Shepparton Race Results

Monday 8th of October 2018
R1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.60
1
2
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
2
3
T: Jason Formosa
$5.20

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.78

Split

8.61

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Mark Campbell
$4.30

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.87

Split

8.60

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Darren Burkett
$3.80

Mgn

3.23

Time

22.88

Split

8.89

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Kevin Eyles
$4.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

22.95

Split

8.80

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Cameron Medcraft
$23.90

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.11

Split

8.87

In Run

M/56

Wgt

21.6kg
7
7
T: Aaron Blake
$21.60

Mgn

12.13

Time

23.50

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Arron Rocke
$70.10

Mgn

14.03

Time

23.64

Split

8.99

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.2kg
R2 FINER FRUITS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Paul Donohue
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.90

In Run

S/32

Wgt

29.8kg
2
7
T: John Mangion
$5.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.85

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: James Birthisel
$6.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

22.86

Split

8.74

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Helen Eyles
$6.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.19

Split

8.90

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Robert Sullivan
$22.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.27

Split

9.06

In Run

S/84

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Donald Mcdonald
$7.20

Mgn

14.21

Time

23.75

Split

8.95

In Run

S/67

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Scott Melville
$22.20

Mgn

17.79

Time

24.00

Split

9.01

In Run

S/76

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Andrew Graham
$23.40

Mgn

20.13

Time

24.17

Split

8.94

In Run

M/58

Wgt

37.2kg
R3 THE BUTLERS PANTRY (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.83, 11.63
1
6
T: David Warburton
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$15.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.01

Split

6.83

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Jason Formosa
$13.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.35

Split

7.01

In Run

S/765

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Burkett
$22.90

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.45

Split

6.83

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$1.60

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.49

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Helen Eyles
$7.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

26.57

Split

6.94

In Run

M/576

Wgt

22.9kg
7
8
T: Daniel Carswell
$16.70

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.68

Split

6.96

In Run

M/657

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.55
1
7
T: Kevin Eyles
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

22.8kg
2
3
T: Jason Formosa
$3.30

Mgn

0.84

Time

25.79

Split

6.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: David Warburton
$5.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

25.88

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
5
T: Antoinette Osborne
$12.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

25.95

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: Garry Anesbury
$3.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.36

Split

6.91

In Run

Q/556

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$33.70

Mgn

9.16

Time

26.38

Split

7.21

In Run

S/765

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Vincent Mileto
$8.10

Mgn

11.17

Time

26.52

Split

7.12

In Run

S/677

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 NETFIND PTY LTD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Riana Groom
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Tyley
$5.90

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.7kg
2
3
T: Michael Niele
$4.20

Mgn

4.93

Time

22.42

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$13.10

Mgn

6.83

Time

22.55

Split

8.74

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
5
9
T: Michael Niele
$6.30

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.58

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

25.1kg
6
7
T: Brian Smith
$12.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.63

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.1kg
R6 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.51
1
3
T: Julie Abela
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.79

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Aaron Blake
$11.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

25.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Brian Fothergill
$13.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.82

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.81

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Jason Formosa
$20.30

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/155

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Brian Fothergill
$27.70

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.07

Split

7.09

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Niele
$3.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

26.09

Split

6.88

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: David Warburton
$15.80

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.12

Split

7.10

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.74, 11.59
1
8
T: Barbara Breen
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.81

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Vincent Mileto
$3.80

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.83

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Osborne
$15.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

26.00

Split

6.96

In Run

S/765

Wgt

34.2kg
4
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$18.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.11

Split

6.94

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$25.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.14

Split

6.81

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Brian Smith
$3.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.20

Split

6.74

In Run

M/134

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Vincent Mileto
$8.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.21

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.60

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.39

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

38.2kg
R8 BYERS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.64
1
3
T: Jason Formosa
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Tegan Gray
$3.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

25.76

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Jason Formosa
$9.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

25.78

Split

6.88

In Run

S/565

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: David Warburton
$4.40

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.83

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Brenda Kinder
$7.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.81

