Shepparton Race Results

Monday 27th of August 2018
R1 RGL ADHESIVES (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
6
T: Lachlan Scott
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.73

In Run

S/43

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: John Donaldson
$24.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.94

Split

8.84

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Robert Hayes
$8.80

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.94

Split

8.77

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Wayne Leitch
$4.60

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.95

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Helen Eyles
$3.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.15

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

23.1kg
6
1
T: Kathryn Bentley
$5.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Paula Boots
$38.10

Mgn

5.26

Time

23.20

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Joe Uglietta
$26.60

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.67

Split

9.26

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.9kg
R2 PLANRIGHT (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

23.7kg
2
5
T: Beverley Pell
$9.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.77

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: John Donaldson
$14.60

Mgn

5.83

Time

22.84

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$16.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.22

Split

8.85

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Robin Ellis
$3.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.37

Split

8.90

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.60

Mgn

19.27

Time

23.78

Split

8.96

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: James Birthisel
$12.90

Mgn

23.25

Time

24.06

Split

8.91

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Ronald Barron
$5.10

Mgn

23.86

Time

24.10

Split

8.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 S.T.Y FENCING (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.58
1
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.58

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
4
T: Mark Campbell
$16.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: Sandra Elmes
$34.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

23.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.23

Split

9.11

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Robin Ellis
$3.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

23.28

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$17.70

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Helen Eyles
$16.50

Mgn

16.43

Time

23.78

Split

9.08

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Scott Melville
$45.00

Mgn

16.63

Time

23.79

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.5kg
R4 WATTO'S PAINTING & PLASTERING (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Katherine Brooks
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.50

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Emma Bowles
$1.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.76

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Hayes
$5.40

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.93

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Jason Formosa
$34.80

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.07

Split

8.74

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Michael Ellis
$7.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.17

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.70

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.44

Split

9.20

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Pieter Smoor
$28.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.48

Split

9.37

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
1
T: Joe Uglietta
$47.10

Mgn

20.67

Time

24.04

Split

9.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 AUTOMOTIVE SUPER BALANCE (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
8
T: Barry Stephens
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.68

In Run

S/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Jason Formosa
$11.00

Mgn

4.37

Time

26.04

Split

6.79

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Richard Anchen
$19.30

Mgn

4.57

Time

26.06

Split

7.13

In Run

S/675

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Anthony Costa
$6.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.11

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Pia Triaca
$12.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/557

Wgt

33.3kg
6
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$4.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Scott Melville
$58.10

Mgn

10.13

Time

26.44

Split

7.17

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 J & S IARIA CONCRETE CONTRACTORS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.66
1
5
T: Graham Glass
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
4
T: David Warburton
$15.70

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Brent Merton
$17.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.91

In Run

S/333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Eyles
$2.70

Mgn

4.86

Time

26.29

Split

6.93

In Run

M/444

Wgt

23.4kg
5
3
T: Vincent Mileto
$28.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.31

Split

6.99

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Belinda Franklin
$41.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.67

Split

7.07

In Run

S/776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

26.94

Split

7.09

In Run

S/868

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Kathryn Bentley
$36.60

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.05

Split

6.98

In Run

M/587

Wgt

24.7kg
R7 WHITEHART HOTEL LONGWOOD (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.64
1
6
T: Tanya Auld
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.92

In Run

M/654

Wgt

36.2kg
2
7
T: Daniel Pell
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.83

In Run

M/235

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$5.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.14

Split

6.85

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.8kg
4
5
T: Ronald Barron
$33.40

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/321

Wgt

38.1kg
5
8
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

2.67

Time

26.25

Split

6.98

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Wayne Leitch
$31.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.25

Split

6.74

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Stefanos
$15.70

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.58

Split

6.92

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 CONTI'S DAIRY (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.57
1
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: David Warburton
$15.20

Mgn

2.47

Time

26.08

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Burkett
$3.90

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.18

Split

6.96

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Julie Hall
$18.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.25

Split

6.94

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.1kg
5
8
T: Richard Anchen
$3.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.39

Split

6.95

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Jason Whybrow
$22.90

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.49

Split

7.03

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: John Donaldson
$25.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.83

Split

6.99

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 ASTRAL SYSTEMS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Gregory Berry
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.63

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Dunlevey
$7.00

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.61

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.9kg
3
7
T: Scott Melville
$14.10

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.35

Split

8.88

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: Daniel Carswell
$26.90

Mgn

10.20

Time

23.38

Split

8.96

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

27.7kg
5
9
T: Sean Van Taarling
$44.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

