Shepparton Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
8
T: Anthony Costa
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.60

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Emma Bowles
$2.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.72

Split

8.55

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Michael Ellis
$8.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.80

In Run

S/63

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: John Donaldson
$16.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.00

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Robert Hayes
$10.00

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.22

Split

8.80

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Sandra Waycott
$7.10

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.41

Split

8.74

In Run

M/38

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$34.20

Mgn

12.84

Time

23.45

Split

9.03

In Run

M/86

Wgt

23.5kg
8
2
T: Robert Sullivan
$37.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 GV'S HIT 96.9 (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: David Grindley
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.54

In Run

M/21

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Robin Ellis
$2.50

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.73

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: Peter Dunlevey
$6.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.1kg
4
7
T: Marcus Abey
$5.50

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.80

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Matthew Edwards
$16.90

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.85

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.7kg
6
9
T: Daniel Carswell
$35.20

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.11

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: John Donaldson
$7.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.16

Split

8.87

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Robert Sullivan
$20.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.92

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 CKH PAINTING (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.54
1
3
T: Brian Fothergill
$25.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$3.60

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.72

Split

8.62

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Jason Formosa
$5.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.79

Split

8.62

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.4kg
4
6
T: William Lamb
$17.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.85

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
T: Douglas Eddy
$6.90

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.85

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Sandra Waycott
$20.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.95

Split

8.82

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Domenic Paterno
$10.40

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.02

Split

8.54

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.1kg
8
1
T: Robert Hayes
$3.10

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.13

Split

8.58

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 FINER FRUITS (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.72, 11.47
1
3
T: Max Auld
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: David Warburton
$15.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Ronald Barron
$12.10

Mgn

15.97

Time

26.39

Split

6.86

In Run

M/644

Wgt

38.0kg
4
8
T: Brent Merton
$21.90

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Ronald Barron
$29.30

Mgn

18.44

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/255

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Jason Formosa
$4.40

Mgn

24.71

Time

27.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/5

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.55
1
8
T: Jason Formosa
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.86

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Scott Melville
$6.20

Mgn

0.89

Time

25.93

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$8.00

Mgn

1.91

Time

26.00

Split

6.93

In Run

M/765

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: John Donaldson
$3.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M/333

Wgt

38.0kg
5
1
T: Darren Burkett
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.04

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$34.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.19

Split

6.85

In Run

M/556

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Burkett
$24.70

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.32

Split

6.97

In Run

M/887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: John Mangion
$10.90

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.47

Split

6.85

In Run

M/478

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
7
T: David Grindley
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.3kg
2
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$10.50

Mgn

0.93

Time

25.89

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.9kg
3
2
T: Julie Abela
$11.40

Mgn

2.37

Time

25.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/643

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$5.00

Mgn

2.46

Time

25.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$9.40

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.02

Split

6.97

In Run

M/866

Wgt

38.6kg
6
3
T: Sargon Kando
$13.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.05

Split

6.85

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$5.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: David Warburton
$8.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.18

Split

6.88

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.59
1
2
T: Peter Craig
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Brayden Klemke
$2.30

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.78

Split

6.92

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Sean Van Taarling
$24.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

25.89

Split

6.93

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: David Warburton
$5.50

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.22

Split

7.18

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.27

Split

7.00

In Run

M/544

Wgt

38.6kg
6
7
T: Scott Melville
$16.30

Mgn

12.11

Time

26.59

Split

6.99

In Run

Q/456

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: David Warburton
$4.20

Mgn

12.30

Time

26.61

Split

7.18

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.90

Mgn

12.61

Time

26.63

Split

7.18

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.2kg
R8 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.50
1
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.0kg
2
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.20

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.82

Split

6.92

In Run

M/533

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.00

Mgn

2.23

Time

25.91

Split

7.12

In Run

M/885

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.30

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.04

Split

6.96

In Run

M/654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Calven Russell
$19.50

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.04

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$12.40

Mgn

4.59

Time

26.07

Split

6.85

In Run

M/346

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Calven Russell
$10.00

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.10

Split

6.89

In Run

M/467

Wgt

33.3kg
8
6
T: Jeffrey Abela
$3.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.15