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.6kg
6
5
T: Sean Van Taarling
$26.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.08

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.4kg
7
2
T: Aaron Blake
$18.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.12

Split

6.90

In Run

M/656

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: James Birthisel
$11.50

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.25

Split

7.09

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.2kg
R9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Peter Dunlevey
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Sargon Kando
$16.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

22.90

Split

8.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: James Birthisel
$7.60

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.96

Split

8.89

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
4
9
T: Scott Melville
$30.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.16

Split

8.96

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.90

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.34

Split

9.06

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Joe Uglietta
$32.70

Mgn

11.89

Time

23.43

Split

9.03

In Run

S/75

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Kathryn Bentley
$10.90

Mgn

12.84

Time

23.50

Split

8.92

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Ellis
$24.10

Mgn

13.56

Time

23.55

Split

9.01

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.5kg
R10 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (390m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
4
T: Michelle Groom
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.39

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Helen Eyles
$5.40

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.83

Split

8.99

In Run

M/52

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Emma Bowles
$2.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.18

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Scott Melville
$6.90

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.20

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
5
8
T: Joanne Smith
$16.00

Mgn

11.89

Time

23.23

Split

8.75

In Run

M/47

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Joe Uglietta
$13.90

Mgn

13.47

Time

23.34

Split

9.36

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.3kg
7
1
T: Robert Sullivan
$20.40

Mgn

14.47

Time

23.41

Split

9.64

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Michael Ellis
$20.60

Mgn

15.09

Time

23.45

Split

9.01

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.9kg
R11 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Scott Stefanos
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$11.20

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.49

Split

8.78

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Joanne Smith
$7.60

Mgn

4.79

Time

22.64

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Alfred Debattista
$10.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.68

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$15.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.77

Split

8.64

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony Costa
$5.80

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.81

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.8kg
7
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

22.85

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.90

Mgn

8.31

Time

22.89

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 SHEPPARTON NEWS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
6
T: Robert Hayes
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Peter Stefanos
$17.60

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.60

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Brian Fothergill
$7.60

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.81

Split

8.78

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Keith Kelly
$18.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.90

Split

8.87

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: Alan Ferguson
$2.90

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.94

Split

8.92

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Formosa
$2.90

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.20

Split

9.06

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Robin Ellis
$15.60

Mgn

12.59

Time

23.39

Split

9.08

In Run

M/87

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$21.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.40

Split

9.06

In Run

S/78

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWAHILI ICON (2) Marien Sullivan 22.65 0.00 8.78 M/33 28.2kg Mogambo Classy Icon

$5.50

2 3 ALL INN HANDLES (3) Jason Formosa 22.78 1.84 8.61 M/21 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$5.20

3 8 BLACKWATER GIRL (8) Mark Campbell 22.87 3.03 8.60 M/12 27.5kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$4.30

4 1 YOU JAGER (1) Darren Burkett 22.88 3.23 8.89 M/64 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale

$3.80

5 5 KRAKEN SPIKE (5) Kevin Eyles 22.95 4.17 8.80 M/45 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$4.70

6 4 ULTIMATE SUGAR (4) Cameron Medcraft 23.11 6.56 8.87 M/56 21.6kg Oaks Road Stealthy Blonde

$23.90

7 7 ORIENTAL TIGER (7) Aaron Blake 23.50 12.13 8.90 M/77 28.1kg Cosmic Chief Oriental Lilly

$21.60

8 6 SHOOTER'S AJAX (6) Arron Rocke 23.64 14.03 8.99 M/88 33.2kg Keybow Star Doll

$70.10

Race 2 FINER FRUITS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JAIMANDY TONY (4) Paul Donohue 22.76 0.00 8.90 S/32 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Proven Dash

$2.60

2 7 GOLDEN MOON (7) John Mangion 22.85 1.30 8.65 M/11 26.0kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$5.00

3 2 BURRAWONGA GIRL (2) James Birthisel 22.86 1.51 8.74 M/23 27.3kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$6.60

