Shepparton Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 FINER FRUITS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.32
1
7
T: Gregory Berry
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$3.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.60

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

22.83

Split

8.66

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
4
5
T: Kathryn Bentley
$15.30

Mgn

8.96

Time

22.91

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Cameron Medcraft
$26.10

Mgn

9.79

Time

22.96

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

22.3kg
6
1
T: Steven Waycott
$4.00

Mgn

11.16

Time

23.06

Split

8.76

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Michael Ellis
$19.00

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.22

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.72, 11.62
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.81

In Run

M/331

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$5.20

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: David Warburton
$8.70

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.15

Split

6.88

In Run

M/443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$9.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.24

Split

6.95

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: David Geall
$5.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.77

In Run

M/214

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Pia Triaca
$9.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.29

Split

7.09

In Run

S/866

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: Garry Anesbury
$21.70

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.43

Split

7.05

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$24.80

Mgn

14.87

Time

26.96

Split

7.06

In Run

M/788

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 CONNECT GV (390m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Michelle Groom
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.16

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: John Mcclelland
$2.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.33

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Gregory Berry
$11.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.41

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Scott Stefanos
$6.90

Mgn

3.93

Time

22.44

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Richard Gray
$36.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

22.78

Split

8.67

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

22.96

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$21.30

Mgn

11.63

Time

22.98

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.0kg
R4 VISION AUSTRALIA (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.28
1
5
T: Peter Dapiran
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

36.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Carter
$1.40

Mgn

0.36

Time

25.33

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$12.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

25.39

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$6.80

Mgn

2.40

Time

25.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
7
T: Frederick Zeinert
$46.60

Mgn

6.13

Time

25.73

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Rodney Clark
$11.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

25.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.7kg
7
2
T: Sean Van Taarling
$76.50

Mgn

10.79

Time

26.06

Split

6.80

In Run

S/887

Wgt

23.4kg
8
10
T: Brent Merton
$76.60

Mgn

15.84

Time

26.41

Split

6.79

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 INSPIRED CARERS (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.36
1
8
T: Phillip Clark
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Glenn Dainton
$8.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Cameron Taylor
$12.10

Mgn

4.34

Time

25.66

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: John Caulfield
$7.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

25.68

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Tanya Auld
$7.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Tanya Auld
$2.60

Mgn

7.94

Time

25.91

Split

7.04

In Run

M/877

Wgt

37.6kg
7
1
T: Paul Donohue
$12.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

25.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: David Warburton
$38.40

Mgn

18.14

Time

26.62

Split

7.04

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.5kg
R6 SHEPPARTON ACCESS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.58, 11.33
1
8
T: David Grindley
$28.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: David Jensen
$3.50

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/443

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Brown
$2.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

25.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.4kg
4
1
T: Barry Mcnamara
$4.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

25.54

Split

6.62

In Run

M/234

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Raymond Henness
$22.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.72

Split

6.78

In Run

M/685

Wgt

31.9kg
6
3
T: Michael Carter
$20.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

25.74

Split

6.79

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
7
9
T: Xiao Cheng
$9.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

25.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/868

Wgt

32.7kg
8
4
T: Michael Carter
$19.60

Mgn

8.44

Time

25.89

Split

6.78

In Run

M/556

Wgt

36.9kg
R7 PALSINC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.75

In Run

M/332

Wgt

36.4kg
2
4
T: John Mangion
$6.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

25.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Evan Keene
$10.40

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.75

Split

6.64

In Run

M/123

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Darren Burkett
$7.00

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.82

Split

6.98

In Run

M/874

Wgt

32.4kg
5
1
T: Jason Formosa
$14.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

25.89

Split

6.76

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.9kg
6
2
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.20

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.95

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.2kg
7
7
T: Pia Triaca
$29.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/645

Wgt

32.6kg
8
3
T: Sean Van Taarling
$19.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

26.05

Split

6.97

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 RIDING FOR THE DISABLED (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.27
1
7
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Alan Ferguson
$3.60