Split

7.03

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Lee Rowe
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Jason Formosa
$4.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.38

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.20

Mgn

4.63

Time

22.63

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.7kg
4
2
T: Adele Powell
$5.10

Mgn

6.01

Time

22.72

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Adam Dalton
$10.90

Mgn

6.07

Time

22.73

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Douglas Eddy
$63.80

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.83

Split

8.88

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.9kg
7
1
T: Patrick Newell
$20.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.84

Split

8.78

In Run

S/66

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Paula Boots
$57.90

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.08

Split

8.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
5
T: Joshua Formosa
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$4.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

22.28

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.32

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

22.36

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.5kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$13.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.55

Split

8.88

In Run

S/66

Wgt

35.6kg
6
4
T: Patrick Newell
$23.90

Mgn

5.84

Time

22.67

Split

8.83

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.5kg
7
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$2.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

22.78

Split

8.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.1kg
8
1
T: Daniel Boots
$6.50

Mgn

9.19

Time

22.91

Split

8.93

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 THE BUTLER'S PANTRY (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Robert Hayes
$7.70

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.47

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Martin Hanke
$7.00

Mgn

3.17

Time

22.54

Split

8.67

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: David Grindley
$16.00

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.34

Split

9.16

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Michael Ellis
$2.60

Mgn

14.66

Time

23.34

Split

9.20

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Riana Groom
$22.60

Mgn

16.31

Time

23.46

Split

9.18

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.7kg
8
3
T: Hazel Smart
$17.80

Mgn

21.33

Time

23.81

Split

9.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 NETFIND PTY LTD (275+RANK) (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Riana Groom
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

8.84

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Neville Tait
$6.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.59

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Waycott
$3.70

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.64

Split

8.86

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$4.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.72

Split

8.97

In Run

S/75

Wgt

31.9kg
5
10
T: Jason Formosa
$13.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.92

Split

9.16

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Daniel Boots
$40.60

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.05

Split

8.93

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Daniel Boots
$16.20

Mgn

8.59

Time

23.06

Split

8.96

In Run

S/66

Wgt

29.1kg
8
4
T: Helen Gates
$8.20

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.24

Split

8.96

In Run

M/58

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (275+RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WENDY MARIA (8) Anthony Costa 22.55 0.00 8.60 M/21 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$3.50

2 5 PRUE LACE (5) Emma Bowles 22.72 2.43 8.55 M/12 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$2.30

3 1 SHAKEY ELLIE (1) Michael Ellis 22.97 6.00 8.80 S/63 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$8.90

4 7 ALABAMA LANE (7) John Donaldson 23.00 6.40 8.74 M/44 31.1kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$16.30

5 6 SUGAR BEAR (6) Robert Hayes 23.22 9.54 8.80 M/55 33.2kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$10.00

6 4 MARETH (4) Sandra Waycott 23.41 12.27 8.74 M/38 29.1kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$7.10

7 3 MALIBU ICON (3) Marien Sullivan 23.45 12.84 9.03 M/86 23.5kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$34.20

8 2 COUGAR ICON (2) Robert Sullivan 23.71 16.50 8.90 M/77 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$37.80

Race 2 GV'S HIT 96.9 (275+RANK) 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIA AMOUR (6) David Grindley 22.47 0.00 8.54 M/21 24.7kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$5.60

2 4 LITTLE RED HOT (4) Robin Ellis 22.73 3.73 8.62 M/33 27.7kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$2.50

3 8 HOREY'S PRINCE (8) Peter Dunlevey 22.79 4.54 8.50 M/12 28.1kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$6.70

4 7 KRISBAR WEE WOW (7) Marcus Abey 22.80 4.61 8.66 M/44 31.5kg Barcia Bale Total Fox

