.00

8 1 JIMBILL LAD (1) Gayle Lemin 23.72 12.50 9.13 78 31.3kg Premier Fantasy LIGHTNING BIRD

$0.00

Race 4 QUEST SHEPPARTON DAMSEL'S DASH FINAL 390m Restricted Win Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELITE PERFORMER (2) Alisdair Armstrong 22.58 0.00 8.65 22 27.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE MONELLI

$0.00

2 7 MAGGIES MIRTH (7) Casey Van Berkel 22.67 1.50 8.79 43 24.4kg Collision SPRING BELLE

$0.00

3 5 Perfect Nina (5) Gaetano Rossin 22.78 3.25 8.85 64 28.7kg Where's Pedro PERFECT FUTURE

$0.00

4 1 CREATIVE PIP (1) John Mcclelland 22.86 4.50 8.63 11 24.2kg Brett Lee WAVE TO GRACE

$0.00

5 4 Into The Mist (4) Mark Roberts 22.91 5.25 9.01 76 30.3kg Return The King STAR DIVA

$0.00

6 6 Horey's Hound (6) Tamara Fernandes 22.97 6.25 8.77 35 27.6kg Give Me Five PRIZE PACK

$0.00

7 3 NO MORE STRESS (3) Kevin Quinn 23.06 7.75 9.01 88 30.7kg Whisky Assassin STRESS EXPRESS

$0.00

8 9 STINK VORTEX (8) Sandra Waycott 23.07 7.84 8.85 57 23.5kg AHANE LAD HOOVER EXPRESS

$0.00

Race 5 FINER FRUITS 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Barcia Bale (8) Graeme Bate 25.11 0.00 6.54 111 34.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRINCESS BALE

$0.00

2 1 MAJOR MCCHEESE (1) Barry Hiscock 25.58 7.50 6.73 333 33.4kg El Galo Body Trim

$0.00

3 2 Cool And Fancy (2) Tina Womann 25.69 9.25 6.67 222 26.0kg Cool Effort HARD LUCK WOMAN

$0.00

4 6 MR. KANSAS (6) T O'Donovan 25.75 10.25 6.89 544 34.8kg Where's Pedro GREYS DESTINY

$0.00

5 7 DOMINCO BALE (7) Steven Collins 25.88 12.25 6.92 666 34.2kg Bartrim Bale SERENE BALE

$0.00

6 4 GREYWINDS FONZ (4) Tina Womann 25.89 12.50 6.86 455 30.1kg Collision GREYWINDS GIRL

$0.00

7 5 MR. EVERYWHERE (5) Raymond Matthews 25.99 14.00 6.94 877 37.7kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA

$0.00

8 3 Showood Ellie (3) Pauline Patterson 26.21 17.50 6.93 788 23.8kg Surgeon CREATIVE NIGHT

$0.00

Race 6 SHEPPARTON RETRAVISION 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALLEN EMMETT (7) Steven Collins 25.54 0.00 6.69 333 34.8kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE

$0.00

2 4 FIRST INCISION (4) Trevor Smart 25.57 0.50 6.65 222 32.3kg Surgeon OUR GIRL

$0.00

3 2 ZAMBORA ACE (2) Robert Britton 25.65 1.75 6.52 111 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS

$0.00

4 3 TOKEN SHOW (3) Trevor Allen 25.74 3.25 6.79 444 34.2kg Late Late Show LITTLE BIT SHY

$0.00

5 5 JACK ENLIM (5) Jess Fothergill 25.93 6.25 6.84 655 36.7kg Bit Chili Chloe Milne

$0.00

6 1 VAPOUR SHAKER (1) Neville Tait 26.09 8.75 6.90 776 32.0kg Vapour Whirl BELTING RED

$0.00

7 6 SUPER TRAIN (6) John Maple 26.53 15.75 6.80 567 29.5kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

DNF 8 MAGIC RUBBLE (8) Tina Womann 0.00 0.00 7.15 888 37.2kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH

$0.00

Race 7 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 390m Free For All $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JET LANE (3) Michael Carter 22.11 0.00 8.38 11 30.4kg El Galo PROVEN LILLY

$0.00

2 6 ZALDINI (6) Rodney Clark 22.28 2.75 8.57 32 31.7kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$0.00

3 2 SISCO DIAMOND (2) Heather Collins 22.36 4.00 8.51 23 31.4kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

4 8 THUNDERGUNS (8) John Mcclelland 22.37 4.25 8.65 55 33.3kg Clappin Thunder SOLID

$0.00

6 7 SUPER PAYMENT (7) John Maple 22.70 9.50 8.63 46 29.7kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

7 1 MISS ALOUETTE (1) Kevin Ward 22.89 12.50 8.71 77 28.4kg Elite State LADY ALOUETTE

$0.00

8 4 Tapestry Lace (4) Wendy Connell 22.94 13.25 8.66 68 23.9kg Big Daddy Cool GYPSY BLUE BELLE

$0.00

DNF 5 DYNA HACKETT (5) Graeme Bate 0.00 0.00 8.38 35.1kg Where's Pedro DYNA PANAMA

$0.00

Race 8 JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY 450m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPIES ILLUSION (5) G Cini 25.39 0.00 6.61 111 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME CREATION

$0.00

2 7 WOODSIDE PARK (7) Barry Parker 25.68 4.75 6.80 222 27.5kg Bit Chili JESSICA ALBAZ

$0.00

3 4 KING'S SPEECH (4) Noel Walsh 25.79 6.50 6.82 444 31.7kg Talk's Cheap ROYAL CHORD