Mgn

0.26

Time

25.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M/122

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Michael Carter
$11.50

Mgn

1.36

Time

25.31

Split

6.65

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Adele Powell
$29.70

Mgn

5.13

Time

25.58

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.6kg
5
9
T: Peter Frost
$39.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

25.69

Split

6.83

In Run

S/655

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$16.40

Mgn

8.20

Time

25.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Grahame Connell
$32.80

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.2kg
8
10
T: Wendy Connell
$41.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.5kg
R9 RANGEVIEW NURSING HOME (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Rodney Clark
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Lorraine Cookson
$3.90

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.45

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Stephen Whybrow
$17.10

Mgn

2.23

Time

22.46

Split

8.43

In Run

M/12

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Scott Melville
$3.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.53

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Jason Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.54

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$16.30

Mgn

6.84

Time

22.78

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.2kg
7
6
T: Kathryn Bentley
$36.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.06

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Richard Gray
$24.30

Mgn

13.06

Time

23.22

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.3kg
R10 GOULBURN OPTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
2
T: John Mcclelland
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

8.63

In Run

M/52

Wgt

33.9kg
2
5
T: Gwenda Kiernan
$12.10

Mgn

1.07

Time

21.98

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Darren Burkett
$3.10

Mgn

2.97

Time

22.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

22.32

Split

8.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Rodney Clark
$8.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.32

Split

8.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.7kg
6
6
T: Adam Norris
$65.90

Mgn

9.09

Time

22.54

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Vivianne Giles
$23.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.57

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.3kg
8
7
T: Rodney Clark
$10.60

Mgn

12.59

Time

22.78

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 CKH PAINTING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.60

Mgn

0.73

Time

22.35

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Terrence Reid
$5.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.47

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Michael Carter
$2.10

Mgn

2.77

Time

22.49

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: James Stavropoulos
$7.30

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.53

Split

8.53

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.90

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.55

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.6kg
7
2
T: Fay Vantaarling
$8.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.62

Split

8.86

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Maria Barber
$12.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
3
T: Phillip Clark
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Jason Formosa
$22.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.65

Split

8.83

In Run

S/53

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Adam Norris
$21.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$6.90

Mgn

8.03

Time

22.69

Split

8.78

In Run

M/25

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Grahame Connell
$9.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

22.71

Split

8.79

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Adele Powell
$18.60

Mgn

11.26

Time

22.92

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Stuart Divers
$2.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.00

Split

9.10

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: John Wilson
$11.00

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.01

Split

9.01

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 FINER FRUITS 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LANCE LINK (7) Gregory Berry 22.28 0.00 8.32 M/11 33.2kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$3.80

2 8 ZIPPING CHELSE (8) David Geall 22.60 4.60 8.43 M/22 26.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$3.50

3 6 DIE LAUGHING (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.83 7.81 8.66 M/55 30.2kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty

$4.50

4 5 ULTIMATE TANK (5) Kathryn Bentley 22.91 8.96 8.57 M/33 30.1kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$15.30

5 4 ULTIMATE SUGAR (4) Cameron Medcraft 22.96 9.79 8.65 M/44 22.3kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$26.10

6 1 MOYARRA WHIZ (1) Steven Waycott 23.06 11.16 8.76 M/76 28.0kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$4.00

7 2 SHAKEY ELLIE (2) Michael Ellis 23.22 13.41 8.69 M/67 27.0kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$19.00

Race 2 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.72, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOTLIGHT (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.92 0.00 6.81 M/331 36.4kg Dyna Double One Four Secrets

$2.70

2 3 ZAMBORA NOZIE (3) Alan Ferguson 26.13 2.96 6.72 M/122 30.8kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$5.20

3 7 TAT CHLOE (7) David Warburton 26.15 3.31 6.88 M/443 26.8kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$8.70

4 2 DAWN STORM (2) Garry Anesbury 26.24 4.60 6.95 M/555 27.2kg Radley Bale Giacometti