$5.50

5 2 NORTHERN ROCKET (2) Matthew Edwards 22.85 5.43 8.76 M/55 28.7kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$16.90

6 9 HONEY ROAD (5) Daniel Carswell 23.11 9.16 8.87 M/76 28.0kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$35.20

7 1 MICRO MIDGEE (1) John Donaldson 23.16 9.80 8.87 M/68 27.8kg Bekim Bale Noaki Moth

$7.10

8 3 LIMERICK ICON (3) Robert Sullivan 23.35 12.50 8.92 S/87 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$20.40

Race 3 CKH PAINTING (275+RANK) 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUEST ALLEN (3) Brian Fothergill 22.56 0.00 8.55 M/21 30.5kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$25.30

2 2 SPECTOR ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 22.72 2.26 8.62 M/52 30.6kg Phantom's Icon Phoenix Icon

$3.60

3 8 ALL INN ROSELEE (8) Jason Formosa 22.79 3.23 8.62 M/47 28.4kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$5.00

4 6 GOLDEN AURA (6) William Lamb 22.85 4.17 8.73 M/76 32.0kg Spring Gun Nerdnoc

$17.80

5 5 LIBERAL JONES (5) Douglas Eddy 22.85 4.19 8.72 M/65 28.2kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra

$6.90

6 7 LYRIA (7) Sandra Waycott 22.95 5.60 8.82 S/88 28.6kg Hallucinate Vee Dream

$20.70

7 4 ANNALEY FLASH (4) Domenic Paterno 23.02 6.63 8.54 M/13 32.1kg Swift Fancy Purdi

$10.40

8 1 LAUNCH TIME (1) Robert Hayes 23.13 8.09 8.58 M/34 32.2kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$3.10

Race 4 FINER FRUITS (275+RANK) 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.72, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EXTREME JUSTICE (3) Max Auld 25.27 0.00 6.72 Q/111 32.3kg Collision Ireland's Force

$1.90

2 2 TAT CHLOE (2) David Warburton 26.04 10.96 6.83 M/322 26.7kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$15.00

3 1 BRING THE SPRING (1) Ronald Barron 26.39 15.97 6.86 M/644 38.0kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$12.10

4 8 GLACIER BOY (8) Brent Merton 26.39 16.00 6.83 M/433 32.2kg Banjo Boy Brook's Doll

$21.90

5 5 SPRING NUGGET (5) Ronald Barron 26.56 18.44 6.76 M/255 29.7kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco

$29.30

6 4 ALL INN TYLER (4) Jason Formosa 27.00 24.71 6.93 M/766 35.6kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$4.40

DNF 6 KERMY'S GEM (6) Jason Stemmer 0.00 0.00 6.84 M/5 26.7kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$4.60

Race 5 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (275+RANK) 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALL INN HUNTER (8) Jason Formosa 25.87 0.00 6.86 M/644 28.4kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$6.70

2 7 HELLO COBBER (7) Scott Melville 25.93 0.89 6.73 M/111 33.2kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$6.20

3 4 DISCO HIPS (4) Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.00 1.91 6.93 M/765 33.6kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$8.00

4 3 TOMAL (3) John Donaldson 26.03 2.40 6.82 M/333 38.0kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$3.90

5 1 YOU AUSSIE (1) Darren Burkett 26.04 2.50 6.77 M/222 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$3.00

6 2 IVALISE ALLEN (2) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.19 4.64 6.85 M/556 25.3kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$34.00

7 6 MAXIMUM LARA (6) Darren Burkett 26.32 6.43 6.97 M/887 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Cracker Jack Lil

$24.70

8 5 SKETCHY SKINNY (5) John Mangion 26.47 8.63 6.85 M/478 34.7kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt

$10.90

Race 6 BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GOLDEN FERNANDA (7) David Grindley 25.82 0.00 6.62 M/111 24.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$3.40