4 1 KRAKEN HEAD (1) Helen Eyles 23.19 6.13 8.90 M/45 32.3kg Barcia Bale Kraken Sal

$6.00

5 8 LIMERICK ICON (8) Robert Sullivan 23.27 7.34 9.06 S/84 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$22.40

6 5 JANRAY RASTUS (5) Donald Mcdonald 23.75 14.21 8.95 S/67 28.8kg Prince Diablo Surfing Eskimo

$7.20

7 6 CHEERS TO THAT (6) Scott Melville 24.00 17.79 9.01 S/76 29.5kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$22.20

8 3 EVIL PEDRO (3) Andrew Graham 24.17 20.13 8.94 M/58 37.2kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock

$23.40

Race 3 THE BUTLERS PANTRY 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.83, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAT OX (6) David Warburton 25.84 0.00 6.84 M/311 33.7kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$5.10

2 2 ALL THE SAME (2) Garry Anesbury 26.01 2.54 6.83 M/122 32.1kg Kc And All Dotti Bloom

$15.70

3 1 ALL INN JYE (1) Jason Formosa 26.35 7.40 7.01 S/765 35.5kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$13.20

4 4 JANRAY LUCKY ONE (4) Darren Burkett 26.45 8.76 6.83 M/233 30.1kg Dyna Double One Secretary Bird

$22.90

5 3 CULLQUIN BRIENNE (3) Shara Quinlan 26.49 9.36 6.87 M/444 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$1.60

6 7 KRAKEN DOLL (7) Helen Eyles 26.57 10.56 6.94 M/576 22.9kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$7.00

7 8 RUSTIC ROSE (8) Daniel Carswell 26.68 12.04 6.96 M/657 26.1kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$16.70

Race 4 ELITE COLLARS & LEADS 450m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KRAKEN PENNYS (7) Kevin Eyles 25.73 0.00 6.82 M/222 22.8kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass

$6.20

2 3 ALL INN TYLER (3) Jason Formosa 25.79 0.84 6.75 M/111 35.7kg Kinloch Brae Tanalogue

$3.30

3 8 TAT CHLOE (8) David Warburton 25.88 2.14 6.89 M/333 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$5.00

4 5 MASHIKA (5) Antoinette Osborne 25.95 3.14 6.91 M/444 27.9kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$12.00

5 6 CONTRAVENES (6) Garry Anesbury 26.36 8.94 6.91 Q/556 29.2kg Djays Octane Cintiarna

$3.50

6 4 LA CAPRICE (4) Joe Uglietta 26.38 9.16 7.21 S/765 28.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$33.70

7 1 CRAZY STORM (1) Vincent Mileto 26.52 11.17 7.12 S/677 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red

$8.10

Race 5 NETFIND PTY LTD 390m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TODD BLESS (8) Riana Groom 22.08 0.00 8.34 M/11 33.0kg Spring Gun Dream Choice

$2.20

2 1 CASH OR CARD (1) Steven Tyley 22.42 4.93 8.64 M/54 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$5.90

2 3 SNOW OSTI (3) Michael Niele 22.42 4.93 8.60 M/42 28.5kg Banjo Boy Osti's Moment

$4.20

4 2 COSMIC SPUR (2) Brian Fothergill 22.55 6.83 8.74 M/66 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Who Told Helen

$13.10

5 9 ANGEL CLOUD (4) Michael Niele 22.58 7.19 8.53 M/35 25.1kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$6.30

6 7 SWEET SPUD (7) Brian Smith 22.63 7.86 8.53 M/23 29.1kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$12.10

Race 6 MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NUT AND BOLT (3) Julie Abela 25.75 0.00 6.79 M/432 33.1kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$6.70

2 6 HADDI BALE (6) Aaron Blake 25.81 0.94 6.74 M/323 31.6kg Roanokee Darya Bale

$11.30

3 2 QUEST ALLEN (2) Brian Fothergill 25.82 1.09 6.71 M/211 30.6kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$13.00