$9.00

5 6 ZIPPING ELEANOR (6) David Geall 26.27 5.00 6.77 M/214 27.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$5.10

6 8 KID RAIDER (8) Pia Triaca 26.29 5.29 7.09 S/866 35.5kg Blue Giant Hala Belle

$9.00

7 5 ALL THE SAME (5) Garry Anesbury 26.43 7.26 7.05 M/677 31.3kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$21.70

8 1 JUNIOR EXPRESS (1) Theo Van Taarling 26.96 14.87 7.06 M/788 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$24.80

Race 3 CONNECT GV 390m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEBI (5) Michelle Groom 22.16 0.00 8.37 M/11 31.3kg Neb Last Stress

$3.60

2 8 GOTTA JUMP START (8) John Mcclelland 22.33 2.33 8.44 M/22 27.5kg Sulzanti How's It Maggie

$2.50

3 7 STARS AND LIGHTS (7) Gregory Berry 22.41 3.50 8.67 M/54 29.0kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$11.50

4 1 ASTON JAGGER (1) Scott Stefanos 22.44 3.93 8.49 M/33 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$6.90

5 6 ANNA VICTOREM (6) Richard Gray 22.78 8.73 8.67 M/45 27.5kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$36.90

6 4 ASTON JYNX (4) Jess Fothergill 22.96 11.39 8.74 M/66 27.2kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$5.00

7 3 NOSTALGIA (3) Jess Fothergill 22.98 11.63 8.77 M/77 34.0kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$21.30

Race 4 VISION AUSTRALIA 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRIDE OF OASIS (5) Peter Dapiran 25.30 0.00 6.57 Q/233 36.8kg Kinloch Brae Tiny Oasis

$7.30

2 3 MYSTERY JET (3) Michael Carter 25.33 0.36 6.56 M/111 32.5kg Fabregas Lilly Lane

$1.40

3 8 ZIPPING DHARMA (8) David Geall 25.39 1.19 6.58 M/322 28.4kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$12.40

4 4 SHOOT TO MISS (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.47 2.40 6.65 M/444 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$6.80

5 7 BLACK ROSE TEXAS (7) Frederick Zeinert 25.73 6.13 6.69 M/555 28.7kg Premier Boloney Gumboot Annie

$46.60

6 1 FIFTEEN WHEELER (1) Rodney Clark 25.81 7.16 6.76 M/666 34.7kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$11.20

7 2 TWILIGHT SHAE (2) Sean Van Taarling 26.06 10.79 6.80 S/887 23.4kg Sure As Twilight Vixen

$76.50

8 10 CHEEKY FIREBALL (6) Brent Merton 26.41 15.84 6.79 M/778 30.4kg Destini Fireball Cheeky Agogo

$76.60

Race 5 INSPIRED CARERS 450m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAT JAMES (8) Phillip Clark 25.35 0.00 6.65 M/111 33.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$4.10

2 7 SCOTT TO GIVE (7) Glenn Dainton 25.57 3.19 6.65 M/222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass

$8.40

3 5 IZZA LEKTRA (5) Cameron Taylor 25.66 4.34 6.79 M/344 24.5kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$12.10

4 6 ROD VADER (6) John Caulfield 25.68 4.76 6.83 M/433 31.4kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$7.80

5 2 HOOKED ON YOU (2) Tanya Auld 25.88 7.50 6.97 M/666 35.9kg Hooksy Lavana

$7.90

6 4 GO GETTEM BINGO (4) Tanya Auld 25.91 7.94 7.04 M/877 37.6kg Fabregas You For Real

$2.60

7 1 JAIMANDY TRACEY (1) Paul Donohue 25.92 8.10 6.86 M/555 29.0kg Barcia Bale Jaimandy Gertie

$12.70

8 3 TAT WARBY (3) David Warburton 26.62 18.14 7.04 M/788 33.5kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$38.40

Race 6 SHEPPARTON ACCESS (3-6 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Restricted Win Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.58, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMY AMOUR (8) David Grindley 25.30 0.00 6.58 Q/111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$28.40

