Shepparton Race Results

Saturday 8th of September 2018
R1 FINER FRUITS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Sandra Waycott
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.61

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
4
T: Simone Fisher
$3.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.80

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.1kg
4
10
T: Marlene Austin
$11.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.84

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Johnston
$7.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.85

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.6kg
6
9
T: Garry Anesbury
$7.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.17

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: John Mangion
$11.60

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.26

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$7.80

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.38

Split

9.14

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.1kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (390m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.54
1
3
T: Stephen Whybrow
$20.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.20

Mgn

0.77

Time

22.64

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

24.0kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.80

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.74

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$1.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.77

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: Carol Jackson
$26.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.87

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Dion Austin
$50.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
7
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.90

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.99

Split

9.00

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.58

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.7kg
2
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.50

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.51

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Adam Dalton
$27.50

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.51

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: James Arthur
$5.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.51

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Scott Melville
$4.20

Mgn

0.54

Time

22.52

Split

8.56

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: John Mangion
$30.10

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.68

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: Peter Brown
$29.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.96

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
7
T: Brian Knight
$13.60

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.04

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.58
1
7
T: Paul Abela
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$9.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

25.93

Split

6.84

In Run

M/565

Wgt

28.5kg
3
6
T: Rodney Clark
$11.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.02

Split

6.74

In Run

M/234

Wgt

31.2kg
4
1
T: Rodney Clark
$4.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.03

Split

6.90

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$8.80

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/353

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Darren Burkett
$30.20

Mgn

5.59

Time

26.07

Split

6.81

In Run

M/442

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Simone Fisher
$28.60

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.18

Split

6.85

In Run

S/626

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: Peter Presutto
$7.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.41
1
6
T: Kristie Collyer
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
5
T: Clint Arthur
$13.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.54

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.90

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.77

Split

6.93

In Run

S/864

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Simone Fisher
$11.30

Mgn

4.66

Time

25.80

Split

6.80

In Run

S/433

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Brendon Jones
$20.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

25.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/345

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$3.50

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.99

Split

6.91

In Run

M/756

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$11.50

Mgn

7.67

Time

26.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/687

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$13.10

Mgn

11.04

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/578

Wgt

30.9kg
R6 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.30
1
5
T: Gary Webb
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Presutto
$4.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

25.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Brown
$8.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.65

Split

6.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Gregory Berry
$21.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.77

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Frost
$23.40

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.87

Split

7.03

In Run

M/865

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Waycott
$6.70

Mgn

11.21

Time

26.18

Split

6.94

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: Craig Treherne
$4.80

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.21

Split

6.89

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Frost
$22.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.99

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.70, 11.54
1
3
T: Peter Frost
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: John Mangion
$16.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

25.62

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Cameron Taylor
$8.80

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.71

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Paul Gabriel
$23.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Scott Gibson
$11.10

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.78

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.03

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Frost
$15.10

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.03

Split

7.02

In Run

S/787

Wgt

33.0kg
8
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$3.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.04

Split

7.05

In Run

M/878

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.33
1
3
T: Michael Carter
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

39.8kg
2
8
T: Rodney Clark
$8.60

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.32

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

38.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Presutto
$3.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.47

Split

6.81

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Presutto
$5.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.2kg
5
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$28.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.97

Split

6.87

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Paul Abela
$15.10

Mgn

11.27

Time

26.04

Split

6.88

In Run

S/786

Wgt

30.3kg
7
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$15.20

Mgn

13.01

Time

26.16

Split

7.04

In Run

S/867

Wgt

30.0kg
DNF
2
T: Barry Hall
$30.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/478

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.68, 11.52
1
3
T: Barbara Breen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.86

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Gerard Rigg
$28.50

Mgn

0.64

Time

25.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Jason Formosa
$39.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

25.95

Split

6.94

In Run

M/675

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.00

Split

6.87

In Run

M/454

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Ryan
$7.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.11

Split

6.96

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Alexander Whitehead
$6.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.12

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.7kg
7
1
T: Simone Fisher
$20.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

26.19

Split

7.31

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Frederick Zeinert
$51.10

Mgn

8.26

Time

26.32

Split

6.87

In Run

M/547

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
8
T: Dallas Massina
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.88

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$5.30

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.09

Split

8.73

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Peter Presutto
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.09

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

22.19

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Craig Treherne
$3.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

22.39

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Craig Webb
$26.70

Mgn

11.26

Time

22.67

Split

8.95

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$5.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.30

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$37.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.51

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.2kg
4
3
T: Paul Gabriel
$50.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.54