2 1 CHINOTTO (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.89 0.93 6.71 M/222 25.9kg Cape Hawke Spring Shine

$10.50

3 2 NUT AND BOLT (2) Julie Abela 25.99 2.37 6.90 M/643 32.2kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$11.40

4 8 TAT TUBBY (8) David Warburton 25.99 2.46 6.88 M/455 31.3kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$5.00

5 5 GIANT BALE (5) Theo Van Taarling 26.02 2.79 6.97 M/866 38.6kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$9.40

6 3 SHAMROCK VALLEY (3) Sargon Kando 26.05 3.27 6.85 M/334 32.8kg Fabregas Raven Pearl

$13.10

7 4 KISS ME PUTU (4) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.10 4.00 6.94 M/777 29.7kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$5.20

8 6 TAT SCOOBY (6) David Warburton 26.18 5.20 6.88 M/588 29.7kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$8.00

Race 7 SHEPPARTON NEWS (275+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POPOWSKI (2) Peter Craig 25.75 0.00 6.74 Q/111 29.8kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle

$12.60

2 8 SCARECROW TIGER (8) Brayden Klemke 25.78 0.43 6.92 M/222 35.8kg Milldean Panther Razor Riot

$2.30

3 6 SOME SPARK (6) Sean Van Taarling 25.89 2.04 6.93 M/333 33.2kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$24.50

4 1 TAT BARBIE (1) David Warburton 26.22 6.71 7.18 M/865 29.3kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$5.50

5 3 JUMBO BALE (3) Theo Van Taarling 26.27 7.54 7.00 M/544 38.6kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$10.00

6 7 DYNA ZAYNABI (7) Scott Melville 26.59 12.11 6.99 Q/456 33.5kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale

$16.30

7 5 CHILLBY (5) David Warburton 26.61 12.30 7.18 M/677 32.4kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$4.20

8 4 ANGEL OF GLORY (4) Ronald Fisher 26.63 12.61 7.18 M/788 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Leprechaun Betty

$20.90

Race 8 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (275+RANK) 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PRINCE MARK (3) Theo Van Taarling 25.75 0.00 6.68 M/222 34.0kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$6.70

2 8 ZIPPING RIOT (8) Joshua Formosa 25.82 0.94 6.92 M/533 35.2kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$3.20

3 5 RAILWAY BURRA (5) Jennifer Torr 25.91 2.23 7.12 M/885 29.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$10.00

4 4 TOP ALCOHOL (4) Theo Van Taarling 26.04 4.09 6.96 M/654 30.6kg Djays Octane Wonder Whiz

$10.30

5 7 MISS BOOMING (7) Calven Russell 26.04 4.21 6.66 M/111 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Booming Bennett

$19.50

6 1 ZEBO BALE (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.07 4.59 6.85 M/346 33.3kg Bella Infrared Delfina Bale

$12.40

7 2 SWEET STRIKE (2) Calven Russell 26.10 5.03 6.89 M/467 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Am I Evil

$10.00

8 6 MOON PRINCE (6) Jeffrey Abela 26.15 5.73 7.03 M/778 35.4kg Hot Price Cheese Souffle

$3.40

Race 9 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+RANK) 390m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ANOTHER NALIN (3) Lee Rowe 22.30 0.00 8.44 M/11 27.5kg Dyna Nalin Miss Kia Ora

$2.60

2 6 ALL INN TAYLOR (6) Jason Formosa 22.38 1.10 8.51 Q/22 27.5kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$4.20

3 8 PUPPET YOU RIPPA (8) Jess Fothergill 22.63 4.63 8.64 M/55 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Pippa Shiraz

$5.20

4 2 DORAN'S GROVE (2) Adele Powell 22.72 6.01 8.62 M/33 31.3kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$5.10

5 7 MACS MODEL (7) Adam Dalton 22.73 6.07 8.62 M/44 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Calm Model