2 2 BIG FLASH MARJEN (2) David Jensen 25.38 1.07 6.71 M/443 36.0kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$3.50

3 7 MAYOR DIGBY (7) Darren Brown 25.44 1.90 6.70 M/322 33.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.50

4 1 ATLAS TRUE BLUE (1) Barry Mcnamara 25.54 3.37 6.62 M/234 36.6kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$4.70

5 6 BEAR LEFT (6) Raymond Henness 25.72 6.00 6.78 M/685 31.9kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$22.60

6 3 KRUPA (3) Michael Carter 25.74 6.20 6.79 M/777 32.1kg Brett Lee Time And Money

$20.60

7 9 FEIKUAI GEORGE (5) Xiao Cheng 25.88 8.30 6.82 M/868 32.7kg Black Magic Opal Feichang Hao

$9.70

8 4 MAGIC JET (4) Michael Carter 25.89 8.44 6.78 M/556 36.9kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$19.60

Race 7 PALSINC 450m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOWGLI (8) Scott Stefanos 25.73 0.00 6.75 M/332 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Bambina

$3.10

2 4 SEE YA MATE (4) John Mangion 25.73 0.10 6.68 M/211 34.2kg Milldean Panther Cyntia's Star

$6.60

3 5 CHUM'S SPECIAL (5) Evan Keene 25.75 0.26 6.64 M/123 36.9kg Premier Boloney Mistress Ching

$10.40

4 6 LUCAS THE GREAT (6) Darren Burkett 25.82 1.27 6.98 M/874 32.4kg Spring Gun As It Goes

$7.00

5 1 ALL INN HUNTER (1) Jason Formosa 25.89 2.36 6.76 M/456 28.9kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$14.70

6 2 PROVEN SNOW (2) Vincent Mileto 25.95 3.13 6.80 M/567 30.2kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$3.20

7 7 FRED'S MY NAME (7) Pia Triaca 26.05 4.61 6.83 M/645 32.6kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$29.90

8 3 SOME SPARK (3) Sean Van Taarling 26.05 4.67 6.97 M/788 33.4kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$19.10

Race 8 RIDING FOR THE DISABLED 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERNANDO DRUMS (7) David Geall 25.22 0.00 6.60 M/211 31.7kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica

$1.50

2 3 MY NAME'S DAVID (3) Alan Ferguson 25.24 0.26 6.58 M/122 35.5kg Spud Regis Proven Ventura

$3.60

3 4 ROGER'S IN TOWN (4) Michael Carter 25.31 1.36 6.65 M/333 34.0kg Surf Lorian My Kinda Music

$11.50

4 5 FANCY HOPE (5) Adele Powell 25.58 5.13 6.77 M/544 29.6kg Swift Fancy My Material

$29.70

5 9 MISTER MAKER (2) Peter Frost 25.69 6.76 6.83 S/655 33.3kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$39.80

6 1 HOT DEVIL (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.79 8.20 6.70 M/466 32.0kg Barcia Bale Hot Mint

$16.40

7 6 HAPPY TAILS (6) Grahame Connell 25.93 10.17 6.83 M/887 32.2kg Sure As Surf Chic

$32.80

8 10 STYLISH CHIEF (8) Wendy Connell 26.11 12.75 6.83 M/778 32.5kg Bookkeeper Isabrooke

$41.30

Race 9 RANGEVIEW NURSING HOME 390m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUSKY BEATLE (1) Rodney Clark 22.30 0.00 8.48 M/21 33.6kg Spring Gun Pawsative

$4.60

2 3 ATLAS BOMBSHELL (3) Lorraine Cookson 22.45 2.03 8.48 M/33 29.4kg Barcia Bale Atlas Surprise

$3.90

3 2 BLAZIN' RUBY (2) Stephen Whybrow 22.46 2.23 8.43 M/12 26.8kg Nolen Absolute Beaut

$17.10

4 4 FLYING JOKER (4) Scott Melville 22.53 3.23 8.61 M/54 33.8kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$3.30