8.87

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.0kg
6
6
T: Cameron Medcraft
$6.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.89

In Run

M/57

Wgt

22.7kg
7
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$3.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

23.76

Split

9.03

In Run

S/76

Wgt

37.8kg
8
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$11.90

Mgn

16.59

Time

23.83

Split

9.17

In Run

S/88

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 AWON MANUFACTURING (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
7
T: Wayne Leitch
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

24.9kg
2
4
T: Paul Donohue
$6.20

Mgn

1.66

Time

22.91

Split

8.94

In Run

S/53

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Margaret Shaw
$3.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.96

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.81

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Katherine Brooks
$8.10

Mgn

6.41

Time

23.24

Split

8.94

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Richard Boehm
$10.30

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.46

Split

9.13

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$20.30

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.48

Split

9.27

In Run

S/76

Wgt

23.4kg
8
6
T: Brendon Jones
$23.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.54

Split

9.28

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.5kg
R11 HOPPY'S ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Sandra Waycott
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Susan Gray
$3.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.68

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Marcus Abey
$15.00

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.81

Split

8.60

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

8.90

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$4.30

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.38

Split

9.13

In Run

S/76

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Richey
$26.70

Mgn

16.71

Time

23.70

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
10
T: Frederick Zeinert
$35.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.95

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 GV POWDER COATERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.62
1
8
T: Shara Quinlan
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Peter Stefanos
$1.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.87

Split

8.78

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Steven Waycott
$4.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.26

Split

9.18

In Run

S/64

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: James Birthisel
$8.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.35

Split

9.11

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.7kg
5
3
T: Donald Mcdonald
$32.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.40

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Peter Richey
$6.30

Mgn

18.75

Time

24.09

Split

8.99

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 RGL ADHESIVES 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCOTT CONFUSION (6) Lachlan Scott 22.83 0.00 8.73 S/43 28.1kg Hooksy Lavana

$3.50

2 2 ALABAMA LANE (2) John Donaldson 22.94 1.61 8.84 S/76 30.9kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$24.00

3 7 SUGAR BEAR (7) Robert Hayes 22.94 1.63 8.77 S/65 32.8kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$8.80

4 5 KIEWA RIVER RUN (5) Wayne Leitch 22.95 1.77 8.48 M/11 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$4.60

5 4 KRAKEN DOLL (4) Helen Eyles 23.15 4.56 8.76 M/57 23.1kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$3.80

6 1 ULTIMATE TANK (1) Kathryn Bentley 23.18 5.09 8.52 M/22 30.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$5.00

7 3 MAGICAL RUBY (3) Paula Boots 23.20 5.26 8.67 M/34 28.6kg El Grand Senor Princess Olivia

$38.10

8 8 FIREWORK JOEY (8) Joe Uglietta 23.67 12.07 9.26 S/88 28.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$26.60

Race 2 PLANRIGHT 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON SELES (4) Jess Fothergill 22.43 0.00 8.53 M/11 23.7kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$4.30

2 5 HOPSING (5) Beverley Pell 22.77 4.79 8.62 M/22 28.5kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$9.80

3 1 MICRO MIDGEE (1) John Donaldson 22.84 5.83 8.78 M/33 27.6kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$14.60

4 8 TAT NUGGIE (8) David Warburton 23.22 11.25 8.85 S/44 26.0kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$16.80

5 3 HAMMER RED (3) Robin Ellis 23.37 13.40 8.90 S/65 27.0kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$3.80

6 6 SWAHILI ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 23.78 19.27 8.96 S/88 28.5kg Mogambo Classy Icon

$5.60

7 7 BURRAWONGA MISS (7) James Birthisel 24.06 23.25 8.91 S/77 27.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$12.90

8 2 SPRING NUGGET (2) Ronald Barron 24.10 23.86 8.90 M/56 29.7kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$5.10

Race 3 S.T.Y FENCING 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PERFECT EMPIRE (6) Gaetano Rossin 22.63 0.00 8.58 M/11 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$2.20

2 4 BLACKWATER GIRL (4) Mark Campbell 23.12 7.00 8.67 Q/33 28.0kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$16.80

3 7 BLACK SHARDAY (7) Sandra Elmes 23.22 8.40 8.74 M/54 29.0kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$34.50

4 5 GALWAY ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 23.23 8.61 9.11 S/86 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$4.30

5 2 LITTLE RED HOT (2) Robin Ellis 23.28 9.31 8.74 M/45 27.5kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$3.70

6 1 MANILA MIST (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.31 9.76 8.65 M/22 24.5kg Magic Sprite White Spyro