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.67

Split

8.75

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Richard Anchen
$6.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.69

Split

8.80

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.9kg
7
7
T: Jason Formosa
$30.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.07

Split

8.93

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Graham Austin
$46.00

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.09

Split

8.92

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.2kg
R12 TRIPLE M ROCKS FINALS FOOTY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Phillip Clark
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Chloe Allan
$7.80

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.12

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Paula Boots
$14.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.44

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Paul Gabriel
$39.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

22.56

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Craig Treherne
$4.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.73

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Gary Robinson
$38.60

Mgn

10.21

Time

22.81

Split

8.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Arron Rocke
$51.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.86

Split

8.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.6kg
8
3
T: Leon Lacy
$49.70

Mgn

20.50

Time

23.53

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 FINER FRUITS 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STAR CATCHER (3) Sandra Waycott 22.50 0.00 8.51 M/11 28.7kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$6.20

2 5 ASTON JYNX (5) Jess Fothergill 22.61 1.60 8.58 M/22 26.5kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$7.00

3 4 ZAVIER'S MONARO (4) Simone Fisher 22.80 4.30 8.72 M/44 35.1kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn

$3.30

4 10 AKUT (2) Marlene Austin 22.84 4.87 8.67 M/33 29.1kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$11.60

5 8 LILY THE WEAPON (8) Geoffrey Johnston 22.85 5.03 8.74 M/66 28.6kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$7.40

6 9 ALL THE SAME (7) Garry Anesbury 23.17 9.61 8.98 M/77 31.5kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$7.50

7 6 GOLDEN MOON (6) John Mangion 23.26 10.87 8.74 M/55 26.6kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$11.60

8 1 LIMERICK ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 23.38 12.51 9.14 S/88 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$7.80

Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 390m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZIN' RUBY (3) Stephen Whybrow 22.58 0.00 8.54 M/11 26.6kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$20.50

2 7 ASTON SELES (7) Jess Fothergill 22.64 0.77 8.82 M/54 24.0kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$4.20

3 4 SPECTOR ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 22.74 2.27 8.79 M/33 30.4kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon

$7.80

4 8 BUDDY'S ENTITY (8) Theo Van Taarling 22.77 2.61 8.86 M/66 32.2kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$1.70

5 1 LARRIKAN BOZZIE (1) Carol Jackson 22.87 4.10 8.79 Q/45 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Bozzie's Girl

$26.60

6 6 MEDIKA (6) Dion Austin 22.89 4.30 8.61 M/22 27.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$50.30

7 5 ELECTRIC HIPPY (5) Jess Fothergill 22.99 5.84 9.00 M/77 28.2kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$6.90

Race 3 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 390m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ELITE OLLIE (8) Darren Fisher 22.48 0.00 8.58 M/53 33.7kg Elite State Sistella

$5.70

2 5 RUMBLING HOME (5) Scott Stefanos 22.51 0.36 8.57 M/44 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Home You Go

$2.50

3 1 MACS MODEL (1) Adam Dalton 22.51 0.39 8.44 M/22 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$27.50

4 4 MOON PHASE (4) James Arthur 22.51 0.41 8.42 M/11 26.4kg Stagger Tinted Power

$5.20

5 2 FLYING JOKER (2) Scott Melville 22.52 0.54 8.56 M/35 33.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$4.20

6 3 SKETCHY SKINNY (3) John Mangion 22.68 2.84 8.72 M/67 34.4kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$30.10

7 6 PHAROAH'S DREAM (6) Peter Brown 22.96 6.81 8.80 M/88 27.0kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$29.70

8 7 SHE'S MY BLAST (7) Brian Knight 23.04 8.01 8.73 M/76 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fran Lee

$13.60

Race 4 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON SULTAN (7) Paul Abela 25.68 0.00 6.73 M/111 34.3kg Fernando Bale Aston Elite

$2.30

2 5 TASVILLA (5) Aaron Debattista 25.93 3.54 6.84 M/565 28.5kg Barcia Bale Glama Pak

$9.10

3 6 DEWANA CHAT (6) Rodney Clark 26.02 4.90 6.74 M/234 31.2kg Magic Sprite Dewana Lass

$11.90

4 1 FIFTEEN WHEELER (1) Rodney Clark 26.03 4.97 6.90 S/777 34.6kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$4.20

5 2 ASTON UTE (2) Scott Stefanos 26.04 5.17 6.77 M/353 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$8.80

6 4 YOU AUSSIE (4) Darren Burkett 26.07 5.59 6.81 M/442 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$30.20