4 8 CINNAMON ROSE (8) Abraham Formosa 25.89 2.00 6.81 M/544 27.2kg Ej's Douglas Eustace Diamond

$2.30

5 1 ALL INN HUNTER (1) Jason Formosa 25.94 2.73 6.70 M/155 28.4kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$20.30

6 5 WAIKIKI CREEK (5) Brian Fothergill 26.07 4.61 7.09 M/776 27.2kg Swift Fancy Bella Calabresa

$27.70

7 7 MY MATE WALLY (7) Michael Niele 26.09 4.93 6.88 M/667 32.2kg Peter Rocket Angel's Happy

$3.50

8 4 TAT SCOOBY (4) David Warburton 26.12 5.34 7.10 M/888 29.7kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$15.80

Race 7 truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au 450m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.74, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WEETBIX TALENT (8) Barbara Breen 25.79 0.00 6.81 M/322 34.7kg Jagger Swagger Mal's Weetbix

$3.50

2 4 HALF PROVEN (4) Vincent Mileto 25.83 0.56 6.74 M/211 28.2kg Outa Credit Proven Nadia

$3.80

3 1 RAMBLE TAMBLE (1) Paul Osborne 26.00 2.96 6.96 S/765 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$15.60

4 7 SNEAKY PICKLE (7) Scott Stefanos 26.11 4.60 6.94 M/656 31.2kg Collision Ritza Night

$18.60

5 3 FLYING ROSE (3) Robert Hodgson 26.14 5.03 6.81 M/443 28.4kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine

$25.40

6 2 KALANNIE (2) Brian Smith 26.20 5.86 6.74 M/134 26.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$3.40

7 6 PROVEN REGIS (6) Vincent Mileto 26.21 6.04 6.82 M/577 31.8kg Spud Regis Proven Wag

$8.80

8 5 PAY UP JACK (5) Scott Stefanos 26.39 8.59 7.12 M/888 38.2kg My Bro Fabio It's A Wrap

$13.60

Race 8 BYERS ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALL INN TARA (3) Jason Formosa 25.75 0.00 6.73 Q/111 27.8kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$4.30

2 7 ICENI SKYE (7) Tegan Gray 25.76 0.11 6.80 M/222 27.6kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy

$3.30

3 4 ALL INN TOGETHER (4) Jason Formosa 25.78 0.34 6.88 S/565 35.1kg Bye Bye Bones Top That

$9.10

4 8 TAT TUBBY (8) David Warburton 25.83 1.06 6.88 M/433 31.5kg Barcia Bale Fire Stricker

$4.40

5 1 SOLO (1) Brenda Kinder 26.03 4.00 6.81 M/344 33.6kg Bye Bye Bucks Flamenco

$7.80

6 5 SOME SPARK (5) Sean Van Taarling 26.08 4.66 6.93 M/777 33.4kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$26.50

7 2 POWER SENSATION (2) Aaron Blake 26.12 5.26 6.90 M/656 31.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power

$18.20

8 6 BURRAWONGA JIMBO (6) James Birthisel 26.25 7.07 7.09 S/888 34.2kg Burrawonga Brett Burrawonga Joy

$11.50

Race 9 DPR INSURANCE BROKERS 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOREY'S PRINCE (2) Peter Dunlevey 22.60 0.00 8.45 Q/11 28.0kg Paw Licking Horey's Hound

$3.70

2 8 TEMPS LILO (8) Sargon Kando 22.90 4.33 8.80 M/22 28.1kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$16.50

3 1 BURRAWONGA MISS (1) James Birthisel 22.96 5.11 8.89 M/33 27.1kg Banjo Boy Fire Stricker

$7.60

4 9 WAFER THIN (6) Scott Melville 23.16 8.07 8.96 M/54 29.6kg Flying Scott Pollyana

$30.50

5 5 ATOMIC ICON (5) Marien Sullivan 23.34 10.63 9.06 S/88 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$1.90