$17.70

7 3 KRAKEN HEAD (3) Helen Eyles 23.78 16.43 9.08 M/77 32.2kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$16.50

8 8 WAFER THIN (8) Scott Melville 23.79 16.63 8.80 M/68 28.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$45.00

Race 4 WATTO'S PAINTING & PLASTERING 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAIRGROUND (6) Katherine Brooks 22.59 0.00 8.50 M/21 26.3kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$6.90

2 3 PRUE LACE (3) Emma Bowles 22.76 2.36 8.49 Q/12 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$1.80

3 2 WHAT BILL (2) Robert Hayes 22.93 4.87 8.62 M/34 33.3kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$5.40

4 5 ALL INN PIPPA (5) Jason Formosa 23.07 6.81 8.74 M/53 26.2kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$34.80

5 8 SHAKEY ELLIE (8) Michael Ellis 23.17 8.20 8.71 M/45 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$7.70

6 7 JUNIOR EXPRESS (7) Theo Van Taarling 23.44 12.04 9.20 M/66 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$12.70

7 4 AYE DRAINER (4) Pieter Smoor 23.48 12.70 9.37 M/77 30.4kg Bekim Bale Lucy Nate

$28.30

8 1 LA CAPRICE (1) Joe Uglietta 24.04 20.67 9.72 M/88 29.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$47.10

Race 5 AUTOMOTIVE SUPER BALANCE 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONYA PRANKSTAR (8) Barry Stephens 25.74 0.00 6.68 S/111 28.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$1.80

2 1 ALL INN TYLER (1) Jason Formosa 26.04 4.37 6.79 M/444 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$11.00

3 7 CULLQUIN BRONN (7) Richard Anchen 26.06 4.57 7.13 S/675 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$19.30

4 4 WENDY MARIA (4) Anthony Costa 26.11 5.30 6.76 Q/333 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$6.70

5 5 ACE'S FAB (5) Pia Triaca 26.24 7.26 6.80 M/557 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki

$12.00

6 3 NADIA BUSINESS (3) Vincent Mileto 26.31 8.25 6.69 M/222 29.5kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$4.30

7 6 CHEERS TO THAT (6) Scott Melville 26.44 10.13 7.17 M/766 29.1kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$58.10

Race 6 J & S IARIA CONCRETE CONTRACTORS 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNORGANISED KAOS (5) Graham Glass 25.95 0.00 6.75 M/111 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$3.50

2 4 TAT CHLOE (4) David Warburton 26.14 2.79 6.75 M/222 26.5kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$15.70

3 6 GLACIER BOY (6) Brent Merton 26.23 4.00 6.91 S/333 32.4kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$17.70

4 1 KRAKEN PENNYS (1) Kevin Eyles 26.29 4.86 6.93 M/444 23.4kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$2.70

5 3 CRAZY STORM (3) Vincent Mileto 26.31 5.21 6.99 M/655 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red

$28.10

6 8 REVIN KEVIN (8) Belinda Franklin 26.67 10.26 7.07 S/776 31.5kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy

$41.20

7 2 ATOMIC ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 26.94 14.23 7.09 S/868 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$3.00

8 7 ULTIMATE TOY (7) Kathryn Bentley 27.05 15.75 6.98 M/587 24.7kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$36.60

Race 7 WHITEHART HOTEL LONGWOOD 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOOKED ON YOU (6) Tanya Auld 26.06 0.00 6.92 M/654 36.2kg Hooksy Lavana

$2.80

2 7 ITINERARY (7) Daniel Pell 26.13 1.00 6.83 M/235 32.2kg Barcia Bale Florence Rose

$19.00

3 1 TOMAL (1) Wayne Bocquet 26.14 1.14 6.85 M/443 37.8kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$5.40

4 5 BRING THE SPRING (5) Ronald Barron 26.15 1.34 6.85 M/321 38.1kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$33.40

5 8 ASTON RANZA (8) Paul Abela 26.25 2.67 6.98 M/766 27.8kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$2.10

6 2 KIEWA COWBOY (2) Wayne Leitch 26.25 2.75 6.74 M/112 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$31.80

7 3 TOP THAT ONE (3) Peter Stefanos 26.58 7.43 6.92 M/577 32.6kg Dyna Double One Zipping Anna

$15.70

Race 8 CONTI'S DAIRY 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON UTE (5) Scott Stefanos 25.91 0.00 6.69 Q/111 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.20

2 1 TAT OX (1) David Warburton 26.08 2.47 6.74 M/222 33.4kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$15.20

3 4 YOU BLUE (4) Darren Burkett 26.18 3.91 6.96 M/554 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$3.90