7 8 COMPLETED (8) Simone Fisher 26.18 7.23 6.85 S/626 35.1kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$28.60

8 3 COMPOUNDING (3) Peter Presutto 26.20 7.50 6.92 M/888 33.4kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$7.30

Race 5 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MONKEY MITE (6) Kristie Collyer 25.48 0.00 6.60 M/111 26.7kg Reggemite Nifty Noaki

$3.70

2 5 MOONQUAKE (5) Clint Arthur 25.54 0.93 6.79 M/222 30.5kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$13.90

3 1 CARSON COUNTY (1) Joshua Formosa 25.77 4.14 6.93 S/864 33.3kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen

$3.90

4 2 JOFFA'S MATE (2) Simone Fisher 25.80 4.66 6.80 S/433 30.6kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle

$11.30

5 7 LA VAGABONDE (7) Brendon Jones 25.81 4.80 6.80 M/345 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially

$20.50

6 8 RUN RONNIE RUN (8) Gregory Couldridge 25.99 7.26 6.91 M/756 28.2kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$3.50

7 4 LA BAMBA ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 26.01 7.67 6.84 M/687 30.1kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$11.50

8 3 GRACIOSO (3) Paul Gabriel 26.25 11.04 6.80 M/578 30.9kg Shakey Jakey All Inclusive

$13.10

Race 6 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYING APOLLO (5) Gary Webb 25.39 0.00 6.57 Q/111 28.7kg Goodesy White Heart

$3.00

2 1 ALTA LINEA (1) Peter Presutto 25.55 2.19 6.76 M/332 26.9kg High Earner Tantrum

$4.00

3 3 DYNASTIC RULER (3) Peter Brown 25.65 3.63 6.73 M/223 31.4kg Pharoah King Carlow Queen

$8.90

4 4 HECTOR CABANG (4) Gregory Berry 25.77 5.37 6.85 M/444 31.8kg Late Show Lee Barrio Queen

$21.50

5 7 SURF IN VANE (7) Peter Frost 25.87 6.86 7.03 M/865 32.2kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol

$23.40

6 6 GLASS HALF FULL (6) Steven Waycott 26.18 11.21 6.94 M/677 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$6.70

7 2 LUCKY LOVE (2) Craig Treherne 26.21 11.63 6.89 M/556 33.6kg Bit Chili Classy Bling

$4.80

DNF 8 JIMMY GOT STYLE (8) Peter Frost 0.00 0.00 6.99 M/788 30.8kg Collision Saint Tifi

$22.00

Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.70, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNDENIABLY (3) Peter Frost 25.49 0.00 6.70 M/111 30.8kg Phenomenal Am I Evil

$5.90

2 5 SEE YA MATE (5) John Mangion 25.62 1.80 6.72 Q/222 33.4kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star

$16.00

3 2 FACTS DON'T LIE (2) Cameron Taylor 25.71 3.13 6.75 M/333 35.1kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$8.80

4 4 FOXY WHIP (4) Paul Gabriel 25.74 3.60 6.86 M/544 27.5kg Collision Whip It Up

$23.60

5 7 RAWEENIE (7) Scott Gibson 25.78 4.19 6.84 M/455 30.2kg Dyna Steal Negated

$11.10

6 6 JORADDI (6) Nicole Mcrae 26.03 7.75 6.88 M/666 35.1kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$3.00

7 1 MISTER MAKER (1) Peter Frost 26.03 7.79 7.02 S/787 33.0kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$15.10

8 8 MO DANIHER (8) Nicole Mcrae 26.04 7.84 7.05 M/878 36.3kg Mogambo Butterfly Bling

$3.30

Race 8 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TIEMPO DINERO (3) Michael Carter 25.25 0.00 6.63 M/111 39.8kg El Grand Senor Time And Money

$2.80

2 8 KRAKEN PACE (8) Rodney Clark 25.32 0.93 6.67 M/222 38.4kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$8.60

3 7 RECKONING (7) Peter Presutto 25.47 3.10 6.81 M/534 33.5kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco

$3.20

4 5 VITAL FORCE (5) Peter Presutto 25.55 4.25 6.81 M/343 32.2kg High Earner Tantrum

$5.10

5 9 TASHENDO (6) Gregory Couldridge 25.97 10.17 6.87 M/655 30.2kg Don Chendo Phryne

$28.00

6 4 ASTON LAGONDA (4) Paul Abela 26.04 11.27 6.88 S/786 30.3kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$15.10

7 1 SCORCHING LUCY (1) Aaron Debattista 26.16 13.01 7.04 S/867 30.0kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$15.20