6 3 FIREWORK JOEY (3) Joe Uglietta 23.43 11.89 9.03 S/75 28.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$32.70

7 7 ULTIMATE TANK (7) Kathryn Bentley 23.50 12.84 8.92 M/46 29.4kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll

$10.90

8 4 CLASSY VANDA (4) Michael Ellis 23.55 13.56 9.01 M/67 33.5kg Vandaliser All To Classy

$24.10

Race 10 BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING 390m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROOFIN' ROY (4) Michelle Groom 22.39 0.00 8.45 Q/11 31.5kg Neb Proven Cue

$4.00

2 3 KRAKEN TAN (3) Helen Eyles 22.83 6.29 8.99 M/52 28.2kg Hooksy Strawberry Field

$5.40

3 2 PRUE LACE (2) Emma Bowles 23.18 11.25 8.66 Q/25 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$2.70

4 5 MORE WIT (5) Scott Melville 23.20 11.47 8.68 M/33 28.2kg Oaks Road Uno Emi

$6.90

5 8 TAMMIN (8) Joanne Smith 23.23 11.89 8.75 M/47 26.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem

$16.00

6 6 WHAT FEELING (6) Joe Uglietta 23.34 13.47 9.36 M/76 25.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$13.90

7 1 GALWAY ICON (1) Robert Sullivan 23.41 14.47 9.64 M/88 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon

$20.40

8 7 SHAKEY ELLIE (7) Michael Ellis 23.45 15.09 9.01 M/64 26.9kg Shakey Jakey Stakeout

$20.60

Race 11 RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE 390m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON JAGGER (2) Scott Stefanos 22.31 0.00 8.53 M/11 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$5.20

2 3 CULLQUIN CERSEI (3) Shara Quinlan 22.49 2.63 8.78 M/42 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$11.20

3 1 MINDEROO (1) Joanne Smith 22.64 4.79 8.65 M/33 29.0kg Monster Jack Rose Of Avalon

$7.60

4 6 YANDI (6) Alfred Debattista 22.68 5.34 8.79 M/55 25.8kg Djays Octane Octatron

$10.10

5 4 WINLOCK HOMES (4) Scott Stefanos 22.77 6.53 8.64 M/24 30.8kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$15.10

6 8 WENDY MARIA (8) Anthony Costa 22.81 7.19 8.79 M/67 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$5.80

7 7 ASTON CIOBO (7) Scott Stefanos 22.85 7.79 8.86 M/76 32.8kg Fabregas Aston Pearson

$11.60

8 5 ELECTRIC HIPPY (5) Jess Fothergill 22.89 8.31 8.87 M/88 28.1kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$2.90

Race 12 SHEPPARTON NEWS 390m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAUNCH TIME (6) Robert Hayes 22.51 0.00 8.55 M/11 31.6kg Oaks Road Honey Boo Boo

$7.00

2 3 SCARLETT ZULU (3) Peter Stefanos 22.60 1.29 8.69 M/22 32.4kg Zulu Zeus Scarlett Liz

$17.60

3 1 CRACKERJACK DES (1) Brian Fothergill 22.81 4.27 8.78 M/33 30.0kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$7.60

4 7 OCTO FLASH (7) Keith Kelly 22.90 5.66 8.87 S/44 27.3kg Fabregas Inject The Venom

$18.00

5 8 ZAMBORA NOZIE (8) Alan Ferguson 22.94 6.13 8.92 S/55 30.5kg El Grand Senor Zambora Shiraz

$2.90

6 2 ALL INN ROSELEE (2) Jason Formosa 23.20 9.87 9.06 M/66 28.3kg Spring Gun Tiny Handshake

$2.90

7 5 LITTLE RED HOT (5) Robin Ellis 23.39 12.59 9.08 M/87 28.3kg Stagger Little Mumma Cry

$15.60

8 4 RUBY'S ROSA (4) Joe Uglietta 23.40 12.73 9.06 S/78 24.6kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$21.00