4 3 BADELAIDE ROAD (3) Julie Hall 26.25 4.96 6.94 M/333 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Angel Road

$18.90

5 8 CULLQUIN BRIENNE (8) Richard Anchen 26.39 6.97 6.95 M/445 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$3.70

6 7 NORTHERN BOWLER (7) Jason Whybrow 26.49 8.39 7.03 M/766 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Tiggerlong Moon

$22.90

7 2 SENOR SENSATION (2) John Donaldson 26.83 13.25 6.99 M/677 33.7kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$25.20

Race 9 ASTRAL SYSTEMS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ATLANTIC JEWEL (2) Gregory Berry 22.66 0.00 8.63 M/21 28.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$2.90

2 3 HOREY'S PRINCE (3) Peter Dunlevey 23.13 6.63 8.61 M/12 27.9kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$7.00

3 7 MAMMOTH (7) Scott Melville 23.35 9.84 8.88 M/43 36.8kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$14.10

4 1 HONEY ROAD (1) Daniel Carswell 23.38 10.20 8.96 Q/65 27.7kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$26.90

5 9 LITTLE SIDEY (5) Sean Van Taarling 23.38 10.25 8.87 M/34 24.0kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$44.60

6 6 ULTIMATE SUGAR (6) Cameron Medcraft 23.75 15.50 8.89 M/57 22.7kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$6.60

7 8 WESTERN BOMBER (8) Sandra Waycott 23.76 15.71 9.03 S/76 37.8kg Fabregas Low Talker

$3.00

8 4 COUGAR ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 23.83 16.59 9.17 S/88 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$11.90

Race 10 AWON MANUFACTURING 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIEWA RIVER FLO (7) Wayne Leitch 22.79 0.00 8.66 Q/22 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kiewa Cowgirl

$15.70

2 4 JAIMANDY TONY (4) Paul Donohue 22.91 1.66 8.94 S/53 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$6.20

3 8 LONDYN'S CHOICE (8) Margaret Shaw 22.96 2.37 8.55 Q/11 25.9kg Buck Fever Jada Kate

$3.10

4 3 MADONYA (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.04 3.50 8.81 M/34 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$3.10

5 2 LOVE A CHAT (2) Katherine Brooks 23.24 6.41 8.94 M/45 24.9kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$8.10

6 1 LIL BLACK JESS (1) Richard Boehm 23.46 9.61 9.13 S/67 29.1kg Barcia Bale Dynamo's Miss

$10.30

7 5 MALIBU ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 23.48 9.83 9.27 S/76 23.4kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$20.30

8 6 PLENTY OF IT (6) Brendon Jones 23.54 10.70 9.28 M/88 24.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny J's Robin

$23.10

Race 11 HOPPY'S ELECTRICAL 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NALANI (3) Sandra Waycott 22.53 0.00 8.53 Q/11 28.0kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$5.90

2 5 ICENI SAILOR (5) Susan Gray 22.68 2.13 8.62 Q/32 30.5kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$3.70

3 7 KRISBAR WEE WOW (7) Marcus Abey 22.81 4.03 8.60 M/23 31.5kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$15.00

4 6 ASTON JYNX (6) Jess Fothergill 23.10 8.25 8.90 M/54 26.5kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$2.70

5 8 LIMERICK ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 23.38 12.19 9.13 S/76 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$4.30

6 1 JANRAY SPOT (1) Peter Richey 23.70 16.71 8.85 M/45 25.5kg Blackalls Boss Celia's Puzzle

$26.70

DNF 10 ANNDAR BOOM (2) Frederick Zeinert 0.00 0.00 8.95 M/67 27.8kg Barcia Bale Addison Road

$35.10

Race 12 GV POWDER COATERS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KUBLA DE KAHN (8) Shara Quinlan 22.78 0.00 8.62 M/11 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Banc De Kahn

$15.90

2 5 JENJIRA (5) Peter Stefanos 22.87 1.21 8.78 M/32 32.8kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$1.80

3 1 ALLANON (1) Steven Waycott 23.26 6.80 9.18 S/64 36.4kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$4.00

4 4 BURRAWONGA GIRL (4) James Birthisel 23.35 8.07 9.11 M/55 27.7kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$8.00

5 3 JANRAY WARRIOR (3) Donald Mcdonald 23.40 8.83 8.64 Q/23 30.3kg Blue Lorian Path To Hope

$32.30

6 7 DREAMTIME ANNA (7) Peter Richey 24.09 18.75 8.99 M/46 27.3kg Hooksy Proven Meares

$6.30