DNF 2 KRAKEN AYE KAY (2) Barry Hall 0.00 0.00 6.81 M/478 32.8kg Spring Gun Strawberry Field

$30.50

Race 9 CKH PAINTING (1-4 WINS)(250+ RANK) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.68, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FULL OF WEETBIX (3) Barbara Breen 25.74 0.00 6.86 M/222 33.3kg Nolen Sheza Weetbix

$3.80

2 5 CINNAMON CINDY (5) Gerard Rigg 25.78 0.64 6.68 M/111 27.5kg General Destini Sam's Sionara

$28.50

3 4 ALL INN HUNTER (4) Jason Formosa 25.95 3.01 6.94 M/675 28.7kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$39.00

4 2 QUANDO QUANDO (2) Aaron Debattista 26.00 3.80 6.87 M/454 36.8kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$2.00

5 8 MAGNUS KEROMA (8) Michael Ryan 26.11 5.30 6.96 M/766 29.9kg Fabregas Jacks Zac

$7.20

6 7 FABELITE (7) Alexander Whitehead 26.12 5.40 6.86 M/333 34.7kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$6.70

7 1 MAGIC VI (1) Simone Fisher 26.19 6.46 7.31 M/888 27.2kg Vapour Whirl Uno Sprite

$20.30

8 6 EIGHT BELLS TOLL (6) Frederick Zeinert 26.32 8.26 6.87 M/547 26.6kg Spring Gun Last Belle

$51.10

Race 10 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YAKARI (8) Dallas Massina 21.88 0.00 8.23 M/11 31.4kg Dyna Double One Chelabella

$4.80

2 3 TIME LEE MONEY (3) Michael Carter 22.09 2.96 8.73 M/44 33.8kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$5.30

3 5 VERACITY (5) Peter Presutto 22.09 3.00 8.59 M/32 30.7kg High Earner Tantrum

$2.60

4 1 GOLD ODESSA (1) Jess Fothergill 22.19 4.34 8.58 Q/23 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$18.50

5 6 AUTOCRAT (6) Craig Treherne 22.39 7.30 8.78 M/55 32.6kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$3.20

6 9 ROCKETNESS (7) Craig Webb 22.67 11.26 8.95 M/66 26.9kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$26.70

Race 11 THE BUTLERS PANTRY 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON ANDO (1) Aaron Debattista 22.13 0.00 8.50 M/11 29.5kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$1.40

2 2 MIDNITE STARLING (2) Craig Treherne 22.30 2.36 8.50 M/22 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$5.80

3 4 SAZOO ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 22.51 5.34 8.68 M/43 25.2kg Phantom's Icon Destiny

$37.00

4 3 MERL'S BLAZE (3) Paul Gabriel 22.54 5.75 8.59 Q/34 28.3kg Bekim Bale Michu

$50.90

5 8 SEEKA MOMENT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.67 7.70 8.75 S/55 33.0kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$14.90

6 6 CULLQUIN BOMBER (6) Richard Anchen 22.69 7.90 8.80 S/66 33.9kg Barcia Bale Shiraz Monelli

$6.90

7 7 ALL INN YOUI (7) Jason Formosa 23.07 13.43 8.93 M/87 34.2kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$30.00

8 5 MISS TRAVERS (5) Graham Austin 23.09 13.63 8.92 M/78 28.2kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle

$46.00

Race 12 TRIPLE M ROCKS FINALS FOOTY 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TUNISIAN (2) Phillip Clark 22.10 0.00 8.49 M/22 34.9kg Barcia Bale Our Charmola

$1.50

2 4 EMERLEY MEE TOO (4) Chloe Allan 22.12 0.31 8.35 Q/11 31.0kg Nolen Emerley Charmer

$7.80

3 1 OUR CHINA PLATE (1) Paula Boots 22.44 4.96 8.53 M/33 32.3kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$14.50

4 8 MERL'S ANGEL (8) Paul Gabriel 22.56 6.59 8.81 M/44 28.2kg Bekim Bale Michu

$39.20

5 7 TUSCAN DREAM (7) Craig Treherne 22.73 9.11 8.84 M/55 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Impala

$4.20

6 5 BILLILUNA (5) Gary Robinson 22.81 10.21 8.89 M/66 26.9kg Swift Fancy Maleek

$38.60

7 6 SCOTT MUSCLE (6) Arron Rocke 22.86 10.90 8.96 M/77 36.6kg Hooksy See You Latte

$51.20

8 3 POISON PEN (3) Leon Lacy 23.53 20.50 9.03 M/88 30.8kg Disintergrate Tijuana Fire

$49.70