$0.00

4 8 SLEEP WALK (8) Robert Britton 25.87 7.75 6.81 333 33.2kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER

$0.00

5 6 JET BLAST (6) Michael Carter 25.90 8.25 7.09 877 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz POPTART

$0.00

6 2 GRANDATE (2) Kevin Quinn 25.97 9.25 7.01 765 30.0kg Whisky Assassin SLIPAWAY LASS

$0.00

7 3 DENERSUR (3) Karen Leek 26.11 11.50 6.88 688 35.3kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE

$0.00

8 1 CAWBOURNE CODY (1) David Jones 26.22 13.25 6.82 556 30.3kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ

$0.00

Race 9 GREATER SHEPPARTON 390m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOOSE (2) Cameron Bahen 22.29 0.00 8.45 11 35.5kg El Galo Wedding Singer

$0.00

2 3 CAWBOURNE SMASH (3) David Jones 22.38 1.50 8.54 22 28.3kg Hallucinate CAWBOURNE FRAZ

$0.00

3 4 RUGER (4) Darren Beasley 22.63 5.50 8.67 44 32.4kg Shanlyn Prince NO END

$0.00

4 6 Cindy Lee (6) Rodney Clark 22.64 5.59 8.75 65 29.6kg Pure Octane FOOLISH JEAN

$0.00

5 7 LEAD ACT (7) Louise Allen 22.80 8.25 8.80 77 32.6kg Bond LUSTY STAR

$0.00

6 5 PLATINUM'S IMAGE (5) Steven Waycott 22.82 8.50 8.67 56 31.6kg GO FOREVER ELUSIVE BILLIE

$0.00

7 1 ARALU BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.92 10.00 8.62 33 28.3kg Give Me Five JASMINE BALE

$0.00

8 8 EL PANCHEZ (8) Noel Walsh 22.96 10.75 8.88 88 32.7kg El Galo NIAGARA MIST

$0.00

Race 10 FOOTT WASTE & RECYCLING 450m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WANALTA PRINCESS (3) Roslyn Gilmore 25.77 0.00 6.60 111 27.1kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN

$0.00

2 5 COLE BALE (5) Steven Collins 25.88 1.75 6.76 223 30.1kg Go Wild Teddy TALLY BALE

$0.00

3 8 BLUE AURA (8) Glen Burton 25.91 2.25 6.85 432 25.8kg Collision SHIRL THE GIRL

$0.00

4 6 CHILE RUM (6) Vincent Humphries 26.06 4.75 6.95 855 38.9kg Bit Chili HER TEMPA

$0.00

5 7 COSTANZA (7) Peter Frost 26.27 8.00 6.86 544 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GIRL OF STEEL

$0.00

6 2 BLUTIGAROO (2) A Hitchcock 26.33 9.00 6.92 766 32.5kg Shanlyn Prince GO WILD SHIRL

$0.00

7 1 TIGE'S JEWEL (1) Rodney Millington 26.43 10.50 6.86 687 36.3kg Black Enforcer LUCKY OPAL

$0.00

8 4 DEACON BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.54 12.25 6.85 378 31.0kg Go Wild Teddy DYNA BILITY

$0.00

Race 11 24/7 LABOUR HIRE 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAR PARK TULLY (3) Trevor Allen 22.52 0.00 8.55 11 28.1kg Collision INFERNO STATE

$0.00

2 6 KREUZER ON FIRE (6) Neville Tait 22.63 1.75 8.74 22 31.1kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY

$0.00

3 1 ORANGE JACK (1) Casey Van Berkel 22.78 4.25 8.79 33 33.2kg Knocka Norris SPRING NIGHT

$0.00

4 2 MERCURY VAPOUR (2) Steven Waycott 22.80 4.50 8.87 54 31.5kg Surf Lorian PROUD JADE

$0.00

5 4 Fiery Belle (4) Simon Humphries 22.85 5.25 8.83 46 25.7kg El Galo OODEIM LARA

$0.00

6 5 SOONER SHAKE YA (5) Robert Britton 22.88 5.75 8.90 65 29.2kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE

$0.00

7 8 SO OH (8) Ian Hopper 22.94 6.75 8.93 87 26.9kg November Fury SHANLYN MOLLY

$0.00

8 7 BO SHEN (7) Glenn Campbell 23.11 9.50 8.93 78 28.4kg BO FRAZIER OXLEY APACHE

$0.00

Race 12 shepparton.grv.org.au 390m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Especially (7) Peter Knott 22.20 0.00 0.00 2 27.5kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$0.00

2 1 FLYING MALDINI (1) Rodney Clark 22.29 1.50 8.46 11 30.8kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$0.00

3 9 Gunmetal Lass (4) Rodney Clark 22.57 6.00 8.46 26.2kg Collision WINFREY LASS

$0.00

4 2 BOHEMIAN QUEEN (2) Simone Otterbach 22.76 9.00 0.00 4 25.4kg Premier Fantasy WANALTA QUEEN

$0.00

5 8 VINTAGE DAICOS (8) Shane Drummond 22.87 10.75 0.00 6 31.7kg ANDY PALMER SCAMPER PARK

$0.00

6 6 FRANKLIN GEMINI (6) Gaetano Rossin 22.98 12.50 0.00 5 30.6kg El Galo FRANKLIN DELIGHT

$0.00

7 5 KESHA ROX (5) Andrea Bahen 23.06 13.75 0.00 7 27.8kg Paddy's Flame STEP OUT

$0.00

8 3 NOVA NOIR (3) Michael Carter 23.12 14.75 0.00 8 26.8kg Collision NOVA KEROMA

$0.00