$10.90

6 5 HEROIC OUTLAW (5) Douglas Eddy 22.83 7.47 8.88 M/77 32.9kg Destini Fireball Glenanore Jessie

$63.80

7 1 BLACK IN TOWN (1) Patrick Newell 22.84 7.60 8.78 S/66 24.9kg Collision Saint Tifi

$20.00

8 4 LEKTRA DIAMOND (4) Paula Boots 23.08 11.14 8.95 S/88 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca

$57.90

Race 10 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (275+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BECKET (5) Joshua Formosa 22.26 0.00 8.60 M/33 29.7kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$9.60

2 3 BUMBLE BEE BOLTO (3) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.28 0.30 8.53 M/22 30.2kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$4.00

3 7 DORAN'S CALL (7) Jess Fothergill 22.32 0.76 8.32 M/11 28.7kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$10.50

4 8 WOLF POINT (8) Jess Fothergill 22.36 1.33 8.78 M/44 33.5kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$14.20

5 9 GO DIDDA GO (6) Jess Fothergill 22.55 4.16 8.88 S/66 35.6kg Didda Joe Our Lisa

$13.10

6 4 BLUE MAGNUM (4) Patrick Newell 22.67 5.84 8.83 S/55 27.5kg Collision Magic Maggie

$23.90

7 2 STYLISH BREE (2) Fay Vantaarling 22.78 7.36 8.88 M/78 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$2.60

8 1 CUT SNAKE (1) Daniel Boots 22.91 9.19 8.93 S/87 32.3kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$6.50

Race 11 THE BUTLER'S PANTRY (275+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SEEKA MOMENT (4) Jess Fothergill 22.31 0.00 8.41 M/11 33.3kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$6.50

2 7 ROCKY ROAD (7) Robert Hayes 22.47 2.27 8.64 M/33 32.6kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$7.70

3 8 BOUND TWO AFFAIR (8) Martin Hanke 22.54 3.17 8.67 M/44 27.1kg Head Bound Gold Affair Two

$7.00

4 5 ROCKIN' IN (5) Jennifer Torr 22.59 4.00 8.50 M/22 33.8kg Barcia Bale Pia Mater

$4.70

5 1 COMPSOGNATHUS (1) David Grindley 23.34 14.60 9.16 M/56 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Tinysaurus

$16.00

6 2 VANDERVILLE (2) Michael Ellis 23.34 14.66 9.20 M/75 29.5kg Vandaliser Jinderaville

$2.60

7 6 MICRO MOO (6) Riana Groom 23.46 16.31 9.18 M/67 25.7kg Zulu Zeus Moo

$22.60

8 3 PETITE SENORITA (3) Hazel Smart 23.81 21.33 9.76 M/88 26.2kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Heather

$17.80

Race 12 NETFIND PTY LTD (275+RANK) 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST TEEFA (1) Riana Groom 22.46 0.00 8.84 M/22 33.0kg Djays Octane Shattering

$3.70

2 3 SENNI RICHARD (3) Neville Tait 22.59 1.97 8.42 Q/11 28.8kg Made To Size Busted Bennett

$6.60

3 2 PLATINUM IMPACT (2) Steven Waycott 22.64 2.59 8.86 M/33 26.5kg Collision Moyarra Grace

$3.70

4 8 HA HA GOTCHA (8) Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.72 3.81 8.97 S/75 31.9kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$4.90

5 10 ALL INN JOHNSON (5) Jason Formosa 22.92 6.57 9.16 M/87 34.5kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$13.60

6 6 FROG AND TOAD (6) Daniel Boots 23.05 8.47 8.93 M/44 30.9kg Paw Licking New Guinea Gold

$40.60

7 7 COZI FITZ (7) Daniel Boots 23.06 8.59 8.96 S/66 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Queenie's Size

$16.20

8 4 ANUSTAR (4) Helen Gates 23.24 11.16 8.96 M/58 30.3kg Barcia Bale Adhara Curl

$8.20