5 8 ALL INN TAYLOR (8) Jason Formosa 22.54 3.36 8.61 M/45 27.6kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$4.70

6 5 CRACKERJACK DES (5) Brian Fothergill 22.78 6.84 8.74 M/76 30.2kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$16.30

7 6 SURFSIDE SQUIDS (6) Kathryn Bentley 23.06 10.86 8.70 M/67 31.9kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You

$36.00

8 7 ACE VICTOREM (7) Richard Gray 23.22 13.06 8.75 M/88 37.3kg Athos Zoenah's Entity

$24.30

Race 10 GOULBURN OPTIONS 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOTTA BANDIT (2) John Mcclelland 21.90 0.00 8.63 M/52 33.9kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell

$2.50

2 5 RIDO'S ACE (5) Gwenda Kiernan 21.98 1.07 8.27 M/11 32.7kg Surf Lorian Are They Now

$12.10

3 8 ARE YOU (8) Darren Burkett 22.11 2.97 8.62 M/44 32.6kg Barcia Bale Mighty Elite

$3.10

4 1 GOLD ODESSA (1) Jess Fothergill 22.32 5.96 8.55 M/23 30.1kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$9.00

5 4 AFIRE LOVE (4) Rodney Clark 22.32 6.04 8.59 M/35 27.7kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen

$8.80

6 6 BELLA RHODE (6) Adam Norris 22.54 9.09 8.75 M/76 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Georgia Rhode

$65.90

7 3 ON BILLY'S WINGS (3) Vivianne Giles 22.57 9.50 8.73 M/67 32.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Star Princess

$23.20

8 7 KRAKEN LIGHTNING (7) Rodney Clark 22.78 12.59 8.78 M/88 29.6kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$10.60

Race 11 CKH PAINTING 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DORAN'S CALL (6) Jess Fothergill 22.30 0.00 8.33 M/11 28.8kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$18.60

2 4 GUNMETAL LIAM (4) Jess Fothergill 22.35 0.73 8.69 M/65 30.9kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$30.60

3 5 RONRAY DESTINY (5) Terrence Reid 22.47 2.39 8.52 M/32 27.1kg Barcia Bale Ronray Disco

$5.90

4 7 MILLETT (7) Michael Carter 22.49 2.77 8.52 M/23 30.7kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$2.10

5 8 PROVEN MYSTERY (8) James Stavropoulos 22.53 3.31 8.53 M/46 28.3kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$7.30

6 3 SEEKA MOMENT (3) Jess Fothergill 22.55 3.63 8.67 M/54 33.6kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$7.90

7 2 STYLISH BREE (2) Fay Vantaarling 22.62 4.64 8.86 M/87 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Stylish Lizbeth

$8.70

8 1 PRINCE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 22.63 4.66 8.72 M/78 32.4kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$12.60

Race 12 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SET POINT (3) Phillip Clark 22.13 0.00 8.43 Q/11 34.6kg Nolen Set To Talk

$2.90

2 4 ALL INN YOUI (4) Jason Formosa 22.65 7.40 8.83 S/53 34.4kg Bye Bye Bones Tiny Handshake

$22.70

3 6 PERFECT RIDER (6) Adam Norris 22.68 7.91 8.79 M/44 32.1kg Oaks Road Perfect Nina

$21.20

4 8 LADY MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 22.69 8.03 8.78 M/25 27.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$6.90

5 7 CLOVALLY MANSUMI (7) Grahame Connell 22.71 8.30 8.79 M/32 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tapestry Lace

$9.70

6 5 DORAN'S GROVE (5) Adele Powell 22.92 11.26 8.84 M/66 31.1kg Premier Fantasy Pen Shaw

$18.60

7 1 DOORKEEPER (1) Stuart Divers 23.00 12.40 9.10 M/87 32.7kg Fabregas Entice Me Juliet

$2.80

8 2 MELISSA LEE (2) John Wilson 23.01 12.54 9.01 M/78 26.4kg Fully Advanced All At Sea

$11.00